Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Warzala | $740,000 | $0 | $1,110,035 | $0 | $1,615,232 | $0 | $65,554 | $3,530,820 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Michaud | 385,000 | 0 | 173,255 | 0 | 337,219 | — | 31,346 | 926,819 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ashish Bendre | 400,000 | 0 | 123,780 | 0 | 184,389 | — | 35,651 | 743,820 |
| Vice President and Group President | ||||||||
| Helmut Pirthauer | 367,036 | 0 | 74,971 | 0 | 274,536 | — | 14,555 | 731,097 |
| Vice President and Group President | ||||||||
| Stephen Warzala | 265,000 | 0 | 106,023 | 0 | 160,121 | — | 22,016 | 553,159 |
| Vice President, Chief Growth Officer and Group President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Warzala | $3,530,820 | $2,907,581 | $4,373,276 | +623,239 |
| James Michaud | 926,819 | 321,191 | — | +605,628 |
| Ashish Bendre | 743,820 | 794,009 | 611,493 | −50,189 |
| Helmut Pirthauer | 731,097 | 578,133 | 571,882 | +152,964 |
| Stephen Warzala | 553,159 | 501,258 | — | +51,901 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Bendre | VP and Group President | 2026-03-27 | D | 6,000 | $63 | $378,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Bendre | VP and Group President | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,190 | 62 | 135,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Michaud | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 947 | 62 | 58,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Pirthauer | VP and Group President | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,055 | 62 | 65,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Bendre | VP and Group President | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,005 | 62 | 123,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Warzala | VP and Group President | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,544 | 62 | 95,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Arthur May | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,331 | 62 | 82,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 22,956 | 62 | 1,419,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Bendre | VP and Group President | 2026-05-06 | A | 403 | 78 | 31,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole R. Tzetzo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 353 | 78 | 27,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Engel | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 353 | 78 | 27,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Winter | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 353 | 78 | 27,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 353 | 78 | 27,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Federico | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 401 | 78 | 31,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Engel | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Michaud | RSU | — | — | — | 3,649 | — | $86,627 |
| Ashish Bendre | PSU | — | — | 1,054 | — | 2,107 | 50,020 |
| Richard S. Warzala | RSU | — | — | — | 23,379 | — | 555,017 |
| Helmut Pirthauer | RSU | — | — | — | 3,158 | — | 74,971 |
| Stephen R. Warzala | RSU | — | — | — | 2,233 | — | 53,011 |
| Stephen R. Warzala | PSU | — | — | 1,117 | — | 2,233 | 53,011 |
| Richard S. Warzala | PSU | — | — | 11,690 | — | 23,379 | 555,017 |
| Ashish Bendre | RSU | — | — | — | 3,107 | — | 73,760 |
| James Michaud | PSU | — | — | 1,825 | — | 3,649 | 86,627 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Michaud | $86,627 | $86,627 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Ashish Bendre | 73,760 | 50,020 | 0 | 40.4% |
| Richard S. Warzala | 555,017 | 555,017 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Helmut Pirthauer | 74,971 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen R. Warzala | 53,011 | 53,011 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warzala | PSU | 23,379 | — | $1,256,621 |
| Warzala | RSU | 9,838 | — | 528,793 |
| James Michaud | RSU | 7,298 | — | 392,268 |
| James Michaud | PSU | 3,649 | — | 196,134 |
| Helmut Pirthauer | RSU | 5,264 | — | 282,940 |
| Warzala | PSU | 2,233 | — | 120,024 |
| Ashish Bendre | PSU | 2,107 | — | 113,251 |
| Ashish Bendre | RSU | 10,322 | — | 554,808 |
| Warzala | RSU | 84,434 | — | 4,538,328 |
To provide total compensation opportunities for Named Executive Officers which are sufficient to attract and retain individuals whose talents and abilities allow the Company to accomplish its strategies within the Company's risk parameters. To align the interests of the Named Executive Officers with shareholders using incentive compensation directly related to corporate performance and using stock-based incentives that result in increased Company stock ownership by management.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Burke Capital Group |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 12,678,862 | 358,320 | 14,725 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 11,484,011 | 451,520 | 11,533 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 10,722,341 | 358,135 | 96,106 | 96.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 12,129,755 | 301,905 | 402,017 | 97.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 7,229,040 | 177,323 | 96,277 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 6,525,710 | 142,615 | 20,559 | 97.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 97.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 96.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 96.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are votes counted? For purposes of each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are votes counted? For purposes of each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are votes counted? For purposes of each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 79 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,530,820 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,688 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D. FedericoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | $119,850 | $101,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $221,725 |
| Michael R. WinterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 93,150 | 94,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,469 |
| Nicole R. TzetzoIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Human Capital and Compensation | 87,750 | 94,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,069 |
| Robert B. EngelIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 85,150 | 94,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,469 |
| Steven C. FinchIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 85,150 | 94,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,469 |
| Richard S. WarzalaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $69,300 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 19,000 / 14,500 / 12,600 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $471,050 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $479,151 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $950,201 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allient Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allient Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proto Labs, Inc. | 2025 | Suresh Krishna | $473,846 | $5,612,685 | $600,017 | $489,372 | $7,186,997 |
| 2 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 3 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 4 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 5 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 6 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 7 | Allient Inc | 2025 | Richard Warzala | 740,000 | 1,110,035 | 0 | 1,615,232 | 3,530,820 |
| 8 | Helios Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 9 | LSI Industries, Inc. | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 10 | Preformed Line Products Co. | 2025 | Dennis McKenna | 725,004 | 1,564,843 | 0 | 725,004 | 3,287,390 |
| 11 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 3,090,552 |
| 12 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 13 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allient Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Burke Capital Group |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Helios Technologies Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LSI Industries, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Preformed Line Products Co. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Proto Labs, Inc. | 99% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Warzala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Michaud | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 926,819. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 517616–517623 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ashish Bendre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 743,820. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 525264–525271 |
| 4 | Section 01, Helmut Pirthauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 731,097. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 536020–536027 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephen Warzala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 553,159. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 546821–546828 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Michaud RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c7 · span 390904–390909 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ashish Bendre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c7 · span 417853–417858 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard S. Warzala RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c7 · span 413593–413599 |
| 9 | Section 03, Helmut Pirthauer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c7 · span 394101–394106 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen R. Warzala RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c7 · span 395628–395633 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen R. Warzala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c7 · span 395628–395633 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard S. Warzala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c7 · span 413593–413599 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ashish Bendre RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c7 · span 392501–392506 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Michaud PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c7 · span 390904–390909 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 79 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 735244–735248 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard D. Federico | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,725. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c10 · span 468054–468062 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael R. Winter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,469. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c10 · span 474664–474672 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nicole R. Tzetzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,069. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c10 · span 472773–472781 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert B. Engel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,469. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c10 · span 465774–465782 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven C. Finch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,469. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c10 · span 470413–470421 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard S. Warzala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ashish Bendre 2026-03-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001239944-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ashish Bendre 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, James Michaud 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Helmut Pirthauer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ashish Bendre 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001239944-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephen Warzala 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kenneth Arthur May 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001239944-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ashish Bendre 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicole R. Tzetzo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert B. Engel 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael R. Winter 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard D. Federico 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001239944-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert B. Engel 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001239944-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.25% (votes for as printed: 12,678,862). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001558370-25-007248 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 11,484,011). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001558370-24-007608 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.77% (votes for as printed: 10,722,341). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 471,050 + equity 479,151 + all other 0 = 950,201, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 950,201 |
| 43 | Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001443669-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994 |
| 44 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 45 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 46 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 47 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 48 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Allient Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allient Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133 |
| 50 | Helios Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 51 | LSI Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 52 | Preformed Line Products Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000080035-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Preformed Line Products Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,287,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 750280–750289 |
| 53 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,552. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 787043–787053 |
| 54 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c17 · span 876582–876591 |
| 55 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: span 730045–730054 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp. names Allient Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, LSI Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029410 | LSI Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443669-26-000017 | Proto Labs, Inc. names Allient Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001831651-26-000041 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Allient Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allient Inc. Filing ↗ |