Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GTE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GTE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Guidry | $510,055 | $0 | $2,040,221 | $0 | $397,843 | $0 | $138,182 | $3,086,301 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sebastien Morin | 364,325 | 0 | 1,275,138 | 0 | 255,028 | 0 | 46,585 | 1,941,076 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Ellson | 364,325 | 0 | 1,275,138 | 0 | 269,601 | 0 | 15,465 | 1,924,529 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Finance | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Guidry | $3,086,301 | $3,017,224 | — | +69,077 |
| Sebastien Morin | 1,941,076 | 1,916,510 | — | +24,566 |
| Ryan Ellson | 1,924,529 | 1,927,828 | 1,715,198 | −3,299 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-03-17 | A | 285 | $9 | $2,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-17 | A | 356 | 9 | 3,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-03-17 | A | 160 | 9 | 1,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 498 | 9 | 4,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Wade | Director | 2026-03-25 | A | 1,483 | 8 | 11,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-25 | — | 1,483 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 26,750 | 9 | 251,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 307 | 10 | 3,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 26,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 26,750 | 7 | 182,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-01 | A | 245 | 10 | 2,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 430 | 10 | 4,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-01 | A | 138 | 10 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 145,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | D | 76,162 | 6 | 425,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | A | 34,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 190,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 145,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | A | 76,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 130,500 | 4 | 531,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | D | 76,162 | 4 | 309,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 190,975 | 4 | 777,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 190,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | D | 34,103 | 6 | 190,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 130,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 190,975 | 6 | 1,067,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 145,816 | 6 | 815,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | A | 76,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 130,500 | 6 | 729,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | A | 34,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | D | 34,103 | 4 | 138,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 130,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 145,816 | 4 | 593,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-16 | A | 176 | 8 | 1,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 307 | 8 | 2,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-16 | A | 313 | 8 | 2,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 547 | 8 | 4,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 391 | 8 | 3,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-16 | A | 138 | 10 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 335 | 9 | 3,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 52,000 | 9 | 472,950 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-05-01 | A | 268 | 9 | 2,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 45,000 | 9 | 418,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-05-01 | A | 151 | 9 | 1,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 469 | 9 | 4,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | A | 18,000 | 8 | 149,409 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | A | 12,000 | 9 | 106,512 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-05-19 | A | 146 | 9 | 1,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-05-19 | A | 260 | 9 | 2,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 455 | 9 | 4,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-19 | A | 488 | 9 | 4,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 34,000 | 8 | 288,201 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 41,000 | 8 | 335,515 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-06-01 | A | 173 | 8 | 1,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 540 | 8 | 4,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 578 | 8 | 4,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-06-01 | A | 308 | 8 | 2,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 51,000 | 7 | 368,235 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,000 | 8 | 266,606 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-06-16 | A | 176 | 8 | 1,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 585 | 8 | 4,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 546 | 8 | 4,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-06-16 | A | 312 | 8 | 2,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-25 | A | 32,000 | 6 | 193,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-07-02 | A | 210 | 6 | 1,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 699 | 6 | 4,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 652 | 6 | 4,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-07-02 | A | 373 | 6 | 2,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-07-16 | A | 367 | 6 | 2,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 641 | 6 | 4,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-07-16 | A | 206 | 6 | 1,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 687 | 6 | 4,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-03-17 | A | 285 | $9 | $2,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-17 | A | 356 | 9 | 3,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-03-17 | A | 160 | 9 | 1,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 498 | 9 | 4,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Wade | Director | 2026-03-25 | A | 1,483 | 8 | 11,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Wade | Director | 2026-03-25 | D | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 26,750 | 9 | 251,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 307 | 10 | 3,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | D | 26,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 26,750 | 7 | 182,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-01 | A | 245 | 10 | 2,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 430 | 10 | 4,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-01 | A | 138 | 10 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 145,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | D | 76,162 | 6 | 425,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | A | 34,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 190,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 145,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | A | 76,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 130,500 | 4 | 531,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | D | 76,162 | 4 | 309,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 190,975 | 4 | 777,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 190,975 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | D | 34,103 | 6 | 190,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 130,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 190,975 | 6 | 1,067,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 145,816 | 6 | 815,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-07 | A | 76,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 130,500 | 6 | 729,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | A | 34,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-07 | D | 34,103 | 4 | 138,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ellson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 130,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 145,816 | 4 | 593,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-16 | A | 176 | 8 | 1,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 307 | 8 | 2,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-04-16 | A | 313 | 8 | 2,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 547 | 8 | 4,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 391 | 8 | 3,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-04-16 | A | 138 | 10 | 1,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 335 | 9 | 3,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 52,000 | 9 | 472,950 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-05-01 | A | 268 | 9 | 2,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | A | 45,000 | 9 | 418,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-05-01 | A | 151 | 9 | 1,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 469 | 9 | 4,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | A | 18,000 | 8 | 149,409 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | A | 12,000 | 9 | 106,512 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-05-19 | A | 146 | 9 | 1,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-05-19 | A | 260 | 9 | 2,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 455 | 9 | 4,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-19 | A | 488 | 9 | 4,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 34,000 | 8 | 288,201 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 41,000 | 8 | 335,515 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-06-01 | A | 173 | 8 | 1,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 540 | 8 | 4,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 578 | 8 | 4,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-06-01 | A | 308 | 8 | 2,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 51,000 | 7 | 368,235 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,000 | 8 | 266,606 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-06-16 | A | 176 | 8 | 1,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 585 | 8 | 4,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 546 | 8 | 4,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-06-16 | A | 312 | 8 | 2,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LM Asset Management Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-25 | A | 32,000 | 6 | 193,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-07-02 | A | 210 | 6 | 1,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 699 | 6 | 4,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 652 | 6 | 4,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-07-02 | A | 373 | 6 | 2,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip D. Abraham | EVP, Legal and Land | 2026-07-16 | A | 367 | 6 | 2,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Guidry | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 641 | 6 | 4,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Evans | EVP, Corporate Services | 2026-07-16 | A | 206 | 6 | 1,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sebastien Morin | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 687 | 6 | 4,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Morin | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 143,443 | — | 286,886 | $1,275,138 |
| Gary Guidry | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 229,508 | — | 459,016 | 2,040,221 |
| Ryan Ellson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 143,443 | — | 286,886 | 1,275,138 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Morin | $0 | $1,275,138 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Gary Guidry | 0 | 2,040,221 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ryan Ellson | 0 | 1,275,138 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastien Morin | Option | 0 | 6.83 | — |
| Gary Guidry | RSU | 190,975 | — | 777,267 |
| Ryan Ellson | PSU | 130,500 | — | 553,320 |
| Gary Guidry | PSU | 194,624 | — | 183,606 |
| Sebastien Morin | PSU | 112,601 | — | 477,428 |
| Ryan Ellson | RSU | 130,500 | — | 531,135 |
| Gary Guidry | PSU | 180,161 | — | 763,883 |
| Gary Guidry | PSU | 120,107 | — | 509,254 |
| Sebastien Morin | PSU | 114,754 | — | 486,557 |
| Ryan Ellson | PSU | 112,601 | — | 477,428 |
| Ryan Ellson | PSU | 75,067 | — | 318,284 |
| Ryan Ellson | PSU | 121,641 | — | 114,754 |
| Sebastien Morin | RSU | 28,689 | — | 121,641 |
| Gary Guidry | PSU | 190,975 | — | 809,734 |
| Sebastien Morin | RSU | 145,816 | — | 618,260 |
| Sebastien Morin | RSU | 75,067 | — | 318,284 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide an attractive, flexible, and market-based total compensation program that is tied to performance and aligns the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 12,483,761 | 5,918,465 | 97,513 | 67.48% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 14,320,480 | 1,014,963 | 364,288 | 91.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 8,553,204 | 911,205 | 94,123 | 89.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 120,250,269 | 15,696,298 | 2,272,409 | 87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 94,910,820 | 10,923,981 | 871,640 | 88.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 112,446,847 | 17,087,380 | 1,754,124 | 85.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 67.48%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 91.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 89.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "Against".”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "Against".”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "Against." Broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,086,301 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,817 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert B. HodginsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Health, Safety and Environment · Reserves · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $100,189 | $138,444 | $0 | $0 | $5,465 | $244,098 |
| Ronald W. RoyalIndependent · Audit · Health, Safety and Environment (Chair) · Reserves (Chair) | 83,795 | 116,948 | 0 | 0 | 4,372 | 205,115 |
| Brooke WadeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Reserves | 83,795 | 116,948 | 0 | 0 | 1,093 | 201,836 |
| Alison M. RedfordIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Health, Safety and Environment · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 72,865 | 116,948 | 0 | 0 | 1,093 | 190,906 |
| Gary S. GuidryEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $38,222 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $116,948 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 31,272 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $340,644 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $489,288 |
| All other compensation | $12,023 |
| Total cost of the board | $841,955 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gran Tierra Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gran Tierra Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matador Resources Company | 2024 | Joseph Foran | $1,500,000 | $3,010,300 | $0 | $3,900,000 | $8,437,049 |
| 2 | Civitas Resources Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 3 | Gran Tierra Energy | 2025 | Gary Guidry | 510,055 | 2,040,221 | 0 | 397,843 | 3,086,301 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gran Tierra Energy | 78% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer companies | not disclosed |
| Civitas Resources Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Matador Resources Company | 260% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Guidry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,086,301. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 755934–755943 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sebastien Morin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,941,076. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 776213–776222 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan Ellson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,924,529. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 766095–766104 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sebastien Morin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r8 · c7 · span 688591–688598 |
| 5 | Section 03, Gary Guidry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r4 · c7 · span 684841–684848 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ryan Ellson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r6 · c7 · span 686689–686696 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 981902–981908 |
| 8 | Section 08, Robert B. Hodgins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,098. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c15 · span 419107–419114 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ronald W. Royal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,115. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r9 · c15 · span 423745–423752 |
| 10 | Section 08, Brooke Wade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,836. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r11 · c15 · span 426034–426041 |
| 11 | Section 08, Alison M. Redford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,906. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c15 · span 421402–421409 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gary S. Guidry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Brooke Wade 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Brooke Wade 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ryan Ellson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ryan Ellson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ryan Ellson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ryan Ellson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000935836-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000935836-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000935836-26-000241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000935836-26-000241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000935836-26-000300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000935836-26-000300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000935836-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000935836-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, LM Asset Management Inc. 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0000935836-26-000335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080846 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Phillip D. Abraham 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001104659-26-085155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Gary Guidry 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001104659-26-085157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jim Evans 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001104659-26-085156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Sebastien Morin 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001104659-26-085158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.48% (votes for as printed: 12,483,761). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001104659-25-044507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.21% (votes for as printed: 14,320,480). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001104659-24-057862 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.48% (votes for as printed: 8,553,204). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 89 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 90 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 340,644 + equity 489,288 + all other 12,023 = 841,955, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 841,955 |
| 91 | Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001520006-25-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,437,049. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2079441–2079451 |
| 92 | Civitas Resources Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c14 · span 1210375–1210384 |
| 93 | Gran Tierra Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gran Tierra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,086,301. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 755934–755943 |
| 94 | Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gran Tierra Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gran Tierra Energy. Filing ↗ |