Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses POWL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named POWL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Cope | $660,000 | $0 | $1,129,268 | $0 | $1,650,000 | $102,767 | $58,334 | $3,600,369 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Metcalf | 400,400 | 0 | 327,852 | 0 | 600,600 | 96,625 | 57,223 | 1,482,700 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Davide Tuninetti | 216,683 | 0 | 180,242 | 0 | 213,699 | 0 | 25,956 | 636,580 |
| Vice President and Chief Human Resource Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Callahan | 69,811 | 0 | 218,568 | 0 | 38,662 | -39,031 | 15,301 | 303,311 |
| Former Vice President and Chief Human Resource Officer and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Cope | $3,600,369 | $3,436,178 | $2,922,261 | +164,191 |
| Michael Metcalf | 1,482,700 | 1,542,873 | 1,393,363 | −60,173 |
| Davide Tuninetti | 636,580 | — | — | — |
| Robert Callahan | 303,311 | 1,024,410 | — | −721,099 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Tuninetti | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER | 2026-02-03 | D | 110 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry B. McKertcher | Vice President, Operations | 2026-02-06 | D | 700 | 560 | 392,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry B. McKertcher | Vice President, Operations | 2026-02-06 | D | 1,300 | 556 | 722,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry B. McKertcher | Vice President, Operations | 2026-02-06 | D | 500 | 550 | 275,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry B. McKertcher | Vice President, Operations | 2026-02-06 | D | 500 | 565 | 282,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Birchall | Managing Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 2,400 | 583 | 1,398,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Eckenrode | Assistant Secretary/Treasurer | 2026-02-10 | D | 295 | 570 | 168,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 120 | 600 | 72,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 80 | 603 | 48,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ping Ni | Corp Controller | 2026-02-11 | D | 70 | 590 | 41,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 8,511 | 601 | 5,111,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 7,976 | 592 | 4,723,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 2,309 | 594 | 1,370,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-11 | D | 6,320 | 601 | 3,800,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Williams | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alaina K. Brooks | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James W. McGill | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Singh | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katheryn B. Curtis | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stacey | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Smith | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 200 | 0 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | D | 223 | 562 | 125,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | D | 400 | 560 | 224,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | D | 124 | 564 | 69,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | D | 318 | 560 | 178,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-02-24 | D | 412 | 561 | 231,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-11 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-11 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-03-12 | D | 1,480 | 505 | 747,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-19 | D | 49,778 | 502 | 25,000,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 40 | 531 | 21,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 140 | 516 | 72,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 162 | 517 | 83,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 234 | 539 | 126,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 204 | 522 | 106,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 40 | 510 | 20,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 80 | 512 | 40,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 40 | 533 | 21,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 240 | 536 | 128,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 175 | 540 | 94,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 202 | 519 | 104,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 240 | 519 | 124,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 200 | 538 | 107,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 80 | 513 | 41,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 120 | 535 | 64,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 200 | 521 | 104,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 120 | 523 | 62,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 40 | 529 | 21,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 393 | 537 | 210,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 50 | 541 | 27,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 4,440 | 234 | 1,038,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 9 | 328 | 2,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 623 | 326 | 203,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 313 | 325 | 101,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 176 | 324 | 56,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 927 | 322 | 298,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 66 | 327 | 21,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Marshall Mauney Jr | Vice President, R&D | 2026-05-11 | D | 386 | 323 | 124,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,370 | 299 | 1,306,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 140 | 301 | 42,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 740 | 301 | 222,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,440 | 301 | 1,336,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohit Singh | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,350 | 293 | 395,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,440 | 273 | 1,210,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Powell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-25 | D | 33,958 | 294 | 10,000,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter G. Hoglund | Vice Pres, Global Service | 2026-06-26 | D | 585 | 288 | 168,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 471 | 284 | 133,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 499 | 288 | 143,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 619 | 281 | 174,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 405 | 283 | 114,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 697 | 286 | 199,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 187 | 280 | 52,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,235 | 287 | 353,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Metcalf | Exec Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 387 | 282 | 109,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 36,000 | 0 | 360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Alan Cope | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,440 | 242 | 1,072,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Tuninetti | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 780 | — | $180,242 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Tuninetti | $180,242 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Tuninetti | RSU | 780 | — | $237,752 |
| Brett Cope | PSU | 12,200 | — | 3,718,682 |
| Brett Cope | PSU | 6,200 | — | 1,889,822 |
| Michael Metcalf | PSU | 3,600 | — | 1,097,316 |
| Brett Cope | RSU | 2,067 | — | 630,042 |
| Michael Metcalf | PSU | 1,800 | — | 548,658 |
| Michael Metcalf | RSU | 600 | — | 182,886 |
| Brett Cope | RSU | 2,034 | — | 619,984 |
Our executive compensation program covering our NEOs is designed to attract and retain critical executive talent, to motivate behaviors that align with stockholders interests and to pay for performance. The majority of our NEOs pay is variable and contingent on performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-18 | 9,051,989 | 121,383 | 25,855 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-19 | 8,522,693 | 114,169 | 20,382 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 9,969,638 | 87,381 | 13,092 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-15 | 9,251,287 | 75,110 | 4,308 | 99.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-16 | 9,997,187 | 74,017 | 14,697 | 99.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-17 | 9,830,560 | 138,621 | 24,883 | 98.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-18 | 98.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-19 | 98.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 99.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,600,369 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,876 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher E. CraggIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Audit (Chair) | $83,000 | $100,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $183,010 |
| Richard E. WilliamsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 77,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,010 |
| James W. McGillIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Audit | 77,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,010 |
| John G. StaceyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital | 71,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,010 |
| Katheryn B. CurtisIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Compensation and Human Capital | 71,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,010 |
| Alaina K. BrooksIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 65,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,010 |
| Mohit SinghIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 65,000 | 100,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,010 |
| Mark W. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Newly elected | 0 | 51,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,118 |
| Brett A. CopeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,750 / 19,250 / 19,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $195,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $509,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $751,188 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,260,188 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Powell Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Powell Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 3 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 4 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 5 | Belden, Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 6 | Matthews International Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Bartolacci | 1,108,760 | 3,726,575 | 0 | 762,305 | 5,701,016 |
| 7 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 8 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 9 | Powell Industries | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 10 | LSI Industries, Inc. | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 11 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 12 | Preformed Line Products Company | 2025 | Dennis McKenna | 725,004 | 1,564,843 | 0 | 725,004 | 3,287,390 |
| 13 | CECO Environmental | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 14 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 15 | Daktronics, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Industries | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Belden, Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CECO Environmental | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Daktronics, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| LSI Industries, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Matthews International Corp. | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Preformed Line Products Company | 100% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brett Cope | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Metcalf | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 1,482,700. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 557632–557642 |
| 3 | Section 01, Davide Tuninetti | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 636,580. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r8 · c27 · span 572187–572194 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Callahan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 303,311. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r11 · c27 · span 587753–587760 |
| 5 | Section 03, Davide Tuninetti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c30 · span 636243–636250 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 903162–903171 |
| 7 | Section 08, Christopher E. Cragg | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c12 · span 176684–176691 |
| 8 | Section 08, Richard E. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c12 · span 190623–190630 |
| 9 | Section 08, James W. McGill | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c12 · span 181326–181333 |
| 10 | Section 08, John G. Stacey | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c12 · span 183820–183827 |
| 11 | Section 08, Katheryn B. Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c12 · span 179182–179189 |
| 12 | Section 08, Alaina K. Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c12 · span 174535–174542 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mohit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,010. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c12 · span 185960–185967 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark W. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,118. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c6 · span 187498–187504 |
| 15 | Section 08, Brett A. Cope | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Davide Tuninetti 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000080420-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000080420-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000080420-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000080420-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000080420-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, John Birchall 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0000080420-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David L. Eckenrode 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0000080420-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ping Ni 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0000080420-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001219199-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Alaina K. Brooks 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James W. McGill 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Katheryn B. Curtis 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John G. Stacey 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000080420-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark W. Smith 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001528727-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001219199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001219199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001219199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001219199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001219199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001219199-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001219199-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0000080420-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001219199-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000080420-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000080420-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000080420-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000080420-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000080420-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000080420-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000080420-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000080420-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000080420-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001219199-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Peter G. Hoglund 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0000080420-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000080420-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000080420-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000080420-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-18 | 0000080420-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 9,051,989). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-19 | 0000080420-25-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: 8,522,693). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-15 | 0000080420-24-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 9,969,638). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 96 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 97 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 509,000 + equity 751,188 + all other 0 = 1,260,188, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,260,188 |
| 98 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 99 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 100 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 101 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 102 | Belden, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 103 | Matthews International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-015869 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matthews International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,016. Filing ↗machine: span 999498–999507 |
| 104 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 105 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 106 | Powell Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 107 | LSI Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 108 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 109 | Preformed Line Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000080035-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Preformed Line Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,287,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 750280–750289 |
| 110 | CECO Environmental, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental's own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c17 · span 876582–876591 |
| 111 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: span 730045–730054 |
| 112 | Daktronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 113 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, LSI Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029410 | LSI Industries, Inc. names Powell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874238-26-000042 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Belden, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental names Powell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Powell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Matthews International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015869 | Matthews International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗ |