CEO James Breuer was paid $6,873,013 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 161.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-027053 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,525,488 David Constable total, FY2025 Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO James Breuer: $6,873,013 | 1st CEO (James Breuer) pay percentile vs peers | 97:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.52% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FLR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Constable | $804,255 | $0 | $7,504,886 | $1,130,014 | $963,500 | $0 | $122,833 | $10,525,488 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 0 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 0 | 1,132,693 | 6,873,013 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Fields | 710,025 | 0 | 1,258,684 | 217,515 | 636,600 | 0 | 173,886 | 2,996,710 |
| Group President, Strategic Projects | ||||||||
| John Regan | 659,053 | 0 | 1,163,233 | 210,035 | 573,300 | 0 | 72,510 | 2,678,131 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alvin Collins | 549,082 | 0 | 994,284 | 165,046 | 417,200 | 0 | 125,511 | 2,251,123 |
| Business Group President, Mission Solutions | ||||||||
| Kevin Hammonds | 522,128 | 200,000 | 551,145 | 135,019 | 574,975 | — | 105,940 | 2,089,207 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Joseph Brennan | 344,436 | 0 | 363,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 877,542 | 1,585,453 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Constable | $10,525,488 | $16,135,692 | $18,877,290 | ↓ −5,610,204 |
| James Breuer | 6,873,013 | 2,628,866 | — | ↑ +4,244,147 |
| Mark Fields | 2,996,710 | 3,253,821 | 3,410,820 | ↓ −257,111 |
| John Regan | 2,678,131 | — | — | — |
| Alvin Collins | 2,251,123 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Hammonds | 2,089,207 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Brennan | 1,585,453 | 3,191,385 | 3,257,078 | ↓ −1,605,932 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Fluor's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FLR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Constable | Executive Chairman | $10,525,488 |
| Alvin Collins | EVP | $2,251,123 |
| James Breuer | CEO | $6,873,013 |
| John Regan | CFO | $2,678,131 |
| Joseph Brennan | CFO | $1,585,453 |
| Kevin Hammonds | General Counsel | $2,089,207 |
| Mark Fields | EVP | $2,996,710 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan M. Bennett | Independent Director | $326,466 |
| Armando J. Olivera | Independent Director | $87,697 |
| Charles P. Blankenship | Independent Director | $296,034 |
| H. Paulett Eberhart | Independent Director | $300,216 |
| James T. Hackett | Chair of the Board | $350,216 |
| Lisa Glatch | Independent Director | $307,716 |
| Matthew K. Rose | Independent Director | $300,216 |
| Robert G. Card | Independent Director | — |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Independent Director | $318,216 |
| Teri P. McClure | Independent Director | $300,216 |
| Thomas C. Leppert | Independent Director | $300,216 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORP | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 13,500,000 | $12 | $162,897,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FLUOR CORP | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 12,936,472 | 12 | 150,442,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FLUOR CORP | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 13,500,000 | 12 | 159,424,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Paulett Eberhart | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Glatch | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Hackett | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri P. McClure | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Card | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Bennett | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Frank Caldwell Jr | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pierre Edward Bechelany | Group President | 2026-08-07 | D | 5,000 | 55 | 276,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Breuer | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 36,720 | — | $1,385,446 |
| Alvin Collins | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 10,206 | — | 385,073 |
| Kevin Hammonds | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 7,635 | — | 135,019 |
| John Regan | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 3,729 | — | 7,458 | 148,228 |
| Alvin Collins | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 3,962 | — | 7,924 | 157,490 |
| John Regan | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 12,990 | — | 490,113 |
| John Regan | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 9,897 | — | 19,794 | 367,402 |
| David Constable | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 53,245 | — | 106,490 | 1,976,589 |
| David Constable | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 69,885 | — | 2,636,762 |
| David Constable | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 63,900 | — | 1,130,014 |
| Mark Fields | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 4,102 | — | 8,204 | 163,055 |
| Mark Fields | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 5,223 | — | 10,446 | 207,615 |
| John Regan | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 3,962 | — | 7,924 | 157,490 |
| Kevin Hammonds | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 6,361 | — | 12,722 | 236,137 |
| Mark Fields | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 12,300 | — | 217,515 |
| David Constable | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 36,726 | — | 73,452 | 1,459,859 |
| Alvin Collins | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 4,102 | — | 8,204 | 163,055 |
| John Regan | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 11,877 | — | 210,035 |
| David Constable | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 36,017 | — | 72,034 | 1,431,676 |
| Alvin Collins | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,333 | — | 165,046 |
| Mark Fields | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 10,249 | — | 20,498 | 380,470 |
| Mark Fields | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 13,452 | — | 507,544 |
| Kevin Hammonds | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 8,349 | — | 315,008 |
| Alvin Collins | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 7,776 | — | 15,552 | 288,666 |
| James Breuer | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 33,576 | — | 593,762 |
| James Breuer | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 27,977 | — | 55,954 | 1,038,578 |
| James Breuer | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 3,962 | — | 7,924 | 157,490 |
| James Breuer | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 4,102 | — | 8,204 | 163,055 |
| Joseph Brennan | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 4,102 | — | 8,204 | 163,055 |
| Joseph Brennan | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 5,042 | — | 10,084 | 200,420 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Breuer | $1,385,446 | $1,359,123 | $593,762 | 40.7% |
| Alvin Collins | 385,073 | 609,211 | 165,046 | 52.5% |
| Kevin Hammonds | 315,008 | 236,137 | 135,019 | 34.4% |
| John Regan | 490,113 | 673,120 | 210,035 | 49.0% |
| David Constable | 2,636,762 | 4,868,124 | 1,130,014 | 56.4% |
| Mark Fields | 507,544 | 751,140 | 217,515 | 50.9% |
| Joseph Brennan | 0 | 363,475 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin Collins | RSU | 38,110 | — | $1,510,299 |
| John Regan | RSU | 38,988 | — | 1,545,094 |
| Alvin Collins | PSU | 16,742 | — | 663,505 |
| John Regan | Option | 3,027 | 35.76 | — |
| Mark Fields | Option | 8,550 | 37.02 | — |
| David Constable | RSU | 320,679 | — | 12,708,509 |
| David Constable | PSU | 136,146 | — | 5,395,481 |
| James Breuer | RSU | 64,624 | — | 2,561,049 |
| Kevin Hammonds | RSU | 13,732 | — | 544,199 |
| Mark Fields | RSU | 43,562 | — | 1,726,362 |
| Mark Fields | PSU | 22,068 | — | 874,573 |
| James Breuer | PSU | 35,327 | — | 1,400,029 |
| James Breuer | Option | 6,486 | 37.02 | — |
| Joseph Brennan | RSU | 29,796 | — | 1,180,816 |
| Alvin Collins | Option | 3,330 | 35.76 | — |
| John Regan | PSU | 18,693 | — | 740,823 |
| Joseph Brennan | PSU | 12,202 | — | 483,569 |
| Kevin Hammonds | PSU | 5,852 | — | 231,915 |
| James Breuer | Option | 3,330 | 35.76 | — |
| James Breuer | Option | 33,576 | 37.73 | — |
| John Regan | Option | 6,486 | 37.02 | — |
| John Regan | Option | 11,877 | 37.73 | — |
| Alvin Collins | Option | 6,486 | 37.02 | — |
| Alvin Collins | Option | 9,333 | 37.73 | — |
| Mark Fields | Option | 3,330 | 35.76 | — |
| David Constable | Option | 29,811 | 35.76 | — |
| David Constable | Option | 63,900 | 37.73 | — |
| David Constable | Option | 58,954 | 37.02 | — |
| Mark Fields | Option | 12,300 | 37.73 | — |
| Kevin Hammonds | Option | 7,635 | 37.73 | — |
| Joseph Brennan | Option | 3,330 | 35.76 | — |
| Joseph Brennan | Option | 8,254 | 37.02 | — |
The compensation program is designed to attract and retain directors with the necessary experience to represent the Company’s stockholders and to advise the Company’s executive management. The Company believes that director compensation should be reasonable in light of what is customary for companies of similar size, scope and complexity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 95,635,948 | 13,724,070 | 1,173,178 | 86.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 124,474,158 | 4,643,170 | 356,706 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 127,174,520 | 10,279,999 | 446,953 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 100,090,596 | 12,339,976 | 468,265 | 88.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 84,223,132 | 15,671,402 | 621,089 | 83.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 81,725,609 | 13,348,457 | 690,943 | 85.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 86.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 96.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 92.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposals 2 and 3, and broker non-votes (if applicable) do not have an effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,169,818 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,329 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James T. HackettIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Organization and Compensation (Chair) | $180,000 | $170,019 | $0 | $0 | $197 | $350,216 |
| Alan M. BennettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Organization and Compensation | 150,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 6,447 | 326,466 |
| Rosemary T. BerkeryIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit · Executive | 145,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 3,197 | 318,216 |
| Lisa GlatchIndependent · Commercial Strategies and Operational Risk | 137,500 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 307,716 |
| H. Paulett EberhartIndependent · Organization and Compensation | 130,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 300,216 |
| Teri P. McClureIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 300,216 |
| Thomas C. LeppertIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 300,216 |
| Matthew K. RoseIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation | 130,000 | 170,019 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 300,216 |
| Charles P. BlankenshipIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 97,500 | 198,337 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 296,034 |
| Armando J. OliveraIndependent · Newly elected | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,197 | 87,697 |
| Robert G. CardIndependent · Audit · Commercial Strategies and Operational Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James R. BreuerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David E. ConstableEmployee director · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $650,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,302,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,558,489 |
| All other compensation | $26,220 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,887,209 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fluor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fluor.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | $1,710,000 | $13,310,819 | $0 | $3,557,706 | $21,363,825 |
| 2 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 3 | TechnipFMC plc | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 4 | AECOM Technology Corporation | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 5 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 6 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 7 | EMCOR Group | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 8 | Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 9 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 10 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 11 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 12 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 13 | Dycom Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Peyovich | 1,176,259 | 3,762,642 | 0 | 3,058,273 | 8,011,338 |
| 14 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 15 | Fluor | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluor | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| AECOM Technology Corporation | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TechnipFMC plc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Constable | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,525,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1091020–1091030 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Breuer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,996,710. Filing ↗machine: span 1117441–1117450 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Regan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,678,131. Filing ↗machine: span 1058010–1058019 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alvin Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,251,123. Filing ↗machine: span 1074536–1074545 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kevin Hammonds | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,089,207. Filing ↗machine: span 1142935–1142944 |
| 7 | Section 01, Joseph Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,585,453. Filing ↗machine: span 1159397–1159406 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Breuer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1296038–1296047 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alvin Collins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1420115–1420122 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Hammonds OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1614392–1614399 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Regan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1377185–1377192 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alvin Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1448802–1448809 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Regan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355817–1355824 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Regan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1398567–1398574 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Constable PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1522653–1522662 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Constable RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1479889–1479898 |
| 17 | Section 03, David Constable OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1490569–1490578 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Fields PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563125–1563132 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mark Fields PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1572628–1572635 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Regan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1387875–1387882 |
| 21 | Section 03, Kevin Hammonds PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1646231–1646238 |
| 22 | Section 03, Mark Fields OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1553623–1553630 |
| 23 | Section 03, David Constable PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1501263–1501272 |
| 24 | Section 03, Alvin Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439234–1439241 |
| 25 | Section 03, John Regan OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1366495–1366502 |
| 26 | Section 03, David Constable PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511957–1511966 |
| 27 | Section 03, Alvin Collins OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1429666–1429673 |
| 28 | Section 03, Mark Fields PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1582199–1582206 |
| 29 | Section 03, Mark Fields RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1544137–1544144 |
| 30 | Section 03, Kevin Hammonds RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1603715–1603722 |
| 31 | Section 03, Alvin Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458372–1458379 |
| 32 | Section 03, James Breuer OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1305592–1305599 |
| 33 | Section 03, James Breuer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334299–1334308 |
| 34 | Section 03, James Breuer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1324728–1324735 |
| 35 | Section 03, James Breuer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315160–1315167 |
| 36 | Section 03, Joseph Brennan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03, Joseph Brennan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1712546–1712553 |
| 38 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2442064–2442071 |
| 39 | Section 08, James T. Hackett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c24 · span 2713145–2713152 |
| 40 | Section 08, Alan M. Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,466. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 2694441–2694448 |
| 41 | Section 08, Rosemary T. Berkery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r3 · c24 · span 2698360–2698367 |
| 42 | Section 08, Lisa Glatch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,716. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c24 · span 2709231–2709238 |
| 43 | Section 08, H. Paulett Eberhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c24 · span 2705759–2705766 |
| 44 | Section 08, Teri P. McClure | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c24 · span 2720536–2720543 |
| 45 | Section 08, Thomas C. Leppert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c24 · span 2716623–2716630 |
| 46 | Section 08, Matthew K. Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,216. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c24 · span 2728061–2728068 |
| 47 | Section 08, Charles P. Blankenship | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,034. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c24 · span 2701842–2701849 |
| 48 | Section 08, Armando J. Olivera | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,697. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r10 · c24 · span 2724023–2724029 |
| 49 | Section 08, Robert G. Card | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 08, James R. Breuer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 08, David E. Constable | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001124198-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001124198-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, FLUOR CORP 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001124198-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001182323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001728364-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, H. Paulett Eberhart 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001179702-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lisa Glatch 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001339795-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James T. Hackett 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001185909-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001346705-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert G. Card 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123390-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001124198-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001185166-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James Frank Caldwell Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0002093570-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Pierre Edward Bechelany 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0002096121-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001124198-26-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.52% (votes for as printed: 95,635,948). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001124198-25-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 124,474,158). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001628280-24-020122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 127,174,520). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,302,500 + equity 1,558,489 + all other 26,220 = 2,887,209, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,887,209 |
| 72 | Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130309 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662 |
| 73 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 74 | TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019819 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615 |
| 75 | AECOM Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 76 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 77 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 78 | EMCOR Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 79 | Jacobs Engineering Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 80 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 81 | NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148884 | CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r2 · c35 · span 574372–574382 |
| 82 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 83 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 84 | Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000067215-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406 |
| 85 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 86 | Fluor (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 87 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019819 | TechnipFMC plc names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130309 | Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148884 | NOV Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150293 | Quanta Services, Inc. names Fluor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluor. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.