Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-29

Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (MTSI)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,102,699
Stephen Daly total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
89:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against MTSI
23 companies name MTSI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MTSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Daly$815,000$0$8,147,392$0$1,138,165$0$2,142$10,102,699
President and Chief Executive Officer
John Kober540,00003,272,1910502,760016,4084,331,359
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Dennehy475,00002,181,4400369,125016,8983,042,463
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Ambra Roth450,00002,066,6780349,750014,4242,880,852
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Donghyun Thomas Hwang450,00002,066,6780349,750010,2722,876,700
Senior Vice President, Global Sales

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Stephen Daly$10,102,699$5,974,818$5,979,390+4,127,881
John Kober4,331,3592,770,7952,955,745+1,560,564
Robert Dennehy3,042,4632,078,0772,231,658+964,386
Ambra Roth2,880,8522,079,8382,231,658+801,014
Donghyun Thomas Hwang2,876,7002,081,5182,231,658+795,182

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D500$233$116,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D600231138,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D30023069,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D35922982,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D1,715217372,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D800228182,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D20023647,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D30023570,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D10022522,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-02-02D40022790,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-03D100,00023023,029,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-06D100,00023623,584,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D56,54324013,583,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D42,17324010,136,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D1,158245283,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D19,8772454,870,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BlandDirector2026-02-12D1,000241240,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-12D12624130,383CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D20023647,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-17D79,52324519,507,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-17D600246147,611CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D20024047,966CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D520248128,804CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D500239119,355CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D600247147,978CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D1,753246430,449CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D767245187,708CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D2,223241535,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-17D3,156250789,004CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D13324332,370CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-02-17D30023871,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D41,01225010,269,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D218,42825555,747,697CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D53,50925013,381,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D174,46500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan OcampoGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-24D2,323251583,441CommonForm 4 ↗
John RitchieDirector2026-02-25D1,573255401,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-02-25D2,244254569,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D500251125,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D30024272,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D1,571254398,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D4,7802441,166,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D40024999,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D2,576247635,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D3,200243777,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D4,1002451,003,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-02-26D971240233,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan IngramDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
John RitchieDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BlandDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Murugesan Raj ShanmugarajDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ChungDirector2026-03-06A77600Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jihye Whang RosenbandDirector2026-03-06A77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D6528218,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D1,518275417,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D10027627,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D700278194,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D20027755,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D10027127,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D20028156,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D20027354,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-04-30D635280177,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-05-11D1,623362587,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BlandDirector2026-05-13D800380304,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter ChungDirector2026-05-14D43,26837816,363,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DennehySenior VP and COO2026-05-15A14613820,167CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D400366146,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D9538136,217CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D537365195,763CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18A10813814,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D10036936,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D20036873,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D500353176,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D300359107,652CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BlandDirector2026-05-18D30000CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D800358286,072CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D741359266,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D300353105,996CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D300362108,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D300355106,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D10036536,493CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D759360273,490CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D1,144356407,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D500357178,340CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D800354283,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BlandDirector2026-05-18D40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18A8513811,741CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D400368147,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D10037837,770CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D700355248,381CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D363363131,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D500360180,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-05-18D10036336,289CommonForm 4 ↗
John KoberSenior VP and CFO2026-05-18D20037875,540CommonForm 4 ↗
Murugesan Raj ShanmugarajDirector2026-05-19D1,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D400379151,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D1,500358537,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D300366109,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D600368220,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D300369110,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D10038638,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D400391156,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D20037575,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D10038338,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D2,075364755,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D300374112,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D10038138,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D2,200359790,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D551388213,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D400360144,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D904362327,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D2,429363881,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D14938958,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen DalyDirector2026-05-29D2,8203651,028,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D420382160,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D10036736,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D291390113,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D400389155,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D10039239,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D93843,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D10037036,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D10038037,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D20037575,068CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D20038777,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D400387154,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Donghyun Thomas HwangSVP, Global Sales2026-06-25D300383114,873CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John KoberPSU2024-10-235,98411,96823,936$2,010,744
John KoberRSU2024-10-234,366504,579
Ambra RothRSU2024-10-232,513290,427
Donghyun Thomas HwangPSU2024-10-231,8853,77011,310435,699
Stephen DalyPSU2024-10-2314,18528,36956,7384,766,276
Robert DennehyPSU2024-10-234,2118,42216,8441,414,980
Robert DennehyPSU2024-10-2363,97911,937459,853
Donghyun Thomas HwangPSU2024-10-233,9907,97915,9581,340,552
Ambra RothPSU2024-10-231,8853,77011,310435,699
Stephen DalyRSU2024-10-2311,5251,331,944
John KoberPSU2024-10-233,2756,54919,647756,868
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU2024-10-232,513290,427
Stephen DalyPSU2024-10-238,86617,73153,1932,049,172
Ambra RothPSU2024-10-233,9907,97915,9581,340,552
Robert DennehyRSU2024-10-232,653306,607
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Kober$504,579$2,767,612$084.6%
Ambra Roth290,4271,776,251085.9%
Donghyun Thomas Hwang290,4271,776,251085.9%
Stephen Daly1,331,9446,815,448083.7%
Robert Dennehy306,6071,874,833085.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert DennehyRSU2,653$338,019
Ambra RothRSU3,768480,081
Ambra RothRSU2,513320,181
Donghyun Thomas HwangPSU3,190406,438
Ambra RothRSU2,660338,911
Ambra RothRSU23,4382,986,236
Stephen DalyRSU8,5551,089,993
John KoberRSU28,3443,611,309
Stephen DalyRSU63,3688,073,717
Stephen DalyRSU56,7387,228,989
John KoberRSU37,1844,737,613
Robert DennehyRSU30,7883,922,699
Robert DennehyRSU23,4382,986,236
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU23,4382,986,236
Robert DennehyRSU16,8442,146,094
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU15,9582,033,209
Stephen DalyPSU12,8321,634,925
Stephen DalyRSU11,5251,468,400
Robert DennehyPSU7,9591,014,056
Stephen DalyRSU4,853618,321
Stephen DalyRSU4,493572,453
John KoberRSU4,366556,272
Robert DennehyRSU3,978506,837
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU3,768480,081
John KoberRSU3,496445,425
Robert DennehyPSU3,190406,438
Ambra RothPSU3,190406,438
Robert DennehyRSU2,660338,911
John KoberRSU2,289291,641
Ambra RothRSU2,125270,746
John KoberRSU2,120270,109
Robert DennehyRSU1,375175,189
Ambra RothRSU1,375175,189
Robert DennehyRSU1,273162,193
Ambra RothRSU1,273162,193
Ambra RothRSU30,7883,922,699
Stephen DalyRSU80,87810,304,666
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU30,7883,922,699
Ambra RothRSU15,9582,033,209
John KoberRSU23,9363,049,686
John KoberPSU13,0981,668,816
Stephen DalyRSU17,7302,258,979
Stephen DalyRSU10,7141,365,071
Donghyun Thomas HwangPSU7,542960,926
Ambra RothPSU7,542960,926
John KoberRSU6,549834,408
John KoberRSU4,377557,674
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU2,660338,911
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU2,513320,181
Robert DennehyRSU2,125270,746
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU2,125270,746
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU1,375175,189
Donghyun Thomas HwangRSU1,273162,193
Stephen DalyPSU35,4634,518,341
John KoberPSU5,246668,393
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation programs designed to attract and retain the best executive talent, motivate executives to achieve financial and business goals, and align executives' interests with stockholders to drive increased stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-0569,293,469569,95356,61199.18%Passed
20252025-03-0666,770,0771,887,27652,60697.25%Passed
20242024-03-0765,692,1851,667,24358,24497.44%Passed
20232023-03-0264,733,7451,938,40736,46297.04%Passed
20222022-03-0362,775,747868,57137,39798.64%Passed
20212021-03-0438,752,12123,239,88723,89962.51%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-0599.18%a
20252025-03-0697.25%b
20242024-03-0797.44%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 3, abstentions are not counted as votes in favor of or against the proposal, and we do not expect broker non-votes on the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 4, abstentions are not counted as votes in favor of or against the proposal, and we do not expect broker non-votes on the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 1, abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)89 : 1
CEO total compensation
Median employee compensation
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan OcampoIndependent · Departed during FY$43,333$374,751$0$0$0$418,084
Peter ChungIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation115,000166,763000281,763
Geoffrey RibarIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)97,500166,763000264,263
John RitchieIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance97,500166,763000264,263
Jihye Whang RosenbandIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)92,500166,763000259,263
Murugesan Raj ShanmugarajIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance82,500166,763000249,263
Charles BlandIndependent65,000166,763000231,763
Stephen DalyEmployee director · Board Chair00000
Bryan IngramIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$166,763
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$593,333
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,375,329
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,968,662

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Lumentum Holdings2025Michael Hurlston$315,000$24,740,145$0$603,353$27,670,076
2Skyworks Solutions2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
3Monolithic Power Systems2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
4Qorvo2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
5MKS Instruments2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
6Silicon Laboratories2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
7Allegro MicroSystems2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
8Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
9IPG Photonics Corp.2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
10Semtech Corp.2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
11MaxLinear2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
12Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
13Power Integrations2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
14Diodes2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
15Coherent Corp.2025James R. Anderson1,060,000002,654,5583,722,935
16Lattice Semiconductor Corp.2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091
17Wolfspeed2025Robert Feurle150,000000650,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Allegro MicroSystems182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Belden Inc.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Coherent Corp.170%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Diodes105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
IPG Photonics Corp.113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Lattice Semiconductor Corp.90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
Lumentum Holdings132.19%PSU 50 · RSU 50YesSemler Brossy
MaxLinear131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
MKS Instruments135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Monolithic Power Systems400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Power Integrations76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Qorvo98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Semtech Corp.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Skyworks Solutions206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Wolfspeed20%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive was Stephen Daly, President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $10,102,699.
How does Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The company reported that the CEO's pay falls within the 56th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The filing shows a CEO-to-median employee pay ratio of 89:1.
How did shareholders vote on Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders supported the latest executive compensation proposal with 99.18% approval.
How much does Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $1,968,662.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen DalyDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
2Section 01, John KoberDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,331,359. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 366039–366048
3Section 01, Robert DennehyDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,042,463. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 372154–372163
4Section 01, Ambra RothDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,880,852. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 385657–385666
5Section 01, Donghyun Thomas HwangDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,876,700. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 378908–378917
6Section 03, John Kober PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c16 · span 433576–433582
7Section 03, John Kober RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c22 · span 440491–440496
8Section 03, Ambra Roth RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r22 · c22 · span 485988–485993
9Section 03, Donghyun Thomas Hwang PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r17 · c16 · span 466180–466185
10Section 03, Stephen Daly PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c16 · span 419475–419481
11Section 03, Robert Dennehy PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r12 · c16 · span 447175–447180
12Section 03, Robert Dennehy PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r13 · c16 · span 450975–450980
13Section 03, Donghyun Thomas Hwang PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r16 · c16 · span 462380–462385
14Section 03, Ambra Roth PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r21 · c16 · span 481374–481379
15Section 03, Stephen Daly RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c22 · span 427893–427899
16Section 03, John Kober PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c16 · span 436702–436707
17Section 03, Donghyun Thomas Hwang RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r18 · c22 · span 470794–470799
18Section 03, Stephen Daly PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c16 · span 423276–423282
19Section 03, Ambra Roth PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r20 · c16 · span 477574–477579
20Section 03, Robert Dennehy RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r14 · c22 · span 455589–455594
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 89687–89689
22Section 08, Susan OcampoDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,084. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c8 · span 187512–187519
23Section 08, Peter ChungDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,763. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c8 · span 186121–186128
24Section 08, Geoffrey RibarDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,263. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c8 · span 188901–188908
25Section 08, John RitchieDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,263. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c8 · span 190288–190295
26Section 08, Jihye Whang RosenbandDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,263. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c8 · span 191684–191691
27Section 08, Murugesan Raj ShanmugarajDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,263. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 193074–193081
28Section 08, Charles BlandDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,763. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c8 · span 184734–184741
29Section 08, Stephen DalyDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Bryan IngramDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000904454-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-03Form 42026-02-050001193125-26-039769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001193125-26-045161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001193125-26-053965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001193125-26-053965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001193125-26-053965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001193125-26-053965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Charles Bland 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170000904454-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001193125-26-053965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Kober 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190000904454-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001193125-26-074841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001193125-26-074841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001193125-26-074841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001193125-26-074841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Susan Ocampo 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001193125-26-074841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, John Ritchie 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270000904454-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270000904454-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-02-26Form 42026-03-020000904454-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Bryan Ingram 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John Ritchie 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Charles Bland 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Murugesan Raj Shanmugaraj 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Peter Chung 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-090001239366-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jihye Whang Rosenband 2026-03-06Form 42026-03-100000904454-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000904454-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000904454-26-000283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Charles Bland 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150000904454-26-000300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Peter Chung 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001239366-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Robert Dennehy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000314Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Charles Bland 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000308Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Charles Bland 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000308Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, John Kober 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200000904454-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Murugesan Raj Shanmugaraj 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210000904454-26-000317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Stephen Daly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000904454-26-000328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Donghyun Thomas Hwang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000904454-26-000379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-090001493594-26-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 69,293,469). Filing ↗
159Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-110001493594-25-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.25% (votes for as printed: 66,770,077). Filing ↗
160Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-130001493594-24-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 65,692,185). Filing ↗
161Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
162Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
163Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 593,333 + equity 1,375,329 + all other 0 = 1,968,662, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,968,662
164Lumentum Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-070001308179-25-000615CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853
165Skyworks Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
166Monolithic Power Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
167Qorvo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo's own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
168MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
169Silicon Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
170Allegro MicroSystems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems's own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
171Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
172IPG Photonics Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
173Semtech Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
174MaxLinear, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
175Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
176Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
177Diodes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
178Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-020001104659-25-096170CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144
179Lattice Semiconductor Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
180Wolfspeed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230000895419-25-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed's own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182
181Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, MaxLinear reciprocityDEF 14A0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Diodes reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-138028Diodes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corp. names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Wolfspeed reciprocityDEF 14A0000895419-25-000121Wolfspeed names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000615Lumentum Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
191Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Qorvo reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-285512Qorvo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-096170Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, Semtech Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corp. names Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗