Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC)

CEO Luke Sarsfield was paid $5,196,158 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 65.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-194014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,196,158 ↑
Luke Sarsfield total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.64%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Luke Sarsfield (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $5,196,158 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-194014, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RPC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the Ridgepost Capital, Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001193125-26-194014, filed 2026-09-18) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Luke Sarsfield$1,000,000$1,800,000$1,526,175$467,624$0$0$402,359$5,196,158
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Amanda Coussens500,000400,000615,01293,52300147,2561,755,791
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Richard Jensen500,000350,000615,01293,52300154,2841,712,819
Executive Vice President and Head of M&A and Strategy
Mark Hood500,000350,000615,012000141,7331,606,745
Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Sarita Jairath600,000400,000407,36300096,6861,504,049
Executive Vice President and Global Head of Client Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Luke Sarsfield$5,196,158$3,147,907$7,285,651↑ +2,048,251
Amanda Coussens1,755,7911,771,5991,211,026↓ −15,808
Richard Jensen1,712,819———
Mark Hood1,606,7451,261,708731,393↑ +345,037
Sarita Jairath1,504,049———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RPC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Ridgepost Capital, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,196,158 Luke Sarsfield total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 18, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-194014 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RPC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RPCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RPC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RPC
No companies currently name RPC as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Get the Ridgepost Capital, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David M. McCoyDirector—
Edwin PostonDirector—
Jennifer GlassmanIndependent Director$185,001
Robert B. Stewart, JrIndependent Director—
Scott GwilliamIndependent Director$200,003
Stephen BlewittIndependent Director$185,001
Tracey BenfordLead Independent Director$250,001
Travis BarnesIndependent Director$185,001
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Travis BarnesDirector2026-06-18A22,699$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BlewittDirector2026-06-18A22,69900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GwilliamDirector2026-06-18A24,54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. Stewart JrDirector2026-06-18A22,69900CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey BenfordDirector2026-06-18A30,67500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer GlassmanDirector2026-06-18A24,54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mel WilliamsGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D4,294,856——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mel WilliamsGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03A4,294,856——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mel WilliamsGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D104,698——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mel WilliamsGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-03A104,698——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarita JairathSee Remarks2026-09-16D20,47100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarita JairathSee Remarks2026-09-16D10,451882,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarita JairathSee Remarks2026-09-16A20,471——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Luke SarsfieldRSU2025-02-14——15,914—$200,676
Amanda CoussensOPTION2025-02-14——17,953—93,523
Sarita JairathRSU2025-02-14——9,120—115,003
Amanda CoussensRSU2025-02-14——47,582—600,009
Luke SarsfieldRSU2025-02-14——118,954—1,500,010
Richard JensenRSU2025-02-14——9,120—115,003
Richard JensenOPTION2025-02-14——17,953—93,523
Mark HoodRSU2025-02-14——47,582—600,009
Luke SarsfieldOPTION2025-02-14——89,767—467,624
Amanda CoussensRSU2025-02-14——9,120—115,003
Sarita JairathRSU2025-02-14——31,115—392,360
Mark HoodRSU2025-02-14——9,120—115,003
Richard JensenRSU2025-02-14——47,582—600,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Luke Sarsfield$1,700,686$0$467,6240.0%
Amanda Coussens715,012093,5230.0%
Sarita Jairath507,363000.0%
Richard Jensen715,012093,5230.0%
Mark Hood715,012000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Amanda CoussensOption20,0007.99—
Sarita JairathRSU31,115—305,238
Sarita JairathRSU40,942—401,641
Luke SarsfieldRSU118,954—1,166,939
Luke SarsfieldRSU15,914—156,116
Mark HoodOption9,92812.3—
Amanda CoussensRSU9,120—89,467
Luke SarsfieldRSU218,102—2,139,581
Luke SarsfieldOption89,76712.61—
Richard JensenRSU9,120—89,467
Mark HoodRSU47,582—466,779
Mark HoodRSU9,120—89,467
Amanda CoussensOption17,95312.61—
Sarita JairathRSU9,120—89,467
Amanda CoussensOption55,3259.93—
Amanda CoussensOption39,71312.3—
Mark HoodOption50,0007.99—
Amanda CoussensRSU47,582—466,779
Richard JensenOption17,95312.61—
Richard JensenRSU47,582—466,779
Amanda CoussensOption63,3508.07—
Mark HoodOption32,0009.93—
Mark HoodOption17,50015.87—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to increase long-term stockholder value by attracting, retaining, and rewarding leaders with a performance-oriented mindset. It emphasizes pay for performance by ensuring a significant majority of total compensation is 'at risk' and tied to Company and individual performance, while aligning management interests with stockholders through equity-based and carried interest awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantJohnson Associates, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18341,480,2194,119,114576,56698.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1898.64%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3 : Advisory, non-binding vote on the frequency of future advisory votes to approve named executive officer compensation The affirmative vote of a majority of the combined voting power of the common stock present at the meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter.** Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Tracey BenfordIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$0$250,001$0—$0$250,001
Robert B. Stewart JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance0200,0030—0200,003
Scott GwilliamIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)0200,0030—0200,003
Stephen BlewittIndependent · Compensation0185,0010—0185,001
Travis BarnesIndependent · Audit · Compensation0185,0010—0185,001
Jennifer GlassmanIndependent · Audit (Chair)0185,0010—0185,001
Luke A. Sarsfield IIIEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
David M. McCoyNot independent——————
Edwin PostonNot independent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,205,010
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,205,010

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ridgepost Capital, Inc.2025Luke Sarsfield$1,000,000$1,526,175$467,624$0$5,196,158

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ridgepost Capital, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Luke Sarsfield (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Ridgepost Capital, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,196,158.
How did shareholders vote on Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.64% of shareholders supported Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ridgepost Capital, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ridgepost Capital, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,205,010 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Luke SarsfieldDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 5,196,158. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 606651–606660
2Section 01, Amanda CoussensDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,755,791. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 643661–643670
3Section 01, Richard JensenDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,712,819. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 739723–739732
4Section 01, Mark HoodDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,606,745. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 680663–680672
5Section 01, Sarita JairathDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,504,049. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 717673–717682
6Section 03, Luke Sarsfield RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c7 · span 906865–906871
7Section 03, Amanda Coussens OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c10 · span 922352–922358
8Section 03, Sarita Jairath RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r15 · c7 · span 980891–980896
9Section 03, Amanda Coussens RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c7 · span 929199–929205
10Section 03, Luke Sarsfield RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c7 · span 899167–899174
11Section 03, Richard Jensen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r19 · c7 · span 1011201–1011206
12Section 03, Richard Jensen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r17 · c10 · span 996387–996393
13Section 03, Mark Hood RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c7 · span 951195–951201
14Section 03, Luke Sarsfield OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c10 · span 892319–892325
15Section 03, Amanda Coussens RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c7 · span 936894–936899
16Section 03, Sarita Jairath RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c7 · span 973196–973202
17Section 03, Mark Hood RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c7 · span 958890–958895
18Section 03, Richard Jensen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r18 · c7 · span 1003234–1003240
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Tracey BenfordDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,001. Filing ↗machine: span 351315–351566
21Section 08, Robert B. Stewart JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,003. Filing ↗machine: span 372693–372944
22Section 08, Scott GwilliamDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,003. Filing ↗machine: span 367216–367467
23Section 08, Stephen BlewittDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,001. Filing ↗machine: span 356615–356866
24Section 08, Travis BarnesDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,001. Filing ↗machine: span 346016–346267
25Section 08, Jennifer GlassmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,001. Filing ↗machine: span 361917–362168
26Section 08, Luke A. Sarsfield IIIDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, David M. McCoyDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Edwin PostonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Travis Barnes 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Stephen Blewitt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Scott Gwilliam 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert B. Stewart Jr 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279215Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tracey Benford 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jennifer Glassman 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mel Williams 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mel Williams 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mel Williams 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mel Williams 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sarita Jairath 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sarita Jairath 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sarita Jairath 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001193125-26-279736Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.64% (votes for as printed: 341,480,219). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 1,205,010 + all other 0 = 1,205,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,205,010
46Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194014CEO total compensation as printed in Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,196,158. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 606651–606660

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Ridgepost Capital, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RPC Peer Teardown Report