CEO Roeland Polet was paid $531,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10303.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-027325 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$531,000 ↑ Roeland Polet total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 77:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | $499,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,000 | $531,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | $531,000 | $5,104 | — | ↑ +525,896 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FutureFuel's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | CEO | $531,000 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ronald J. Kruszewski | Independent Director | $83,200 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | RSU | 2024-09-03 | — | — | 750,000 | — | $4,911,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | $4,911,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roeland Polet | RSU | 649,240 | — | $2,954,042 |
| Sparks | RSU | 5,012 | — | 22,805 |
| Gaither | RSU | 5,012 | — | 22,805 |
The objectives of our compensation program are to provide a competitive compensation package that rewards sustained financial and operating performance that creates long-term value for our shareholders. Our compensation programs are intended to meet the goals of attracting and retaining qualified personnel; motivating these individuals to achieve short-term and long-term corporate goals without undue risk-taking and to promote equity among executive officer positions, while considering external competitiveness and differences in job responsibilities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-22 | 30,583,038 | 391,714 | 89,031 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-19 | 36,844,693 | 338,371 | 58,646 | 99.09% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-03 | 38,300,664 | 133,915 | 9,501 | 99.65% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-09-07 | 32,222,822 | 3,409,442 | 1,223,573 | 90.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-22 | 98.74%a |
| 2023 | 2023-09-19 | 99.09%b |
| 2020 | 2020-09-03 | 99.65%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 77 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,533,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,092 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul M. ManheimIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | $135,600 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $151,900 |
| Donald C. BedellIndependent · Compensation | 128,500 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,800 |
| Dale E. ColeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 124,400 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,700 |
| Richard P. RoweIndependent · Audit | 89,400 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,700 |
| G. Bruce GreerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 89,400 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,700 |
| Ronald J. KruszewskiIndependent · Audit | 66,900 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,200 |
| Paul A. Novelly IINot independent | 66,900 | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,200 |
| Pamela R. ButcherIndependent · Compensation | 46,600 | 16,300 | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 72,400 |
| Roeland PoletEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $47 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $5,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15 / 10 |
| Stock ownership guideline | monitor ownership compliance as required by Company’s stock ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $747,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $130,400 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $878,100 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FutureFuel names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FutureFuel.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. | 2025 | Juan Luciano | $1,492,500 | $17,700,055 | $0 | $2,826,795 | $23,886,978 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Co. | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 4 | Bunge Global SA | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 5 | Lyondellbasell Industries NV | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 6 | Albemarle Corp. | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 7 | Huntsman Corp. | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 8 | Celanese Corp. | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 9 | Olin Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 10 | Darling Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 11 | Cabot Corp. | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 12 | Chemours Co. | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 13 | Westlake Corp. | 2025 | Jean-Marc Gilson | 1,288,462 | 3,000,205 | 963,799 | 1,089,692 | 6,423,651 |
| 14 | Rex American Resources Corp. | 2025 | Zafar Rizvi | 275,000 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 3,750,000 | 5,275,200 |
| 15 | Stepan Co. | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 16 | Green Plains Inc. | 2025 | Chris Osowski | 476,808 | 2,234,998 | 0 | 686,000 | 3,497,755 |
| 17 | Kronos Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Brian Christian | 2,063,000 | — | — | 0 | 2,063,000 |
| 18 | Gevo Inc. | 2025 | Paul Bloom | 550,000 | 247,899 | 641,657 | 0 | 2,017,056 |
| 19 | Aemetis Inc. | 2025 | Eric McAfee | 500,000 | 819,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,869,000 |
| 20 | Alto Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Bryon McGregor | 553,980 | 354,540 | 0 | 545,800 | 1,477,220 |
| 21 | Hudson Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Gaglione | 53,462 | 0 | 695,000 | 0 | 748,462 |
| 22 | FutureFuel | 2025 | Roeland Polet | 499,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 531,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FutureFuel | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aemetis Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albemarle Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Alto Ingredients Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bunge Global SA | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Cabot Corp. | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corp. | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Chemours Co. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Eastman Chemical Co. | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Gevo Inc. | 105% | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Green Plains Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSA 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Hudson Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Dolores J. Ennico |
| Huntsman Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kronos Worldwide Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lyondellbasell Industries NV | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Olin Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Rex American Resources Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (unnamed in provided proxy sections; referenced in 2026 Plan section as 'its independent compensation consultant') |
| Stepan Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Westlake Corp. | 111% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Roeland Polet | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 531,000. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 03, Roeland Polet RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001437749-25-030236 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 511818–511820 |
| 4 | Section 08, Paul M. Manheim | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,900. Filing ↗machine: span 369882–369887 |
| 5 | Section 08, Donald C. Bedell | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,800. Filing ↗machine: span 365978–365983 |
| 6 | Section 08, Dale E. Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,700. Filing ↗machine: span 373780–373785 |
| 7 | Section 08, Richard P. Rowe | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,700. Filing ↗machine: span 393291–393296 |
| 8 | Section 08, G. Bruce Greer | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,700. Filing ↗machine: span 389391–389396 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ronald J. Kruszewski | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,200. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Paul A. Novelly II | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,200. Filing ↗machine: span 381593–381597 |
| 11 | Section 08, Pamela R. Butcher | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,400. Filing ↗machine: span 397199–397203 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roeland Polet | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-23 | 0001437749-26-031058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 30,583,038). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-19 | 0001437749-23-026304 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.09% (votes for as printed: 36,844,693.60). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-09-03 | 0001437749-20-019302 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.65%. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 17 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 747,700 + equity 130,400 + all other 0 = 878,100, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 878,100 |
| 19 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 20 | Eastman Chemical Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 21 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 22 | Bunge Global SA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Lyondellbasell Industries NV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyondellbasell Industries NV's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 24 | Albemarle Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 25 | Huntsman Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 26 | Celanese Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Olin Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000074303-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Darling Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 29 | Cabot Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 30 | Chemours Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemours Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 31 | Westlake Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138974 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c27 · span 304138–304147 |
| 32 | Rex American Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000930413-26-001049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rex American Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,275,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 126010–126020 |
| 33 | Stepan Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. Filing ↗machine: span 378020–378029 |
| 34 | Green Plains Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001309402-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Plains Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,497,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1098236–1098245 |
| 35 | Kronos Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001257640-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kronos Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,063,000. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Gevo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gevo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,017,056. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 685875–685884 |
| 37 | Aemetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001437749-26-011626 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aemetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,869,000. Filing ↗machine: span 372987–372996 |
| 38 | Alto Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050384 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alto Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 730481–730490 |
| 39 | Hudson Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048223 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 748,462. Filing ↗machine: span 139312–139319 |
| 40 | FutureFuel (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001437749-26-027325 | CEO total compensation as printed in FutureFuel's own proxy. As printed: 531,000. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Westlake Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138974 | Westlake Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Celanese Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Gevo Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041262 | Gevo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Darling Ingredients Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116042 | Darling Ingredients Inc. names FutureFuel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Stepan Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122725 | Stepan Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Green Plains Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309402-26-000050 | Green Plains Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Cabot Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Chemours Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | Chemours Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Bunge Global SA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge Global SA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Olin Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074303-26-000041 | Olin Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FutureFuel. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Rex American Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001442 | Rex American Resources Corp. names FutureFuel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.