Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ICHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ICHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Barros | $497,785 | $0 | $3,984,439 | $0 | $111,313 | $0 | $11,750 | $4,605,287 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Andreson | 647,926 | 0 | 2,463,797 | 0 | 246,273 | 0 | 11,750 | 3,369,746 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Ragsdale | 477,791 | 0 | 752,305 | 0 | 122,797 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,364,643 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Swyt | 464,138 | 0 | 752,305 | 0 | 111,678 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,339,871 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Smith | 354,043 | 0 | 601,854 | 0 | 111,313 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,078,960 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Barros | $4,605,287 | $1,997,060 | $1,760,871 | +2,608,227 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | 3,369,746 | 6,455,142 | 5,667,554 | −3,085,396 |
| Bruce Ragsdale | 1,364,643 | 2,370,895 | 1,814,522 | −1,006,252 |
| Greg Swyt | 1,339,871 | 2,340,113 | 2,181,206 | −1,000,242 |
| Christopher Smith | 1,078,960 | 2,031,133 | 1,765,353 | −952,173 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 909 | $48 | $43,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,923 | 72 | 283,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,000 | 72 | 431,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 5,337 | 76 | 403,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,958 | 75 | 145,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kispert | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yuval Wasserman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 732 | 73 | 53,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,843 | 75 | 211,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 28,856 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Arienzo | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Iain MacKenzie | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,414 | 75 | 254,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 539 | 73 | 39,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 12,079 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 610 | 73 | 44,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 623 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 503 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 881 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,000 | 64 | 256,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-24 | D | 1,078 | 69 | 74,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 19,662 | 70 | 1,384,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,081 | 70 | 75,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 20,000 | 75 | 1,500,400 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 1,403 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,403 | 22 | 30,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 13,705 | 70 | 961,954 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,820 | 67 | 455,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,580 | 112 | 176,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 909 | $48 | $43,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,923 | 72 | 283,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,000 | 72 | 431,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Haugen | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 5,337 | 76 | 403,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,958 | 75 | 145,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kispert | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yuval Wasserman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 732 | 73 | 53,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,843 | 75 | 211,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 28,856 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Arienzo | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Iain MacKenzie | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,414 | 75 | 254,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 539 | 73 | 39,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 12,079 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 610 | 73 | 44,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 623 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 503 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 881 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,000 | 64 | 256,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-05-24 | D | 1,078 | 69 | 74,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 19,662 | 70 | 1,384,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,081 | 70 | 75,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Black | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 20,000 | 75 | 1,500,400 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,403 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,403 | 22 | 30,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phil Barros | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 13,705 | 70 | 961,954 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Swyt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,820 | 67 | 455,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Ragsdale | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,580 | 112 | 176,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Barros | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 1,110 | 10,065 | — | 20,130 | $207,088 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 61,757 | — | 1,193,145 |
| Phil Barros | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 20,433 | — | 394,766 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 16,169 | 61,757 | — | 123,514 | 1,270,652 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Barros | $394,766 | $1,477,740 | $0 | 78.9% |
| Jeffrey Andreson | 1,193,145 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 20,433 | — | $387,205 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 10,951 | — | 207,521 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 9,495 | — | 179,930 |
| Bruce Ragsdale | PSU | 12,580 | — | 238,391 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 12,400 | — | 234,980 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 30,699 | — | 581,746 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 3,874 | — | 73,412 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 78,453 | — | 1,486,684 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 3,095 | — | 58,650 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 105,805 | — | 2,005,005 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 61,757 | — | 1,170,295 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 20,433 | — | 387,205 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 16,476 | — | 312,220 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 10,065 | — | 190,732 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 16,476 | — | 312,220 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 5,121 | — | 97,043 |
| Phil Barros | PSU | 10,951 | — | 207,521 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 10,065 | — | 190,732 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 9,495 | — | 179,930 |
| Christopher Smith | PSU | 5,121 | — | 97,043 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 30,645 | — | 580,723 |
| Jeffrey Andreson | PSU | 28,510 | — | 540,265 |
| Greg Swyt | PSU | 12,580 | — | 238,391 |
Our executive compensation program has reflected our culture of growth and development, fostered by a philosophy of pay-for-performance. We are committed to a compensation philosophy that is market-competitive and provides for our NEOs and other employees to share in our success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 27,170,662 | 846,370 | 68,700 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 28,458,059 | 1,720,549 | 32,058 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 26,270,509 | 2,347,935 | 68,081 | 91.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 22,342,534 | 2,649,533 | 81,066 | 89.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 21,280,628 | 2,720,540 | 90,599 | 88.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will not have any effect on the election of directors, say-on-pay, or the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,440,364 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,347 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iain MacKenzieNot independent · Board Chair | $107,500 | $103,111 | $0 | $0 | $853,500 | $1,064,111 |
| John KispertIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 188,111 |
| Jorge TitingerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,125 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 186,236 |
| Laura BlackIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 183,111 |
| Yuval WassermanIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 78,125 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 181,236 |
| Marc HaugenIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 77,500 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 180,611 |
| Thomas RohrsIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,500 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 175,611 |
| Wendy ArienzoIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 68,750 | 103,111 | 0 | 0 | — | 171,861 |
| Sarah O'DowdIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Newly elected | 19,375 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 19,375 |
| Phil BarrosEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey AndresonEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 110,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3.0x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $671,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $824,888 |
| All other compensation | $853,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,350,263 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ichor Holdings, Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | $890,000 | $9,681,046 | $0 | $1,099,777 | $11,711,497 |
| 2 | Advanced Energy Industries | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 3 | MACOM Technology Solutions | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 4 | Onto Innovation | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 5 | OSI Systems | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 6 | Enpro | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 7 | Benchmark Electronics | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 8 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 9 | Ultra Clean | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 10 | FormFactor | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 11 | Axcelis Technologies | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 12 | Photronics | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 13 | Veeco Instruments | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 14 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 15 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 16 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 17 | 3D Systems | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| — | Xperi | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| 3D Systems | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Energy Industries | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Axcelis Technologies | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Benchmark Electronics | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Enpro | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| FormFactor | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| MACOM Technology Solutions | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Onto Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Photronics | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Ultra Clean | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Xperi | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Phil Barros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Andreson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,369,746. Filing ↗machine: span 653778–653787 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bruce Ragsdale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,364,643. Filing ↗machine: span 642403–642412 |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Swyt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,339,871. Filing ↗machine: span 631958–631967 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,078,960. Filing ↗machine: span 664234–664243 |
| 6 | Section 03, Phil Barros PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c14 · span 772978–772984 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Andreson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r14 · c23 · span 726811–726820 |
| 8 | Section 03, Phil Barros RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c20 · span 777522–777528 |
| 9 | Section 03, Phil Barros PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1002834–1002840 |
| 11 | Section 08, Iain MacKenzie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,064,111. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c15 · span 360723–360732 |
| 12 | Section 08, John Kispert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,111. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c15 · span 357949–357956 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jorge Titinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,236. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c15 · span 366038–366045 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura Black | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,111. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c15 · span 352650–352657 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yuval Wasserman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,236. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c15 · span 368691–368698 |
| 16 | Section 08, Marc Haugen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,611. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c15 · span 355299–355306 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas Rohrs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,611. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c15 · span 363386–363393 |
| 18 | Section 08, Wendy Arienzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,861. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c15 · span 349975–349982 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sarah O'Dowd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,375. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c3 · span 369553–369559 |
| 20 | Section 08, Phil Barros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey Andreson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001958644-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001668199-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001668199-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Marc Haugen 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001668199-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001958644-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Kispert 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001183250-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Yuval Wasserman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001416894-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001723433-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001723433-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001691537-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001691537-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Wendy Arienzo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001701222-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001652535-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Iain MacKenzie 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001344017-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laura Black 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001652535-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001723433-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001958644-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001958644-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001691537-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001958644-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001723433-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001691537-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001652535-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-05-24 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001691537-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001723433-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001723433-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Laura Black 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652535-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001691537-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001691537-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Phil Barros 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001691537-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Greg Swyt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001723433-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bruce Ragsdale 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001958644-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001652535-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 27,170,662). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001652535-25-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 28,458,059). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001628280-24-023772 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.8% (votes for as printed: 26,270,509). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 671,875 + equity 824,888 + all other 853,500 = 2,350,263, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,350,263 |
| 60 | Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 61 | Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 62 | MACOM Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 63 | Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 64 | OSI Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 65 | Enpro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro's own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 66 | Benchmark Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 67 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 68 | Ultra Clean, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean's own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 69 | FormFactor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 70 | Axcelis Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 71 | Photronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 72 | Veeco Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 73 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 74 | Cohu, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 75 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 76 | 3D Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 77 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, 3D Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Cohu reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Xperi reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Enpro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, FormFactor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, OSI Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ichor Holdings, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Photronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor names Ichor Holdings, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |