Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-05

RideNow Group (RDNW)

CEO Michael Quartieri was paid $3,315,036 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001213900-26-047539 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,315,036
Michael Quartieri total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read RideNow Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RDNW reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Quartieri (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $3,315,036 (base salary $494,711) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-26-047539, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RDNW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Quartieri$494,711$22,977$2,117,000$0$675,431$0$4,917$3,315,036
Chief Executive Officer and President
Cameron Tkach417,78984,250367,8000471,321025,0001,366,160
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Melissa Bengtson276,923112,626309,2010286,46400985,214
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary
Michael Kennedy32,30800000567,888600,196
Former Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Quartieri$3,315,036———
Cameron Tkach1,366,160———
Melissa Bengtson985,214———
Michael Kennedy600,196540,4113,666,731↑ +59,785

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RDNW
No companies currently name RDNW as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dominick San AngeloIndependent Director$31,481
John RickelIndependent Director$168,875
Mark CohenDirector$181,739
Mark TkachDirector$165,000
Miran MaricIndependent Director$28,546
Rachel RichardsIndependent Director$194,744
Rebecca PolakLead Independent Director$250,789
Steven PullyFormer director (through FY2025)$39,236
William CoulterDirector$165,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Cameron TkachRSU2025-06-04——190,000——
Melissa BengtsonPSU2025-06-04——100,000——
Cameron TkachPSU2024-03-19——14,205——
Melissa BengtsonRSU2025-06-04——160,000——
Michael QuartieriRSU2025-01-13——400,000——
Michael QuartieriPSU2025-06-04——450,000——
Cameron TkachRSU2023-02-02——2,273——
Cameron TkachRSU2024-03-19——9,470——
Cameron TkachPSU2025-06-04——120,000——
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
TkachRSU190,000—$1,048,800
Michael QuartieriPSU450,000—2,529,000
Michael QuartieriRSU400,000—2,208,000
Melissa BengtsonRSU160,000—883,200
TkachPSU120,000—662,400
Melissa BengtsonPSU100,000—552,000
TkachPSU14,205—78,412
TkachRSU9,470—52,274
TkachRSU2,273—12,547
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0428,142,71374,6146,80799.74%Passed
20252025-06-0425,850,1371,258,85555,54495.36%Passed
20242024-06-0426,227,0051,031,96071,24995.96%Passed
20232023-07-1410,286,8871,180,00325,73889.51%Passed
20222022-06-146,612,5142,766,0681,183,89962.6%Passed
20212021-11-1810,262,383115,5914,20698.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0499.74%a
20252025-06-0495.36%b
20242024-06-0495.96%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rebecca PolakIndependent · Lead Independent Director$150,789$100,000$0$0$0$250,789
Rachel RichardsIndependent79,565115,179000194,744
Mark CohenNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance81,739100,000000181,739
John RickelIndependent · Special Committee · Audit (Chair)68,875100,000000168,875
William CoulterNot independent65,000100,000000165,000
Mark TkachNot independent65,000100,000000165,000
Steven PullyIndependent · Departed during FY39,236000039,236
Dominick San AngeloIndependent31,481000031,481
Miran MaricIndependent · Compensation28,546000028,546
Michael QuartieriEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$610,231
Equity awards (grant-date value)$615,179
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,225,410

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RideNow Group2025Michael Quartieri$494,711$2,117,000$0$675,431$3,315,036

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RideNow Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Quartieri (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at RideNow Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,315,036.
How did shareholders vote on RideNow Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.74% of shareholders supported RideNow Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RideNow Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RideNow Group reported total board compensation of $1,225,410 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael QuartieriDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,315,036. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 262758–262767
2Section 01, Cameron TkachDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,366,160. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 319140–319149
3Section 01, Melissa BengtsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 985,214. Filing ↗machine: span 345913–345920
4Section 01, Michael KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 600,196. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 289652–289659
5Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422775–422782
6Section 03, Melissa Bengtson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Cameron Tkach PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422413–422419
8Section 03, Melissa Bengtson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 423948–423955
9Section 03, Michael Quartieri RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Michael Quartieri PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 420904–420911
11Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422071–422076
12Section 03, Cameron Tkach RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422266–422271
13Section 03, Cameron Tkach PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Rebecca PolakDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,789. Filing ↗machine: span 514839–515207
15Section 08, Rachel RichardsDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,744. Filing ↗machine: span 530977–531345
16Section 08, Mark CohenDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,739. Filing ↗machine: span 490729–491097
17Section 08, John RickelDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,875. Filing ↗machine: span 506808–507176
18Section 08, William CoulterDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 498761–499129
19Section 08, Mark TkachDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 539023–539391
20Section 08, Steven PullyDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,236. Filing ↗machine: span 517526–517893
21Section 08, Dominick San AngeloDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,481. Filing ↗machine: span 541697–542064
22Section 08, Miran MaricDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,546. Filing ↗machine: span 549724–550091
23Section 08, Michael QuartieriDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001628280-26-041197Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 28,142,713). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001596961-25-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 25,850,137). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001596961-24-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.96% (votes for as printed: 26,227,005). Filing ↗
27Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 610,231 + equity 615,179 + all other 0 = 1,225,410, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,225,410
29RideNow Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001213900-26-047539CEO total compensation as printed in RideNow Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,315,036. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 262758–262767