Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-10

Fluor (FLR)

CEO James Breuer was paid $6,873,013 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 161.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-027053 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,525,488
David Constable total, FY2025
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO James Breuer: $6,873,013
1st
CEO (James Breuer) pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.52%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Breuer (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,873,013 (base salary $1,071,689) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-027053, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FLR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Constable$804,255$0$7,504,886$1,130,014$963,500$0$122,833$10,525,488
Executive Chairman
James Breuer1,071,68902,744,569593,7621,330,30001,132,6936,873,013
Chief Executive Officer
Mark Fields710,02501,258,684217,515636,6000173,8862,996,710
Group President, Strategic Projects
John Regan659,05301,163,233210,035573,300072,5102,678,131
Chief Financial Officer
Alvin Collins549,0820994,284165,046417,2000125,5112,251,123
Business Group President, Mission Solutions
Kevin Hammonds522,128200,000551,145135,019574,975—105,9402,089,207
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Joseph Brennan344,4360363,475000877,5421,585,453
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Constable$10,525,488$16,135,692$18,877,290↓ −5,610,204
James Breuer6,873,0132,628,866—↑ +4,244,147
Mark Fields2,996,7103,253,8213,410,820↓ −257,111
John Regan2,678,131———
Alvin Collins2,251,123———
Kevin Hammonds2,089,207———
Joseph Brennan1,585,4533,191,3853,257,078↓ −1,605,932

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fluor's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FLR
22 companies name FLR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FLR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David ConstableExecutive Chairman$10,525,488
Alvin CollinsEVP$2,251,123
James BreuerCEO$6,873,013
John ReganCFO$2,678,131
Joseph BrennanCFO$1,585,453
Kevin HammondsGeneral Counsel$2,089,207
Mark FieldsEVP$2,996,710
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan M. BennettIndependent Director$326,466
Armando J. OliveraIndependent Director$87,697
Charles P. BlankenshipIndependent Director$296,034
H. Paulett EberhartIndependent Director$300,216
James T. HackettChair of the Board$350,216
Lisa GlatchIndependent Director$307,716
Matthew K. RoseIndependent Director$300,216
Robert G. CardIndependent Director—
Rosemary T. BerkeryIndependent Director$318,216
Teri P. McClureIndependent Director$300,216
Thomas C. LeppertIndependent Director$300,216
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
FLUOR CORPDirector2026-04-09D13,500,000$12$162,897,750CommonForm 4 ↗
FLUOR CORPDirector2026-04-15D12,936,47212150,442,114CommonForm 4 ↗
FLUOR CORPDirector2026-04-21D13,500,00012159,424,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosemary T. BerkeryDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Paulett EberhartDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GlatchDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
James T. HackettDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri P. McClureDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. CardDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan M. BennettDirector2026-05-06A3,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
James Frank Caldwell JrDirector2026-08-04A2,76500CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre Edward BechelanyGroup President2026-08-07D5,00055276,200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James BreuerRSU2025-02-21——36,720—$1,385,446
Alvin CollinsRSU2025-02-21——10,206—385,073
Kevin HammondsOPTION2025-02-21——7,635—135,019
John ReganPSU2025-02-17—3,729—7,458148,228
Alvin CollinsPSU2025-02-17—3,962—7,924157,490
John ReganRSU2025-02-21——12,990—490,113
John ReganPSU2025-02-21—9,897—19,794367,402
David ConstablePSU2025-02-21—53,245—106,4901,976,589
David ConstableRSU2025-02-21——69,885—2,636,762
David ConstableOPTION2025-02-21——63,900—1,130,014
Mark FieldsPSU2025-02-17—4,102—8,204163,055
Mark FieldsPSU2025-02-17—5,223—10,446207,615
John ReganPSU2025-02-17—3,962—7,924157,490
Kevin HammondsPSU2025-02-21—6,361—12,722236,137
Mark FieldsOPTION2025-02-21——12,300—217,515
David ConstablePSU2025-02-17—36,726—73,4521,459,859
Alvin CollinsPSU2025-02-17—4,102—8,204163,055
John ReganOPTION2025-02-21——11,877—210,035
David ConstablePSU2025-02-17—36,017—72,0341,431,676
Alvin CollinsOPTION2025-02-21——9,333—165,046
Mark FieldsPSU2025-02-21—10,249—20,498380,470
Mark FieldsRSU2025-02-21——13,452—507,544
Kevin HammondsRSU2025-02-21——8,349—315,008
Alvin CollinsPSU2025-02-21—7,776—15,552288,666
James BreuerOPTION2025-02-21——33,576—593,762
James BreuerPSU2025-02-21—27,977—55,9541,038,578
James BreuerPSU2025-02-17—3,962—7,924157,490
James BreuerPSU2025-02-17—4,102—8,204163,055
Joseph BrennanPSU2025-02-17—4,102—8,204163,055
Joseph BrennanPSU2025-02-17—5,042—10,084200,420
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Breuer$1,385,446$1,359,123$593,76240.7%
Alvin Collins385,073609,211165,04652.5%
Kevin Hammonds315,008236,137135,01934.4%
John Regan490,113673,120210,03549.0%
David Constable2,636,7624,868,1241,130,01456.4%
Mark Fields507,544751,140217,51550.9%
Joseph Brennan0363,4750100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alvin CollinsRSU38,110—$1,510,299
John ReganRSU38,988—1,545,094
Alvin CollinsPSU16,742—663,505
John ReganOption3,02735.76—
Mark FieldsOption8,55037.02—
David ConstableRSU320,679—12,708,509
David ConstablePSU136,146—5,395,481
James BreuerRSU64,624—2,561,049
Kevin HammondsRSU13,732—544,199
Mark FieldsRSU43,562—1,726,362
Mark FieldsPSU22,068—874,573
James BreuerPSU35,327—1,400,029
James BreuerOption6,48637.02—
Joseph BrennanRSU29,796—1,180,816
Alvin CollinsOption3,33035.76—
John ReganPSU18,693—740,823
Joseph BrennanPSU12,202—483,569
Kevin HammondsPSU5,852—231,915
James BreuerOption3,33035.76—
James BreuerOption33,57637.73—
John ReganOption6,48637.02—
John ReganOption11,87737.73—
Alvin CollinsOption6,48637.02—
Alvin CollinsOption9,33337.73—
Mark FieldsOption3,33035.76—
David ConstableOption29,81135.76—
David ConstableOption63,90037.73—
David ConstableOption58,95437.02—
Mark FieldsOption12,30037.73—
Kevin HammondsOption7,63537.73—
Joseph BrennanOption3,33035.76—
Joseph BrennanOption8,25437.02—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to attract and retain directors with the necessary experience to represent the Company’s stockholders and to advise the Company’s executive management. The Company believes that director compensation should be reasonable in light of what is customary for companies of similar size, scope and complexity.

CEO STI target (% of salary)140%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0695,635,94813,724,0701,173,17886.52%Passed
20252025-04-30124,474,1584,643,170356,70696.14%Passed
20242024-05-01127,174,52010,279,999446,95392.22%Passed
20232023-05-03100,090,59612,339,976468,26588.66%Passed
20222022-05-0584,223,13215,671,402621,08983.79%Passed
20212021-05-0681,725,60913,348,457690,94385.34%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0686.52%a
20252025-04-3096.14%b
20242024-05-0192.22%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,169,818
Median employee compensation$84,329
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James T. HackettIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Organization and Compensation (Chair)$180,000$170,019$0$0$197$350,216
Alan M. BennettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Organization and Compensation150,000170,019006,447326,466
Rosemary T. BerkeryIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit · Executive145,000170,019003,197318,216
Lisa GlatchIndependent · Commercial Strategies and Operational Risk137,500170,01900197307,716
H. Paulett EberhartIndependent · Organization and Compensation130,000170,01900197300,216
Teri P. McClureIndependent · Audit130,000170,01900197300,216
Thomas C. LeppertIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election130,000170,01900197300,216
Matthew K. RoseIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation130,000170,01900197300,216
Charles P. BlankenshipIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected97,500198,33700197296,034
Armando J. OliveraIndependent · Newly elected72,50000015,19787,697
Robert G. CardIndependent · Audit · Commercial Strategies and Operational Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
James R. BreuerEmployee director000—00
David E. ConstableEmployee director · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$650,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,302,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,558,489
All other compensation$26,220
Total cost of the board$2,887,209

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fluor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fluor.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Baker Hughes Company2025Lorenzo Simonelli$1,710,000$13,310,819$0$3,557,706$21,363,825
2Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
3TechnipFMC plc2025Douglas Pferdehirt1,450,00012,361,64003,501,75017,816,188
4AECOM Technology Corporation2025Troy Rudd1,380,22912,074,38902,396,17815,973,622
5Quanta Services, Inc.2025Earl Austin1,406,25011,050,34502,710,35015,699,684
6Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
7EMCOR Group2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
8Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
9Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
10NOV Inc.2025Clay Williams1,000,0009,576,940899,2081,129,49212,713,187
11KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
12Builders FirstSource, Inc.2025Peter Jackson1,000,0006,573,0620549,7628,133,324
13Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
14Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
15Fluor2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fluor93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
AECOM Technology Corporation107.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRExequity LLP
Baker Hughes Company113.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
Builders FirstSource, Inc.36.7%not disclosedNoMeridian
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
EMCOR Group300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
NOV Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goalMeridian Compensation Partners
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Quanta Services, Inc.126.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
TechnipFMC plcnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fluor in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Constable (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Fluor in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,525,488.
How does Fluor's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Breuer's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Fluor's disclosed peer group.
What is Fluor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fluor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fluor's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.52% of shareholders supported Fluor's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fluor spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fluor reported total board compensation of $2,887,209 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David ConstableDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,525,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1091020–1091030
2Section 01, James BreuerDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
3Section 01, Mark FieldsDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,996,710. Filing ↗machine: span 1117441–1117450
4Section 01, John ReganDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,678,131. Filing ↗machine: span 1058010–1058019
5Section 01, Alvin CollinsDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,251,123. Filing ↗machine: span 1074536–1074545
6Section 01, Kevin HammondsDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,089,207. Filing ↗machine: span 1142935–1142944
7Section 01, Joseph BrennanDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,585,453. Filing ↗machine: span 1159397–1159406
8Section 03, James Breuer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1296038–1296047
9Section 03, Alvin Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1420115–1420122
10Section 03, Kevin Hammonds OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1614392–1614399
11Section 03, John Regan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1377185–1377192
12Section 03, Alvin Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1448802–1448809
13Section 03, John Regan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355817–1355824
14Section 03, John Regan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1398567–1398574
15Section 03, David Constable PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1522653–1522662
16Section 03, David Constable RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1479889–1479898
17Section 03, David Constable OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1490569–1490578
18Section 03, Mark Fields PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563125–1563132
19Section 03, Mark Fields PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1572628–1572635
20Section 03, John Regan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1387875–1387882
21Section 03, Kevin Hammonds PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1646231–1646238
22Section 03, Mark Fields OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1553623–1553630
23Section 03, David Constable PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1501263–1501272
24Section 03, Alvin Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439234–1439241
25Section 03, John Regan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1366495–1366502
26Section 03, David Constable PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511957–1511966
27Section 03, Alvin Collins OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1429666–1429673
28Section 03, Mark Fields PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1582199–1582206
29Section 03, Mark Fields RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1544137–1544144
30Section 03, Kevin Hammonds RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1603715–1603722
31Section 03, Alvin Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458372–1458379
32Section 03, James Breuer OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1305592–1305599
33Section 03, James Breuer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334299–1334308
34Section 03, James Breuer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1324728–1324735
35Section 03, James Breuer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315160–1315167
36Section 03, Joseph Brennan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
37Section 03, Joseph Brennan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-027053Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1712546–1712553
38Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2442064–2442071
39Section 08, James T. HackettDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c24 · span 2713145–2713152
40Section 08, Alan M. BennettDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,466. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 2694441–2694448
41Section 08, Rosemary T. BerkeryDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r3 · c24 · span 2698360–2698367
42Section 08, Lisa GlatchDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,716. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c24 · span 2709231–2709238
43Section 08, H. Paulett EberhartDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c24 · span 2705759–2705766
44Section 08, Teri P. McClureDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c24 · span 2720536–2720543
45Section 08, Thomas C. LeppertDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c24 · span 2716623–2716630
46Section 08, Matthew K. RoseDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c24 · span 2728061–2728068
47Section 08, Charles P. BlankenshipDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,034. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c24 · span 2701842–2701849
48Section 08, Armando J. OliveraDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,697. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r10 · c24 · span 2724023–2724029
49Section 08, Robert G. CardDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
50Section 08, James R. BreuerDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
51Section 08, David E. ConstableDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
52Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001124198-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001124198-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001124198-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001182323-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001728364-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, H. Paulett Eberhart 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001179702-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Lisa Glatch 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001339795-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, James T. Hackett 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001185909-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001346705-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Robert G. Card 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001123390-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001124198-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001185166-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, James Frank Caldwell Jr 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060002093570-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Pierre Edward Bechelany 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100002096121-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001124198-26-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.52% (votes for as printed: 95,635,948). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001124198-25-000009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 124,474,158). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001628280-24-020122Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 127,174,520). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,302,500 + equity 1,558,489 + all other 26,220 = 2,887,209, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,887,209
72Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130309CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662
73Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
74TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019819CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615
75AECOM Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200000868857-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441
76Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150293CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380
77Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
78EMCOR Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
79Jacobs Engineering Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
80Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
81NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148884CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382
82KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
83Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140509CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993
84Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
85Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
86Fluor (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
87Section 10a, EMCOR Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019819TechnipFMC plc names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130309Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140509Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148884NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150293Quanta Services, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.