CEO Timothy O'Shaughnessy was paid $3,989,759 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 9th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-120813 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,244,938 Andrew Rosen total, FY2025 Chairman–Kaplan Inc. and Executive Vice President–Graham Holdings Co. — highest-paid officer; CEO Timothy O'Shaughnessy: $3,989,759 | 9th CEO (Timothy O'Shaughnessy) pay percentile vs peers | 83:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 100% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rosen | $2,000,000 | $0 | $299,923 | $0 | $4,200,608 | $6,738,381 | $6,026 | $13,244,938 |
| Chairman–Kaplan Inc. and Executive Vice President–Graham Holdings Co. | ||||||||
| Timothy O'Shaughnessy | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,728,475 | 61,284 | 0 | 3,989,759 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wallace Cooney | 725,000 | 0 | 374,904 | 0 | 412,113 | 258,662 | 7,531 | 1,778,210 |
| Senior Vice President–Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jacob Maas | 750,000 | 0 | 374,904 | 0 | 426,324 | 48,084 | 7,531 | 1,606,843 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Nicole Maddrey | 700,000 | 0 | 349,620 | 0 | 318,322 | 197,972 | 7,027 | 1,572,941 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rosen | $13,244,938 | $6,921,073 | $6,344,426 | ↑ +6,323,865 |
| Timothy O'Shaughnessy | 3,989,759 | 3,915,247 | 1,781,256 | ↑ +74,512 |
| Wallace Cooney | 1,778,210 | 2,117,859 | 1,549,579 | ↓ −339,649 |
| Jacob Maas | 1,606,843 | 1,802,885 | 1,448,045 | ↓ −196,042 |
| Nicole Maddrey | 1,572,941 | 1,759,654 | 1,395,494 | ↓ −186,713 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Graham Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GHC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rosen | EVP | $13,244,938 |
| Jacob Maas | EVP | $1,606,843 |
| Nicole Maddrey | General Counsel | $1,572,941 |
| Timothy O'Shaughnessy | CEO | $3,989,759 |
| Wallace Cooney | CFO | $1,778,210 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne M. Mulcahy | Independent Director | $200,000 |
| Christopher C. Davis | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Danielle Conley | Independent Director | $180,000 |
| G. Richard Wagoner | Independent Director | $200,000 |
| Jack Markell | Independent Director | $180,000 |
| Katharine Weymouth | Independent Director | $180,000 |
| Thomas S. Gayner | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Tony Allen | Independent Director | $180,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Maas | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 430 | — | $374,904 |
| Wallace Cooney | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 430 | — | 374,904 |
| Nicole Maddrey | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 401 | — | 349,620 |
| Andrew Rosen | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 344 | — | 299,923 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Maas | $374,904 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Wallace Cooney | 374,904 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nicole Maddrey | 349,620 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Rosen | 299,923 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Maas | RSU | 1,046 | — | $3,654,803 |
| Jacob Maas | PSU | 1,000 | — | 3,494,076 |
| Wallace Cooney | RSU | 1,046 | — | 1,149,136 |
| Nicole Maddrey | RSU | 976 | — | 1,072,234 |
| Andrew Rosen | RSU | 837 | — | 919,528 |
| Timothy O'Shaughnessy | Option | 12,877 | 426.86 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate qualified, talented, and diverse employees by establishing total compensation packages that are attractive and based on performance goals to increase shareholder value. The Company has historically favored cash compensation over non-cash compensation, believing that cash incentives provide more targeted rewards for specific performance, while also utilizing long-term equity and cash incentives to align interests with long-term growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 928,001 | — | — | 100% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 964,001 | — | — | 100% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 964,001 | — | — | 100% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 964,001 | — | — | 100% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 964,001 | 0 | 0 | 100% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-02 | 964,001 | 0 | 0 | 100% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 100%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 100%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 100%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no impact on the voting results for any of the proposals presented at the Meeting, and abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2 to approve the 2023 compensation awarded to the Company's named executive officers.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 83 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,989,759 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,092 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S. GaynerIndependent | $220,000 | — | — | — | $0 | $220,000 |
| Christopher C. DavisIndependent | 220,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 220,000 |
| Anne M. MulcahyIndependent | 200,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| G. Richard WagonerIndependent | 200,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Tony AllenIndependent | 180,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Katharine WeymouthIndependent | 180,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Danielle ConleyIndependent | 180,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Jack MarkellIndependent | 180,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| Annual cash retainer | $180,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,560,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,560,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Graham Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graham Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | $3,000,000 | $29,584,405 | $0 | $4,085,072 | $39,509,740 |
| 2 | Coursera, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Hart | 540,833 | 14,629,466 | 23,644,105 | 570,467 | 39,387,371 |
| 3 | News Corp. | 2025 | Robert Thomson | 3,000,000 | 10,039,381 | 0 | 6,806,667 | 20,623,729 |
| 4 | iHeartMedia, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 5 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 6 | Gray Media, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 7 | Laureate Education, Inc. | 2025 | Eilif Serck-Hanssen | 1,000,000 | 8,343,934 | 0 | 1,606,800 | 10,975,343 |
| 8 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 9 | AdaptHealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 10 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 11 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 12 | E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 13 | Stagwell Inc. | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 14 | Tegna Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 15 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Kissner | 900 | 4,237,900 | 0 | 1,273,100 | 6,589,200 |
| 16 | Strategic Education Inc. | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 17 | Perdoceo Education Corp. | 2025 | Todd Nelson | 835,192 | 2,287,577 | 0 | 2,125,000 | 5,473,723 |
| 18 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kramer | 699,660 | 2,625,034 | 875,133 | 588,414 | 5,303,738 |
| 19 | American Public Education, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Selden | 838,846 | 3,103,874 | 0 | 1,045,315 | 5,063,608 |
| 20 | Chegg, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 21 | Graham Holdings | 2025 | Timothy O'Shaughnessy | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,728,475 | 3,989,759 |
| 22 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| 23 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Mueller | 321,000 | 1,211,668 | 0 | 481,500 | 2,020,867 |
| — | Adtalem Global Education Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Altice USA, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| AdaptHealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Adtalem Global Education Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Altice USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| American Public Education, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | 108% of target for CEO and other NEOs (except Rosamund Marshall at 81% of her target)% | RSUs 50 · PRSUs 25 · Stock Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chegg, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Coursera, Inc. | 106.3% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Gray Media, Inc. | 215% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Laureate Education, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| News Corp. | 136% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR percentile | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Perdoceo Education Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stagwell Inc. | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| Strategic Education Inc. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Tegna Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Rosen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,244,938. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy O'Shaughnessy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,989,759. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Wallace Cooney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,778,210. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Jacob Maas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,606,843. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicole Maddrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,572,941. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Jacob Maas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Wallace Cooney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicole Maddrey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Rosen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 83 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas S. Gayner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Christopher C. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Anne M. Mulcahy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, G. Richard Wagoner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Tony Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Katharine Weymouth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Danielle Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jack Markell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030685 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100%. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000104889-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100%. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000104889-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100%. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,560,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,560,000, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 25 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Coursera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | News Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001140361-25-037696 | CEO total compensation as printed in News Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,623,729. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025822 | CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Gray Media, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Media, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Laureate Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Laureate Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,975,343. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | AdaptHealth Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027965 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Stagwell Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Tegna Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tegna Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0000107140-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in John Wiley & Sons, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,589,200. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Strategic Education Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Perdoceo Education Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149814 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perdoceo Education Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,473,723. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162582 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,738. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | American Public Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-013996 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Public Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,608. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Chegg, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Graham Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,989,759. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047719 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,020,867. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025822 | iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, News Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037696 | News Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Stagwell Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Perdoceo Education Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149814 | Perdoceo Education Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Strategic Education Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026380 | Strategic Education Inc. names Graham Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Laureate Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078491 | Laureate Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AdaptHealth Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027965 | AdaptHealth Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, American Public Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013996 | American Public Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Gray Media, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Media, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The New York Times Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071691-26-000016 | The New York Times Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Grand Canyon Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047719 | Grand Canyon Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Coursera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, E.W. Scripps Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564590-22-010967 | E.W. Scripps Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Chegg, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013825 | Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, John Wiley & Sons, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000107140-26-000041 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham Holdings. View filing ↗ |