Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Powell Industries (POWL)

CEO Brett Cope was paid $3,600,369 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-000342 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,600,369 ↑
Brett Cope total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
70.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brett Cope (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,600,369 (base salary $660,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-000342, filed 2026-01-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

POWL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brett Cope$660,000$0$1,129,268$0$1,650,000$102,767$58,334$3,600,369
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Metcalf400,4000327,8520600,60096,62557,2231,482,700
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial and Principal Accounting Officer
Davide Tuninetti216,6830180,2420213,699025,956636,580
Vice President and Chief Human Resource Officer
Robert Callahan69,8110218,568038,662-39,03115,301303,311
Former Vice President and Chief Human Resource Officer and Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brett Cope$3,600,369$3,436,178$2,922,261↑ +164,191
Michael Metcalf1,482,7001,542,8731,393,363↓ −60,173
Davide Tuninetti636,580———
Robert Callahan303,3111,024,410—↓ −721,099

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Powell Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper POWL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against POWL
10 companies name POWL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses POWL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named POWL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alaina K. BrooksIndependent Director$165,010
Christopher E. CraggFormer director (through FY2025)$183,010
James W. McGillIndependent Director$177,010
John G. StaceyIndependent Director$171,010
Katheryn B. CurtisIndependent Director$171,010
Mark W. SmithIndependent Director$51,118
Mohit SinghIndependent Director$165,010
Richard E. WilliamsIndependent Director$177,010
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Davide TuninettiCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER2026-02-03D110$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-02-06D1,300556722,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-02-06D700560392,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-02-06D500565282,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-02-06D500550275,000CommonForm 4 ↗
John BirchallManaging Director2026-02-09D2,4005831,398,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. EckenrodeAssistant Secretary/Treasurer2026-02-10D295570168,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Ping NiCorp Controller2026-02-11D7059041,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-11D2,3095941,370,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-11D7,9765924,723,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D8,5116015,111,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D8060348,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D6,3206013,800,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-13D12060072,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. WilliamsDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
Katheryn B. CurtisDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit SinghDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
James W. McGillDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
John G. StaceyDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
Alaina K. BrooksDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. SmithDirector2026-02-18A20002CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D223562125,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D412561231,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D12456469,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D400560224,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-25D318560178,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-11A2,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-11D2,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-03-12D1,480505747,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-19D49,77850225,000,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D4053321,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D234539126,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D17554094,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D240536128,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D12053564,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D8051341,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D393537210,966CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D4053121,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D4052921,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D204522106,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D200521104,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D202519104,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D14051672,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D8051240,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D4051020,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D5054127,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D200538107,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D12052362,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D240519124,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-03-31D16251783,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-04-09D4,4402341,038,782CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D386323124,562CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D927322298,364CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D313325101,684CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D93282,949CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D6632721,586CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D623326203,079CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-05-11D17632456,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-05-14D4,4403011,336,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. WilliamsDirector2026-05-14D14030142,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. WilliamsDirector2026-05-14D4,3702991,306,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. WilliamsDirector2026-05-14D740301222,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohit SinghDirector2026-05-28D1,350293395,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-06-11D4,4402731,210,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. PowellGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-25D33,95829410,000,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter G. HoglundVice Pres, Global Service2026-06-26D585288168,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D499288143,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D405283114,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D471284133,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D1,235287353,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D697286199,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D387282109,308CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D619281174,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-06-30D18728052,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-07-01A36,0000360CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-07-09D4,4402421,072,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-08-13D4,500207931,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. WilliamsDirector2026-08-14D2,250203456,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Davide TuninettiCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER2026-09-30D9918818,579CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-09-30D30118856,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter G. HoglundVice Pres, Global Service2026-09-30D9918818,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Ping NiCorp Controller2026-09-30D23018843,164CommonForm 4 ↗
John BirchallManaging Director2026-09-30D599188112,414CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. EckenrodeAssistant Secretary/Treasurer2026-09-30D23018843,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-09-30D700188131,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-09-30D1,401188262,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-09-30D4,799188900,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Davide TuninettiCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER2026-10-01A600182109,002CommonForm 4 ↗
William Marshall Mauney JrVice President, R&D2026-10-01A52518295,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter G. HoglundVice Pres, Global Service2026-10-01A47518286,293CommonForm 4 ↗
Ping NiCorp Controller2026-10-01A20018236,334CommonForm 4 ↗
John BirchallManaging Director2026-10-01A40018272,668CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. EckenrodeAssistant Secretary/Treasurer2026-10-01A16518229,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry B. McKertcherVice President, Operations2026-10-01A600182109,002CommonForm 4 ↗
James Edgar Johnson JrVice President, Operations2026-10-01A625182113,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MetcalfExec Vice President2026-10-01A2,000182363,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Alan CopeDirector2026-10-01A7,1001821,289,857CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael MetcalfPSU—4509009001,800$327,852
Brett CopePSU—1,5503,1003,1006,2001,129,268
Robert CallahanPSU—3006006001,200218,568
Davide TuninettiRSU———780—180,242
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Metcalf$0$327,852$0100.0%
Brett Cope01,129,2680100.0%
Robert Callahan0218,5680100.0%
Davide Tuninetti180,242000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brett CopePSU12,200—$3,718,682
Brett CopeRSU2,067—630,042
Brett CopeRSU2,034—619,984
Brett CopePSU6,200—1,889,822
Michael MetcalfPSU3,600—1,097,316
Michael MetcalfRSU600—182,886
Michael MetcalfPSU1,800—548,658
Davide TuninettiRSU780—237,752
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program covering our NEOs is designed to attract and retain critical executive talent, to motivate behaviors that align with stockholders interests and to pay for performance. The majority of our NEOs pay is variable and contingent on performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantnot disclosed
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-189,051,989121,38325,85598.4%Passed
20252025-02-198,522,693114,16920,38298.45%Passed
20242024-02-149,969,63887,38113,09299.13%Passed
20232023-02-159,251,28775,1104,30899.15%Passed
20222022-02-169,997,18774,01714,69799.27%Passed
20212021-02-179,830,560138,62124,88398.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-1898.4%a
20252025-02-1998.45%b
20242024-02-1499.13%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)70.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,600,369
Median employee compensation$50,876
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher E. CraggIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY$83,000$100,010$0$0$0$183,010
Richard E. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)77,000100,010000177,010
James W. McGillIndependent · Audit · Compensation77,000100,010000177,010
Katheryn B. CurtisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance71,000100,010000171,010
John G. StaceyIndependent · Compensation71,000100,010000171,010
Alaina K. BrooksIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance65,000100,010000165,010
Mohit SinghIndependent · Audit · Compensation65,000100,010000165,010
Mark W. SmithIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected051,11800051,118
Brett A. CopeEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,750 / 19,250 / 19,250
Stock ownership guideline$195,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$509,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$751,188
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,260,188

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Powell Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Powell Industries.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson$895,833$16,820,241$0$1,722,945$19,595,398
2EnerSys2026David Shaffer154,0157,704,8165,988,878258,79814,288,481
3Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
4Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
5Belden, Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
6Matthews International Corp.2025Joseph Bartolacci1,108,7603,726,5750762,3055,701,016
7Franklin Electric Company, Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
8Gibraltar Industries, Inc.2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
9Powell Industries2025Brett Cope660,0001,129,26801,650,0003,600,369
10LSI Industries, Inc.2026James Clark765,3421,500,0000964,3453,395,505
11Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
12Preformed Line Products Company2025Dennis McKenna725,0041,564,8430725,0043,287,390
13CECO Environmental2024Todd Gleason717,3831,627,505289,575382,6563,051,771
14Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Thames715,0351,299,9630543,6202,579,122
15Daktronics, Inc.2026Ramesh Jayaraman188,462544,3750128,3311,098,324

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Powell Industries200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Belden, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
CECO Environmental40%PSU 75 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Daktronics, Inc.102%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoKorn Ferry
EnerSys141.5%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Franklin Electric Company, Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Gibraltar Industries, Inc.25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
LSI Industries, Inc.154.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Matthews International Corp.68%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Preformed Line Products Company100% for Executive Chairman, CEO, CFO, and President; 85% for other NEOs%Performance-based RSUs 100Nonot disclosed
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.76%not disclosedNoMercer
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Powell Industries in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brett Cope (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Powell Industries in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,600,369.
How does Powell Industries's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brett Cope's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Powell Industries's disclosed peer group.
What is Powell Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Powell Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 70.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on Powell Industries's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.4% of shareholders supported Powell Industries's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Powell Industries spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Powell Industries reported total board compensation of $1,260,188 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brett CopeDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594
2Section 01, Michael MetcalfDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 1,482,700. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 557632–557642
3Section 01, Davide TuninettiDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 636,580. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r8 · c27 · span 572187–572194
4Section 01, Robert CallahanDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025, 2024 AND 2023”. As printed: 303,311. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r11 · c27 · span 587753–587760
5Section 03, Michael Metcalf PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-000342Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 630173–630180
6Section 03, Brett Cope PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-000342Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Robert Callahan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-000342Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641158–641165
8Section 03, Davide Tuninetti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-000342Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 636243–636250
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 903162–903171
10Section 08, Christopher E. CraggDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,010. Filing ↗machine: span 176515–176698
11Section 08, Richard E. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,010. Filing ↗machine: span 190454–190636
12Section 08, James W. McGillDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,010. Filing ↗machine: span 181157–181340
13Section 08, Katheryn B. CurtisDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,010. Filing ↗machine: span 179013–179196
14Section 08, John G. StaceyDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,010. Filing ↗machine: span 183651–183834
15Section 08, Alaina K. BrooksDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,010. Filing ↗machine: span 174366–174549
16Section 08, Mohit SinghDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,010. Filing ↗machine: span 185791–185974
17Section 08, Mark W. SmithDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,118. Filing ↗machine: span 187294–187517
18Section 08, Brett A. CopeDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Davide Tuninetti 2026-02-03Form 42026-02-040000080420-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000080420-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000080420-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000080420-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000080420-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, John Birchall 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100000080420-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David L. Eckenrode 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120000080420-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Ping Ni 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-120000080420-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-130001219199-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Katheryn B. Curtis 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James W. McGill 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John G. Stacey 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alaina K. Brooks 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190000080420-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark W. Smith 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190001528727-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001219199-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001219199-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001219199-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001219199-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-260001219199-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001219199-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001219199-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-03-12Form 42026-03-160000080420-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001219199-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000080420-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130000080420-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000080420-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000080420-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000080420-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000080420-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000080420-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mohit Singh 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010000080420-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120000080420-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Thomas W. Powell 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001219199-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Peter G. Hoglund 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290000080420-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000080420-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060000080420-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-100000080420-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140000080420-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Richard E. Williams 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000080420-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Davide Tuninetti 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Peter G. Hoglund 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Ping Ni 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, John Birchall 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, David L. Eckenrode 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Davide Tuninetti 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, William Marshall Mauney Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Peter G. Hoglund 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Ping Ni 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John Birchall 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, David L. Eckenrode 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Terry B. McKertcher 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, James Edgar Johnson Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Michael Metcalf 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Brett Alan Cope 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000080420-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-180000080420-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 9,051,989). Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-190000080420-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: 8,522,693). Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-150000080420-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 9,969,638). Filing ↗
119Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
120Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
121Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 509,000 + equity 751,188 + all other 0 = 1,260,188, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,260,188
122Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
123EnerSys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-020001193125-26-294512CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217
124Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
125Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
126Belden, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
127Matthews International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200001193125-26-015869CEO total compensation as printed in Matthews International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,016. Filing ↗machine: span 999498–999507
128Franklin Electric Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
129Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
130Powell Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594
131LSI Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001437749-26-032435CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,395,505. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 589495–589504
132Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
133Preformed Line Products Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000080035-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Preformed Line Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,287,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 750280–750289
134CECO Environmental, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001558370-25-004649CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental's own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗
135Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001489096-25-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054
136Daktronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001628280-26-049957CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751
137Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-294512EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, CECO Environmental reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004649CECO Environmental names Powell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001489096-25-000097Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Powell Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Matthews International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-015869Matthews International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Belden, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049957Daktronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Franklin Electric Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912562-26-000083Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, LSI Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-032435LSI Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874238-26-000042Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Powell Industries. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.