Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quartieri | $494,711 | $22,977 | $2,117,000 | $0 | $675,431 | $0 | $4,917 | $3,315,036 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Cameron Tkach | 417,789 | 84,250 | 367,800 | 0 | 471,321 | 0 | 25,000 | 1,366,160 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Bengtson | 276,923 | 112,626 | 309,201 | 0 | 286,464 | 0 | 0 | 985,214 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Kennedy | 32,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 567,888 | 600,196 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quartieri | $3,315,036 | — | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | 1,366,160 | — | — | — |
| Melissa Bengtson | 985,214 | — | — | — |
| Michael Kennedy | 600,196 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Bengtson | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 160,000 | — | — |
| Melissa Bengtson | PSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 100,000 | — | — |
| Michael Quartieri | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 400,000 | — | — |
| Michael Quartieri | PSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 450,000 | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 190,000 | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | RSU | 2023-02-02 | — | — | 2,273 | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | RSU | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 9,470 | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | PSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 120,000 | — | — |
| Cameron Tkach | PSU | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 14,205 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkach | RSU | 190,000 | — | $1,048,800 |
| Michael Quartieri | PSU | 450,000 | — | 2,529,000 |
| Michael Quartieri | RSU | 400,000 | — | 2,208,000 |
| Melissa Bengtson | RSU | 160,000 | — | 883,200 |
| Tkach | PSU | 120,000 | — | 662,400 |
| Melissa Bengtson | PSU | 100,000 | — | 552,000 |
| Tkach | PSU | 14,205 | — | 78,412 |
| Tkach | RSU | 9,470 | — | 52,274 |
| Tkach | RSU | 2,273 | — | 12,547 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 28,142,713 | 74,614 | 6,807 | 99.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 25,850,137 | 1,258,855 | 55,544 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 26,227,005 | 1,031,960 | 71,249 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-14 | 10,286,887 | 1,180,003 | 25,738 | 89.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 6,612,514 | 2,766,068 | 1,183,899 | 70.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-18 | 10,262,383 | 115,591 | 4,206 | 98.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 99.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 95.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 96.21%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca PolakIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Special Committee · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · N&CG (Chair) | $150,789 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $250,789 |
| Rachel RichardsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Special Committee · Compensation · N&CG | 79,565 | 115,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,744 |
| Mark CohenNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 81,739 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,739 |
| John RickelIndependent · Special Committee · Audit (Chair) | 68,875 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,875 |
| William CoulterNot independent | 65,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Mark TkachNot independent | 65,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Steven PullyIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,236 |
| Dominick San AngeloIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · N&CG | 31,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,481 |
| Miran MaricIndependent · Compensation | 28,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,546 |
| Michael QuartieriEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $610,231 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $615,179 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,225,410 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RideNow Group | 2025 | Michael Quartieri | $494,711 | $2,117,000 | $0 | $675,431 | $3,315,036 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Quartieri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,315,036. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 262758–262767 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cameron Tkach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,366,160. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 319140–319149 |
| 3 | Section 01, Melissa Bengtson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 985,214. Filing ↗machine: span 345913–345920 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 600,196. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 289652–289659 |
| 5 | Section 03, Melissa Bengtson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 423948–423955 |
| 6 | Section 03, Melissa Bengtson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Quartieri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Quartieri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 420904–420911 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422775–422782 |
| 10 | Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422071–422076 |
| 11 | Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422266–422271 |
| 12 | Section 03, Cameron Tkach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Cameron Tkach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422413–422419 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rebecca Polak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,789. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Rachel Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,744. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,739. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, John Rickel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,875. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, William Coulter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Tkach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven Pully | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,236. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Dominick San Angelo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,481. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Miran Maric | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,546. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Quartieri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041197 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 28,142,713). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001596961-25-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 25,850,137). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001596961-24-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 26,227,005). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 610,231 + equity 615,179 + all other 0 = 1,225,410, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,225,410 |
| 28 | RideNow Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047539 | CEO total compensation as printed in RideNow Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,315,036. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 262758–262767 |