Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Penguin Solutions, Inc. (PENG)

CEO Mark Adams was paid $11,711,497 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 95.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 89th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001616533-25-000073 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,711,497 ↑
Mark Adams total, FY2025
89th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
262:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Adams (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,711,497 (base salary $890,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001616533-25-000073, filed 2025-12-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PENG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 20, 2025.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Adams$890,000$0$9,681,046$0$1,099,777$0$40,674$11,711,497
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tony Frey8,17350,0003,274,83300003,333,006
Senior Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer
Pete Manca471,15401,387,2350410,1060425,2112,693,706
Former Senior Vice President, Penguin Solutions and President, Advanced Computing
Anne Kuykendall450,00001,664,6820289,155014,3122,418,149
Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
Nate Olmstead500,00001,387,2350395,425021,1462,303,806
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Clark450,00001,040,3990316,765017,9441,825,108
Senior Vice President, Penguin Solutions and President, Optimized LED

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Adams$11,711,497$5,998,416$3,214,342↑ +5,713,081
Tony Frey3,333,006———
Pete Manca2,693,7065,698,710—↓ −3,005,004
Anne Kuykendall2,418,1491,890,177—↑ +527,972
Nate Olmstead2,303,8064,032,709—↓ −1,728,903
Joseph Clark1,825,1081,468,2081,605,194↑ +356,900

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PENG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Penguin Solutions, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,711,497 Mark Adams total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001616533-25-000073 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PENG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PENGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PENG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PENG
9 companies name PENG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PENG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PENG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Penguin Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Pete MancaEVP$2,693,706
Joseph ClarkSVP$1,825,108
Anne KuykendallGeneral Counsel$2,418,149
Mark AdamsCEO$11,711,497
Nate OlmsteadCFO$2,303,806
Tony FreyExecutive$3,333,006
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bryan IngramIndependent Director$258,911
Mark PapermasterIndependent Director$256,906
Mary PumaIndependent Director$251,906
Maximiliane StraubIndependent Director$264,406
Min Yong HaDirector—
Penelope HerscherChair of the Board$289,406
Randy FurrFormer director (through FY2025)$39,808
Sandeep NayyarIndependent Director$264,406
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark AdamsDirector2026-01-20D12,513$20$249,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-01-20D3,3792067,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-01-20D2,5642051,177CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony FreySVP and Chief Revenue Officer2026-01-20D6102012,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Nate OlmsteadSVP and CFO2026-01-20D2,9882059,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif ShaikhDirector2026-02-02A238,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif ShaikhDirector2026-02-02A137,89800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif ShaikhDirector2026-02-02A238,18800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PapermasterDirector2026-02-06A10,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope HerscherDirector2026-02-06A10,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Maximiliane StraubDirector2026-02-06A10,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary PumaDirector2026-02-06A10,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandeep NayyarDirector2026-02-06A10,03400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-02-10D1,3461925,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-02-24D10,04620201,597Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-25D4,0002183,203Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-03-16D4,0001870,981Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-04-09D12,54623282,882Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-04-16D5,00027134,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-04-20D2,2882761,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Nate OlmsteadSVP and CFO2026-04-20D2,6052769,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony FreySVP and Chief Revenue Officer2026-04-20D5322714,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-04-20D3,0622781,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-04-22D7382820,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-04-23D1,4852841,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-04-24D5,00030148,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-05-05D5,00035173,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-05-08D5,00040199,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandeep NayyarDirector2026-05-11D12,89345581,334Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maximiliane StraubDirector2026-05-11D8,00045359,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Maximiliane StraubDirector2026-05-12D4,00044177,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandeep NayyarDirector2026-05-12D7,10743309,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Maximiliane StraubDirector2026-05-14D3,00049147,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. HeardDirector2026-05-18A4,48500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-26D2,10055115,453Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-26D1,6005486,568Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-26D3005315,773Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D1,3006178,989Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D9005851,960Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D4,61260276,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D1,4395884,181Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D1,0005655,535Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-06-01D1,1005762,189Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15D2,10464134,985Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15D1,59665103,451Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15D2006312,502Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-06-15D100666,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony FreySVP and Chief Revenue Officer2026-07-20D5326032,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-07-20D2,04260123,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Michael JohnsonInterim CFO2026-07-20D8966054,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-07-20D3,06160184,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-07-22D7395641,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-07-23D1,3275776,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-08-24D100515,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-08-24D3,30051167,393Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-08-24D6005029,774Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-09-29A11,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif ShaikhDirector2026-09-29A53,92700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony FreySVP and Chief Revenue Officer2026-09-29A11,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-09-29A7,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-10-03D20,984611,287,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-10-03D13,43761824,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ClarkSVP and Pres, Optimized LED2026-10-03A30,93200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne KuykendallSVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-10-03A41,24200CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen CummingSVP and CFO2026-10-06A33,50200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark AdamsPSU2024-09-3069,438138,876—416,628$6,771,594
Anne KuykendallPSU2024-09-3015,15030,300—60,6001,029,897
Pete MancaPSU2024-09-3012,62525,250—50,500858,248
Joseph ClarkPSU2024-09-309,46918,937—37,874643,669
Nate OlmsteadPSU2024-09-3012,62525,250—50,500858,248
Mark AdamsRSU2024-09-30——138,876—2,909,452
Nate OlmsteadRSU2024-09-30——25,250—528,988
Tony FreyRSU2025-08-25——51,858—1,268,965
Anne KuykendallRSU2024-09-30——30,300—634,785
Joseph ClarkRSU2024-09-30——18,937—396,730
Pete MancaRSU2024-09-30——25,250—528,988
Tony FreyPSU2025-08-2525,92951,858—103,7162,005,867
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Adams$2,909,452$6,771,594$069.9%
Anne Kuykendall634,7851,029,897061.9%
Pete Manca528,988858,248061.9%
Joseph Clark396,730643,669061.9%
Nate Olmstead528,988858,248061.9%
Tony Frey1,268,9652,005,867061.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark AdamsRSU46,400—$1,119,632
Nate OlmsteadPSU122,662—2,959,834
Joseph ClarkPSU15,466—373,195
Tony FreyRSU51,858—1,251,334
Mark AdamsRSU46,400—1,119,632
Nate OlmsteadRSU45,999—1,109,956
Anne KuykendallRSU24,619—594,056
Anne KuykendallRSU20,621—497,585
Joseph ClarkPSU53,978—1,302,489
Joseph ClarkRSU8,701—209,955
Mark AdamsOption156,25013.5—
Mark AdamsRSU416,628—10,053,234
Anne KuykendallRSU6,748—162,829
Joseph ClarkRSU1,684—40,635
Mark AdamsRSU112,837—2,722,757
Mark AdamsRSU107,958—2,605,027
Anne KuykendallRSU60,600—1,462,278
Joseph ClarkRSU53,978—1,302,489
Tony FreyRSU51,858—1,251,334
Nate OlmsteadRSU50,500—1,218,565
Nate OlmsteadRSU45,999—1,109,956
Anne KuykendallRSU43,182—1,041,982
Anne KuykendallRSU24,619—594,056
Anne KuykendallRSU20,621—497,585
Nate OlmsteadRSU20,516—495,051
Mark AdamsRSU16,869—407,049
Joseph ClarkRSU15,387—371,288
Anne KuykendallRSU11,600—279,908
Mark AdamsRSU5,272—127,213
Anne KuykendallRSU660—15,926
Joseph ClarkRSU8,701—209,955
Anne KuykendallRSU660—15,926
Anne KuykendallPSU43,182—1,041,982
Joseph ClarkRSU15,466—373,195
Mark AdamsRSU112,837—2,722,757
Mark AdamsRSU107,958—2,605,027
Mark AdamsRSU82,486—1,990,387
Mark AdamsRSU82,486—1,990,387
Joseph ClarkRSU37,874—913,900
Anne KuykendallRSU6,748—162,829
Mark AdamsRSU416,628—10,053,234
Nate OlmsteadRSU20,516—495,051
Anne KuykendallRSU11,600—279,908
Anne KuykendallRSU60,600—1,462,278
Mark AdamsRSU16,869—407,049
Mark AdamsOption013.5—
Nate OlmsteadRSU50,500—1,218,565
Anne KuykendallRSU43,182—1,041,982
Joseph ClarkRSU15,466—373,195
Joseph ClarkRSU6,475—156,242
Joseph ClarkRSU15,387—371,288
Joseph ClarkRSU1,684—40,635
Mark AdamsRSU5,272—127,213
Nate OlmsteadRSU122,662—2,959,834
Joseph ClarkRSU53,978—1,302,489
Nate OlmsteadPSU50,500—1,218,565
Anne KuykendallPSU60,600—1,462,278
Mark AdamsPSU416,628—10,053,234
Tony FreyPSU51,858—1,251,334
Anne KuykendallPSU20,621—497,585
Joseph ClarkPSU37,874—913,900
Nate OlmsteadRSU122,662—2,959,834
Joseph ClarkRSU37,874—913,900
Joseph ClarkRSU6,475—156,242
Mark AdamsPSU107,958—2,605,027
Mark AdamsPSU82,486—1,990,387
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed around five primary objectives: Aligning executive and stockholder interests; Maintaining levels of guaranteed compensation aligned with our peer group and other comparably sized companies; Motivating and rewarding executives for performance against our annual operating plan; Attracting, motivating, and retaining qualified executives; and Improving quality of life by way of health and welfare benefits.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-0643,633,7581,312,81183,59897.08%Passed
2025—94,025——75%Passed
20232023-02-1039,335,282601,308114,21998.49%Passed
20222022-02-1110,933,5368,250,46742,69656.99%Passed
20212021-02-1216,792,5684,759,0968,31577.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
2025—75%a
20262026-02-0697.08%b
20232023-02-1098.49%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions : Under the laws of the Cayman Islands (under which SGH is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual General Meeting but are not counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)262 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,711,497
Median employee compensation$44,715
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Penelope HerscherIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance$115,000$174,406$0$0$0$289,406
Sandeep NayyarIndependent · Audit (Chair)90,000174,406000264,406
Maximiliane StraubIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management90,000174,406000264,406
Bryan IngramIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management · Not standing for re-election84,505174,406000258,911
Mark PapermasterIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity and Technology Risk Management (Chair)82,500174,406000256,906
Mary PumaIndependent · Audit · Compensation77,500174,406000251,906
Randy FurrIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY39,808—00039,808
Mark AdamsEmployee director000—00
Min Yong HaNot independent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($300,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$579,313
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,046,436
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,625,749

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Penguin Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penguin Solutions, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ribbon Communications Inc.2025Bruce McClelland$750,000$16,370,820$0$225,188$17,457,675
2Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
3Penguin Solutions, Inc.2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
4Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
5Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
6ePlus inc.2026Mark Marron975,0004,799,82102,612,6318,496,983
7Pegasystems Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
8BlackBerry Limited2026John Giamatteo700,0006,699,9990887,7238,297,745
9Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
10Corsair Gaming, Inc.2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
11MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
12Infinera Corporation2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
13Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
14Digi International Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
15Photronics, Inc.2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
16Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
17Cohu, Inc.2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
18Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
19NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Penguin Solutions, Inc.98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
BlackBerry Limited126.82%not disclosedNoMercer
Cohu, Inc.31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Corsair Gaming, Inc.107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Digi International Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
ePlus inc.200%RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9NoPay Governance LLC
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Infinera Corporation83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Pegasystems Inc.120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Photronics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Ribbon Communications Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Penguin Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Adams (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Penguin Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,711,497.
How does Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Adams's total compensation ranked at the 89th percentile of Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 262:1.
How did shareholders vote on Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.08% of shareholders supported Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Penguin Solutions, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,625,749 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark AdamsDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
2Section 01, Tony FreyDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,333,006. Filing ↗machine: span 757994–758003
3Section 01, Pete MancaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,693,706. Filing ↗machine: span 780291–780300
4Section 01, Anne KuykendallDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,418,149. Filing ↗machine: span 762506–762515
5Section 01, Nate OlmsteadDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,303,806. Filing ↗machine: span 750587–750596
6Section 01, Joseph ClarkDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,825,108. Filing ↗machine: span 769717–769726
7Section 03, Mark Adams PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Anne Kuykendall PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Pete Manca PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Joseph Clark PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Nate Olmstead PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Mark Adams RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 811546–811555
13Section 03, Nate Olmstead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820935–820942
14Section 03, Tony Frey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828457–828466
15Section 03, Anne Kuykendall RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837850–837857
16Section 03, Joseph Clark RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848749–848756
17Section 03, Pete Manca RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 859312–859319
18Section 03, Tony Frey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001616533-25-000073Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 262 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1132508–1132511
20Section 08, Penelope HerscherDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c10 · span 331902–332028
21Section 08, Sandeep NayyarDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c10 · span 335858–335984
22Section 08, Maximiliane StraubDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,406. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c10 · span 342137–342263
23Section 08, Bryan IngramDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,911. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c10 · span 333879–334005
24Section 08, Mark PapermasterDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,906. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c10 · span 337839–337965
25Section 08, Mary PumaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,906. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c10 · span 339813–339939
26Section 08, Randy FurrDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,808. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c2 · span 326492–326617
27Section 08, Mark AdamsDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Min Yong HaDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c10 · span 329950–329951
29Section 02, Mark Adams 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-210001349123-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-210001855880-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-210001944970-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-210002083595-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Nate Olmstead 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-210001776828-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040002108723-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040002108723-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040002108723-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Papermaster 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001449649-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Penelope Herscher 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001232019-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001696393-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mary Puma 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001158015-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-100001230307-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001944970-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001944970-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001855880-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-170001855880-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-100001944970-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001944970-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-200001944970-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nate Olmstead 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220001776828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220002083595-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220001855880-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-220001855880-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001944970-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001944970-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001944970-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001944970-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001230307-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001696393-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001696393-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sandeep Nayyar 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001230307-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Maximiliane Straub 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001696393-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David W. Heard 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001245146-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001855880-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001855880-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001855880-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001944970-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001855880-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001855880-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001855880-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001855880-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220002083595-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001944970-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Aaron Michael Johnson 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220002143947-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001855880-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-220001855880-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001944970-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001855880-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001855880-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001855880-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001855880-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Kashif Shaikh 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010002108723-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Tony Frey 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010002083595-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001944970-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001855880-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001944970-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Joseph Clark 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001944970-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Anne Kuykendall 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001855880-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Stephen Cumming 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001439598-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2024-12-200001628280-24-052237Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75%. Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-110001616533-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 43,633,758). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-02-130001193125-23-035771Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 39,335,282). Filing ↗
97Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
98Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
99Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 579,313 + equity 1,046,436 + all other 0 = 1,625,749, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,625,749
100Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
101Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
102Penguin Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
103Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
104Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
105ePlus inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402
106Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
107BlackBerry Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001070235-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBerry Limited's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173
108Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
109Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
110MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
111Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
112Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
113Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
114Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
115Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
116Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
117Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
118NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
119Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names Penguin Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, BlackBerry Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001070235-26-000054BlackBerry Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penguin Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Penguin Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PENG Peer Teardown Report