Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Claritev (CTEV)

CEO Travis Dalton was paid $10,202,667 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001793229-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,202,667 ↓
Travis Dalton total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
140:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Travis Dalton (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,202,667 (base salary $825,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001793229-26-000027, filed 2026-03-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CTEV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Travis Dalton$825,000$0$8,234,542$0$1,134,375$0$8,750$10,202,667
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Douglas Garis535,00001,814,2500588,50004,1152,941,865
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jerome Hogge528,56901,695,5590581,09608,7502,813,974
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Michael Kim445,1180943,9390403,94408,7501,801,751
Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer
Tiffani Misencik318,750100,000720,6060350,62501,2261,491,207
Senior Vice President and Chief Growth Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Travis Dalton$10,202,667$11,725,601—↓ −1,522,934
Douglas Garis2,941,8652,332,318—↑ +609,547
Jerome Hogge2,813,9742,539,231—↑ +274,743
Michael Kim1,801,7511,333,8461,363,651↑ +467,905
Tiffani Misencik1,491,2071,173,558—↑ +317,649

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Claritev's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CTEV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CTEV
2 companies name CTEV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CTEV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTEV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Douglas GarisCFO$2,941,865
Jerome HoggeCOO$2,813,974
Michael KimExecutive$1,801,751
Tiffani MisencikSVP$1,491,207
Travis DaltonCEO$10,202,667
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allen R. ThorpeLead Independent Director—
Anthony Colaluca, JrIndependent Director$303,352
Dr. HarrisIndependent Director$281,703
Michael S. KleinIndependent Director$265,000
Mr. ClarkeIndependent Director$291,703
Mr. KapIndependent Director$245,440
Mr. PrinceIndependent Director$279,176
Ms. KlapsteinIndependent Director$299,231
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brock AlbinsonSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A2,956$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mr. PrinceDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. HarrisDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ms. KlapsteinDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony Colaluca, JrDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mr. KapDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mr. ClarkeDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. KleinDirector2026-04-29A8,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KimEVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-18A3,0001749,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis DaltonDirector2026-05-18A11,20012133,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis DaltonDirector2026-05-18A9,72013125,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Mr. PrinceDirector2026-05-19A10,00016160,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nutter CarolSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-09A8752824,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Brock AlbinsonSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-30A3,64900CommonForm 4 ↗
William B. MintzSVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-08-05D3,6222694,643CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas GarisEVP&CFO2026-08-05D11,71126306,008CommonForm 4 ↗
William B. MintzSVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-08-10D8,43134288,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffani MisencikSVP, Chief Growth Officer2026-08-14D8,85040354,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis DaltonDirector2026-08-27A4,50039174,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis DaltonDirector2026-08-28A1,9503875,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Benjamin LethamDirector2026-09-14A2,88000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas GarisEVP&CFO2026-09-21D1,1483135,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas GarisEVP&CFO2026-09-21D7,87731240,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffani MisencikSVP, Chief Growth Officer2026-10-14D9,99424239,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffani MisencikSVP, Chief Growth Officer2026-10-15D5,81224138,390CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Travis DaltonRSU2025-03-01——381,133—$5,564,542
Jerome HoggeRSU2025-03-01——47,641—1,000,000
Jerome HoggeRSU2025-03-01——47,641—695,559
Tiffani MisencikRSU2025-03-01——20,247—425,000
Douglas GarisRSU2025-03-01——50,976—744,250
Michael KimRSU2025-03-01——26,507—387,002
Travis DaltonRSU2025-03-01——127,203—2,670,000
Tiffani MisencikRSU2025-03-01——20,247—295,606
Douglas GarisRSU2025-03-01——50,976—1,070,000
Michael KimRSU2025-03-01——26,507—556,397
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Travis Dalton$8,234,542$0$00.0%
Jerome Hogge1,695,559000.0%
Tiffani Misencik720,606000.0%
Douglas Garis1,814,250000.0%
Michael Kim943,399000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Travis DaltonRSU564,642—$24,138,446
Douglas GarisRSU191,237—8,175,382
Jerome HoggePSU26,041—1,113,253
Michael KimPSU7,299—312,032
Tiffani MisencikRSU111,990—4,787,573
Jerome HoggeRSU114,812—4,908,213
Michael KimRSU67,652—2,892,123
Michael KimOption0371.6—
Travis DaltonOption114,15444.4—
Douglas GarisOption122,54911.2—
Michael KimOption955150—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The goal of our executive compensation program is to create long-term value for our investors, while at the same time rewarding our executives for superior financial performance and encouraging them to remain with us for long, productive careers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-299,005,9371,542,18814,72685.38%Passed
20252025-04-3010,173,260111,8816,81698.91%Passed
20222022-04-26423,488,30311,136,301169,52197.44%Passed
20212021-05-27470,983,03618,653,8688,121,33396.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2985.38%a
20252025-04-3098.91%b
20222022-04-2697.44%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)140 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,202,667
Median employee compensation$72,803
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dale A. WhiteNot independent$150,000—$0$0$1,087,563$1,237,563
Anthony Colaluca, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation138,352165,000000303,352
Ms. KlapsteinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit134,231165,00000—299,231
Mr. ClarkeIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance126,703165,00000—291,703
Dr. HarrisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk116,703165,00000—281,703
Mr. PrinceIndependent · Audit114,176165,00000—279,176
Michael S. KleinIndependent · None100,000165,00000—265,000
Mr. KapIndependent · Compensation · Risk80,440165,00000—245,440
Allen R. ThorpeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)000000
Travis S. DaltonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$960,605
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,155,000
All other compensation$1,087,563
Total cost of the board$3,203,168

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Claritev names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Claritev.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
3ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
4Evolent Health, Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
5R1 RCM, Inc.2023Lee Rivas900,00012,240,02101,015,20014,159,376
6HealthEquity, Inc.2026Scott Cutler775,00012,038,5630767,25013,582,105
7WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
8Concentrix Corporation2025Chris Caldwell852,60310,531,82501,757,02513,347,449
9Premier Inc.2024Michael Alkire1,095,8768,500,03901,800,15011,806,381
10CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
11Maximus, Inc.2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
12Claritev2025Travis Dalton825,0008,234,54201,134,37510,202,667
13Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
14Clarivate Plc2025Matti Shem Tov900,0006,399,5140918,0008,350,984
15CorVel Corporation2026Michael Combs679,3270101,716498,8091,285,043
16Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Claritev110%Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25not disclosedKorn Ferry
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Clarivate Plc102%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance
Concentrix Corporation82.2%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
CorVel CorporationCEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%%not disclosedNonot disclosed
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Evolent Health, Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
HealthEquity, Inc.99%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesSemler Brossy
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Maximus, Inc.220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Premier Inc.109.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer
R1 RCM, Inc.94%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSullivanCotter
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Claritev in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Travis Dalton (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Claritev in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,202,667.
How does Claritev's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Travis Dalton's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Claritev's disclosed peer group.
What is Claritev's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Claritev's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 140:1.
How did shareholders vote on Claritev's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.38% of shareholders supported Claritev's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Claritev spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Claritev reported total board compensation of $3,203,168 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Travis DaltonDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,202,667. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 707237–707247
2Section 01, Douglas GarisDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,941,865. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 714422–714431
3Section 01, Jerome HoggeDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,813,974. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 721608–721617
4Section 01, Michael KimDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,801,751. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c30 · span 728760–728769
5Section 01, Tiffani MisencikDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,491,207. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c30 · span 739409–739418
6Section 03, Travis Dalton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 772315–772324
7Section 03, Jerome Hogge RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jerome Hogge RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805177–805184
9Section 03, Tiffani Misencik RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Douglas Garis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788747–788754
11Section 03, Michael Kim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 821503–821510
12Section 03, Travis Dalton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Tiffani Misencik RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838395–838402
14Section 03, Douglas Garis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783411–783420
15Section 03, Michael Kim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001793229-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816169–816176
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 921779–921784
17Section 08, Dale A. WhiteDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,237,563. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c6 · span 450515–450707
18Section 08, Anthony Colaluca, JrDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,352. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 436779–436969
19Section 08, Ms. KlapsteinDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,231. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c6 · span 443552–443742
20Section 08, Mr. ClarkeDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,703. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c6 · span 434524–434714
21Section 08, Dr. HarrisDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,703. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c6 · span 439037–439227
22Section 08, Mr. PrinceDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,176. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c6 · span 448067–448257
23Section 08, Michael S. KleinDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c6 · span 445809–445999
24Section 08, Mr. KapDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,440. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c6 · span 441291–441481
25Section 08, Allen R. ThorpeDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Travis S. DaltonDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brock Albinson 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001636355-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mr. Prince 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001982656-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Dr. Harris 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001236982-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ms. Klapstein 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anthony Colaluca, Jr 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001338905-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mr. Kap 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010002066692-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mr. Clarke 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001359335-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael S. Klein 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Kim 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001828369-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Travis Dalton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001841409-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Travis Dalton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001841409-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mr. Prince 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001982656-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Nutter Carol 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001962112-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brock Albinson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001636355-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William B. Mintz 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070002033015-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Douglas Garis 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070002032799-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William B. Mintz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120002033015-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Tiffani Misencik 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180002041258-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Travis Dalton 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Travis Dalton 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas Benjamin Letham 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160002153513-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Douglas Garis 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220002032799-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Douglas Garis 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220002032799-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tiffani Misencik 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160002041258-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tiffani Misencik 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160002041258-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001793229-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.38% (votes for as printed: 9,005,937). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001793229-25-000084Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 10,173,260). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-04-280001793229-22-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44%. Filing ↗
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 960,605 + equity 1,155,000 + all other 1,087,563 = 3,203,168, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,203,168
58Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
59Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
60ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
61Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
62R1 RCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120001628280-24-015923CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. Filing ↗machine: span 758069–758079
63HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
64WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
65Concentrix Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001803599-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014
66Premier Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-210001193125-24-240399CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361
67CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
68Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
69Claritev (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001793229-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Claritev's own proxy. As printed: 10,202,667. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 707237–707247
70Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
71Clarivate Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001764046-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Clarivate Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,350,984. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c12 · span 1608280–1608289
72CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285509CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. Filing ↗machine: span 348386–348395
73Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
74Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032220-26-000007Maximus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-165642CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, R1 RCM, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-015923R1 RCM, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001428336-26-000022HealthEquity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Clarivate Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001764046-26-000046Clarivate Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Concentrix Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001803599-26-000062Concentrix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Premier Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-240399Premier Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Claritev. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.