Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rhyu | $1,000,000 | $0 | $16,860,903 | $0 | $3,619,426 | $0 | $15,766 | $21,496,095 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Donna Blackman | 625,000 | 0 | 3,718,944 | 0 | 1,696,606 | 0 | 12,777 | 6,053,327 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Greerson McMullen | 146,154 | 100,000 | 1,498,980 | 0 | 210,193 | 0 | 8,371 | 1,963,698 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Vincent Mathis | 191,827 | 0 | 1,685,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,994 | 1,882,666 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rhyu | $21,496,095 | $15,623,124 | $9,737,733 | +5,872,971 |
| Donna Blackman | 6,053,327 | 5,533,743 | 3,797,846 | +519,584 |
| Greerson McMullen | 1,963,698 | — | — | — |
| Vincent Mathis | 1,882,666 | 3,130,394 | 2,596,871 | −1,247,728 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeaho Rhyu | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 25,177 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph Smith | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liza McFadden | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph A. Verbrugge | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Lawrence | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven B. Fink | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Knowling, Jr | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aida M. Alvarez | Director | 2025-12-04 | A | 4,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Blackman | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-08 | D | 394 | 88 | 34,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Jeaho Rhyu | Director | 2026-02-08 | D | 1,623 | 88 | 142,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Blackman | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-08 | D | 1,109 | 88 | 97,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Jeaho Rhyu | Director | 2026-02-08 | D | 6,527 | 88 | 571,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greerson McMullen | EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-02-08 | D | 95 | 88 | 8,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Goldthwaite | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2026-02-08 | D | 98 | 88 | 8,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Goldthwaite | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2026-02-08 | D | 88 | 88 | 7,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Jeaho Rhyu | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 9,282 | 84 | 782,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Jeaho Rhyu | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Blackman | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-18 | D | 2,235 | 84 | 188,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Goldthwaite | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2026-02-18 | D | 354 | 84 | 29,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greerson McMullen | EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-03-15 | D | 363 | 84 | 30,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian A. Shepherd | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,094 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Goldthwaite | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2026-07-29 | A | 11,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Goldthwaite | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,085 | 98 | 399,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Blackman | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-29 | A | 77,380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Blackman | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-29 | D | 38,188 | 98 | 3,731,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rhyu | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 15,550 | 31,100 | — | 62,200 | $2,411,805 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 2023-08-18 | 22,110 | 44,220 | — | 88,440 | 1,811,693 |
| Vincent Mathis | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 1,555 | 3,110 | — | 6,220 | 241,181 |
| James Rhyu | RSU | 2024-08-09 | — | — | 82,930 | — | 6,799,431 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 10,290 | 20,580 | — | 41,160 | 1,687,354 |
| Donna Blackman | RSU | 2024-08-09 | — | — | 18,290 | — | 1,499,597 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | RSU | 2024-09-25 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 103,000 |
| Greerson McMullen | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 10,750 | — | 1,498,980 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 910 | 1,820 | — | 3,640 | 149,222 |
| James Rhyu | RSU | 2023-08-18 | — | — | 117,930 | — | 4,799,751 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 46,650 | 93,300 | — | 186,600 | 7,649,667 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 4,575 | 9,150 | — | 18,300 | 750,209 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 3,430 | 6,860 | — | 13,720 | 531,993 |
| Vincent Mathis | PSU | 2024-08-09 | 4,665 | 9,330 | — | 18,660 | 764,967 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 2023-08-18 | 6,445 | 12,890 | — | 25,780 | 528,103 |
| Vincent Mathis | RSU | 2024-08-09 | — | — | 8,290 | — | 679,697 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | RSU | 2024-08-09 | — | — | 1,210 | — | 99,208 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | RSU | 2023-08-18 | — | — | 4,910 | — | 199,837 |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | RSU | 2024-09-25 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 233,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rhyu | $11,599,182 | $11,873,165 | $0 | 50.6% |
| Vincent Mathis | 679,697 | 1,006,148 | 0 | 59.7% |
| Donna Blackman | 1,499,597 | 2,747,450 | 0 | 64.7% |
| Todd Goldthwaite Managing | 635,045 | 899,431 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Greerson McMullen | 1,498,980 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rhyu | PSU | 132,670 | — | $19,262,357 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 42,655 | — | 6,193,079 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 38,690 | — | 5,617,401 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 31,100 | — | 4,515,409 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 20,855 | — | 3,027,937 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 20,580 | — | 2,988,010 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 6,860 | — | 996,003 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 58,395 | — | 8,478,370 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 9,150 | — | 1,328,489 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 3,335 | — | 484,209 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 5,520 | — | 801,449 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 1,820 | — | 264,246 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 12,890 | — | 1,871,499 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 1,840 | — | 267,150 |
| Donna Blackman | PSU | 4,923 | — | 714,770 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 160,967 | — | 23,370,799 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 93,300 | — | 13,546,227 |
| James Rhyu | PSU | 44,220 | — | 6,420,302 |
| Greerson McMullen | PSU | 10,750 | — | 1,560,793 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by basic principles that we seek to incorporate in our executive pay practices: Link Compensation to Performance and Stockholder Interests, Engage Independent Compensation Consultant, Maintain Competitive Compensation Levels, Reflect our Industry Circumstances and Unique Business
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-04 | 29,512,235 | 6,530,915 | 250,213 | 81.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 33,863,393 | 2,593,707 | 39,994 | 92.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 33,863,393 | 2,593,707 | 39,994 | 92.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-07 | 33,715,882 | 2,519,857 | 413,757 | 92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-09 | 33,895,186 | 1,218,205 | 78,986 | 96.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-10 | 25,565,621 | 8,247,486 | 436,712 | 74.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-04 | 81.32%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 92.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 92.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 377 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,496,095 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,973 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. Knowling, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $105,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $61,232 | $416,232 |
| Steven B. FinkIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 143,261 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 393,261 |
| Joseph A. VerbruggeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 86,996 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,996 |
| Ralph SmithIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 53,176 | 283,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336,725 |
| Liza McFaddenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 85,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Aida M. AlvarezIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,592 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,592 |
| Allison LawrenceIndependent · Compensation | 79,592 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,592 |
| Craig R. BarrettIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,000 |
| James J. RhyuEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $717,617 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,783,549 |
| All other compensation | $61,232 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,562,398 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stride names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stride.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | Roku | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 3 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 4 | SS&C Technologies | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 5 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 6 | Stride | 2025 | James Rhyu | 1,000,000 | 16,860,903 | 0 | 3,619,426 | 21,496,095 |
| 7 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 8 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 9 | RingCentral | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 10 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 11 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 12 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 13 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 14 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 15 | Strategic Education | 2025 | Karl McDonnell | 1,018,009 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 1,393,558 | 5,672,067 |
| 16 | Kforce | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| — | Laureate Education | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stride | 181% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Kforce | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Laureate Education | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| RingCentral | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Roku | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SS&C Technologies | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Strategic Education | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Rhyu | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185718–1185729 |
| 2 | Section 01, Donna Blackman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 6,053,327. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1198011–1198020 |
| 3 | Section 01, Greerson McMullen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,963,698. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1218220–1218229 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vincent Mathis | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,882,666. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1223190–1223199 |
| 5 | Section 03, James Rhyu PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r5 · c16 · span 1276650–1276656 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Rhyu PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-10-26 | 0001140361-23-049694 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Vincent Mathis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r26 · c16 · span 1387907–1387912 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Rhyu RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r3 · c7 · span 1057538–1057544 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donna Blackman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r8 · c16 · span 1292104–1292110 |
| 10 | Section 03, Donna Blackman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r4 · c7 · span 1060651–1060657 |
| 11 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r17 · c22 · span 1340721–1340727 |
| 12 | Section 03, Greerson McMullen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r22 · c25 · span 1367611–1367617 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r13 · c16 · span 1317705–1317710 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Rhyu RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-10-26 | 0001140361-23-049694 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, James Rhyu PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r4 · c16 · span 1271351–1271357 |
| 16 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r14 · c16 · span 1323169–1323174 |
| 17 | Section 03, Donna Blackman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r9 · c16 · span 1296794–1296799 |
| 18 | Section 03, Vincent Mathis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r25 · c16 · span 1382442–1382447 |
| 19 | Section 03, Donna Blackman PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-10-26 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Vincent Mathis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r6 · c7 · span 1067056–1067061 |
| 21 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r15 · c22 · span 1329861–1329866 |
| 22 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-10-26 | 0001140361-23-049694 | Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r17 · c22 · span 1340721–1340727 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 377 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1666971–1666979 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert E. Knowling, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,232. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c13 · span 400781–400788 |
| 26 | Section 08, Steven B. Fink | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,261. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c13 · span 398404–398411 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joseph A. Verbrugge | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,996. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r9 · c13 · span 411007–411014 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ralph Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,725. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c13 · span 408711–408718 |
| 29 | Section 08, Liza McFadden | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r7 · c13 · span 405953–405960 |
| 30 | Section 08, Aida M. Alvarez | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,592. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c13 · span 393187–393194 |
| 31 | Section 08, Allison Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,592. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r6 · c13 · span 403544–403551 |
| 32 | Section 08, Craig R. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r3 · c4 · span 394188–394194 |
| 33 | Section 08, James J. Rhyu | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001443328-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ralph Smith 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001280233-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Liza McFadden 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001713829-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joseph A. Verbrugge 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001660799-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Allison Lawrence 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001969439-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steven B. Fink 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001215011-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert E. Knowling, Jr 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001207632-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Aida M. Alvarez 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001268885-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001936727-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001443328-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001936727-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001443328-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001298215-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0002002763-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-08 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0002002763-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001443328-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001443328-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001936727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0002002763-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001298215-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brian A. Shepherd 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-329115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002002763-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002002763-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001936727-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001936727-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-120014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.32% (votes for as printed: 29,512,235). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-05 | 0001171843-24-006771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 33,863,393). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-05 | 0001171843-24-006771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 33,863,393). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 717,617 + equity 1,783,549 + all other 61,232 = 2,562,398, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,562,398 |
| 65 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 66 | Roku, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 67 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 68 | SS&C Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 69 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 70 | Stride (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride's own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185718–1185729 |
| 71 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 72 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 73 | RingCentral, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 74 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 75 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 76 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 77 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 78 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 79 | Strategic Education, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education's own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. Filing ↗machine: span 569797–569806 |
| 80 | Kforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce's own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Kforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Strategic Education reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026380 | Strategic Education names Stride in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Roku reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗ |