Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INFN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INFN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Heard | $729,000 | $0 | $5,137,500 | $0 | $791,163 | $0 | $5,985 | $6,663,648 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Erba | 487,500 | 0 | 1,734,300 | 0 | 309,994 | 0 | 5,985 | 2,537,779 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Walden | 426,103 | 0 | 959,400 | 0 | 156,326 | 0 | 183,217 | 1,725,045 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales | ||||||||
| David Teichmann | 430,000 | 0 | 848,700 | 0 | 278,681 | 0 | 10,350 | 1,567,731 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Heard | $6,663,648 | — | — | — |
| Nancy Erba | 2,537,779 | — | — | — |
| Nicholas Walden | 1,725,045 | — | — | — |
| David Teichmann | 1,567,731 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Teichmann | PSU | 2023-03-09 | 6 | 57,500 | 57,500 | 86,250 | $848,700 |
| Nicholas Walden | PSU | 2023-03-09 | 6 | 65,000 | 65,000 | 97,500 | 959,400 |
| David Heard | PSU | 2023-03-13 | 6 | 412,500 | 412,500 | 618,750 | 5,137,500 |
| Nancy Erba | PSU | 2023-03-09 | 6 | 117,500 | 117,500 | 176,250 | 1,734,300 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Teichmann | $0 | $848,700 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Nicholas Walden | 0 | 959,400 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Heard | 0 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nancy Erba | 0 | 1,734,300 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Erba | RSU | 92,500 | — | $439,375 |
| David Teichmann | RSU | 8,334 | — | 39,587 |
| Nicholas Walden | RSU | 64,000 | — | 304,000 |
| Nicholas Walden | RSU | 26,667 | — | 126,668 |
| David Heard | RSU | 28,667 | — | 136,168 |
| David Heard | PSU | 258,000 | — | 1,225,500 |
| David Heard | RSU | 96,296 | — | 457,406 |
| David Heard | RSU | 346,666 | — | 1,646,664 |
| David Heard | RSU | 337,500 | — | 1,603,125 |
| David Heard | PSU | 412,500 | — | 1,959,375 |
| Nancy Erba | RSU | 38,542 | — | 183,075 |
| Nancy Erba | RSU | 117,500 | — | 558,125 |
| David Teichmann | RSU | 132,608 | — | 872,043 |
| David Teichmann | RSU | 22,917 | — | 108,856 |
| David Heard | RSU | 285,898 | — | 1,654,003 |
| Nicholas Walden | RSU | 66,667 | — | 402,485 |
| Nicholas Walden | PSU | 55,000 | — | 261,250 |
| David Teichmann | RSU | 57,500 | — | 273,125 |
| Nancy Erba | RSU | 10,000 | — | 47,500 |
| Nicholas Walden | RSU | 65,000 | — | 308,750 |
| Nancy Erba | RSU | 228,017 | — | 1,160,177 |
| Nicholas Walden | RSU | 9,167 | — | 43,543 |
| Nicholas Walden | PSU | 65,000 | — | 308,750 |
| David Teichmann | RSU | 55,000 | — | 261,250 |
| Nancy Erba | PSU | 60,000 | — | 285,000 |
| Nancy Erba | PSU | 117,500 | — | 558,125 |
| David Teichmann | PSU | 50,000 | — | 237,500 |
| David Teichmann | PSU | 57,500 | — | 273,125 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and reward talented executive officers and to motivate them to pursue our corporate objectives, while fostering the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. To achieve this mission, we take a pay-for-performance approach that forms the foundation for the design of our executive compensation program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 148,480,947 | 2,414,517 | 174,605 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 141,203,255 | 2,036,827 | 621,762 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 121,316,706 | 4,139,950 | 1,728,325 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 109,514,623 | 17,730,613 | 1,425,780 | 85.11% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-23 | 110,254,481 | 3,426,767 | 102,149 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-24 | 102,935,752 | 3,584,939 | 409,574 | 96.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 98.29%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 98.15%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 95.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,663,648 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,941 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George A. RiedelIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $131,000 | $199,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $330,996 |
| Paul J. MilburyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 79,087 | 199,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,083 |
| Roop K. LakkarajuIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 73,413 | 199,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,409 |
| Sharon E. HoltIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 199,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,996 |
| Gregory P. DoughertyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 66,000 | 199,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,996 |
| Christine B. BucklinIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 199,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,496 |
| David F. Welch, Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Amy H. RiceIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David W. HeardEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 11,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer ($200,000) |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $482,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,681,976 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Infinera names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Infinera.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 3 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 4 | ViaSat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 5 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 6 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 7 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 8 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 9 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 10 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 11 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 12 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 13 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 14 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 15 | Infinera | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 16 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infinera | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ViaSat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Heard | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nancy Erba | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,537,779. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 755485–755494 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nicholas Walden | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,725,045. Filing ↗machine: span 774152–774161 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Teichmann | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,567,731. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 764560–764569 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Teichmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c10 · span 763313–763320 |
| 6 | Section 03, Nicholas Walden PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c10 · span 772676–772683 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c10 · span 745163–745172 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nancy Erba PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c10 · span 754237–754246 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1.machine: span 892454–892461 |
| 10 | Section 08, George A. Riedel | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,996. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c14 · span 453843–453850 |
| 11 | Section 08, Paul J. Milbury | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,083. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c14 · span 449189–449196 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roop K. Lakkaraju | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,409. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c14 · span 446834–446841 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sharon E. Holt | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,996. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c14 · span 444488–444495 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gregory P. Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,996. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c14 · span 442134–442141 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christine B. Bucklin | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,496. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 439774–439781 |
| 16 | Section 08, David F. Welch, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Amy H. Rice | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David W. Heard | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001138639-23-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 148,480,947). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-19 | 0001138639-22-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 141,203,255). Filing ↗machine: span 47293–49537 |
| 21 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-24 | 0001138639-21-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.39%. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 482,000 + equity 1,199,976 + all other 0 = 1,681,976, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,681,976 |
| 24 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 25 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 26 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 27 | ViaSat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in ViaSat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 28 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 29 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 30 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 31 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 32 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 33 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 34 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 35 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 36 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 37 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 38 | Infinera (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 39 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 40 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 41 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc. names Infinera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. names Infinera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names Infinera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc. names Infinera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Infinera. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc. names Infinera in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |