CEO Matthew Malone was paid $1,809,120 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 118.5% from fiscal year 2025, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-302521 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,809,120 ↑ Matthew Malone total, FY2026 | 19th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.59% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GHM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Malone | $462,769 | $0 | $600,004 | $0 | $636,308 | $0 | $110,039 | $1,809,120 |
| President & CEO, Former VP and GM - Barber-Nichols | ||||||||
| Christopher Thome | 370,785 | 0 | 259,697 | 0 | 227,106 | 0 | 26,788 | 884,376 |
| VP - Finance, CFO, CAO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Alan Smith | 339,902 | 0 | 203,964 | 0 | 219,152 | 0 | 14,582 | 777,600 |
| Former VP and General Manager - Graham Manufacturing | ||||||||
| Michael Dixon | 290,622 | 80,282 | 180,033 | 0 | 121,405 | 0 | 24,973 | 697,315 |
| VP and GM - Barber-Nichols | ||||||||
| Daniel Thoren | 304,606 | 0 | 125,007 | 0 | 177,433 | 0 | 72,796 | 679,842 |
| Executive Chairman, Former CEO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Malone | $1,809,120 | $828,017 | $1,075,008 | ↑ +981,103 |
| Christopher Thome | 884,376 | 842,644 | 757,887 | ↑ +41,732 |
| Alan Smith | 777,600 | 812,401 | 795,797 | ↓ −34,801 |
| Michael Dixon | 697,315 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Thoren | 679,842 | 1,853,374 | 2,251,043 | ↓ −1,173,532 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Graham's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GHM reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GHM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GHM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Smith | Executive | $777,600 |
| Daniel Thoren | Executive Chairman, Former CEO | $679,842 |
| Christopher Thome | CFO | $884,376 |
| Matthew Malone | CEO | $1,809,120 |
| Michael Dixon | VP and GM - Barber-Nichols | $697,315 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Smith | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 1,295 | 2,591 | — | 5,182 | $101,982 |
| Daniel Thoren | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 794 | 1,588 | — | 3,176 | 62,504 |
| Christopher Thome | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 1,649 | 3,299 | — | 6,598 | 129,849 |
| Matthew Malone | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 3,811 | 7,622 | — | 15,244 | 300,002 |
| Michael Dixon | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 1,143 | 2,287 | — | 4,574 | 90,016 |
| Michael Dixon | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 2,287 | — | 90,016 |
| Matthew Malone | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 7,622 | — | 300,002 |
| Alan Smith | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 2,591 | — | 101,982 |
| Christopher Thome | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 3,299 | — | 129,849 |
| Daniel Thoren | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 1,588 | — | 62,504 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Smith | $101,982 | $101,982 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Daniel Thoren | 62,504 | 62,504 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Thome | 129,849 | 129,849 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Matthew Malone | 300,002 | 300,002 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Dixon | 90,016 | 90,016 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Thoren | PSU | 36,530 | — | $2,882,948 |
| Daniel Thoren | PSU | 33,256 | — | 2,624,564 |
| Matthew Malone | PSU | 15,244 | — | 1,203,056 |
| Matthew Malone | PSU | 14,246 | — | 1,124,294 |
| Christopher Thome | PSU | 14,246 | — | 1,124,294 |
| Alan Smith | PSU | 14,246 | — | 1,124,294 |
| Daniel Thoren | RSU | 11,086 | — | 874,907 |
| Christopher Thome | PSU | 9,860 | — | 778,151 |
| Matthew Malone | PSU | 7,746 | — | 611,314 |
| Alan Smith | PSU | 7,746 | — | 611,314 |
| Matthew Malone | RSU | 7,622 | — | 601,528 |
| Christopher Thome | PSU | 6,598 | — | 520,714 |
| Daniel Thoren | RSU | 6,089 | — | 480,544 |
| Alan Smith | PSU | 5,182 | — | 408,963 |
| Michael Dixon | PSU | 4,574 | — | 360,980 |
| Christopher Thome | RSU | 3,299 | — | 260,357 |
| Christopher Thome | RSU | 3,287 | — | 259,410 |
| Daniel Thoren | PSU | 3,176 | — | 250,650 |
| Alan Smith | RSU | 2,591 | — | 204,482 |
| Matthew Malone | RSU | 2,582 | — | 203,771 |
| Alan Smith | RSU | 2,582 | — | 203,771 |
| Matthew Malone | RSU | 2,375 | — | 187,435 |
| Christopher Thome | RSU | 2,375 | — | 187,435 |
| Alan Smith | RSU | 2,375 | — | 187,435 |
| Michael Dixon | RSU | 2,287 | — | 180,490 |
| Daniel Thoren | RSU | 1,588 | — | 125,325 |
| Michael Dixon | RSU | 711 | — | 56,112 |
The Compensation Committee's philosophy focuses on aligning the interests of named executive officers with those of stockholders by rewarding performance that enhances the objective of increasing both current and long-term stockholder value. The programs are designed to provide a strong link between the amounts earned by executives and Company and individual performance, with a significant portion of compensation being 'at-risk' and dependent on meeting performance-based criteria.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 8,848,831 | 36,156 | 141,665 | 99.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 7,993,843 | 333,753 | 98,417 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-20 | 6,998,164 | 66,941 | 22,110 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 7,403,557 | 370,425 | 23,247 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-27 | 6,446,055 | 853,607 | 71,050 | 88.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-28 | 7,711,920 | 552,485 | 82,415 | 93.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 99.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 95.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-20 | 99.05%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan W. PainterIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $107,000 | $76,988 | — | — | — | $183,988 |
| Lisa M. SchnorrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 72,000 | 76,988 | — | — | — | 148,988 |
| Cari L. JaroslawskyIndependent · Audit | 69,500 | 76,988 | — | — | — | 146,488 |
| James J. BarberIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 69,500 | 76,988 | — | — | — | 146,488 |
| Troy A. StonerIndependent · Audit | 57,000 | 76,988 | — | — | — | 133,988 |
| Mauro GregorioIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 28,500 | 44,909 | — | — | — | 73,409 |
| Matthew J. MaloneEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $57,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $76,988 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $403,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $429,849 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $833,349 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Graham names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graham.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2026 | William Ballhaus | $1,049,269 | $8,099,087 | $0 | $1,946,160 | $11,131,048 |
| 2 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | 1,019,624 | 6,121,650 | — | 3,058,871 | 10,329,989 |
| 3 | Cadre Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Warren Kanders | 1,700,000 | 1,314,920 | 1,317,868 | 0 | 6,789,841 |
| 4 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 5 | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Altemus | 732,507 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 306,856 | 5,066,113 |
| 6 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 4,564,990 |
| 7 | Redwire Corporation | 2025 | Peter Cannito | 574,500 | 3,656,333 | 0 | 189,585 | 4,432,562 |
| 8 | Allient Inc. | 2025 | Richard Warzala | 740,000 | 1,110,035 | 0 | 1,615,232 | 3,530,820 |
| 9 | Energy Recovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
| 10 | Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Jacobs | 581,250 | 1,631,862 | 0 | 711,706 | 2,968,713 |
| 11 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 12 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 13 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| 14 | Graham | 2026 | Matthew Malone | 462,769 | 600,004 | 0 | 636,308 | 1,809,120 |
| 15 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Saleh Sagr | 424,502 | 450,003 | 0 | 649,970 | 1,747,437 |
| 16 | CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | 2025 | Dorith Hakim | 405,481 | 230,925 | 0 | 0 | 643,405 |
| 17 | SIFCO Industries, Inc. | 2025 | George Scherff | 341,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,602 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Allient Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Burke Capital Group |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Cadre Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| Energy Recovery, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Intuitive Machines, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redwire Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| SIFCO Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Eastern Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,809,120. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Thome | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 884,376. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Alan Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 777,600. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Dixon | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 697,315. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Thoren | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 679,842. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Alan Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Thoren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Thome PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Malone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Dixon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Dixon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Malone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Thome RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Thoren RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jonathan W. Painter | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,988. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Lisa M. Schnorr | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,988. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Cari L. Jaroslawsky | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,488. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, James J. Barber | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,488. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Troy A. Stoner | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,988. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Mauro Gregorio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,409. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Matthew J. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-27 | 0001193125-26-369611 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.59% (votes for as printed: 8,848,831). View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191792 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 7,993,843). View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-23 | 0001193125-24-205730 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.05% (votes for as printed: 6,998,164). View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 403,500 + equity 429,849 + all other 0 = 833,349, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 29 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001049521-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Cadre Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadre Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,841. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Intuitive Machines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Machines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,113. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Redwire Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001819810-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,432,562. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Allient Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allient Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Natural Gas Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001084991-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,968,713. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Graham (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graham's own proxy. As printed: 1,809,120. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,747,437. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | CPI Aerostructures, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001999371-26-016676 | CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Aerostructures, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 643,405. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | SIFCO Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001628280-25-058407 | CEO total compensation as printed in SIFCO Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 352,602. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Energy Recovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001421517-26-000033 | Energy Recovery, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Intuitive Machines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001844452-24-000058 | Intuitive Machines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-26-000077 | Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-016549 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. names Graham in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000067 | Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084991-26-000032 | Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Allient Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011362 | Allient Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graham. View filing ↗ |