Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Treadway | $1,300,000 | $0 | $10,001,250 | $0 | $4,095,000 | $0 | $21,600 | $15,417,850 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Kyle Lorentzen | 700,000 | 0 | 3,900,170 | 0 | 1,617,000 | 0 | 21,600 | 6,238,770 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Koen ter Linde | 515,500 | 1,980,000 | 1,200,150 | 63,780 | 866,040 | 0 | 21,600 | 4,647,070 |
| Former Senior Vice President and President, CCS | ||||||||
| Krista Bowen | 451,785 | 2,014,366 | 1,200,752 | 0 | 640,425 | 0 | 21,600 | 4,328,928 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Justin Choi | 241,979 | 0 | 1,901,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 648,082 | 2,791,251 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Charles Gilstrap | 380,987 | 1,476,250 | 401,056 | 0 | 431,536 | 0 | 21,600 | 2,711,429 |
| Senior Vice President, Treasury, Tax and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Treadway | $15,417,850 | $20,053,811 | $12,300,463 | −4,635,961 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | 6,238,770 | 10,545,420 | 3,829,655 | −4,306,650 |
| Koen ter Linde | 4,647,070 | 2,351,226 | — | +2,295,844 |
| Krista Bowen | 4,328,928 | — | — | — |
| Justin Choi | 2,791,251 | 3,037,613 | 2,680,066 | −246,362 |
| Charles Gilstrap | 2,711,429 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Manning | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. William Krause | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne M. Maguire | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derrick A. Roman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Gray | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy T. Yates | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 16,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles L. Treadway | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 647,157 | 12 | 7,940,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Lorentzen | EVP & CFO | 2026-06-01 | A | 159,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bartolomeo Giordano | SVP & Pres., RUCKUS Networks | 2026-06-01 | D | 100,442 | 12 | 1,232,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bartolomeo Giordano | SVP & Pres., RUCKUS Networks | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudius E. Watts IV | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 53,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krista Bowen | SVP, GC & Chief Admin Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 48,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudius E. Watts IV | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 168,746 | 12 | 2,070,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Gilstrap | SVP, Treasury, Tax & CAO | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Sucharczuk | SVP & Pres., Aurora Networks | 2026-06-01 | A | 48,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles L. Treadway | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 407,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Lorentzen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 153,550 | 307,100 | — | 614,200 | $1,950,085 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 307,100 | — | 1,950,085 |
| Charles Treadway | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 787,500 | — | 5,000,625 |
| Krista Bowen | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 49,700 | 99,400 | — | 198,800 | 600,376 |
| Charles Treadway | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 393,750 | 787,500 | — | 1,575,000 | 5,000,625 |
| Krista Bowen | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 99,400 | — | 600,376 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Lorentzen | $1,950,085 | $1,950,085 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Charles Treadway | 5,000,625 | 5,000,625 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Krista Bowen | 600,376 | 600,376 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Treadway | RSU | 422,600 | — | $7,450,438 |
| Charles Gilstrap | RSU | 25,987 | — | 458,151 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | RSU | 57,200 | — | 1,008,436 |
| Justin Choi | RSU | 80,300 | — | 1,415,689 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | RSU | 80,300 | — | 1,415,689 |
| Charles Treadway | RSU | 281,700 | — | 4,966,371 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | RSU | 120,500 | — | 2,124,415 |
| Justin Choi | RSU | 53,600 | — | 944,968 |
| Krista Bowen | RSU | 37,833 | — | 666,996 |
| Kyle Lorentzen | RSU | 85,800 | — | 1,512,654 |
We intend for our NEOs total compensation to reflect our pay-for-performance compensation philosophy. This philosophy includes both compensating our NEOs competitively when we meet or out-perform our goals, as well as placing large portions of their compensation at risk based on both the Company's financial performance and our stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 148,818,804 | 1,316,673 | 320,556 | 98.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-10-16 | 176,597,498 | 8,384,588 | 2,506,727 | 95.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 186,670,593 | 3,694,157 | 2,754,178 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 194,268,956 | 3,692,517 | 1,317,981 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 153,395,110 | 1,302,118 | 1,337,680 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 181,321,445 | 29,786,687 | 63,933 | 85.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-10-16 | 95.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 96.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2--Advisory vote to approve compensation of our NEOs, as described in this Proxy Statement Approval by a majority of the voting power of the shares entitled to vote and Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal;”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal; broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,417,850 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claudius E. Watts IVEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | $0 | — | $1,942,480 | $1,942,480 |
| Timothy T. YatesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | 135,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 330,200 |
| Derrick A. RomanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 325,200 |
| Stephen C. GrayIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 305,200 |
| L. William KrauseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 305,200 |
| Thomas J. ManningIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 300,200 |
| Joanne M. MaguireIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 195,200 | 0 | 0 | — | 300,200 |
| Charles L. TreadwayEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott H. HughesNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick R. McCarterNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base cash retainer or 100,000 shares |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $695,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,171,200 |
| All other compensation | $1,942,480 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,808,680 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vistance Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vistance Networks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | $1,688,754 | $11,987,000 | $0 | $9,326,801 | $25,756,121 |
| 2 | Amphenol Corporation | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | 1,565,000 | 0 | 14,649,006 | 5,634,000 | 22,351,288 |
| 3 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 4 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 5 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 6 | TE Connectivity Ltd. | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 7 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 8 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 9 | Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 10 | Vistance Networks | 2025 | Charles Treadway | 1,300,000 | 10,001,250 | 0 | 4,095,000 | 15,417,850 |
| 11 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 12 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 13 | Xerox Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Steven Bandrowczak | 1,100,000 | 11,466,184 | 0 | 0 | 12,581,826 |
| 14 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 15 | Belden Incorporated | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 16 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| — | NCR VOYIX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vistance Networks | 210% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Amphenol Corporation | 200% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Belden Incorporated | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| NCR VOYIX Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| TE Connectivity Ltd. | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Xerox Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Treadway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 15,417,850. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c24 · span 2484821–2484831 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kyle Lorentzen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 6,238,770. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r10 · c24 · span 2526860–2526869 |
| 3 | Section 01, Koen ter Linde | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 4,647,070. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r15 · c24 · span 2568903–2568912 |
| 4 | Section 01, Krista Bowen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 4,328,928. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r18 · c24 · span 2594777–2594786 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Choi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 2,791,251. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r26 · c24 · span 2653766–2653775 |
| 6 | Section 01, Charles Gilstrap | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT) for 2025”. As printed: 2,711,429. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r22 · c24 · span 2624281–2624290 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kyle Lorentzen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c11 · span 2174223–2174230 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kyle Lorentzen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c11 · span 2174223–2174230 |
| 9 | Section 03, Charles Treadway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c11 · span 2167251–2167258 |
| 10 | Section 03, Krista Bowen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c11 · span 2188202–2188208 |
| 11 | Section 03, Charles Treadway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c11 · span 2167251–2167258 |
| 12 | Section 03, Krista Bowen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c11 · span 2188202–2188208 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3617728–3617733 |
| 14 | Section 08, Claudius E. Watts IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,942,480. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c8 · span 1132234–1132243 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy T. Yates | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c11 · span 1171986–1171993 |
| 16 | Section 08, Derrick A. Roman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c11 · span 1166838–1166845 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen C. Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c11 · span 1138027–1138034 |
| 18 | Section 08, L. William Krause | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c11 · span 1147690–1147697 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas J. Manning | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c11 · span 1157172–1157179 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joanne M. Maguire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,200. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c11 · span 1152431–1152438 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charles L. Treadway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Scott H. Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c8 · span 1141726–1141727 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patrick R. McCarter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c8 · span 1160875–1160876 |
| 24 | Section 02, Thomas J. Manning 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, L. William Krause 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Derrick A. Roman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen C. Gray 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Timothy T. Yates 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Charles L. Treadway 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kyle Lorentzen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bartolomeo Giordano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bartolomeo Giordano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Claudius E. Watts IV 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-256075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Krista Bowen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Claudius E. Watts IV 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-256075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charles Gilstrap 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Guy Sucharczuk 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles L. Treadway 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-213260 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 148,818,804). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-16 | 0001193125-25-241441 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.47% (votes for as printed: 176,597,498). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000950170-24-057470 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 186,670,593). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 695,000 + equity 1,171,200 + all other 1,942,480 = 3,808,680, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,808,680 |
| 46 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 47 | Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
| 48 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 49 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 50 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 51 | TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-003934 | CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231 |
| 52 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 53 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 54 | Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 55 | Vistance Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vistance Networks's own proxy. As printed: 15,417,850. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c24 · span 2484821–2484831 |
| 56 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 57 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 58 | Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001770450-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783 |
| 59 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Belden Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 61 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001770450-26-000020 | Xerox Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Belden Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003934 | TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technologies Holdings PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vistance Networks. Filing ↗ |