Former CEO John Reinhart was paid $7,323,707 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-041489 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,323,707 ↓ John Reinhart total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 72:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.08% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GPOR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Reinhart | $919,726 | $0 | $5,277,437 | $0 | $1,098,900 | $0 | $27,644 | $7,323,707 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hodges | 530,783 | 0 | 1,851,813 | 0 | 529,650 | 0 | 22,507 | 2,934,753 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Sluiter | 426,840 | 0 | 1,018,656 | 0 | 319,275 | 0 | 30,175 | 1,794,946 |
| Senior Vice President of Reservoir Engineering | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Reinhart | $7,323,707 | $8,988,358 | $5,522,209 | ↓ −1,664,651 |
| Michael Hodges | 2,934,753 | 3,573,853 | 2,972,891 | ↓ −639,100 |
| Michael Sluiter | 1,794,946 | 2,148,950 | 1,978,379 | ↓ −354,004 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Gulfport Energy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GPOR reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GPOR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPOR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John Reinhart | CEO | $7,323,707 |
| Michael Hodges | CFO | $2,934,753 |
| Michael Sluiter | SVP | $1,794,946 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hodges | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,712 | — | $800,098 |
| Michael Hodges | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,590 | 6,359 | — | 12,718 | 1,051,715 |
| Matthew Rucker | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,712 | — | 800,098 |
| Michael Sluiter | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 875 | 3,498 | — | 6,996 | 578,534 |
| Michael Sluiter | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,592 | — | 440,122 |
| Patrick Craine | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,232 | 4,928 | — | 9,856 | 815,042 |
| Matthew Rucker | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,590 | 6,359 | — | 12,718 | 1,051,715 |
| Patrick Craine | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,652 | — | 620,110 |
| John Reinhart | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 4,531 | 18,123 | — | 36,246 | 2,997,363 |
| John Reinhart | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 13,428 | — | 2,280,074 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hodges | $800,098 | $1,051,715 | $0 | 56.8% |
| Matthew Rucker | 800,098 | 1,051,715 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Michael Sluiter | 440,122 | 578,534 | 0 | 56.8% |
| Patrick Craine | 620,110 | 815,042 | 0 | 56.8% |
| John Reinhart | 2,280,074 | 2,997,363 | 0 | 56.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Reinhart | PSU | 75,762 | — | $15,757,738 |
| John Reinhart | RSU | 30,982 | — | 6,443,946 |
| Michael Hodges | PSU | 30,864 | — | 6,419,403 |
| Craine | PSU | 24,319 | — | 5,058,109 |
| Rucker | PSU | 24,305 | — | 5,055,197 |
| Michael Sluiter | PSU | 18,756 | — | 3,901,060 |
| Michael Hodges | RSU | 11,822 | — | 2,458,858 |
| Rucker | RSU | 9,719 | — | 2,021,455 |
| Craine | RSU | 8,996 | — | 1,871,078 |
| Michael Sluiter | RSU | 6,685 | — | 1,390,413 |
Gulfport's executive compensation philosophy is guided by objectives to align executive interests with stockholders by providing the majority of compensation in long-term equity awards, rewarding performance through clearly defined targets, and maintaining competitive compensation levels within the oil and gas industry to attract and retain talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 14,813,750 | 289,761 | 47,047 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 15,713,088 | 356,593 | 24,234 | 97.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 98.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.78%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on the voting results for Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on the voting results for Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 72 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,988,358 |
| Median employee compensation | $124,161 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy CuttNot independent · Board Chair | $12,127,326 | $150,000 | — | — | — | $12,277,326 |
| David WolfIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Environmental, Social and Governance | 150,852 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 300,852 |
| Jason MartinezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating, Environmental, Social and Governance | 128,049 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 278,049 |
| David ReganatoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Environmental, Social and Governance | 120,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 270,000 |
| Jeannie PowersIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Environmental, Social and Governance (Chair) | 118,049 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 268,049 |
| Mary Shafer-MalickiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Environmental, Social and Governance | 118,049 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 268,049 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $12,762,325 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $13,662,325 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gulfport Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gulfport Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sable Offshore Corp. | 2025 | James Flores | $1,300,000 | $69,370,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,943,061 |
| 2 | Comstock Resources, Inc. | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | 1,039,500 | 16,549,171 | 0 | 2,013,512 | 21,934,257 |
| 3 | Berry Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | 1,029,808 | 14,071,727 | 2,879,994 | 1,535,625 | 20,017,718 |
| 4 | California Resources Corporation | 2025 | Francisco Leon | 930,769 | 9,070,699 | 0 | 1,459,200 | 12,076,766 |
| 5 | Matador Resources Company | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 6 | Talos Energy Inc. | 2025 | Paul Goodfellow | 819,555 | 6,513,948 | 0 | 1,870,781 | 9,351,093 |
| 7 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 8 | Murphy Oil Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 9 | CNX Resources Corporation | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 10 | Gulfport Energy | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 11 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 12 | W&T Offshore, Inc. | 2025 | Tracy Krohn | 800,000 | 4,317,289 | 0 | 967,200 | 6,183,187 |
| 13 | BKV Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kalnin | 795,386 | 3,411,014 | 0 | 1,676,401 | 5,903,801 |
| 14 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | 2025 | Bobby Riley | 675,000 | 3,914,725 | 0 | 742,000 | 5,782,259 |
| 15 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas O'Grady | 925,000 | 2,815,683 | 0 | 1,638,564 | 5,602,413 |
| 16 | Diversified Energy Company PLC | 2025 | Robert Hutson | 806,923 | 2,795,234 | 0 | 1,359,056 | 4,996,277 |
| 17 | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Inglis | 1,196,681 | 3,715,420 | 0 | 0 | 4,976,958 |
| 18 | PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation | 2025 | Charles Drimal Jr. | 867,587 | — | — | — | 4,962,790 |
| 19 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Farquharson | 477,500 | 4,039,739 | 55,846 | 0 | 4,956,370 |
| 20 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| 21 | Vitesse Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Gerrity | 570,000 | 1,780,317 | 0 | 864,000 | 3,214,317 |
| 22 | VAALCO Energy, Inc. | 2025 | George Maxwell | 632,225 | 1,659,728 | 0 | 632,963 | 3,001,723 |
| 23 | Ring Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Paul McKinney | 626,667 | 1,473,306 | 0 | 753,984 | 2,884,957 |
| 24 | HighPeak Energy Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hollis | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,823,992 |
| 25 | Amplify Energy Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Furbee | 430,457 | 1,038,349 | 0 | 359,473 | 1,898,298 |
| 26 | Crescent Energy Corporation | 2022 | David Rockecharlie | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| — | SandRidge Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sitio Royalties Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Prairie Operating Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Empire Petroleum Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vital Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulfport Energy | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Amplify Energy Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Berry Corporation | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| BKV Corporation | not disclosed | PRSUs 67 · TRSUs 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson plc (WTW) |
| California Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Lyons Benenson & Company Inc. |
| CNX Resources Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comstock Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crescent Energy Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Diversified Energy Company PLC | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Mercer Limited |
| Empire Petroleum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Dana Krieg |
| HighPeak Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Matador Resources Company | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 136.5% | MSU 88 · RSU 12 | Yes — 3-Year Absolute TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Prairie Operating Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 70 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ring Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sable Offshore Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SandRidge Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sitio Royalties Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Talos Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| VAALCO Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · Performance Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vital Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vitesse Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W&T Offshore, Inc. | 121.88% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Reinhart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,323,707. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Hodges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,934,753. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Sluiter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,794,946. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 03, Michael Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Hodges PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Rucker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Sluiter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Sluiter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick Craine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Rucker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Patrick Craine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, John Reinhart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, John Reinhart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001213900-25-028069 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy Cutt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,277,326. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, David Wolf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,852. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,049. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David Reganato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeannie Powers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,049. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary Shafer-Malicki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,049. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063506 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.08% (votes for as printed: 14,813,750). View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001213900-25-047335 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 15,713,088). View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 12,762,325 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 13,662,325, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 26 | Sable Offshore Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001831481-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sable Offshore Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 75,943,061. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Comstock Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Berry Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | California Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114093 | CEO total compensation as printed in California Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,076,766. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001520006-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Talos Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170385 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | CNX Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Gulfport Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | W&T Offshore, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | CEO total compensation as printed in W&T Offshore, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,183,187. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | BKV Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050381 | CEO total compensation as printed in BKV Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,903,801. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riley Exploration Permian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,782,259. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Oil and Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,602,413. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Diversified Energy Company PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diversified Energy Company PLC's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,277. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001437749-26-013252 | CEO total compensation as printed in PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,962,790. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001928446-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,956,370. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000893538-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Vitesse Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vitesse Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,214,317. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | VAALCO Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048000 | CEO total compensation as printed in VAALCO Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,001,723. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Ring Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001384195-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ring Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,884,957. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | HighPeak Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014193 | CEO total compensation as printed in HighPeak Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Amplify Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplify Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,898,298. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Crescent Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-08-25 | 0001193125-23-221512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crescent Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033837 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Crescent Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-221512 | Crescent Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ring Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384195-26-000068 | Ring Energy, Inc. names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CNX Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000153 | CNX Resources Corporation names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Diversified Energy Company PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010918 | Diversified Energy Company PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, VAALCO Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048000 | VAALCO Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, HighPeak Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014193 | HighPeak Energy Inc. names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Berry Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000893538-26-000048 | SM Energy Company names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Talos Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170385 | Talos Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104485-26-000013 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001928446-26-000011 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, W&T Offshore, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047016 | W&T Offshore, Inc. names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Comstock Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170561 | Comstock Resources, Inc. names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kosmos Energy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015726 | Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127236 | Murphy Oil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Amplify Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047701 | Amplify Energy Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, California Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-114093 | California Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gulfport Energy. View filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014090 | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. names Gulfport Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |