CEO Benjamin Shaker was paid $5,357,548 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 30.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026544 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,278,387 Steven Sell total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Benjamin Shaker: $5,357,548 | 6th CEO (Benjamin Shaker) pay percentile vs peers | 82:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.7% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AGL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sell | $431,507 | $0 | $4,050,004 | $2,250,001 | $0 | $0 | $546,875 | $7,278,387 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | 625,000 | 0 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 271,875 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,610,878 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Interim Co-Principal Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Shaker | 450,000 | 0 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 193,545 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,357,548 |
| Chief Markets Officer and Interim Co-Principal Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Denise Zamore | 425,000 | 0 | 1,500,008 | 1,000,002 | 184,408 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,123,418 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Girish Venkatachaliah | 425,000 | 0 | 937,506 | 500,001 | 184,875 | 0 | 8,704 | 2,056,086 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sell | $7,278,387 | $5,416,043 | $5,267,036 | ↑ +1,862,344 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | 5,610,878 | 7,136,122 | — | ↓ −1,525,244 |
| Benjamin Shaker | 5,357,548 | 4,102,777 | 2,930,218 | ↑ +1,254,771 |
| Denise Zamore | 3,123,418 | — | — | — |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | 2,056,086 | 2,560,893 | 2,880,218 | ↓ −504,807 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read agilon health's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AGL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AGL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AGL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Shaker | CEO | $5,357,548 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | CEO | $5,610,878 |
| Steven Sell | Executive | $7,278,387 |
| Denise Zamore | General Counsel | $3,123,418 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | CTO | $2,056,086 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Diana L. McKenzie | Independent Director | $270,001 |
| Karen McLoughlin | Independent Director | $280,001 |
| Ravi Sachdev | Director | — |
| Ron Williams | Director | $185,001 |
| Sharad Mansukani, M.D | Independent Director | $267,501 |
| Silvana Battaglia | Independent Director | $255,001 |
| William Wulf, M.D | Independent Director | $270,001 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girish Venkatachaliah | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 4,902 | — | $500,004 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 4,289 | 4,289 | — | 17,156 | 437,502 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 9,803 | — | 1,000,004 |
| Denise Zamore | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 4,902 | 4,902 | — | 19,608 | 500,004 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 17,156 | — | 1,750,002 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 26,923 | — | 1,750,000 |
| Benjamin Shaker | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 26,923 | — | 1,750,000 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 7,692 | — | 500,001 |
| Steven Sell | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 34,615 | — | 2,250,001 |
| Steven Sell | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 17,647 | 17,647 | — | 70,588 | 1,800,002 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 11,764 | 11,764 | — | 47,056 | 1,200,001 |
| Steven Sell | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 22,058 | — | 2,250,002 |
| Benjamin Shaker | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 11,764 | 11,764 | — | 47,056 | 1,200,001 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 17,156 | — | 1,750,002 |
| Denise Zamore | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 15,384 | — | 1,000,002 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girish Venkatachaliah | $500,004 | $437,502 | $500,001 | 30.4% |
| Denise Zamore | 1,000,004 | 500,004 | 1,000,002 | 20.0% |
| Benjamin Shaker | 1,750,002 | 1,200,001 | 1,750,000 | 25.5% |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | 1,750,002 | 1,200,001 | 1,750,000 | 25.5% |
| Steven Sell | 2,250,002 | 1,800,002 | 2,250,001 | 28.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girish Venkatachaliah | PSU | 8,968 | — | $154,474 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 3,960 | — | 68,211 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | PSU | 4,289 | — | 73,878 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 17,156 | — | 295,512 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 17,156 | — | 295,512 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 15,695 | — | 270,346 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | PSU | 11,764 | — | 202,635 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 135 | — | 2,325 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 11,764 | — | 202,635 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | RSU | 4,902 | — | 84,437 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 10,558 | — | 181,862 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 10,055 | — | 173,197 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 9,803 | — | 168,857 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | RSU | 6,033 | — | 103,918 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 5,886 | — | 101,386 |
| Denise Zamore | Option | 15,384 | 102 | — |
| Denise Zamore | PSU | 5,605 | — | 96,546 |
| Denise Zamore | PSU | 4,902 | — | 84,437 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | RSU | 3,363 | — | 57,928 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 3,095 | — | 53,311 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 2,102 | — | 36,207 |
| Denise Zamore | PSU | 1,666 | — | 28,697 |
| Benjamin Shaker | RSU | 439 | — | 7,562 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | RSU | 439 | — | 7,562 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 132 | — | 2,274 |
| Denise Zamore | RSU | 117 | — | 2,015 |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | RSU | 108 | — | 1,860 |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | Option | 7,172 | 151.75 | — |
| Jeffrey Schwaneke | Option | 26,923 | 102 | — |
| Benjamin Shaker | Option | 9,687 | 111.5 | — |
| Benjamin Shaker | Option | 26,923 | 102 | — |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | Option | 5,535 | 111.5 | — |
| Girish Venkatachaliah | Option | 7,692 | 102 | — |
| Denise Zamore | Option | 3,459 | 111.5 | — |
The Committee continued to evaluate and refine the Company's compensation programs to ensure alignment with evolving strategic priorities and to reinforce a disciplined approach to pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 11,228,258 | 627,870 | 8,624 | 94.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 286,771,841 | 83,515,983 | 94,016 | 77.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 318,678,236 | 66,152,444 | 96,776 | 82.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 333,822,301 | 58,625,836 | 76,693 | 85.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 377,553,551 | 1,242,310 | 370,474 | 99.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 94.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 77.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 82.81%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 82 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,610,878 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,133 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen McLoughlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating & Governance | $95,000 | $185,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $280,001 |
| Diana L. McKenzieIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 85,000 | 185,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,001 |
| William Wulf, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Compliance and Quality (Chair) | 85,000 | 185,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,001 |
| Sharad Mansukani, M.DIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compliance and Quality | 82,500 | 185,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,501 |
| Silvana BattagliaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 70,000 | 185,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,001 |
| Ron WilliamsEmployee director · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 185,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,001 |
| Ravi SachdevNot independent · Compliance and Quality | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven J. SellNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey A. SchwanekeNot independent | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-Employee Directors* 5x Annual Board Cash Retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $417,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,110,006 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,527,506 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies agilon health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including agilon health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Doximity, Inc. | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 3 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 4 | Quest Diagnostics, Inc. | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 5 | Astrana Health, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Sim | 850,000 | 11,999,980 | 0 | 2,059,125 | 14,930,231 |
| 6 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 7 | R1 RCM Inc. | 2023 | Lee Rivas | 900,000 | 12,240,021 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 14,159,376 |
| 8 | HealthEquity, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 9 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | John Kao | 833,654 | 8,500,014 | 0 | 1,944,495 | 11,278,583 |
| 10 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 11 | Privia Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | Parth Mehrotra | 650,000 | 8,588,373 | 0 | 1,218,750 | 10,472,698 |
| 12 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 13 | Progyny, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 14 | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Bourdon | 657,692 | 5,257,623 | 0 | 716,065 | 6,645,380 |
| 15 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 16 | agilon health | 2025 | Benjamin Shaker | 450,000 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 193,545 | 5,357,548 |
| 17 | Veeva Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| agilon health | 58% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Astrana Health, Inc. | 193.8% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Doximity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Privia Health Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025) |
| Progyny, Inc. | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics, Inc. | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| R1 RCM Inc. | 94% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | SullivanCotter |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Veeva Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Sell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,278,387. Filing ↗machine: r32 · c9 · span 1662473–1662482 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Schwaneke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,610,878. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1591317–1591326 |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Shaker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,357,548. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 1607345–1607354 |
| 4 | Section 01, Denise Zamore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,123,418. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c9 · span 1653544–1653553 |
| 5 | Section 01, Girish Venkatachaliah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,056,086. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c9 · span 1630762–1630771 |
| 6 | Section 03, Girish Venkatachaliah RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1788555–1788562 |
| 7 | Section 03, Girish Venkatachaliah PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1793825–1793832 |
| 8 | Section 03, Denise Zamore RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1811731–1811740 |
| 9 | Section 03, Denise Zamore PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1818233–1818240 |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Shaker RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1766864–1766873 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Schwaneke OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Benjamin Shaker OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Girish Venkatachaliah OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1784079–1784086 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Sell OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1828888–1828897 |
| 15 | Section 03, Steven Sell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1838639–1838648 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeffrey Schwaneke PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1749150–1749159 |
| 17 | Section 03, Steven Sell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1833366–1833375 |
| 18 | Section 03, Benjamin Shaker PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1773112–1773121 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jeffrey Schwaneke RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1743877–1743886 |
| 20 | Section 03, Denise Zamore OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1806024–1806033 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2512012–2512014 |
| 22 | Section 08, Karen McLoughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,001. Filing ↗machine: span 2890220–2890607 |
| 23 | Section 08, Diana L. McKenzie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,001. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, William Wulf, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,001. Filing ↗machine: span 2903810–2904200 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sharad Mansukani, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,501. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Silvana Battaglia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,001. Filing ↗machine: span 2877199–2877588 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ron Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,001. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Ravi Sachdev | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Steven J. Sell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Schwaneke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040370 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 11,228,258). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028631 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.45% (votes for as printed: 286,771,841). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001628280-24-026327 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.81% (votes for as printed: 318,678,236). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 417,500 + equity 1,110,006 + all other 0 = 1,527,506, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,527,506 |
| 37 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 38 | Doximity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 39 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 40 | Quest Diagnostics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 41 | Astrana Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astrana Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,930,231. Filing ↗machine: span 525189–525199 |
| 42 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 43 | R1 RCM Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001628280-24-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. Filing ↗machine: span 758069–758079 |
| 44 | HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 45 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alignment Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,278,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 656828–656838 |
| 46 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 47 | Privia Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915 |
| 48 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 49 | Progyny, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 50 | LifeStance Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | CEO total compensation as printed in LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,645,380. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 745884–745893 |
| 51 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 52 | agilon health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | CEO total compensation as printed in agilon health's own proxy. As printed: 5,357,548. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 1607345–1607354 |
| 53 | Veeva Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 54 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Doximity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc. names agilon health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Progyny, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Alignment Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. names agilon health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Privia Health Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138997 | Privia Health Group, Inc. names agilon health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LifeStance Health Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170798 | LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, R1 RCM Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-015923 | R1 RCM Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc. names agilon health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include agilon health. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.