Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CVSA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVSA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Beard | $1,000,000 | $0 | $13,999,529 | $0 | $1,905,625 | $0 | $339,834 | $17,244,988 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Betz | 648,092 | 250,000 | 689,150 | 0 | 896,610 | 0 | 111,049 | 2,594,901 |
| President, Walden University & Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Phelan | 540,268 | 0 | 948,817 | 0 | 501,696 | 0 | 24,546 | 2,015,327 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Beck | 535,806 | 0 | 536,406 | 0 | 457,428 | 0 | 122,207 | 1,651,847 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary and Institutional Support Services | ||||||||
| Scott Liles | 537,500 | 0 | 671,180 | 0 | 376,212 | 0 | 34,806 | 1,619,698 |
| President Medical & Veterinary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Beard | $17,244,988 | — | — | — |
| Michael Betz | 2,594,901 | — | — | — |
| Robert Phelan | 2,015,327 | — | — | — |
| Douglas Beck | 1,651,847 | — | — | — |
| Scott Liles | 1,619,698 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Hill | CHRO | 2025-10-15 | D | 1,310 | $149 | $194,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2025-11-04 | A | 1,000 | 92 | 91,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Phelan | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 508 | 98 | 49,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-10 | D | 1,637 | 95 | 155,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manjunath Gangadharan | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-12 | D | 94 | 96 | 9,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Betz | Pres. Walden University & CDO | 2025-11-12 | D | 441 | 96 | 42,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Wardell | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 645 | 96 | 62,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Phelan | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 392 | 96 | 37,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 526 | 96 | 50,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manjunath Gangadharan | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-12 | A | 890 | 97 | 86,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Beck | SVP, GC, Corp. Sec & ISS | 2025-11-12 | D | 361 | 96 | 34,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa W. Wardell | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Trent | President, Adtalem Elevate | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,673 | 97 | 162,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Herrera | SVP - Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-11-12 | D | 343 | 96 | 33,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Hill | CHRO | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,673 | 97 | 162,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Beck | SVP, GC, Corp. Sec & ISS | 2025-11-12 | A | 2,075 | 97 | 200,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Sue Cox | President, Chamberlain Univ. | 2025-11-12 | D | 310 | 96 | 29,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Burke | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Betz | Pres. Walden University & CDO | 2025-11-12 | A | 5,575 | 97 | 539,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty Vandenbosch | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 421 | 96 | 40,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette Kiser | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 425 | 96 | 40,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty Vandenbosch | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-12 | A | 4,259 | 97 | 412,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-12 | D | 623 | 96 | 59,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Phelan | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. O'Keefe | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Liles | President, Medical and Vet | 2025-11-12 | A | 2,613 | 97 | 253,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Liles | President, Medical and Vet | 2025-11-12 | D | 407 | 96 | 39,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna J. Hrinak | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna J. Hrinak | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 344 | 96 | 33,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Herrera | SVP - Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,750 | 97 | 169,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Sue Cox | President, Chamberlain Univ. | 2025-11-12 | A | 581 | 97 | 56,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Burke | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 390 | 96 | 37,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Trent | President, Adtalem Elevate | 2025-11-12 | D | 355 | 96 | 34,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Noel | Chief Corp. Affairs Officer | 2025-11-12 | A | 2,226 | 97 | 215,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Krehbiel | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Krehbiel | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 421 | 96 | 40,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette Kiser | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 1,445 | 97 | 139,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2025-11-13 | D | 9,204 | 96 | 885,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2025-12-10 | D | 5,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 1,200 | 98 | 117,564 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 15,305 | 101 | 1,543,734 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 11,841 | 101 | 1,194,339 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Malafronte | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 8,890 | 101 | 897,341 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Liles | President, Medical and Vet | 2026-04-15 | D | 448 | 112 | 50,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 10,000 | 126 | 1,262,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Beck | SVP, GC, Corp. Sec & ISS | 2026-05-08 | D | 9,615 | 127 | 1,221,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Sue Cox | President, Chamberlain Univ. | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,000 | 125 | 249,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,874 | 131 | 2,083,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manjunath Gangadharan | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 426 | 128 | 54,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,529 | 131 | 330,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,762 | 130 | 359,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Beck | SVP, GC, Corp. Sec & ISS | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,439 | 135 | 330,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,900 | 135 | 392,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Beck | SVP, GC, Corp. Sec & ISS | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,650 | 135 | 358,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phelan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,414 | 135 | 326,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beard, Stephen W. | Chairman & CEO | 2026-07-13 | D | 5,291 | 133 | 702,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amelia Manning | President, Chamberlain Univ. | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,317 | 116 | 499,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Liles | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,240 | 4,480 | — | 8,960 | $402,528 |
| Michael Betz | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,300 | 4,600 | — | 9,200 | 413,310 |
| Scott Liles | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 2,990 | — | 268,652 |
| Douglas Beck | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,790 | 3,580 | — | 7,160 | 321,664 |
| Stephen Beard | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 46,740 | 93,480 | — | 186,960 | 8,399,178 |
| Robert J. Phelan | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 4,220 | — | 379,167 |
| Douglas Beck | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 2,390 | — | 214,742 |
| Michael Betz | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 3,070 | — | 275,840 |
| Stephen Beard | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 62,330 | — | 5,600,351 |
| Robert J. Phelan | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 3,170 | 6,340 | — | 12,680 | 569,650 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Liles | $268,652 | $402,528 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Betz | 275,840 | 413,310 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Douglas Beck | 214,742 | 321,664 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Stephen Beard | 5,600,351 | 8,399,178 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Robert J. Phelan | 379,167 | 569,650 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Beard | RSU | 155,109 | — | $19,734,518 |
| Stephen Beard | PSU | 335,150 | — | 42,641,135 |
| Douglas Beck | RSU | 8,812 | — | 1,121,151 |
| Phelan | RSU | 17,299 | — | 2,200,952 |
| Phelan | Option | 657 | 36.46 | — |
| Douglas Beck | PSU | 22,180 | — | 2,821,961 |
| Scott Liles | PSU | 8,170 | — | 1,039,469 |
| Phelan | PSU | 41,540 | — | 5,285,134 |
| Stephen Beard | Option | 18,344 | 37.79 | — |
| Michael Betz | PSU | 25,910 | — | 3,296,529 |
| Michael Betz | RSU | 9,071 | — | 1,154,103 |
| Scott Liles | RSU | 5,184 | — | 659,560 |
| Douglas Beck | Option | 2,069 | 36.46 | — |
Adtalem's executive compensation program strategically rewards leaders for delivering exceptional financial results while building long-term shareholder value through educational excellence. We believe academic quality and student-centric focus drive sustainable growth, incorporating rigorous performance objectives that recognize leadership for improving student outcomes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian (July 2024 - February 2025) and Aon Human Capital Solutions (March 2025 - end of FY25) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 27,143,411 | 4,326,428 | 328,729 | 85.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-13 | 31,744,452 | 847,326 | 740,983 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-13 | 31,744,452 | 847,326 | 740,983 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 36,251,135 | 693,516 | 314,977 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-09 | 39,249,343 | 1,895,494 | 15,416 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-17 | 39,849,719 | 3,028,550 | 746,182 | 91.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 85.36%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-13 | 95.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-13 | 95.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the 2025 Annual Meeting, to elect directors and adopt the other proposals, the following votes are required under our governing documents and Delaware corporate law: PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED EFFECT OF ABSTENTION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTE* 1 Election of directors Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 2 Ratify selection of PwC as independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026* Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 3 Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers** Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome * A broker non-vote occurs when a broker submits a proxy but does not vote for an item because it is not a "routine" item and the broker has not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the 2024 Annual Meeting, to elect directors and adopt the other proposals, the following votes are required under our governing documents and Delaware corporate law: PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED EFFECT OF ABSTENTION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTE* 1 Election of directors Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 2 Ratify selection of PwC as independent registered public accounting firm* Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 3 Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers** Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome * A broker non-vote occurs when a broker submits a proxy but does not vote for an item because it is not a "routine" item and the broker has not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the 2024 Annual Meeting, to elect directors and adopt the other proposals, the following votes are required under our governing documents and Delaware corporate law: PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED EFFECT OF ABSTENTION EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTE* 1 Election of directors Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 2 Ratify selection of PwC as independent registered public accounting firm* Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome 3 Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers** Approval of the majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting Treated as vote against No effect on the outcome * A broker non-vote occurs when a broker submits a proxy but does not vote for an item because it is not a "routine" item and the broker has not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 341 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,244,988 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,603 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa W. WardellIndependent · Academic Quality (Chair) | $133,000 | $140,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $273,166 |
| Michael W. MalafronteIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 111,250 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,416 |
| William W. BurkeIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) | 110,000 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,166 |
| Donna J. HrinakIndependent · Audit and Finance | 97,500 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,666 |
| Georgette KiserIndependent · External Relations (Chair) | 97,500 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,666 |
| Sharon L. O'KeefeIndependent · Compensation | 97,500 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,666 |
| Kenneth J. PhelanIndependent · Audit and Finance | 85,000 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,166 |
| Betty VandenboschIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 85,000 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,166 |
| Liam KrehbielIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 140,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,166 |
| Stephen W. BeardEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $901,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,261,494 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,163,244 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Covista names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Covista.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stride | 2025 | James Rhyu | $1,000,000 | $16,860,903 | $0 | $3,619,426 | $21,496,095 |
| 2 | Covista | 2025 | Stephen Beard | 1,000,000 | 13,999,529 | 0 | 1,905,625 | 17,244,988 |
| 3 | Ensign Group | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 4 | Chemed | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,862,837 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 5 | AMN Healthcare | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 6 | Strategic Education | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 7 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | 2025 | Nikolas Stengle | 229,310 | 4,283,968 | 0 | 403,571 | 5,307,655 |
| 8 | Udemy | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 9 | Universal Technical Institute | 2025 | Jerome Grant | 723,077 | 3,506,070 | 0 | 874,923 | 5,149,264 |
| 10 | American Public Education | 2025 | Angela Selden | 838,846 | 3,103,874 | 0 | 1,045,315 | 5,063,608 |
| 11 | Chegg | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 12 | 2U Inc. | 2023 | Paul Lalljie | 580,192 | 2,193,399 | 0 | 0 | 2,786,791 |
| 13 | MEDNAX, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 14 | Cross Country Healthcare | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| — | Graham Holdings Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Bright Horizons Family Solutions LLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | John Wiley & Sons | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Perdoceo Education | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Laureate Education | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Amedisys | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covista | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian (July 2024 - February 2025) and Aon Human Capital Solutions (March 2025 - end of FY25) |
| 2U Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Amedisys | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American Public Education | 128.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| AMN Healthcare | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions LLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | 125.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chegg | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Chemed | 60.4% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Cross Country Healthcare | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ensign Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Graham Holdings Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| John Wiley & Sons | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Laureate Education | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MEDNAX, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Perdoceo Education | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Strategic Education | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Stride | 181% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Udemy | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Universal Technical Institute | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Beard | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 17,244,988. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r5 · c16 · span 1815856–1815866 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Betz | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,594,901. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r14 · c16 · span 1858822–1858831 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Phelan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,015,327. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r8 · c16 · span 1830334–1830343 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Beck | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,651,847. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r11 · c16 · span 1844302–1844311 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Liles | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,619,698. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r17 · c16 · span 1873413–1873422 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Liles PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r7 · c10 · span 1652677–1652682 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Betz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c10 · span 1648752–1648757 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Liles RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r7 · c5 · span 1651263–1651268 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Beck PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c10 · span 1644826–1644831 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Beard PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c10 · span 1636963–1636969 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert J. Phelan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c5 · span 1639483–1639488 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Beck RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c5 · span 1643412–1643417 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Betz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c5 · span 1647338–1647343 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stephen Beard RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c5 · span 1635546–1635552 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert J. Phelan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c10 · span 1640897–1640902 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 341 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Lisa W. Wardell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,166. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r13 · c6 · span 793445–793452 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael W. Malafronte | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,416. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r9 · c6 · span 785235–785242 |
| 19 | Section 08, William W. Burke | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,166. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c6 · span 774950–774957 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donna J. Hrinak | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,666. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c6 · span 779142–779149 |
| 21 | Section 08, Georgette Kiser | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,666. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r7 · c6 · span 781164–781171 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sharon L. O'Keefe | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,666. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r10 · c6 · span 787259–787266 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Phelan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,166. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r11 · c6 · span 789283–789290 |
| 24 | Section 08, Betty Vandenbosch | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,166. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r12 · c6 · span 791307–791314 |
| 25 | Section 08, Liam Krehbiel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,166. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 783187–783194 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stephen W. Beard | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sara Hill 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-16 | 0000730464-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2025-11-04 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0000730464-25-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Phelan 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000730464-25-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0000730464-25-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Manjunath Gangadharan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Betz 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lisa W. Wardell 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Phelan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Manjunath Gangadharan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Douglas Beck 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lisa W. Wardell 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Evan Trent 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Maurice Herrera 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sara Hill 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Douglas Beck 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Karen Sue Cox 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William W. Burke 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Betz 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Betty Vandenbosch 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Georgette Kiser 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Betty Vandenbosch 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Phelan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sharon L. O'Keefe 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Scott Liles 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Scott Liles 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Donna J. Hrinak 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donna J. Hrinak 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Maurice Herrera 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Karen Sue Cox 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William W. Burke 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Evan Trent 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Megan Noel 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Liam Krehbiel 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Liam Krehbiel 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Georgette Kiser 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2025-12-10 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0000730464-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0000730464-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000730464-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000730464-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael W. Malafronte 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000730464-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Scott Liles 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000730464-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000730464-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Douglas Beck 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000730464-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Karen Sue Cox 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000730464-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000730464-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Manjunath Gangadharan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000730464-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000730464-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000730464-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Douglas Beck 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0000730464-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0000730464-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Douglas Beck 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0000730464-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert J. Phelan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0000730464-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Beard, Stephen W. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000730464-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Amelia Manning 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000730464-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-14 | 0000730464-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.36% (votes for as printed: 27,143,411). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-19 | 0001558370-24-015853 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23%. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-19 | 0001558370-24-015853 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23%. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 90 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 901,750 + equity 1,261,494 + all other 0 = 2,163,244, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,163,244 |
| 91 | Stride, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride's own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185718–1185729 |
| 92 | Covista (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Covista's own proxy. As printed: 17,244,988. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r5 · c16 · span 1815856–1815866 |
| 93 | Ensign Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001125376-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ensign Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. Filing ↗machine: span 521316–521326 |
| 94 | Chemed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001562762-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 1091846–1091856 |
| 95 | AMN Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 96 | Strategic Education, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education's own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. Filing ↗machine: span 569797–569806 |
| 97 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r4 · c27 · span 1161767–1161776 |
| 98 | Udemy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 99 | Universal Technical Institute, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Technical Institute's own proxy. As printed: 5,149,264. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r2 · c19 · span 904453–904462 |
| 100 | American Public Education, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-013996 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Public Education's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1130438–1130448 |
| 101 | Chegg, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 102 | 2U Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001459417-24-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in 2U Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,791. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 974167–974176 |
| 103 | MEDNAX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in MEDNAX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 104 | Cross Country Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 105 | Section 10a, Ensign Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125376-26-000014 | Ensign Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, American Public Education reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013996 | American Public Education names Covista in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197412 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Chegg reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Chemed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562762-26-000052 | Chemed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Strategic Education reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026380 | Strategic Education names Covista in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, 2U Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459417-24-000026 | 2U Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011981 | Cross Country Healthcare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Universal Technical Institute reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-001690 | Universal Technical Institute's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Stride reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-039264 | Stride's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Udemy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covista. Filing ↗ |