Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PENG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PENG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adams | $890,000 | $0 | $9,681,046 | $0 | $1,099,777 | $0 | $40,674 | $11,711,497 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Frey | 8,173 | 50,000 | 3,274,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,333,006 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Pete Manca | 471,154 | 0 | 1,387,235 | 0 | 410,106 | 0 | 425,211 | 2,693,706 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Penguin Solutions and President, Advanced Computing | ||||||||
| Anne Kuykendall | 450,000 | 0 | 1,664,682 | 0 | 289,155 | 0 | 14,312 | 2,418,149 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Nate Olmstead | 500,000 | 0 | 1,387,235 | 0 | 395,425 | 0 | 21,146 | 2,303,806 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Clark | 450,000 | 0 | 1,040,399 | 0 | 316,765 | 0 | 17,944 | 1,825,108 |
| Senior Vice President, Penguin Solutions and President, Optimized LED | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adams | $11,711,497 | $5,998,416 | $3,214,342 | +5,713,081 |
| Tony Frey | 3,333,006 | 3,679,215 | — | −346,209 |
| Pete Manca | 2,693,706 | 5,698,710 | — | −3,005,004 |
| Anne Kuykendall | 2,418,149 | 1,890,177 | — | +527,972 |
| Nate Olmstead | 2,303,806 | 4,032,709 | — | −1,728,903 |
| Joseph Clark | 1,825,108 | 2,105,024 | 1,605,194 | −279,916 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-01-20 | D | 2,564 | $20 | $51,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Frey | SVP and Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 610 | 20 | 12,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Adams | Director | 2026-01-20 | D | 12,513 | 20 | 249,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 3,379 | 20 | 67,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nate Olmstead | SVP and CFO | 2026-01-20 | D | 2,988 | 20 | 59,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kashif Shaikh | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 137,898 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kashif Shaikh | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 238,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kashif Shaikh | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 238,188 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope Herscher | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 10,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Papermaster | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 10,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maximiliane Straub | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 10,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Puma | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 10,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandeep Nayyar | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 10,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-02-10 | D | 1,346 | 19 | 25,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-02-24 | D | 10,046 | 20 | 201,597 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-25 | D | 4,000 | 21 | 83,203 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,000 | 18 | 70,981 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-04-09 | D | 12,546 | 23 | 282,882 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,288 | 27 | 61,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-04-16 | D | 5,000 | 27 | 134,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nate Olmstead | SVP and CFO | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,605 | 27 | 69,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 3,062 | 27 | 81,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 738 | 28 | 20,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Frey | SVP and Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 532 | 27 | 14,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-04-23 | D | 5,000 | 30 | 148,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,485 | 28 | 41,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,000 | 35 | 173,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,000 | 40 | 199,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maximiliane Straub | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,000 | 44 | 177,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maximiliane Straub | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 8,000 | 45 | 359,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandeep Nayyar | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 7,107 | 43 | 309,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandeep Nayyar | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,893 | 45 | 581,334 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maximiliane Straub | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,000 | 49 | 147,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Heard | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,485 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 300 | 53 | 15,773 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,600 | 54 | 86,568 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,100 | 55 | 115,453 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,300 | 61 | 78,989 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 900 | 58 | 51,960 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,100 | 57 | 62,189 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,612 | 60 | 276,560 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,439 | 58 | 84,181 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,000 | 56 | 55,535 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,104 | 64 | 134,985 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 100 | 66 | 6,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 63 | 12,502 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,596 | 65 | 103,451 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 739 | 56 | 41,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Kuykendall | SVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,061 | 60 | 184,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Michael Johnson | Interim CFO | 2026-07-20 | D | 896 | 60 | 54,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Frey | SVP and Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 532 | 60 | 32,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-07-20 | D | 2,042 | 60 | 123,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Clark | SVP and Pres, Optimized LED | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,327 | 57 | 76,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Manca | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 4 | 6 | — | 25,250 | $528,988 |
| Tony Frey | PSU | 2025-08-25 | — | 51,858 | — | 5 | 1,268,965 |
| Tony Frey | PSU | 2025-08-25 | 25,929 | 51,858 | — | 103,716 | 2,005,867 |
| Joseph Clark | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 9,469 | 18,937 | — | 37,874 | 643,669 |
| Mark Adams | PSU | 2024-09-30 | — | 138,876 | — | 4 | 2,909,452 |
| Nate Olmstead | PSU | 2024-09-30 | — | 25,250 | — | 4 | 528,988 |
| Anne Kuykendall | PSU | 2024-09-30 | — | 30,300 | — | 4 | 634,785 |
| Pete Manca | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 12,625 | 25,250 | — | 50,500 | 858,248 |
| Anne Kuykendall | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 15,150 | 30,300 | — | 60,600 | 1,029,897 |
| Nate Olmstead | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 12,625 | 25,250 | — | 50,500 | 858,248 |
| Joseph Clark | PSU | 2024-09-30 | — | 18,937 | — | 4 | 396,730 |
| Mark Adams | PSU | 2024-09-30 | 69,438 | 138,876 | — | 416,628 | 6,771,594 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Manca | $0 | $1,387,236 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Tony Frey | 0 | 3,274,832 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Clark | 0 | 1,040,399 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Adams | 0 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nate Olmstead | 0 | 1,387,236 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anne Kuykendall | 0 | 1,664,682 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Adams | RSU | 46,400 | — | $1,119,632 |
| Nate Olmstead | PSU | 122,662 | — | 2,959,834 |
| Joseph Clark | PSU | 15,466 | — | 373,195 |
| Tony Frey | RSU | 51,858 | — | 1,251,334 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 46,400 | — | 1,119,632 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 45,999 | — | 1,109,956 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 24,619 | — | 594,056 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 20,621 | — | 497,585 |
| Joseph Clark | PSU | 53,978 | — | 1,302,489 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 8,701 | — | 209,955 |
| Mark Adams | Option | 156,250 | 13.5 | — |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 416,628 | — | 10,053,234 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 6,748 | — | 162,829 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 1,684 | — | 40,635 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 112,837 | — | 2,722,757 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 107,958 | — | 2,605,027 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 60,600 | — | 1,462,278 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 53,978 | — | 1,302,489 |
| Tony Frey | RSU | 51,858 | — | 1,251,334 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 50,500 | — | 1,218,565 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 45,999 | — | 1,109,956 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 43,182 | — | 1,041,982 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 24,619 | — | 594,056 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 20,621 | — | 497,585 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 20,516 | — | 495,051 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 16,869 | — | 407,049 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 15,387 | — | 371,288 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 11,600 | — | 279,908 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 5,272 | — | 127,213 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 660 | — | 15,926 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 8,701 | — | 209,955 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 660 | — | 15,926 |
| Anne Kuykendall | PSU | 43,182 | — | 1,041,982 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 15,466 | — | 373,195 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 112,837 | — | 2,722,757 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 107,958 | — | 2,605,027 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 82,486 | — | 1,990,387 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 82,486 | — | 1,990,387 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 37,874 | — | 913,900 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 6,748 | — | 162,829 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 416,628 | — | 10,053,234 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 20,516 | — | 495,051 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 11,600 | — | 279,908 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 60,600 | — | 1,462,278 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 16,869 | — | 407,049 |
| Mark Adams | Option | 0 | 13.5 | — |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 50,500 | — | 1,218,565 |
| Anne Kuykendall | RSU | 43,182 | — | 1,041,982 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 15,466 | — | 373,195 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 6,475 | — | 156,242 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 15,387 | — | 371,288 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 1,684 | — | 40,635 |
| Mark Adams | RSU | 5,272 | — | 127,213 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 122,662 | — | 2,959,834 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 53,978 | — | 1,302,489 |
| Nate Olmstead | PSU | 50,500 | — | 1,218,565 |
| Anne Kuykendall | PSU | 60,600 | — | 1,462,278 |
| Mark Adams | PSU | 416,628 | — | 10,053,234 |
| Tony Frey | PSU | 51,858 | — | 1,251,334 |
| Anne Kuykendall | PSU | 20,621 | — | 497,585 |
| Joseph Clark | PSU | 37,874 | — | 913,900 |
| Nate Olmstead | RSU | 122,662 | — | 2,959,834 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 37,874 | — | 913,900 |
| Joseph Clark | RSU | 6,475 | — | 156,242 |
| Mark Adams | PSU | 107,958 | — | 2,605,027 |
| Mark Adams | PSU | 82,486 | — | 1,990,387 |
Our executive compensation program is designed around five primary objectives: Aligning executive and stockholder interests; Maintaining levels of guaranteed compensation aligned with our peer group and other comparably sized companies; Motivating and rewarding executives for performance against our annual operating plan; Attracting, motivating, and retaining qualified executives; and Improving quality of life by way of health and welfare benefits.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-06 | 43,633,758 | 1,312,811 | 83,598 | 97.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | — | 94,025 | — | — | 75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-10 | 39,335,282 | 601,308 | 114,219 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-11 | 10,933,536 | 8,250,467 | 42,696 | 56.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-12 | 16,792,568 | 4,759,096 | 8,315 | 77.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | 75%a |
| 2026 | 2026-02-06 | 97.08%b |
| 2023 | 2023-02-10 | 98.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions : Under the laws of the Cayman Islands (under which SGH is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual General Meeting but are not counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 262 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,711,497 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,715 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penelope HerscherIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $115,000 | $174,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $289,406 |
| Sandeep NayyarIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 90,000 | 174,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,406 |
| Maximiliane StraubIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management | 90,000 | 174,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,406 |
| Bryan IngramIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 84,505 | 174,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,911 |
| Mark PapermasterIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management (Chair) | 82,500 | 174,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,906 |
| Mary PumaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 77,500 | 174,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,906 |
| Randy FurrIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 39,808 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,808 |
| Mark AdamsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Min Yong HaNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $579,313 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,046,436 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,625,749 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Penguin Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penguin Solutions, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 3 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 4 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 5 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 6 | ePlus inc. | 2026 | Mark Marron | 975,000 | 4,799,821 | 0 | 2,612,631 | 8,496,983 |
| 7 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 8 | BlackBerry Limited | 2026 | John Giamatteo | 700,000 | 6,699,999 | 0 | 887,723 | 8,297,745 |
| 9 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 10 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 11 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 12 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 13 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 14 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 15 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 16 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 17 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 18 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 19 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| BlackBerry Limited | 126.82% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| ePlus inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Adams | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tony Frey | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,333,006. Filing ↗machine: span 757994–758003 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pete Manca | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,693,706. Filing ↗machine: span 780291–780300 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anne Kuykendall | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,418,149. Filing ↗machine: span 762506–762515 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nate Olmstead | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,303,806. Filing ↗machine: span 750587–750596 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,825,108. Filing ↗machine: span 769717–769726 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pete Manca PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r19 · c19 · span 859312–859319 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tony Frey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c19 · span 828457–828466 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tony Frey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c19 · span 824640–824649 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r15 · c19 · span 844934–844941 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c19 · span 811546–811555 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nate Olmstead PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c19 · span 820935–820942 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anne Kuykendall PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r13 · c19 · span 837850–837857 |
| 14 | Section 03, Pete Manca PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r18 · c19 · span 855151–855158 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anne Kuykendall PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r12 · c19 · span 834558–834567 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nate Olmstead PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c19 · span 817645–817652 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r16 · c19 · span 848749–848756 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c19 · span 807728–807737 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 262 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1132508–1132511 |
| 20 | Section 08, Penelope Herscher | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c10 · span 332008–332015 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sandeep Nayyar | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c10 · span 335964–335971 |
| 22 | Section 08, Maximiliane Straub | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c10 · span 342243–342250 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bryan Ingram | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,911. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c10 · span 333985–333992 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark Papermaster | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,906. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c10 · span 337945–337952 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mary Puma | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,906. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c10 · span 339919–339926 |
| 26 | Section 08, Randy Furr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,808. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c2 · span 326598–326604 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark Adams | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Min Yong Ha | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c10 · span 329950–329951 |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001944970-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0002083595-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Adams 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001349123-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001855880-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nate Olmstead 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001776828-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0002108723-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0002108723-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0002108723-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Penelope Herscher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001232019-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Papermaster 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001449649-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001696393-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mary Puma 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001158015-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001230307-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001944970-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001944970-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001855880-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001855880-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001944970-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001944970-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001944970-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nate Olmstead 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001776828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001855880-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001855880-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0002083595-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001944970-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001944970-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001944970-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001944970-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001696393-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001696393-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001230307-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001230307-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001696393-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David W. Heard 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001245146-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001855880-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001855880-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001855880-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001944970-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001855880-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001855880-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001855880-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001855880-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001855880-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001855880-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Aaron Michael Johnson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0002143947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0002083595-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001944970-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001944970-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-20 | 0001628280-24-052237 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75%. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-11 | 0001616533-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 43,633,758). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-02-13 | 0001193125-23-035771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 39,335,282). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 579,313 + equity 1,046,436 + all other 0 = 1,625,749, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,625,749 |
| 88 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 89 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 90 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 91 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 92 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 93 | ePlus inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029593 | CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402 |
| 94 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 95 | BlackBerry Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001070235-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBerry Limited's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173 |
| 96 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 97 | Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 98 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 99 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 100 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 101 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 102 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 103 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 104 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 105 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 106 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 107 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, BlackBerry Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001070235-26-000054 | BlackBerry Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |