CEO Christopher Stavros was paid $6,693,001 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for MGY
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order MGY
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MGY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stavros | $870,192 | $0 | $4,314,309 | $0 | $1,480,500 | $0 | $28,000 | $6,693,001 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Timothy Yang | 537,762 | 0 | 1,553,141 | 0 | 686,300 | 0 | 28,000 | 2,805,203 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Commercial Officer, Corporate Secretary and Land | ||||||||
| Brian Corales | 537,762 | 0 | 1,553,141 | 0 | 686,300 | 0 | 28,000 | 2,805,203 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stavros | $6,693,001 | $8,361,249 | $5,457,370 | −1,668,248 |
| Timothy Yang | 2,805,203 | 2,974,613 | 2,824,659 | −169,410 |
| Brian Corales | 2,805,203 | 3,717,224 | 1,875,007 | −912,021 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Stavros | PSU | 221,784 | — | $4,854,852 |
| Christopher Stavros | RSU | 98,571 | — | 2,157,719 |
| Christopher Stavros | RSU | 134,377 | — | 2,941,513 |
| Christopher Stavros | RSU | 100,684 | — | 2,203,973 |
| Christopher Stavros | PSU | 100,684 | — | 2,203,973 |
| Brian Corales | PSU | 92,409 | — | 2,022,833 |
| Timothy Yang | RSU | 36,246 | — | 793,425 |
| Timothy Yang | PSU | 64,686 | — | 1,415,977 |
| Christopher Stavros | RSU | 300 | — | 6,567 |
| Timothy Yang | RSU | 61,287 | — | 1,341,572 |
| Brian Corales | RSU | 41,071 | — | 899,044 |
| Brian Corales | RSU | 39,233 | — | 858,810 |
| Brian Corales | RSU | 36,246 | — | 793,425 |
| Brian Corales | PSU | 36,246 | — | 793,425 |
| Timothy Yang | PSU | 36,246 | — | 793,425 |
| Timothy Yang | RSU | 28,750 | — | 629,338 |
| Brian Corales | RSU | 300 | — | 6,567 |
| Timothy Yang | RSU | 300 | — | 6,567 |
Magnolia's compensation program is designed to be competitive with market practices, reward performance that supports long-term strategy and short-term goals, and align executive interests with stockholders by generating stock market value. The program emphasizes variable, at-risk compensation tied to specific financial metrics and relative total stockholder return.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 172,184,401 | 3,156,663 | 306,739 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 180,003,042 | 3,308,275 | 148,033 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 186,992,516 | 3,382,525 | 68,653 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 195,702,306 | 2,167,357 | 209,129 | 98.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 194,598,886 | 15,730,855 | 52,926 | 92.52% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-04 | 238,915,427 | 498,130 | 84,554 | 99.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 98.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 98.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 98.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan F. SmithIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance | $144,417 | $238,833 | — | — | — | $383,250 |
| R. Lewis RoppIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 88,500 | 218,060 | — | — | — | 306,560 |
| James R. LarsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 114,417 | 164,199 | — | — | — | 278,616 |
| Edward P. DjerejianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 109,417 | 164,199 | — | — | — | 273,616 |
| Arcilia C. AcostaIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 108,833 | 164,199 | — | — | — | 273,032 |
| David M. KhaniIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 93,255 | 164,199 | — | — | — | 257,454 |
| Shandell M. SzaboIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 164,199 | — | — | — | 254,199 |
| Christopher G. StavrosEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $748,839 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,277,888 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,026,727 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Magnolia Oil & Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Magnolia Oil & Gas.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comstock Resources, Inc. | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | $1,039,500 | $16,549,171 | $0 | $2,013,512 | $21,934,257 |
| 2 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 3 | Range Resources Corporation | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 4 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 5 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 6 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 7 | Permian Resources Corporation | 2025 | James Walter | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| 8 | Matador Resources Company | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 9 | Talos Energy Inc. | 2025 | Paul Goodfellow | 819,555 | 6,513,948 | 0 | 1,870,781 | 9,351,093 |
| 10 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 11 | Murphy Oil Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 12 | CNX Resources Corporation | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 13 | Gulfport Energy Corporation | 2025 | John Reinhart | 919,726 | 5,277,437 | 0 | 1,098,900 | 7,323,707 |
| 14 | Magnolia Oil & Gas | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 15 | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Inglis | 1,196,681 | 3,715,420 | 0 | 0 | 4,976,958 |
| 16 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| — | Chord Energy Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vital Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Oil & Gas | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CNX Resources Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comstock Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gulfport Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Matador Resources Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Permian Resources Corporation | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Talos Energy Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Vital Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Stavros | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,693,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1032349–1032358 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,805,203. Filing ↗machine: span 1079173–1079182 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Corales | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,805,203. Filing ↗machine: span 1055191–1055200 |
| 4 | Section 08, Dan F. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,250. Filing ↗machine: span 631463–631643 |
| 5 | Section 08, R. Lewis Ropp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,560. Filing ↗machine: span 628496–628676 |
| 6 | Section 08, James R. Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,616. Filing ↗machine: span 625719–625899 |
| 7 | Section 08, Edward P. Djerejian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,616. Filing ↗machine: span 619981–620161 |
| 8 | Section 08, Arcilia C. Acosta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,032. Filing ↗machine: span 617012–617192 |
| 9 | Section 08, David M. Khani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,454. Filing ↗machine: span 622754–622934 |
| 10 | Section 08, Shandell M. Szabo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,199. Filing ↗machine: span 634239–634419 |
| 11 | Section 08, Christopher G. Stavros | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001698990-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 172,184,401). Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001698990-25-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 180,003,042). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001698990-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 186,992,516). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 16 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 748,839 + equity 1,277,888 + all other 0 = 2,026,727, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,026,727 |
| 17 | Comstock Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. Filing ↗machine: span 869756–869766 |
| 18 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 19 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 20 | Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c63 · span 936374–936384 |
| 21 | APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 22 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 23 | Permian Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001658566-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c4 · span 957173–957183 |
| 24 | Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001520006-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1657541–1657551 |
| 25 | Talos Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170385 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1025234–1025243 |
| 26 | Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412 |
| 28 | CNX Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 718010–718019 |
| 29 | Gulfport Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001213900-26-041489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c6 · span 1324664–1324674 |
| 30 | Magnolia Oil & Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1032349–1032358 |
| 31 | Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 925119–925128 |
| 32 | SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000893538-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. Filing ↗machine: span 673171–673180 |
| 33 | Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127236 | Murphy Oil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, CNX Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000153 | CNX Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Comstock Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170561 | Comstock Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000893538-26-000048 | SM Energy Company names Magnolia Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Gulfport Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041489 | Gulfport Energy Corporation names Magnolia Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Kosmos Energy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014971 | Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Talos Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170385 | Talos Energy Inc. names Magnolia Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Permian Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658566-26-000062 | Permian Resources Corporation names Magnolia Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources Company names Magnolia Oil & Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | Range Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnolia Oil & Gas. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat