CEO Bobby Riley was paid $5,782,259 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 63.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-014090 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,782,259 ↑ Bobby Riley total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Riley Exploration Permian's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REPX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
REPX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Riley | $675,000 | $405,000 | $3,914,725 | $0 | $742,000 | $0 | $45,534 | $5,782,259 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Riley | 484,000 | 232,000 | 1,772,842 | 0 | 426,000 | 0 | 49,407 | 2,964,249 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President of Strategy | ||||||||
| John Suter | 438,000 | 210,000 | 1,604,309 | 0 | 385,000 | 0 | 40,357 | 2,677,666 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Riley | 434,000 | 208,000 | 1,589,663 | 0 | 382,000 | 0 | 49,407 | 2,663,070 |
| Chief Information Officer and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Gutman | 371,000 | 178,000 | 905,949 | 0 | 326,000 | 0 | 40,439 | 1,821,388 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Executive Vice President of Commercial Risk | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Riley | $5,782,259 | $3,542,059 | $2,764,157 | ↑ +2,240,200 |
| Philip Riley | 2,964,249 | — | 2,223,403 | — |
| John Suter | 2,677,666 | — | — | — |
| Corey Riley | 2,663,070 | 1,642,856 | 2,260,057 | ↑ +1,020,214 |
| Jeff Gutman | 1,821,388 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses REPX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REPX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Beth di Santo | Director | — |
| Bobby Saadati | Independent Director | — |
| Brent Arriaga | Independent Director | $316,151 |
| Bryan H. Lawrence | Independent Director | — |
| E. Wayne Nordberg | Independent Director | $316,151 |
| Rebecca Bayless | Independent Director | $316,151 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby D. Riley | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 78,584 | — | $2,396,812 |
| Corey Riley | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 6,838 | 13,676 | — | 27,352 | 616,377 |
| Philip Riley | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 7,626 | 15,252 | — | 30,504 | 687,408 |
| Corey Riley | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 31,911 | — | 973,286 |
| John Suter | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 32,205 | — | 982,253 |
| John Suter | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 6,901 | 13,802 | — | 27,604 | 622,056 |
| Jeff Gutman | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 3,897 | 7,794 | — | 15,588 | 351,276 |
| Philip Riley | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 35,588 | — | 1,085,434 |
| Jeff Gutman | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 18,186 | — | 554,673 |
| Bobby D. Riley | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 16,840 | 33,679 | — | 67,358 | 1,517,913 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby D. Riley | $2,396,812 | $1,517,913 | $0 | 38.8% |
| Corey Riley | 973,286 | 616,377 | 0 | 38.8% |
| Philip Riley | 1,085,434 | 687,408 | 0 | 38.8% |
| John Suter | 982,253 | 622,056 | 0 | 38.8% |
| Jeff Gutman | 554,673 | 351,276 | 0 | 38.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riley | RSU | 64,140 | — | $1,693,305 |
| Riley | RSU | 114,995 | — | 3,035,868 |
| John Suter | RSU | 42,655 | — | 1,126,092 |
| Jeff Gutman | RSU | 26,405 | — | 697,092 |
| Riley | RSU | 56,837 | — | 1,500,497 |
| Riley | RSU | 33,679 | — | 1,286,201 |
| Riley | RSU | 15,252 | — | 582,474 |
| John Suter | RSU | 13,802 | — | 527,098 |
| Riley | RSU | 13,676 | — | 522,286 |
| Jeff Gutman | RSU | 7,794 | — | 297,653 |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives and motivate them to maximize stockholder return, emphasizing a pay-for-performance philosophy where a significant portion of compensation is incentive-based. The program aims to align executive interests with stockholders by heavily weighting long-term equity compensation, which is influenced by absolute stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 14,974,754 | 376,548 | 24,821 | 97.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 13,852,274 | 587,337 | 190,142 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-12-13 | 5,801,925 | 156,794 | 30,519 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-12-12 | 6,187,008 | 41,494 | 33,881 | 98.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 97.55%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 94.69%b |
| 2019 | 2019-12-13 | 96.87%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "abstain" from voting, it will have the same effect as an "against" vote because abstentions are treated as shares entitled to vote under Delaware state law.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting by a stockholder present in person or by proxy at the meeting has the same legal effect as a vote "against" Proposal No. 2 because it represents a share present or represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, thereby increasing the number of affirmative votes required to approve this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca BaylessIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | $120,000 | $196,151 | $0 | — | $0 | $316,151 |
| E. Wayne NordbergIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 196,151 | 0 | — | 0 | 316,151 |
| Brent ArriagaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 196,151 | 0 | — | 0 | 316,151 |
| Bobby D. RileyEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Bryan H. LawrenceIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Beth di SantoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby SaadatiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $360,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $588,453 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $948,453 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Riley Exploration Permian names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Riley Exploration Permian.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SilverBow Resources, Inc. | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | $1,039,500 | $16,549,171 | $0 | $2,013,512 | $21,934,257 |
| 2 | Berry Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | 1,029,808 | 14,071,727 | 2,879,994 | 1,535,625 | 20,017,718 |
| 3 | Talos Energy Inc. | 2025 | Paul Goodfellow | 819,555 | 6,513,948 | 0 | 1,870,781 | 9,351,093 |
| 4 | Gulfport Energy Corp. | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 5 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 6 | W&T Offshore, Inc. | 2025 | Tracy Krohn | 800,000 | 4,317,289 | 0 | 967,200 | 6,183,187 |
| 7 | Riley Exploration Permian | 2025 | Bobby Riley | 675,000 | 3,914,725 | 0 | 742,000 | 5,782,259 |
| 8 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Farquharson | 477,500 | 4,039,739 | 55,846 | 0 | 4,956,370 |
| 9 | Vitesse Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Gerrity | 570,000 | 1,780,317 | 0 | 864,000 | 3,214,317 |
| 10 | Ring Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Paul McKinney | 626,667 | 1,473,306 | 0 | 753,984 | 2,884,957 |
| 11 | HighPeak Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hollis | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,823,992 |
| 12 | Amplify Energy Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Furbee | 430,457 | 1,038,349 | 0 | 359,473 | 1,898,298 |
| 13 | Evolution Petroleum Corp. | 2025 | Kelly Loyd | 375,000 | 534,672 | — | 356,250 | 1,315,704 |
| — | SandRidge Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vital Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Exploration Permian | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amplify Energy Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Berry Corporation | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Evolution Petroleum Corp. | not disclosed | Performance-based restricted common stock 66.7 · Time-vested restricted common stock 33.3 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Dana Krieg |
| Gulfport Energy Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| HighPeak Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Ring Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SandRidge Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SilverBow Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Talos Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Vital Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vitesse Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W&T Offshore, Inc. | 121.88% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bobby Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 5,782,259. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Philip Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,964,249. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, John Suter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,677,666. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Corey Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 2,663,070. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeff Gutman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 1,821,388. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Bobby D. Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Corey Riley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Philip Riley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Corey Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, John Suter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Suter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeff Gutman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeff Gutman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Bobby D. Riley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Rebecca Bayless | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,151. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, E. Wayne Nordberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,151. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Brent Arriaga | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,151. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Bobby D. Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Bryan H. Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Beth di Santo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Bobby Saadati | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001001614-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.55% (votes for as printed: 14,974,754). View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001001614-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 13,852,274). View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-12-18 | 0001140361-19-022847 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 5,801,925). View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 360,000 + equity 588,453 + all other 0 = 948,453, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 29 | SilverBow Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170561 | CEO total compensation as printed in SilverBow Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Berry Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Talos Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170385 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Gulfport Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | W&T Offshore, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | CEO total compensation as printed in W&T Offshore, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,183,187. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Riley Exploration Permian (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riley Exploration Permian's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,259. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001928446-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,956,370. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Vitesse Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vitesse Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,214,317. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Ring Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001384195-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ring Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,884,957. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | HighPeak Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014193 | CEO total compensation as printed in HighPeak Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Amplify Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplify Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,898,298. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Evolution Petroleum Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001104659-25-101832 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolution Petroleum Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,315,704. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Gulfport Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041489 | Gulfport Energy Corp. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Talos Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170385 | Talos Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Riley Exploration Permian. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, W&T Offshore, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047016 | W&T Offshore, Inc. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, HighPeak Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014193 | HighPeak Energy, Inc. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Ring Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384195-26-000068 | Ring Energy, Inc. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Amplify Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047701 | Amplify Energy Corp. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, SilverBow Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170561 | SilverBow Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Riley Exploration Permian. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001928446-26-000011 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. names Riley Exploration Permian in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Evolution Petroleum Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101832 | Evolution Petroleum Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Riley Exploration Permian. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Berry Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Riley Exploration Permian. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033837 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Riley Exploration Permian. View filing ↗ |