Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-08

HealthEquity (HQY)

CEO Scott Cutler was paid $13,582,105 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 64.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001428336-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,582,105 ↑
Scott Cutler total, FY2026
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
174:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Cutler (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $13,582,105 (base salary $775,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001428336-26-000022, filed 2026-05-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HQY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Cutler$775,000$0$12,038,563$0$767,250$0$1,292$13,582,105
President and Chief Executive Officer
James Lucania575,00004,094,6820469,631017,0755,156,388
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Elimelech Rosner575,00003,509,5590426,938010,0314,521,528
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Michael Fiore550,00003,217,2170408,37504,8124,180,404
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Delano Ladd400,00002,924,6560297,000012,9423,634,598
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Stephen Neeleman491,66702,638,9250365,24904,0833,499,924
Founder and Vice Chairman

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Scott Cutler$13,582,105$8,277,080—↑ +5,305,025
James Lucania5,156,388—5,233,972—
Elimelech Rosner4,521,528—4,805,422—
Michael Fiore4,180,4047,401,319—↓ −3,220,915
Delano Ladd3,634,598—2,636,149—
Stephen Neeleman3,499,924—3,035,500—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HealthEquity's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HQY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HQY
13 companies name HQY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HQY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HQY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Adrian DillonIndependent Director$320,000
Debra McCowanIndependent Director$295,000
Evelyn DilsaverIndependent Director$310,000
Gayle WellbornIndependent Director$295,000
Paul BlackFormer director (through FY2026)$21,250
Rajesh NatarajanIndependent Director$295,000
Robert SelanderChair of the Board$385,000
Stuart ParkerIndependent Director$310,000
William GassenIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Delano LaddEVP, General Counsel2026-05-28D7,500$90$675,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle WellbornDirector2026-05-28D2,43900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle WellbornDirector2026-05-28D2,43990219,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle WellbornDirector2026-05-28A2,43947115,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FioreEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-29D3,14295298,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SelanderDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian DillonDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle WellbornDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart ParkerDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn DilsaverDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
William GassenDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh NatarajanDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra McCowanDirector2026-06-25A2,87700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FioreEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-07-02D2,47095234,650CommonForm 4 ↗
James LucaniaEVP & CFO2026-07-08D2,83995269,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FioreEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-07-08D2,04595194,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CutlerDirector2026-07-08D1,23895117,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NeelemanDirector2026-07-08D1,10395104,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Delano LaddEVP, General Counsel2026-07-08D1,08795103,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GathrightChief Customer Officer2026-07-09D2,27093211,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FioreEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-07-10D2,35495223,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian DillonDirector2026-08-25D1,332105140,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian DillonDirector2026-08-25D6,300104658,172CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian DillonDirector2026-08-25D7,63200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian DillonDirector2026-08-25A7,63233248,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NeelemanDirector2026-09-17D1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CutlerDirector2026-10-06D1,23091112,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Delano LaddEVP, General Counsel2026-10-06D1,0809198,448CommonForm 4 ↗
James LucaniaEVP & CFO2026-10-06D2,82291257,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NeelemanDirector2026-10-06D1,0959199,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GathrightChief Customer Officer2026-10-06D6629160,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Fiore—2026-10-06D2,03291185,228CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephen NeelemanRSU2025-04-02——14,086—$1,249,992
Elimelech RosnerPSU2025-04-025,28216,903—33,8062,009,587
Scott CutlerPSU2025-04-0221,13067,613—135,2268,038,519
Delano LaddPSU2025-04-024,40214,086—28,1721,674,664
James LucaniaPSU2025-04-026,16319,721—39,4422,344,640
Michael FiorePSU2025-04-024,84215,495—30,9901,842,191
Stephen NeelemanPSU2025-04-024,40214,086—28,1721,388,933
Michael FioreRSU2025-04-02——15,495—1,375,026
Scott CutlerRSU2025-04-02——45,076—4,000,044
Delano LaddRSU2025-04-02——14,086—1,249,992
James LucaniaRSU2025-04-02——19,721—1,750,042
Elimelech RosnerRSU2025-04-02——16,903—1,499,972
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephen Neeleman$1,249,992$1,388,933$052.6%
Elimelech Rosner1,499,9722,009,587057.3%
Scott Cutler4,000,0448,038,519066.8%
Delano Ladd1,249,9921,674,664057.3%
James Lucania1,750,0422,344,640057.3%
Michael Fiore1,375,0261,842,191057.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Delano LaddRSU14,086—$1,206,748
James LucaniaRSU12,348—1,057,853
Stephen NeelemanRSU6,174—528,927
Michael FiorePSU15,495—1,327,457
Stephen NeelemanRSU697—59,712
Elimelech RosnerPSU32,928—2,014,958
Stephen NeelemanPSU19,208—1,175,392
James LucaniaRSU19,721—1,689,498
Scott CutlerRSU45,076—3,861,661
Michael FioreRSU15,495—1,327,457
Stephen NeelemanPSU14,086—1,206,748
Delano LaddRSU7,056—604,488
Elimelech RosnerRSU3,717—318,435
Scott CutlerPSU67,613—5,792,406
Michael FiorePSU30,184—1,847,045
Scott CutlerRSU51,493—4,411,405
James LucaniaPSU38,416—2,350,785
Elimelech RosnerRSU10,584—906,731
James LucaniaRSU24,330—2,084,351
Stephen NeelemanRSU4,688—401,621
Delano LaddRSU4,018—344,222
Delano LaddPSU20,451—1,751,952
Stephen NeelemanRSU14,086—1,206,748
Delano LaddPSU14,086—1,206,748
Elimelech RosnerPSU40,903—3,504,074
Michael FioreRSU30,870—2,644,633
Stephen NeelemanPSU23,860—2,044,001
James LucaniaPSU19,721—1,689,498
Elimelech RosnerRSU16,903—1,448,080
Elimelech RosnerPSU16,903—1,448,080
Delano LaddPSU21,952—1,343,306
Elimelech RosnerRSU8,037—688,530
Delano LaddRSU557—47,718
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of only paying for demonstrable performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2574,032,3481,852,93145,12797.56%Passed
20252025-06-2676,093,6193,218,47745,14395.94%Passed
20252025-06-2676,093,6193,218,47745,14395.94%Passed
20242024-06-2777,359,7931,140,61159,12198.55%Passed
20232023-06-2275,659,8791,493,07746,97298.01%Passed
20222022-06-2374,957,636637,291146,59698.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2597.56%a
20252025-06-2695.94%b
20252025-06-2695.94%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)174 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,582,105
Median employee compensation$77,904
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert SelanderIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability · Talent, Compensation and Culture$175,000$210,000$0$0—$385,000
Adrian DillonIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability · Talent, Compensation and Culture (Chair)110,000210,00000—320,000
Stuart ParkerIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Technology85,000210,0000015,000310,000
Evelyn DilsaverIndependent · Cybersecurity and Technology · Talent, Compensation and Culture85,000210,0000015,000310,000
Rajesh NatarajanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Cybersecurity and Technology85,000210,00000—295,000
Debra McCowanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability (Chair)85,000210,00000—295,000
Gayle WellbornIndependent · Cybersecurity and Technology (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability85,000210,00000—295,000
Paul BlackIndependent · Departed during FY21,250—00—21,250
William GassenIndependent · Audit and Risk · Talent, Compensation and Culture · Newly elected000000
Scott CutlerEmployee director000—00
Stephen NeelemanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$15,000
Annual equity retainer$210,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$731,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,470,000
All other compensation$30,000
Total cost of the board$2,231,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HealthEquity names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HealthEquity.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paycom Software, Inc.2025Chad Richison$858,880$18,386,226$0$1,730,560$22,837,152
2Dayforce, Inc.2024David Ossip800,00017,431,8070342,36018,596,544
3Paylocity Holding Corporation2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
4ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
5Evolent Health, Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
6Guidewire Software Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
7HealthEquity2026Scott Cutler775,00012,038,5630767,25013,582,105
8WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
9Verint Systems Inc.2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
10Paycor HCM, Inc.2024Raul Villar Jr.605,1927,125,0152,375,007622,20010,751,300
11Alight, Inc.2025David Guilmette870,0009,588,0620010,645,531
12Tyler Technologies, Inc.2025H. Lynn Moore Jr.675,0008,173,649008,858,370
13Pegasystems, Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
14Omnicell, Inc.2025Randall Lipps846,8915,219,57601,411,4857,531,852
15Progyny, Inc.2025Peter Anevski870,0003,499,9802,099,995736,8907,220,612
16BlackBaud, Inc.2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
17Envestnet, Inc.2023William Crager650,0003,520,568004,880,843
18CorVel Corporation2026Michael Combs679,3270101,716498,8091,285,043

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HealthEquity99%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesSemler Brossy
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Alight, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Mercer (US) Inc.
BlackBaud, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
CorVel CorporationCEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Dayforce, Inc.85.59%PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software IndexWTW
Envestnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Evolent Health, Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Guidewire Software Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Omnicell, Inc.133.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
Paycom Software, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paycor HCM, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Paylocity Holding Corporation138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Pegasystems, Inc.120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Progyny, Inc.85%RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30NoSemler Brossy
Tyler Technologies, Inc.120%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoRadford
Verint Systems Inc.65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HealthEquity in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Scott Cutler (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at HealthEquity in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $13,582,105.
How does HealthEquity's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Cutler's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of HealthEquity's disclosed peer group.
What is HealthEquity's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HealthEquity's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 174:1.
How did shareholders vote on HealthEquity's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.56% of shareholders supported HealthEquity's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HealthEquity spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, HealthEquity reported total board compensation of $2,231,250 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott CutlerDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
2Section 01, James LucaniaDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 5,156,388. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 898024–898033
3Section 01, Elimelech RosnerDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,521,528. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 911314–911323
4Section 01, Michael FioreDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,180,404. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c21 · span 917824–917833
5Section 01, Delano LaddDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,634,598. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c21 · span 923441–923450
6Section 01, Stephen NeelemanDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,499,924. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r11 · c7 · span 904514–904523
7Section 03, Stephen Neeleman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983258–983267
8Section 03, Elimelech Rosner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 993825–993834
9Section 03, Scott Cutler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948347–948356
10Section 03, Delano Ladd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1023749–1023758
11Section 03, James Lucania PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 963887–963896
12Section 03, Michael Fiore PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008213–1008222
13Section 03, Stephen Neeleman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 978284–978293
14Section 03, Michael Fiore RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013187–1013196
15Section 03, Scott Cutler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953321–953330
16Section 03, Delano Ladd RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1028073–1028082
17Section 03, James Lucania RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 968211–968220
18Section 03, Elimelech Rosner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001428336-26-000022Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 998149–998158
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 174 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1217597–1217605
20Section 08, Robert SelanderDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c4 · span 467486–467606
21Section 08, Adrian DillonDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c4 · span 470318–470438
22Section 08, Stuart ParkerDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c4 · span 476195–476315
23Section 08, Evelyn DilsaverDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c4 · span 471837–471957
24Section 08, Rajesh NatarajanDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c4 · span 474675–474795
25Section 08, Debra McCowanDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c4 · span 473154–473274
26Section 08, Gayle WellbornDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c4 · span 477673–477793
27Section 08, Paul BlackDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c1 · span 468225–468344
28Section 08, William GassenDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Scott CutlerDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Stephen NeelemanDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Delano Ladd 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001683056-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001712960-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001712960-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001712960-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002016116-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert Selander 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001160228-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001163402-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001712960-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Stuart Parker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001831511-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Evelyn Dilsaver 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001391387-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William Gassen 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001954883-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Rajesh Natarajan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001812674-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Debra McCowan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001735093-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070002016116-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Lucania 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001638683-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100002016116-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Scott Cutler 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001715537-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephen Neeleman 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001614838-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Delano Ladd 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001683056-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Gathright 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130002076763-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140002016116-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001163402-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001163402-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001163402-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001163402-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stephen Neeleman 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001614838-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Scott Cutler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001715537-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Delano Ladd 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001683056-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, James Lucania 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001638683-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Stephen Neeleman 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001614838-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Gathright 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002076763-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002016116-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-260001428336-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 74,032,348). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-270001428336-25-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94% (votes for as printed: 76,093,619). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-270001428336-25-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94% (votes for as printed: 76,093,619). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 731,250 + equity 1,470,000 + all other 30,000 = 2,231,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,231,250
69Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
70Dayforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001725057-25-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504
71Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
72ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
73Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
74Guidewire Software Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
75HealthEquity (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity's own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
76WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
77Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
78Paycor HCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-09-260001193125-24-226973CEO total compensation as printed in Paycor HCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028
79Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027616CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926
80Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000860731-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1010313–1010322
81Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
82Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
83Progyny, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001551306-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975
84BlackBaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
85Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
86CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285509CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. Filing ↗machine: span 348386–348395
87Section 10a, Guidewire Software Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Paycor HCM, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-226973Paycor HCM, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027616Alight, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725057-25-000064Dayforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860731-26-000022Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, BlackBaud, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009BlackBaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-165642CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-044267Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042631Omnicell, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Progyny, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001551306-26-000055Progyny, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.