CEO Tracy Krohn was paid $6,183,187 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 48.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-047016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,183,187 ↑ Tracy Krohn total, FY2025 | 78th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 46:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WTI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Krohn | $800,000 | $7,800 | $4,317,289 | $0 | $967,200 | $0 | $90,898 | $6,183,187 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Sameer Parasnis | 450,000 | 43,057 | 1,821,356 | 0 | 462,443 | 0 | 21,385 | 2,798,241 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Williford | 450,000 | 2,557 | 1,821,356 | 0 | 462,443 | 0 | 31,870 | 2,768,226 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Huan Gamblin | 448,992 | 0 | 1,821,356 | 0 | 382,500 | 0 | 23,933 | 2,676,781 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
| George Hittner | 449,784 | 0 | 1,821,356 | 0 | 382,500 | 0 | 21,820 | 2,675,460 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Krohn | $6,183,187 | $4,171,834 | — | ↑ +2,011,353 |
| Sameer Parasnis | 2,798,241 | 1,939,441 | — | ↑ +858,800 |
| William Williford | 2,768,226 | 1,936,556 | — | ↑ +831,670 |
| Huan Gamblin | 2,676,781 | — | — | — |
| George Hittner | 2,675,460 | 600,677 | — | ↑ +2,074,783 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read W&T Offshore's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WTI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WTI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WTI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| B. Frank Stanley | Independent Director | $280,690 |
| Daniel O. Conwill IV | Independent Director | $275,690 |
| John D. Buchanan | Independent Director | $275,690 |
| Nancy Chang | Independent Director | $275,690 |
| Virginia Boulet | Independent Director | $275,690 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 152,542 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 40,526 | 5 | 192,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-05-16 | A | 152,542 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 20,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 4,918 | 5 | 23,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hittner | EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-16 | D | 152,542 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hittner | EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-16 | D | 40,526 | 5 | 192,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 361,582 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 141,494 | 5 | 672,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-05-16 | A | 361,582 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 152,542 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 44,410 | 5 | 210,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-16 | A | 152,542 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 152,542 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-16 | D | 43,131 | 5 | 204,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-16 | A | 152,542 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-16 | A | 20,197 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hittner | EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-16 | A | 152,542 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 220,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hittner | EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-29 | D | 220,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 220,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 29,184 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 522,449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 220,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Frank Stanley | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 103,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Boulet | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 103,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Boulet | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Boulet | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 103,448 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Buchanan | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 103,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Buchanan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Buchanan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 103,448 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Chang | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Chang | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 103,448 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O. Conwill IV | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 103,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O. Conwill IV | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 103,448 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Frank Stanley | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Frank Stanley | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 103,448 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Chang | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 103,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O. Conwill IV | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 17,708 | 4 | 65,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 45,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 106,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 41,974 | 4 | 155,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,625 | 4 | 9,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,670 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 5,959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,345 | 4 | 8,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 106,667 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-03 | D | 22,685 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-03 | D | 8,927 | 3 | 27,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-03 | A | 22,685 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 6,000 | 4 | 21,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hittner | EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-07-14 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 105,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 106,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 106,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Boulet | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 60,000 | 4 | 212,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 106,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Chang | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 60,000 | 3 | 198,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel O. Conwill IV | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 60,000 | 3 | 204,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 7,425 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-08-08 | D | 132,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-08-08 | D | 52,304 | 3 | 179,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy W. Krohn | Director | 2026-08-08 | A | 132,918 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-08 | A | 56,075 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-08 | A | 56,075 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 8,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 3,271 | 3 | 11,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-08 | A | 7,425 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart P. Hartman III | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 2,922 | 3 | 10,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 56,075 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sameer Parasnis | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 22,066 | 3 | 75,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 56,075 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Williford | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-08 | D | 22,066 | 3 | 75,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huan Gamblin | EVP & Chief Technical Officer | 2026-08-08 | A | 8,312 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Krohn | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 1,084,746 | — | $1,583,729 |
| George Hittner | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 343,221 | 686,441 | — | 1,372,882 | 1,153,221 |
| William Williford | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 343,221 | 686,441 | — | 1,372,882 | 1,153,221 |
| George Hittner | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 457,627 | — | 668,135 |
| Huan Gamblin | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 343,221 | 686,441 | — | 1,372,882 | 1,153,221 |
| William Williford | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 457,627 | — | 668,135 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 457,627 | — | 668,135 |
| Sameer Parasnis | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 457,627 | — | 668,135 |
| Sameer Parasnis | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 343,221 | 686,441 | — | 1,372,882 | 1,153,221 |
| Tracy Krohn | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 813,560 | 1,627,119 | — | 3,254,119 | 2,733,560 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Krohn | $1,583,729 | $2,733,560 | $0 | 63.3% |
| George Hittner | 668,135 | 1,153,221 | 0 | 63.3% |
| William Williford | 668,135 | 1,153,221 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Huan Gamblin | 668,135 | 1,153,221 | 0 | 63.3% |
| Sameer Parasnis | 668,135 | 1,153,221 | 0 | 63.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Williford | PSU | 252,337 | — | $411,309 |
| Tracy Krohn | RSU | 106,667 | — | 170,667 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 16,624 | — | 27,097 |
| Sameer Parasnis | RSU | 457,627 | — | 745,932 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 6,670 | — | 10,872 |
| George Hittner | RSU | 457,627 | — | 745,932 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 8,311 | — | 14,378 |
| William Williford | RSU | 45,000 | — | 73,350 |
| Sameer Parasnis | RSU | 22,685 | — | 36,977 |
| Huan Gamblin | PSU | 30,015 | — | 48,924 |
| Sameer Parasnis | PSU | 686,441 | — | 1,118,899 |
| Huan Gamblin | PSU | 37,402 | — | 60,965 |
| Tracy Krohn | RSU | 132,918 | — | 229,948 |
| George Hittner | RSU | 11,034 | — | 18,316 |
| George Hittner | RSU | 11,033 | — | 17,211 |
| William Williford | PSU | 686,441 | — | 1,118,899 |
| George Hittner | PSU | 686,441 | — | 1,118,899 |
| Huan Gamblin | PSU | 686,441 | — | 1,118,899 |
| William Williford | RSU | 457,627 | — | 745,932 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 457,627 | — | 745,932 |
| William Williford | PSU | 202,500 | — | 330,075 |
| Sameer Parasnis | PSU | 102,082 | — | 166,394 |
| Sameer Parasnis | PSU | 252,337 | — | 411,309 |
| William Williford | RSU | 112,150 | — | 182,805 |
| Sameer Parasnis | RSU | 112,150 | — | 182,805 |
| Tracy Krohn | RSU | 83,874 | — | 139,231 |
| William Williford | RSU | 18,016 | — | 29,907 |
| Huan Gamblin | RSU | 4,613 | — | 7,658 |
| Sameer Parasnis | RSU | 56,074 | — | 97,008 |
| William Williford | RSU | 56,074 | — | 97,008 |
To compensate the Named Executive Officers so that their aggregate compensation compares favorably with the total compensation of executives at peer group companies as well as companies with similar areas of operations and/or revenues in the oil and gas industry.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 82,526,156 | 10,207,396 | 101,815 | 88.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 72,757,711 | 5,358,954 | 470,103 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 74,599,514 | 6,427,054 | 446,621 | 91.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 72,075,218 | 30,514,666 | 299,613 | 70.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 53,725,804 | 41,541,593 | 407,488 | 56.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 56,772,111 | 23,424,142 | 219,725 | 70.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 88.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 92.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 91.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,183,187 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,878 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Frank StanleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Compensation · ESG | $110,000 | $170,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $280,690 |
| Nancy ChangIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance · ESG (Chair) | 105,000 | 170,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,690 |
| Daniel O. Conwill IVIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · ESG | 105,000 | 170,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,690 |
| John D. BuchananIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 170,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,690 |
| Virginia BouletIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · ESG | 105,000 | 170,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,690 |
| Tracy W. KrohnEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,690 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $853,450 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,383,450 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies W&T Offshore names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including W&T Offshore.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talos Energy Inc. | 2025 | Paul Goodfellow | $819,555 | $6,513,948 | $0 | $1,870,781 | $9,351,093 |
| 2 | Gulfport Energy Corporation | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 3 | W&T Offshore | 2025 | Tracy Krohn | 800,000 | 4,317,289 | 0 | 967,200 | 6,183,187 |
| 4 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | 2025 | Bobby Riley | 675,000 | 3,914,725 | 0 | 742,000 | 5,782,259 |
| 5 | Diversified Energy Corporation | 2025 | Robert Hutson | 806,923 | 2,795,234 | 0 | 1,359,056 | 4,996,277 |
| 6 | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Inglis | 1,196,681 | 3,715,420 | 0 | 0 | 4,976,958 |
| 7 | Gran Tierra Energy Inc. | 2025 | Gary Guidry | 510,055 | 2,040,221 | 0 | 397,843 | 3,086,301 |
| 8 | VAALCO Energy Inc. | 2025 | George Maxwell | 632,225 | 1,659,728 | 0 | 632,963 | 3,001,723 |
| 9 | Ring Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Paul McKinney | 626,667 | 1,473,306 | 0 | 753,984 | 2,884,957 |
| 10 | Amplify Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Furbee | 430,457 | 1,038,349 | 0 | 359,473 | 1,898,298 |
| — | Berry Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sandridge Energy Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vital Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W&T Offshore | 121.88% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Meridian |
| Amplify Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Berry Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Diversified Energy Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Mercer Limited |
| Gran Tierra Energy Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer companies | not disclosed |
| Gulfport Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ring Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sandridge Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Talos Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| VAALCO Energy Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · Performance Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vital Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tracy Krohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 6,183,187. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1563753–1563762 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sameer Parasnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 2,798,241. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1584283–1584292 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Williford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 2,768,226. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1603773–1603782 |
| 4 | Section 01, Huan Gamblin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 2,676,781. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 1638799–1638808 |
| 5 | Section 01, George Hittner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 2,675,460. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1624066–1624075 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tracy Krohn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1679483–1679492 |
| 7 | Section 03, George Hittner PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1732871–1732880 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Williford PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1713234–1713243 |
| 9 | Section 03, George Hittner RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1738546–1738553 |
| 10 | Section 03, Huan Gamblin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1753676–1753685 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Williford RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1719935–1719942 |
| 12 | Section 03, Huan Gamblin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1762201–1762208 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sameer Parasnis RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1698078–1698085 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sameer Parasnis PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1692403–1692412 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tracy Krohn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1672780–1672789 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2241430–2241432 |
| 17 | Section 08, B. Frank Stanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,690. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c18 · span 929704–929903 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nancy Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,690. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c18 · span 922368–922567 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daniel O. Conwill IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,690. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c18 · span 925984–926183 |
| 20 | Section 08, John D. Buchanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,690. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c18 · span 918736–918935 |
| 21 | Section 08, Virginia Boulet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,690. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r1 · c18 · span 915124–915323 |
| 22 | Section 08, Tracy W. Krohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, George Hittner 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, George Hittner 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, George Hittner 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, George Hittner 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, B. Frank Stanley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John D. Buchanan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John D. Buchanan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John D. Buchanan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Nancy Chang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nancy Chang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Daniel O. Conwill IV 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Daniel O. Conwill IV 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, B. Frank Stanley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, B. Frank Stanley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nancy Chang 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Daniel O. Conwill IV 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001104659-26-081318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001104659-26-081318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001104659-26-081318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, George Hittner 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Nancy Chang 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Daniel O. Conwill IV 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Tracy W. Krohn 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Bart P. Hartman III 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Sameer Parasnis 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, William Williford 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Huan Gamblin 2026-08-08 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001104659-26-094104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001104659-26-070556 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.9% (votes for as printed: 82,526,156). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001104659-25-056416 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 72,757,711). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001558370-24-009251 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.56% (votes for as printed: 74,599,514). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 104 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 105 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 530,000 + equity 853,450 + all other 0 = 1,383,450, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,383,450 |
| 106 | Talos Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170385 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1025234–1025243 |
| 107 | Gulfport Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c6 · span 1324664–1324674 |
| 108 | W&T Offshore (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | CEO total compensation as printed in W&T Offshore's own proxy. As printed: 6,183,187. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1563753–1563762 |
| 109 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riley Exploration Permian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,782,259. Filing ↗machine: span 508818–508827 |
| 110 | Diversified Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diversified Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,277. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 588495–588504 |
| 111 | Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 925119–925128 |
| 112 | Gran Tierra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gran Tierra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,086,301. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 755934–755943 |
| 113 | VAALCO Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048000 | CEO total compensation as printed in VAALCO Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,001,723. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Ring Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001384195-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ring Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,884,957. Filing ↗machine: span 545523–545532 |
| 115 | Amplify Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplify Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,898,298. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 283281–283290 |
| 116 | Section 10a, Kosmos Energy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014971 | Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include W&T Offshore. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Gulfport Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041489 | Gulfport Energy Corporation names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Amplify Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047701 | Amplify Energy Corporation names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014090 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Ring Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384195-26-000068 | Ring Energy, Inc. names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Diversified Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010918 | Diversified Energy Corporation names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Gran Tierra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-111212 | Gran Tierra Energy Inc. names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Talos Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170385 | Talos Energy Inc. names W&T Offshore in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, VAALCO Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048000 | VAALCO Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include W&T Offshore. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.