Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Stride (LRN)

CEO James Rhyu was paid $21,496,095 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 37.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-039264 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,496,095 ↑
James Rhyu total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
377:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Rhyu (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $21,496,095 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-039264, filed 2025-10-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LRN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 23, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Rhyu$1,000,000$0$16,860,903$0$3,619,426$0$15,766$21,496,095
Chief Executive Officer
Donna Blackman625,00003,718,94401,696,606012,7776,053,327
Chief Financial Officer
Greerson McMullen146,154100,0001,498,9800210,19308,3711,963,698
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Vincent Mathis191,82701,685,8450004,9941,882,666
Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Todd Goldthwaite400,00001,334,63900015,6411,750,280
Managing Director, Portfolio Companies

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Rhyu$21,496,095$15,623,124$9,737,733↑ +5,872,971
Donna Blackman6,053,3275,533,7433,797,846↑ +519,584
Greerson McMullen1,963,698———
Vincent Mathis1,882,6663,130,3942,596,871↓ −1,247,728
Todd Goldthwaite1,750,2801,521,502—↑ +228,778

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stride's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LRN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LRN
13 companies name LRN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Donna BlackmanCFO$6,053,327
James RhyuCEO$21,496,095
Vincent MathisGeneral Counsel$1,882,666
Greerson McMullenGeneral Counsel$1,963,698
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aida M. AlvarezIndependent Director$329,592
Allison LawrenceIndependent Director$329,592
Craig R. BarrettFormer director (through FY2025)$85,000
Joseph A. VerbruggeIndependent Director$336,996
Liza McFaddenIndependent Director$335,000
Ralph SmithIndependent Director$336,725
Robert E. Knowling JrFormer director (through FY2025)$416,232
Steven B. FinkLead Independent Director$393,261
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2025-11-19D25,177$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Aida M. AlvarezDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison LawrenceDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph A. VerbruggeDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. FinkDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza McFaddenDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph SmithDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-08D3948834,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-08D98888,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-02-08D95888,344CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-08D1,62388142,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-09D88887,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-09D1,1098897,049CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-09D6,52788571,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-18D3548429,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-18D2,23584188,299CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-18D9,28284782,009CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-19D1,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-03-15D3638430,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29D38,188983,731,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-07-29A11,04000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29A77,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian A. ShepherdDirector2026-07-29A1,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-07-29D4,08598399,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A24,23900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-07—1,970——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A18,18000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A4,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A12,12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A5,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A2,65100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A9,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-08D1248310,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-08D5628346,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-08D81836,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-09D112839,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-09D1,80683149,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A13,63300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A46,74100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A87,24900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-18D3,39584284,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-18D4528437,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-20—308——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-15D6488454,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D12,89000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A4,83400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16A1,84000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D8,74782717,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-16—1,840——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A12,89000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16D1,1638295,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16A69000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 58 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2025-11-19D25,177$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Aida M. AlvarezDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison LawrenceDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph A. VerbruggeDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. FinkDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Liza McFaddenDirector2025-12-04A4,09700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph SmithDirector2025-12-04A4,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-08D3948834,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-08D98888,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-02-08D95888,344CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-08D1,62388142,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-09D88887,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-09D1,1098897,049CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-09D6,52788571,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-02-18D3548429,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-18D2,23584188,299CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-18D9,28284782,009CommonForm 4 ↗
James Jeaho RhyuDirector2026-02-19D1,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-03-15D3638430,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29D38,188983,731,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-07-29A11,04000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29A77,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian A. ShepherdDirector2026-07-29A1,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-07-29D4,08598399,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A24,23900CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A90900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A18,18000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A1,06100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A4,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A12,12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A5,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-07A4,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A2,65100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-07A9,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-07A3,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-08D1248310,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-08D5628346,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-08D81836,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-09D112839,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-09D1,80683149,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A13,63300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A46,74100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. Knowling JrDirector2026-08-10A87,24900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-18D3,39584284,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-08-18D4528437,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian A. ShepherdDirector2026-08-20A12200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian A. ShepherdDirector2026-08-20A18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greerson McMullenEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-15D6488454,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D12,89000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A4,83400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16A1,84000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16D8,74782717,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16D1,84000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna BlackmanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-16A12,89000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16D1,1638295,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd GoldthwaiteMANAGING DIRECTOR2026-09-16A69000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James RhyuPSU2024-08-0915,55031,100—62,200$2,411,805
Vincent MathisPSU2024-08-091,5553,110—6,220241,181
Donna BlackmanPSU2024-08-0910,29020,580—41,1601,687,354
Donna BlackmanRSU2024-08-09——18,290—1,499,597
Todd Goldthwaite ManagingRSU2024-09-25——50,000—103,000
Greerson McMullenRSU2025-03-03——10,750—1,498,980
Todd Goldthwaite ManagingPSU2024-08-099101,820—3,640149,222
James RhyuRSU2024-08-09——82,930—6,799,431
Donna BlackmanPSU2024-08-093,4306,860—13,720531,993
Todd GoldthwaiteRSU2024-09-25——50,000—103,000
Todd GoldthwaiteRSU2024-09-25——50,000—233,000
James RhyuPSU2024-08-0946,65093,300—186,6007,649,667
Todd Goldthwaite ManagingPSU2024-08-094,5759,150—18,300750,209
Vincent MathisPSU2024-08-094,6659,330—18,660764,967
Donna BlackmanPSU2022-09-0610,42820,855—41,710808,548
Vincent MathisRSU2024-08-09——8,290—679,697
Todd Goldthwaite ManagingRSU2024-08-09——1,210—99,208
Todd Goldthwaite ManagingRSU2024-09-25——50,000—233,000
Todd GoldthwaitePSU2024-08-094,5759,150—18,300750,209
Todd GoldthwaitePSU2024-08-099101,820—3,640149,222
Todd GoldthwaiteRSU2024-08-09——1,210—99,208
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Rhyu$6,799,431$10,061,472$059.7%
Vincent Mathis679,6971,006,148059.7%
Donna Blackman1,499,5973,027,895066.9%
Todd Goldthwaite Managing435,208899,431067.4%
Greerson McMullen1,498,980000.0%
Todd Goldthwaite435,208899,431067.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James RhyuPSU160,967—$23,370,799
Donna BlackmanPSU6,860—996,003
James RhyuPSU132,670—19,262,357
James RhyuPSU93,300—13,546,227
James RhyuPSU58,395—8,478,370
James RhyuPSU44,220—6,420,302
Donna BlackmanPSU42,655—6,193,079
Donna BlackmanPSU38,690—5,617,401
James RhyuPSU31,100—4,515,409
Donna BlackmanPSU20,855—3,027,937
Donna BlackmanPSU20,580—2,988,010
Donna BlackmanPSU12,890—1,871,499
Greerson McMullenPSU10,750—1,560,793
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Stride's executive compensation program is designed to link pay and performance by rewarding executive officers for great performance relative to key financial and operational metrics that drive stockholder value creation. The program aligns management's interests with stockholders by ensuring a significant portion of target total direct compensation is performance-based and tied to rigorous, pre-established goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-0429,512,2356,530,915250,21381.32%Passed
20242024-12-0533,863,3932,593,70739,99492.78%Passed
20242024-12-0533,863,3932,593,70739,99492.78%Passed
20232023-12-0733,715,8822,519,857413,75792%Passed
20222022-12-0933,895,1861,218,20578,98696.31%Passed
20212021-12-1025,565,6218,247,486436,71274.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-0481.32%a
20242024-12-0592.78%b
20242024-12-0592.78%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because abstentions and broker non-votes are considered present in person or represented by proxy, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have the effect of a vote against the approval of Proposals 2 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)377 : 1
CEO total compensation$21,496,095
Median employee compensation$56,973
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert E. Knowling JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance$105,000$250,000$0$0$61,232$416,232
Steven B. FinkIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee143,261250,000000393,261
Joseph A. VerbruggeIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair)86,996250,000000336,996
Ralph SmithIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee53,176283,549000336,725
Liza McFaddenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)85,000250,000000335,000
Allison LawrenceIndependent · Compensation Committee79,592250,000000329,592
Aida M. AlvarezIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee79,592250,000000329,592
Craig R. BarrettIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY85,000000085,000
James J. RhyuEmployee director · Board Chair · Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$717,617
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,783,549
All other compensation$61,232
Total cost of the board$2,562,398

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stride names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stride.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2Roku2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
3DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
4SS&C Technologies2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
5Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
6Stride2025James Rhyu1,000,00016,860,90303,619,42621,496,095
7Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
8Teradata2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
9RingCentral2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
10ACI Worldwide2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
11Laureate Education2025Eilif Serck-Hanssen1,000,0008,343,93401,606,80010,975,343
12Yelp2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
13Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
14Informatica2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
15Blackbaud2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
16Strategic Education2025Karl McDonnell1,018,0093,250,00001,393,5585,672,067
17Kforce2025Joseph Liberatore925,0003,217,50401,029,0635,415,821
—Adtalem Global Education——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stride181%PSU 60 · RSA 40NoCompensia
ACI Worldwide135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Adtalem Global Educationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Blackbaudnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Informatica48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Kforce89%RSU 100Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer GroupPay Governance LLC
Laureate Educationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Match Group94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
RingCentralnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Rokunot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SS&C Technologies165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Strategic Education108.8%RSU 100not disclosedEquilar, Inc.
Teradata100%not disclosedNoAon
Yelp100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stride in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Rhyu (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Stride in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $21,496,095.
How does Stride's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Rhyu's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of Stride's disclosed peer group.
What is Stride's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Stride's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 377:1.
How did shareholders vote on Stride's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.32% of shareholders supported Stride's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stride spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stride reported total board compensation of $2,562,398 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James RhyuDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185717–1185728
2Section 01, Donna BlackmanDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 6,053,327. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Greerson McMullenDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,963,698. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Vincent MathisDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,882,666. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Todd GoldthwaiteDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,750,280. Filing ↗
6Section 03, James Rhyu PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r5 · c16 · span 1276650–1276656
7Section 03, Vincent Mathis PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r26 · c16 · span 1387907–1387912
8Section 03, Donna Blackman PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r8 · c16 · span 1292104–1292110
9Section 03, Donna Blackman RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r4 · c7 · span 1060651–1060657
10Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r17 · c22 · span 1340721–1340727
11Section 03, Greerson McMullen RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r22 · c25 · span 1367611–1367617
12Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r13 · c16 · span 1317705–1317710
13Section 03, James Rhyu RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r3 · c7 · span 1057538–1057544
14Section 03, Donna Blackman PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r9 · c16 · span 1296794–1296799
15Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1346761–1346768
16Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1357580–1357587
17Section 03, James Rhyu PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r4 · c16 · span 1271351–1271357
18Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r14 · c16 · span 1323169–1323174
19Section 03, Vincent Mathis PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r25 · c16 · span 1382442–1382447
20Section 03, Donna Blackman PSUDEF 14A2023-10-260001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Vincent Mathis RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r6 · c7 · span 1067056–1067061
22Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r15 · c22 · span 1329861–1329866
23Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite Managing RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r17 · c22 · span 1340721–1340727
24Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1324999–1325006
25Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite PSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319534–1319541
26Section 03, Todd Goldthwaite RSUDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1330471–1330477
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 377 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1666971–1666974
28Section 08, Robert E. Knowling JrDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,232. Filing ↗machine: span 400619–400795
29Section 08, Steven B. FinkDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,261. Filing ↗machine: span 398242–398418
30Section 08, Joseph A. VerbruggeDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,996. Filing ↗machine: span 410845–411020
31Section 08, Ralph SmithDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,725. Filing ↗machine: span 408549–408725
32Section 08, Liza McFaddenDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 405791–405967
33Section 08, Allison LawrenceDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,592. Filing ↗machine: span 403382–403558
34Section 08, Aida M. AlvarezDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,592. Filing ↗machine: span 393025–393201
35Section 08, Craig R. BarrettDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗machine: span 393986–394207
36Section 08, James J. RhyuDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2025-11-19Form 42025-11-200001443328-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Aida M. Alvarez 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001268885-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Allison Lawrence 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001969439-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joseph A. Verbrugge 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001660799-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven B. Fink 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001215011-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert E. Knowling Jr 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001207632-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Liza McFadden 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001713829-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ralph Smith 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-080001280233-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-08Form 42026-02-100001936727-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-08Form 42026-02-100002002763-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-02-08Form 42026-02-100001298215-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-08Form 42026-02-100001443328-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100002002763-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100001936727-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100001443328-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200002002763-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001936727-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001443328-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James Jeaho Rhyu 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-200001443328-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001298215-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001936727-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310002002763-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001936727-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian A. Shepherd 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001193125-26-329115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310002002763-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270001936727-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270002002763-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001936727-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110002002763-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270002002763-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270001298215-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270001298215-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001936727-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-270001936727-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001298215-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001298215-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110002002763-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110002002763-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110001936727-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110001298215-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-110002002763-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-110001936727-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Robert E. Knowling Jr 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001207632-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Robert E. Knowling Jr 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001207632-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robert E. Knowling Jr 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001207632-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001936727-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200002002763-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Brian A. Shepherd 2026-08-20Form 42026-09-220001567675-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Brian A. Shepherd 2026-08-20Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Greerson McMullen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001298215-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001936727-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001936727-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180002002763-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001936727-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180002002763-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Donna Blackman 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001936727-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180002002763-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Todd Goldthwaite 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180002002763-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-100001104659-25-120014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.32% (votes for as printed: 29,512,235). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-050001171843-24-006771Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 33,863,393). Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-050001171843-24-006771Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 33,863,393). Filing ↗
98Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
99Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
100Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 717,617 + equity 1,783,549 + all other 61,232 = 2,562,398, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,562,398
101Match Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
102Roku, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku's own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
103DocuSign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
104SS&C Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
105Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
106Stride (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039264CEO total compensation as printed in Stride's own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185717–1185728
107Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
108Teradata, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
109RingCentral, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
110ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
111Laureate Education, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024338CEO total compensation as printed in Laureate Education's own proxy. As printed: 10,975,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 469288–469298
112Yelp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
113Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
114Informatica, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
115Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
116Strategic Education, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026380CEO total compensation as printed in Strategic Education's own proxy. As printed: 5,672,067. Filing ↗machine: span 569797–569806
117Kforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce's own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749
118Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Informatica reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Teradata reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Kforce reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930420-26-000013Kforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Yelp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Laureate Education reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024338Laureate Education's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Match Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Roku reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, SS&C Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stride. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Strategic Education reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026380Strategic Education names Stride in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.