Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. (ICHR)

CEO Phil Barros was paid $4,605,287 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 130.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001652535-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,605,287 ↑
Phil Barros total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
64:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Phil Barros (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,605,287 (base salary $497,785) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001652535-26-000023, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ICHR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Phil Barros$497,785$0$3,984,439$0$111,313$0$11,750$4,605,287
Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Andreson647,92602,463,7970246,273011,7503,369,746
Former Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Ragsdale477,7910752,3050122,797011,7501,364,643
Chief Operating Officer
Greg Swyt464,1380752,3050111,678011,7501,339,871
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Smith354,0430601,8540111,313011,7501,078,960
Former Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Phil Barros$4,605,287$1,997,060$1,760,871↑ +2,608,227
Jeffrey Andreson3,369,7466,455,1425,667,554↓ −3,085,396
Bruce Ragsdale1,364,6432,370,8951,814,522↓ −1,006,252
Greg Swyt1,339,8712,340,1132,181,206↓ −1,000,242
Christopher Smith1,078,9602,031,1331,765,353↓ −952,173

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ICHR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. Peer Teardown Report

$4,605,287 Phil Barros total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001652535-26-000023 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ICHR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ICHRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ICHR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ICHR
17 companies name ICHR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ICHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ICHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Iain MacKenzieChair of the Board$1,064,111
John KispertIndependent Director$188,111
Jorge TitingerIndependent Director$186,236
Laura BlackIndependent Director$183,111
Marc HaugenIndependent Director$180,611
Sarah O'DowdDirector$19,375
Thomas RohrsIndependent Director$175,611
Wendy ArienzoIndependent Director$171,861
Yuval WassermanIndependent Director$181,236
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-04-01D909$48$43,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-08D6,00072431,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-08D3,92372283,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-13D5,33776403,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-14A28,85600CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy ArienzoDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuval WassermanDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-14D2,84375211,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BlackDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-14D1,95875145,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-14A7,68400CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D3,41475254,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-14A12,07900CommonForm 4 ↗
John KispertDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-15D6107344,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D7327353,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D5397339,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-18D88100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-18D62300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-19D4,00064256,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-24D1,0786974,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D19,662701,384,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0817075,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BlackDirector2026-06-02D20,000751,500,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-06-04A1,4032230,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-06-04D13,70570961,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-04—1,403——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D6,82067455,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D1,580112176,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-14D7117150,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-14D6767148,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D8547160,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-15D6107143,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-15D5807141,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D7327152,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-18D8816658,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-18D6706644,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D5036633,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D4006827,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D1,2006780,172CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D3,15066207,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D5,18365337,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-19D5006331,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-19D8146149,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D3,93152205,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D6,45652334,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D2005310,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D1,0815255,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D2,06858119,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-09-15D17,40051879,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-09-15D2,60052134,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-10-01D1,5806298,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-10-02D6896544,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D2,14965140,695CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 57 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-04-01D909$48$43,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-08D6,00072431,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-08D3,92372283,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc HaugenDirector2026-05-13D5,33776403,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-14A28,85600CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy ArienzoDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuval WassermanDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-14D2,84375211,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BlackDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-14D1,95875145,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-14A7,68400CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D3,41475254,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-14A12,07900CommonForm 4 ↗
John KispertDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-05-14A2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-15D6107344,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D7327353,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D5397339,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-18D88100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-05-18D62300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-19D4,00064256,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-05-24D1,0786974,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D19,662701,384,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0817075,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BlackDirector2026-06-02D20,000751,500,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-06-04A1,4032230,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-06-04D13,70570961,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-06-04D1,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D6,82067455,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D1,580112176,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-14D7117150,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-14D6767148,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D8547160,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-15D6107143,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-15D5807141,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D7327152,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-18D8816658,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-08-18D6706644,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D5036633,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D4006827,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D1,2006780,172CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D3,15066207,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-08-18D5,18365337,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-19D5006331,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Phil BarrosDirector2026-08-19D8146149,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D3,93152205,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D6,45652334,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D2005310,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D1,0815255,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D2,06858119,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-09-15D17,40051879,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain MacKenzieDirector2026-09-15D2,60052134,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-10-01D1,5806298,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SwytChief Financial Officer2026-10-02D6896544,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce RagsdaleChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D2,14965140,695CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bruce RagsdaleRSU2025-05-14——25,542—$493,471
Greg SwytPSU2025-05-141,38712,580—25,160258,834
Christopher SmithPSU2025-05-141,11010,065—20,130207,088
Phil BarrosRSU2025-05-14——126,238—2,144,781
Bruce RagsdalePSU2025-05-141,38712,580—25,160258,834
Greg SwytRSU2025-05-14——25,542—493,471
Phil BarrosPSU2025-05-1454,012115,870—231,7401,839,658
Christopher SmithRSU2025-05-14——20,433—394,766
Jeffrey AndresonPSU2025-05-1416,16961,757—123,5141,270,652
Jeffrey AndresonRSU2025-05-14——61,757—1,193,145
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bruce Ragsdale$493,471$258,834$034.4%
Greg Swyt493,471258,834034.4%
Christopher Smith394,766207,088034.4%
Phil Barros2,144,7811,839,658046.2%
Jeffrey Andreson1,193,1451,270,652051.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey AndresonPSU30,645—$580,723
Phil BarrosPSU10,065—190,732
Phil BarrosPSU105,805—2,005,005
Greg SwytPSU12,580—238,391
Jeffrey AndresonPSU78,453—1,486,684
Phil BarrosPSU10,951—207,521
Jeffrey AndresonPSU61,757—1,170,295
Bruce RagsdalePSU25,542—484,021
Jeffrey AndresonPSU30,699—581,746
Jeffrey AndresonPSU28,510—540,265
Greg SwytPSU25,542—484,021
Greg SwytPSU20,595—390,275
Bruce RagsdalePSU20,595—390,275
Christopher SmithPSU16,476—312,220
Phil BarrosPSU20,433—387,205
Christopher SmithPSU20,433—387,205
Christopher SmithPSU10,951—207,521
Bruce RagsdalePSU5,121—97,043
Bruce RagsdalePSU18,640—353,228
Phil BarrosPSU16,476—312,220
Greg SwytPSU14,149—268,124
Greg SwytPSU13,688—259,388
Bruce RagsdalePSU13,688—259,388
Bruce RagsdalePSU12,580—238,391
Jeffrey AndresonPSU12,400—234,980
Christopher SmithPSU10,065—190,732
Phil BarrosPSU9,495—179,930
Bruce RagsdalePSU9,495—179,930
Greg SwytPSU5,644—106,954
Christopher SmithPSU9,495—179,930
Phil BarrosPSU5,121—97,043
Christopher SmithPSU5,121—97,043
Phil BarrosPSU3,874—73,412
Christopher SmithPSU3,095—58,650
Greg SwytPSU728—13,796
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract, engage, and retain superior and diverse talent, motivate and reward executive officers, ensure compensation is aligned with corporate strategies, and provide incentives that align executive interests with shareholders. It places strong emphasis on long-term sustainable growth and enhanced value for shareholders through an annual equity grant program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Human Capital Solutions
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1427,170,662846,37068,70096.98%Passed
20252025-05-1428,458,0591,720,54932,05894.3%Passed
20242024-05-1526,270,5092,347,93568,08191.8%Passed
20232023-05-1822,342,5342,649,53381,06689.4%Passed
20222022-05-2421,280,6282,720,54090,59988.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1496.98%a
20252025-05-1494.3%b
20242024-05-1591.8%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will not have any effect on the election of directors, say-on-pay, or the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)64 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,440,364
Median employee compensation$53,347
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Iain MacKenzieNot independent · Board Chair$107,500$103,111$0$0$853,500$1,064,111
John KispertIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance85,000103,111000188,111
Jorge TitingerIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Compensation83,125103,111000186,236
Laura BlackIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation80,000103,111000183,111
Yuval WassermanIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance78,125103,111000181,236
Marc HaugenIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Compensation · Not standing for re-election77,500103,111000180,611
Thomas RohrsIndependent · Compensation72,500103,111000175,611
Wendy ArienzoIndependent · Human Capital68,750103,111000171,861
Sarah O'DowdNot independent19,375000019,375
Phil BarrosEmployee director · Compensation · Partial-year service000—00
Jeffrey AndresonEmployee director · Compensation · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$103,111
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$671,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$824,888
All other compensation$853,500
Total cost of the board$2,350,263

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Penguin Solutions, Inc.2025Mark Adams$890,000$9,681,046$0$1,099,777$11,711,497
2Advanced Energy Industries2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
3MACOM Technology Solutions2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
4Onto Innovation2025Michael Plisinski762,4616,428,6790611,0027,813,551
5OSI Systems2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
6Enpro2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
7Benchmark Electronics2025Jeffrey Benck1,025,8855,000,00001,278,5707,411,869
8Kulicke and Soffa Industries2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
9Ultra Clean2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
10FormFactor2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
11Axcelis Technologies2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
12Photronics2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
13Veeco Instruments2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
14ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
15Cohu2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
16Alpha and Omega Semiconductor2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
173D Systems2025Jeffrey Graves849,800629,750001,487,950
—Xperi——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
3D Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSR (aTSR)Meridian
Advanced Energy Industries144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Axcelis Technologies103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Benchmark Electronics95.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Cohu31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Enpro130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
FormFactor61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Kulicke and Soffa Industries39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
MACOM Technology Solutions103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Onto Innovationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
OSI Systemsnot disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Penguin Solutions, Inc.98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Photronicsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Ultra Cleannot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Veeco Instrumentsnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Xperi49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Phil Barros (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,605,287.
How does ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Phil Barros's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s disclosed peer group.
What is ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 64:1.
How did shareholders vote on ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.98% of shareholders supported ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. reported total board compensation of $2,350,263 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Phil BarrosDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
2Section 01, Jeffrey AndresonDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,369,746. Filing ↗machine: span 653778–653787
3Section 01, Bruce RagsdaleDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,364,643. Filing ↗machine: span 642403–642412
4Section 01, Greg SwytDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,339,871. Filing ↗machine: span 631958–631967
5Section 01, Christopher SmithDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,078,960. Filing ↗machine: span 664234–664243
6Section 03, Bruce Ragsdale RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 716729–716736
7Section 03, Greg Swyt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 701629–701636
8Section 03, Christopher Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735388–735395
9Section 03, Phil Barros RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 694467–694476
10Section 03, Bruce Ragsdale PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 713131–713138
11Section 03, Greg Swyt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704637–704644
12Section 03, Phil Barros PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690815–690824
13Section 03, Christopher Smith RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 739021–739028
14Section 03, Jeffrey Andreson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723836–723845
15Section 03, Jeffrey Andreson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001652535-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726811–726820
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1002834–1002840
17Section 08, Iain MacKenzieDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,064,111. Filing ↗machine: span 360616–360745
18Section 08, John KispertDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,111. Filing ↗machine: span 357842–357969
19Section 08, Jorge TitingerDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,236. Filing ↗machine: span 365931–366058
20Section 08, Laura BlackDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,111. Filing ↗machine: span 352543–352670
21Section 08, Yuval WassermanDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,236. Filing ↗machine: span 368584–368711
22Section 08, Marc HaugenDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,611. Filing ↗machine: span 355192–355319
23Section 08, Thomas RohrsDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,611. Filing ↗machine: span 363279–363406
24Section 08, Wendy ArienzoDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,861. Filing ↗machine: span 349868–349995
25Section 08, Sarah O'DowdDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,375. Filing ↗machine: span 369446–369572
26Section 08, Phil BarrosDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Jeffrey AndresonDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001958644-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001668199-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001668199-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001668199-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001691537-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Wendy Arienzo 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001701222-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Yuval Wasserman 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001416894-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001691537-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Laura Black 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001652535-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001958644-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001723433-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001723433-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001652535-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001958644-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Kispert 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001183250-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001344017-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001691537-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001723433-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001958644-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001723433-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001691537-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001958644-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001652535-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-24Form 42026-05-270001691537-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001723433-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001723433-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Laura Black 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-020001652535-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001691537-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001691537-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001691537-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001723433-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001958644-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-200001691537-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-200001958644-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-200001723433-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-200001691537-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-200001958644-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-200001723433-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001691537-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001958644-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001723433-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001344017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001344017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001344017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001344017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001691537-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001691537-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001958644-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001958644-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001958644-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001723433-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001723433-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001344017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001344017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001958644-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001723433-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001958644-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001652535-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 27,170,662). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001652535-25-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 28,458,059). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001628280-24-023772Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.8% (votes for as printed: 26,270,509). Filing ↗
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 671,875 + equity 824,888 + all other 853,500 = 2,350,263, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,350,263
91Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
92Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
93MACOM Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
94Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
95OSI Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
96Enpro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro's own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
97Benchmark Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593
98Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
99Ultra Clean, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean's own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
100FormFactor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
101Axcelis Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
102Photronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
103Veeco Instruments, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
104ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
105Cohu, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
106Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
1073D Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341
108Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, 3D Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-1462943D Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037356Axcelis Technologies names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161703Benchmark Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Cohu reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Enpro reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, FormFactor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143699Onto Innovation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, OSI Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001616533-25-000073Penguin Solutions, Inc. names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Ultra Clean reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Veeco Instruments reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Xperi reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Photronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics names ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ICHR Peer Teardown Report