Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NOG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas O'Grady | $925,000 | $0 | $2,815,683 | $0 | $1,638,564 | $0 | $223,166 | $5,602,413 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Dirlam | 615,000 | 0 | 1,358,599 | 0 | 871,405 | 0 | 154,036 | 2,999,041 |
| President | ||||||||
| Chad Allen | 512,500 | 0 | 755,280 | 0 | 622,432 | 0 | 135,562 | 2,025,774 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Evans | 497,500 | 0 | 647,748 | 0 | 605,800 | 0 | 134,114 | 1,885,161 |
| Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Romslo | 487,500 | 0 | 588,861 | 0 | 444,530 | 0 | 127,455 | 1,648,346 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas O'Grady | $5,602,413 | — | — | — |
| Adam Dirlam | 2,999,041 | — | — | — |
| Chad Allen | 2,025,774 | — | — | — |
| James Evans | 1,885,161 | — | — | — |
| Erik Romslo | 1,648,346 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahram Akradi | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 25,760 | $19 | $499,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kimble | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Pomerantz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,788 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bahram Akradi | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Meier | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Lasher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Frantz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Evans | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $647,748 |
| Erik Romslo | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 588,861 |
| Chad Allen | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 755,280 |
| Nicholas O'Grady | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,815,683 |
| Adam Dirlam | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,358,599 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas O'Grady | RSU | 108,366 | — | $2,326,618 |
| Adam Dirlam | RSU | 57,203 | — | 1,228,148 |
| Chad Allen | RSU | 38,509 | — | 826,788 |
| Adam Dirlam | PSU | 268,925 | — | 5,773,815 |
| Erik Romslo | PSU | 164,351 | — | 3,528,612 |
| Chad Allen | PSU | 205,715 | — | 4,416,708 |
| Nicholas O'Grady | PSU | 550,433 | — | 11,817,787 |
| James Evans | PSU | 166,126 | — | 3,566,721 |
| James Evans | RSU | 36,853 | — | 791,234 |
| Erik Romslo | RSU | 30,412 | — | 652,946 |
To recruit and retain the most qualified and competent individuals as executive officers, we strive to maintain a compensation program that is competitive with our peer group and with respect to the general profession of our executives. We remain committed to hiring and retaining qualified, motivated employees at all levels within the organization while ensuring that all forms of compensation are aligned with business needs. Our compensation program is intended to incentivize exceptional organizational and individual performance, and to support the successful attainment of our vision, values and business objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 80,671,263 | 2,986,714 | 563,778 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 73,313,959 | 8,345,232 | 248,009 | 89.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 71,958,025 | 14,111,452 | 648,347 | 83.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 67,355,498 | 870,380 | 288,463 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 57,897,217 | 869,038 | 176,249 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 38,268,310 | 409,707 | 132,174 | 98.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 96.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 89.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 83.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect upon the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect upon the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted for voting purposes with respect to any of the proposals to be voted on.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,602,413 |
| Median employee compensation | $221,354 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahram AkradiIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $190,000 | $560,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 |
| Jennifer PomerantzIndependent · Compensation · Governance, Nominating and ESG (Chair) | 227,500 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402,500 |
| Stuart LasherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and ESG | 227,500 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402,500 |
| Michael FrantzIndependent · Audit · Governance, Nominating and ESG | 202,500 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 377,500 |
| Roy (Ernie) EasleyIndependent · Governance, Nominating and ESG · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| William KimbleIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Lisa BromileyIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,500 |
| Jack KingIndependent · Departed during FY | 63,304 | 43,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,054 |
| Nicholas O'GradyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,233,304 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,653,750 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,887,054 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Northern Oil & Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Northern Oil & Gas.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Permian Resources Corporation | 2025 | William Hickey III | $0 | $11,432,842 | $0 | $0 | $11,432,842 |
| 2 | Matador Resources Company | 2024 | Joseph Foran | 1,500,000 | 3,010,300 | 0 | 3,900,000 | 8,437,049 |
| 3 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 4 | W&T Offshore, Inc. | 2025 | Tracy Krohn | 800,000 | 4,317,289 | 0 | 967,200 | 6,183,187 |
| 5 | Northern Oil & Gas | 2025 | Nicholas O'Grady | 925,000 | 2,815,683 | 0 | 1,638,564 | 5,602,413 |
| 6 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| 7 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | 2024 | Luke Brandenberg | 500,000 | 481,438 | 107,813 | 0 | 1,461,306 |
| — | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Berry Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vital Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Crescent Energy Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vitesse Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Chord Energy Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | HighPeak Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Talos Energy Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Oil & Gas | 136.5% | MSU 88 · RSU 12 | Yes — 3-Year Absolute TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Berry Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crescent Energy Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Dana Krieg |
| HighPeak Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Matador Resources Company | 260% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Permian Resources Corporation | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Talos Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vital Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vitesse Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W&T Offshore, Inc. | 121.88% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nicholas O'Grady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,602,413. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c12 · span 550610–550619 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Dirlam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,999,041. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 558973–558982 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chad Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,025,774. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 566916–566925 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,885,161. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 575285–575294 |
| 5 | Section 01, Erik Romslo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,648,346. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 583275–583284 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Evans PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r13 · c6 · span 574385–574392 |
| 7 | Section 03, Erik Romslo PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r16 · c6 · span 582225–582232 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chad Allen PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c6 · span 565866–565873 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicholas O'Grady PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c6 · span 549556–549565 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam Dirlam PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c6 · span 558071–558080 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 753958–753960 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bahram Akradi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 750,000. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c5 · span 853380–853387 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jennifer Pomerantz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,500. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r10 · c5 · span 863429–863436 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stuart Lasher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,500. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r9 · c5 · span 861844–861851 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Frantz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,500. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c5 · span 857513–857520 |
| 16 | Section 08, Roy (Ernie) Easley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c5 · span 856136–856143 |
| 17 | Section 08, William Kimble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c5 · span 858890–858897 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa Bromiley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c5 · span 854755–854762 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jack King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,054. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r8 · c5 · span 860468–860475 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nicholas O'Grady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Bahram Akradi 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001295679-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, William Kimble 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001640076-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jennifer Pomerantz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001899076-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Bahram Akradi 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001295679-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lisa Meier 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001287481-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stuart Lasher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001804333-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Frantz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001682436-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001104485-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43% (votes for as printed: 80,671,263). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104485-25-000106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.78% (votes for as printed: 73,313,959). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001104485-24-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.6% (votes for as printed: 71,958,025). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,233,304 + equity 1,653,750 + all other 0 = 2,887,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,887,054 |
| 32 | Permian Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001658566-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c4 · span 951392–951402 |
| 33 | Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001520006-25-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,437,049. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2079441–2079451 |
| 34 | Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c14 · span 1210375–1210384 |
| 35 | W&T Offshore, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047016 | CEO total compensation as printed in W&T Offshore, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,183,187. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1563753–1563762 |
| 36 | Northern Oil & Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Oil & Gas's own proxy. As printed: 5,602,413. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c12 · span 550610–550619 |
| 37 | SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000893538-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. Filing ↗machine: span 673171–673180 |
| 38 | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001928446-25-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,306. Filing ↗machine: span 290882–290892 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Permian Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658566-26-000062 | Permian Resources Corporation names Northern Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000893538-26-000048 | SM Energy Company names Northern Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, W&T Offshore, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047016 | W&T Offshore, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northern Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northern Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northern Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |