Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACMR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACMR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wang | $267,801 | $359,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,048 | $632,769 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jian Wang | 170,907 | 311,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,350 | 487,106 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President, ACM Research (Shanghai), Inc. | ||||||||
| Mark McKechnie | 309,500 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 429,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Lisa Feng | 179,246 | 205,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,058 | 390,421 |
| Chief Financial Officer, ACM Research (Shanghai), Inc. | ||||||||
| Fuping Chen | 138,410 | 240,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,867 | 382,847 |
| Vice President, Sales--China, ACM Research (Shanghai), Inc. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wang | $632,769 | — | — | — |
| Jian Wang | 487,106 | 399,848 | 9,199,536 | +87,258 |
| Mark McKechnie | 429,500 | 380,350 | 3,425,025 | +49,150 |
| Lisa Feng | 390,421 | 313,408 | 4,273,155 | +77,013 |
| Fuping Chen | 382,847 | 350,220 | 7,158,266 | +32,627 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,208 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 5,000 | 6 | 28,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,333 | 64 | 85,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 500 | 65 | 32,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,309 | 67 | 87,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haiping Dun | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,858 | 68 | 125,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,060 | 84 | 172,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 826 | 88 | 72,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 60,000 | 1 | 60,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 40,002 | 1 | 40,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,300 | 88 | 376,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,843 | 92 | 539,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,581 | 87 | 747,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 32,450 | 90 | 2,915,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,187 | 93 | 110,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,992 | 86 | 946,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 17,543 | 85 | 1,493,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 6,295 | 89 | 560,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 9,925 | 91 | 900,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,384 | 82 | 194,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 400 | 84 | 33,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,647 | 85 | 140,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 13,351 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,399 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,399 | 14 | 74,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,300 | 84 | 109,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 9,212 | 85 | 784,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,839 | 86 | 243,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | A | 13,351 | 14 | 185,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotheara Cheav | See remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 968 | 83 | 79,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wang | Option | 625,000 | 7.06 | — |
| Wang | Option | 465,000 | 7.06 | — |
| Wang | Option | 450,000 | 13.89 | — |
| Fuping Chen | Option | 360,000 | 7.06 | — |
| Lisa Feng | Option | 155,000 | 7.06 | — |
| Mark McKechnie | Option | 125,000 | 13.89 | — |
| Mark McKechnie | Option | 16,667 | 19.49 | — |
| Lisa Feng | Option | 41,667 | 13.89 | — |
We have designed, and intend to modify as necessary, our NEO compensation program and philosophy to attract, incentivize and retain talented, qualified and committed NEOs by offering compensation, as described below, that reflects competitive market practices in the jurisdictions in which we operate and as adjusted for individual NEO factors and circumstances.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 104,303,446 | 18,294,578 | 435,917 | 84.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 40,838,880 | 237,124 | 3,100 | 99.42% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-14 | 28,451,485 | 53,490 | 1 | 99.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 84.78%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 99.42%b |
| 2018 | 2018-06-14 | 99.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal, because shares with respect to which the stockholder abstains will be deemed present and entitled to vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal, since shares with respect to which the stockholder abstains will be deemed present and entitled to vote. Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal, since broker non-votes are not considered "entitled to vote" on the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal, since shares with respect to which the stockholder abstains will be deemed present and entitled to vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $632,769 |
| Median employee compensation | $30,498 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles PappisIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | $12,000 | $0 | $556,929 | — | $0 | $568,929 |
| Haiping DunIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 34,667 | 0 | 350,720 | — | 0 | 385,387 |
| Tracy LiuIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 32,500 | 0 | 350,720 | — | 0 | 383,220 |
| Chenming HuIndependent · Departed during FY | 21,438 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 21,438 |
| David H. WangEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $27,750 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 9,000 / 9,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $100,605 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $100,605 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ACM Research, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ACM Research, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | $692,350 | $6,582,343 | $0 | $875,063 | $8,177,250 |
| 2 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 3 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 4 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 5 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 6 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 7 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 8 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 9 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 10 | Indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 11 | SkyWater Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | 559,128 | 551,189 | 551,190 | 0 | 1,675,311 |
| 12 | AXT, Inc. | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 13 | Magnachip Semiconductor | 2025 | Camillo Martino | 347,085 | 551,100 | 0 | 0 | 930,185 |
| 14 | PDF Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | John Kibarian | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 114,750 | 693,986 |
| 15 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| AXT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Magnachip Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| PDF Solutions, Inc. | 85% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Wailea Partners |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SkyWater Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jian Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 487,106. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 570849–570856 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark McKechnie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 429,500. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 563789–563796 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lisa Feng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 390,421. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 577880–577887 |
| 5 | Section 01, Fuping Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 382,847. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 584958–584965 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 682887–682894 |
| 7 | Section 08, Charles Pappis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 568,929. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c11 · span 304062–304069 |
| 8 | Section 08, Haiping Dun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,387. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c11 · span 297023–297030 |
| 9 | Section 08, Tracy Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,220. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c11 · span 301437–301444 |
| 10 | Section 08, Chenming Hu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,438. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c2 · span 297919–297925 |
| 11 | Section 08, David H. Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001140361-26-027691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Haiping Dun 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David H. Wang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sotheara Cheav 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001140361-26-024322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001140361-24-030349 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.78% (votes for as printed: 104,303,446). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-03 | 0001140361-21-019750 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42%. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-06-20 | 0001654954-18-006793 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81%. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 100,605 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 100,605, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 100,605 |
| 50 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 51 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 52 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 53 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 54 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 55 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 56 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 57 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 58 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 59 | Indie Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in Indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 60 | SkyWater Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 61 | AXT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 62 | Magnachip Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnachip Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182 |
| 63 | PDF Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013857 | CEO total compensation as printed in PDF Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 693,986. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 860697–860704 |
| 64 | ACM Research, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, AXT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010661 | AXT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Indie Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | Indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, PDF Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013857 | PDF Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names ACM Research, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Magnachip Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197484 | Magnachip Semiconductor names ACM Research, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc. names ACM Research, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ACM Research, Inc.. Filing ↗ |