Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HQY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HQY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Cutler | $775,000 | $0 | $12,038,563 | $0 | $767,250 | $0 | $1,292 | $13,582,105 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Lucania | 575,000 | 0 | 4,094,682 | 0 | 469,631 | 0 | 17,075 | 5,156,388 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elimelech Rosner | 575,000 | 0 | 3,509,559 | 0 | 426,938 | 0 | 10,031 | 4,521,528 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Fiore | 550,000 | 0 | 3,217,217 | 0 | 408,375 | 0 | 4,812 | 4,180,404 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Delano Ladd | 400,000 | 0 | 2,924,656 | 0 | 297,000 | 0 | 12,942 | 3,634,598 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Stephen Neeleman | 491,667 | 0 | 2,638,925 | 0 | 365,249 | 0 | 4,083 | 3,499,924 |
| Founder and Vice Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Cutler | $13,582,105 | — | $8,277,080 | — |
| James Lucania | 5,156,388 | — | 5,233,972 | — |
| Elimelech Rosner | 4,521,528 | — | 4,805,422 | — |
| Michael Fiore | 4,180,404 | — | 7,401,319 | — |
| Delano Ladd | 3,634,598 | — | 2,636,149 | — |
| Stephen Neeleman | 3,499,924 | — | 2,888,827 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Wellborn | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,439 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayle Wellborn | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,439 | 90 | 219,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayle Wellborn | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,439 | 47 | 115,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Delano Ladd | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 7,500 | 90 | 675,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Fiore | EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,142 | 95 | 298,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Dillon | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Dilsaver | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gassen | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayle Wellborn | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Parker | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra McCowan | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Selander | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Natarajan | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 2,877 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Fiore | EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,470 | 95 | 234,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Delano Ladd | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,087 | 95 | 103,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Fiore | EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,045 | 95 | 194,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Neeleman | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,103 | 95 | 104,877 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Cutler | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,238 | 95 | 117,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lucania | EVP & CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,839 | 95 | 269,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gathright | Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 2,270 | 93 | 211,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Fiore | EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-10 | D | 2,354 | 95 | 223,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fiore | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | $1,375,026 |
| James Lucania | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 1,750,042 |
| Elimelech Rosner | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 1,499,972 |
| Delano Ladd | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 1,249,992 |
| Scott Cutler | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 21,130 | 67,613 | — | 135,226 | 8,038,519 |
| Stephen Neeleman | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 4,402 | 14,086 | — | 28,172 | 1,388,933 |
| Michael Fiore | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 4,842 | 15,495 | — | 30,990 | 1,842,191 |
| Scott Cutler | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 4,000,044 |
| James Lucania | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 6,163 | 19,721 | — | 39,442 | 2,344,640 |
| Delano Ladd | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 4,402 | 14,086 | — | 28,172 | 1,674,664 |
| Elimelech Rosner | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 5,282 | 16,903 | — | 33,806 | 2,009,587 |
| Stephen Neeleman | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 2 | 2 | — | 4 | 1,249,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fiore | $0 | $3,217,217 | $0 | 100.0% |
| James Lucania | 0 | 4,094,682 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Elimelech Rosner | 0 | 3,509,559 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Delano Ladd | 0 | 2,924,656 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Cutler | 0 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stephen Neeleman | 0 | 2,638,925 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delano Ladd | RSU | 14,086 | — | $1,206,748 |
| James Lucania | RSU | 12,348 | — | 1,057,853 |
| Stephen Neeleman | RSU | 6,174 | — | 528,927 |
| Michael Fiore | PSU | 15,495 | — | 1,327,457 |
| Stephen Neeleman | RSU | 697 | — | 59,712 |
| Elimelech Rosner | PSU | 32,928 | — | 2,014,958 |
| Stephen Neeleman | PSU | 19,208 | — | 1,175,392 |
| James Lucania | RSU | 19,721 | — | 1,689,498 |
| Scott Cutler | RSU | 45,076 | — | 3,861,661 |
| Michael Fiore | RSU | 15,495 | — | 1,327,457 |
| Stephen Neeleman | PSU | 14,086 | — | 1,206,748 |
| Delano Ladd | RSU | 7,056 | — | 604,488 |
| Elimelech Rosner | RSU | 3,717 | — | 318,435 |
| Scott Cutler | PSU | 67,613 | — | 5,792,406 |
| Michael Fiore | PSU | 30,184 | — | 1,847,045 |
| Scott Cutler | RSU | 51,493 | — | 4,411,405 |
| James Lucania | PSU | 38,416 | — | 2,350,785 |
| Elimelech Rosner | RSU | 10,584 | — | 906,731 |
| James Lucania | RSU | 24,330 | — | 2,084,351 |
| Stephen Neeleman | RSU | 4,688 | — | 401,621 |
| Delano Ladd | RSU | 4,018 | — | 344,222 |
| Delano Ladd | PSU | 20,451 | — | 1,751,952 |
| Stephen Neeleman | RSU | 14,086 | — | 1,206,748 |
| Delano Ladd | PSU | 14,086 | — | 1,206,748 |
| Elimelech Rosner | PSU | 40,903 | — | 3,504,074 |
| Michael Fiore | RSU | 30,870 | — | 2,644,633 |
| Stephen Neeleman | PSU | 23,860 | — | 2,044,001 |
| James Lucania | PSU | 19,721 | — | 1,689,498 |
| Elimelech Rosner | RSU | 16,903 | — | 1,448,080 |
| Elimelech Rosner | PSU | 16,903 | — | 1,448,080 |
| Delano Ladd | PSU | 21,952 | — | 1,343,306 |
| Elimelech Rosner | RSU | 8,037 | — | 688,530 |
| Delano Ladd | RSU | 557 | — | 47,718 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of only paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 74,032,348 | 1,852,931 | 45,127 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 76,093,619 | 3,218,477 | 45,143 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 76,093,619 | 3,218,477 | 45,143 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 77,359,793 | 1,140,611 | 59,121 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 75,659,879 | 1,493,077 | 46,972 | 98.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 74,957,636 | 637,291 | 146,596 | 98.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 97.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 95.94%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 95.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 174 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,582,105 |
| Median employee compensation | $77,904 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert SelanderIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability · Talent, Compensation and Culture | $175,000 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $385,000 |
| Adrian DillonIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability · Talent, Compensation and Culture (Chair) | 110,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 320,000 |
| Stuart ParkerIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Cybersecurity and Technology | 85,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 310,000 |
| Evelyn DilsaverIndependent · Cybersecurity and Technology · Talent, Compensation and Culture | 85,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 310,000 |
| Debra McCowanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability (Chair) | 85,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Rajesh NatarajanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Cybersecurity and Technology | 85,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Gayle WellbornIndependent · Cybersecurity and Technology (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Sustainability | 85,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,000 |
| Paul BlackIndependent · Departed during FY | 21,250 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 21,250 |
| William GassenIndependent · Audit and Risk · Talent, Compensation and Culture · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen NeelemanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott CutlerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $731,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,470,000 |
| All other compensation | $30,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,231,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HealthEquity names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HealthEquity.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | $858,880 | $18,386,226 | $0 | $1,730,560 | $22,837,152 |
| 2 | Dayforce, Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 5 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | HealthEquity | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 8 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 9 | Verint Systems Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 10 | Paycor HCM, Inc. | 2023 | Raul Villar, Jr. | 605,192 | 7,125,015 | 2,375,007 | 622,200 | 10,751,300 |
| 11 | Alight, Inc. | 2025 | David Guilmette | 870,000 | 9,588,062 | 0 | 0 | 10,645,531 |
| 12 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 13 | Pegasystems, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 14 | Omnicell, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 15 | Progyny, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 16 | BlackBaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 17 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 18 | CorVel Corporation | 2026 | Michael Combs | 679,327 | 0 | 101,716 | 498,809 | 1,285,043 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HealthEquity | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alight, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| BlackBaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CorVel Corporation | Between approximately 28% and 75% of base salary across NEOs% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Dayforce, Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Guidewire Software Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Omnicell, Inc. | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paycor HCM, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Pegasystems, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Progyny, Inc. | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Verint Systems Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Lucania | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 5,156,388. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 898024–898033 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elimelech Rosner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,521,528. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 911314–911323 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Fiore | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,180,404. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c21 · span 917824–917833 |
| 5 | Section 01, Delano Ladd | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,634,598. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c21 · span 923441–923450 |
| 6 | Section 01, Stephen Neeleman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,499,924. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r11 · c7 · span 904514–904523 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Fiore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r19 · c1 · span 915761–915762 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Lucania PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c1 · span 960082–960083 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elimelech Rosner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c1 · span 990020–990021 |
| 10 | Section 03, Delano Ladd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r23 · c1 · span 922738–922739 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Cutler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c24 · span 948347–948356 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Neeleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c24 · span 978284–978293 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Fiore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r20 · c24 · span 1008213–1008222 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Cutler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c1 · span 890630–890631 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Lucania PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c24 · span 963887–963896 |
| 16 | Section 03, Delano Ladd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r24 · c24 · span 1023749–1023758 |
| 17 | Section 03, Elimelech Rosner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r16 · c24 · span 993825–993834 |
| 18 | Section 03, Stephen Neeleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r11 · c1 · span 902479–902480 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 174 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1217597–1217605 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert Selander | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c4 · span 467592–467599 |
| 21 | Section 08, Adrian Dillon | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c4 · span 470424–470431 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stuart Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c4 · span 476301–476308 |
| 23 | Section 08, Evelyn Dilsaver | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c4 · span 471943–471950 |
| 24 | Section 08, Debra McCowan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c4 · span 473260–473267 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rajesh Natarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c4 · span 474781–474788 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gayle Wellborn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c4 · span 477779–477786 |
| 27 | Section 08, Paul Black | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c1 · span 468331–468337 |
| 28 | Section 08, William Gassen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Stephen Neeleman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Scott Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001712960-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001712960-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001712960-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Delano Ladd 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001683056-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002016116-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Adrian Dillon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001163402-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Evelyn Dilsaver 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001391387-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Gassen 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001954883-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gayle Wellborn 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001712960-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stuart Parker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001831511-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Debra McCowan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001735093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert Selander 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001160228-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rajesh Natarajan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001812674-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0002016116-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Delano Ladd 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001683056-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002016116-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stephen Neeleman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001614838-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Scott Cutler 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001715537-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Lucania 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001638683-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Gathright 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0002076763-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Fiore 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0002016116-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001428336-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 74,032,348). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001428336-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001428336-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94%. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 731,250 + equity 1,470,000 + all other 30,000 = 2,231,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,231,250 |
| 57 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 58 | Dayforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 59 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 60 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 61 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 62 | Guidewire Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 63 | HealthEquity (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity's own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 64 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 65 | Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 66 | Paycor HCM, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001193125-24-226973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycor HCM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,751,300. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c34 · span 575018–575028 |
| 67 | Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 68 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 69 | Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 70 | Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958 |
| 71 | Progyny, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 72 | BlackBaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackBaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 73 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 74 | CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285509 | CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. Filing ↗machine: span 348386–348395 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042631 | Omnicell, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Paycor HCM, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-226973 | Paycor HCM, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Progyny, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Alight, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, BlackBaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | BlackBaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HealthEquity. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc. names HealthEquity in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |