CEO David Bourdon was paid $6,645,380 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 92.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-170798 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,122,028 Kenneth Burdick total, FY2025 Executive Chairperson; Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Bourdon: $6,645,380 | 33rd CEO (David Bourdon) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read LifeStance Health Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LFST reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LFST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Burdick | $284,616 | $0 | $6,471,874 | $0 | $351,538 | $0 | $14,000 | $7,122,028 |
| Executive Chairperson; Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Bourdon | 657,692 | 0 | 5,257,623 | 0 | 716,065 | 0 | 14,000 | 6,645,380 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan McGroarty | 412,500 | 570,000 | 4,999,991 | 0 | 518,925 | 0 | 14,000 | 6,515,416 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Pablo Pantaleoni | 232,116 | 0 | 2,905,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 455,247 | 3,593,253 |
| Former Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Pardo | 350,000 | 0 | 2,018,209 | 0 | 194,251 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,576,460 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Ann Varanakis | 350,000 | 0 | 1,262,776 | 0 | 194,251 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,821,027 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Vaughn Paunovich | 251,827 | 0 | 1,333,332 | 0 | 186,818 | 0 | 8,627 | 1,780,604 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Burdick | $7,122,028 | $10,204,676 | $14,829,496 | ↓ −3,082,648 |
| David Bourdon | 6,645,380 | 3,446,530 | 2,354,954 | ↑ +3,198,850 |
| Ryan McGroarty | 6,515,416 | — | — | — |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | 3,593,253 | 2,756,050 | 2,129,134 | ↑ +837,203 |
| Ryan Pardo | 2,576,460 | 2,612,360 | 1,945,838 | ↓ −35,900 |
| Ann Varanakis | 1,821,027 | 1,670,492 | — | ↑ +150,535 |
| Vaughn Paunovich | 1,780,604 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LFST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LFST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Bourdon | CEO | $6,645,380 |
| Ann Varanakis | Chief People Officer | $1,821,027 |
| Kenneth Burdick | Executive | $7,122,028 |
| Ryan McGroarty | CFO | $6,515,416 |
| Ryan Pardo | General Counsel | $2,576,460 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | Chief Digital Officer | $3,593,253 |
| Vaughn Paunovich | CTO | $1,780,604 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Darren Black | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Eric Palmer | Independent Director | $428,981 |
| Eric Shuey | Former director (through FY2025) | $269,998 |
| Jeffrey Rhodes | Independent Director | — |
| Katherine Wood | Independent Director | — |
| Robert Bessler | Independent Director | $249,998 |
| Sarah Personette | Independent Director | $418,068 |
| Teresa DeLuca | Independent Director | $269,998 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bourdon | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 40,453 | 80,906 | — | — | $626,212 |
| Kenneth Burdick | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 141,586 | 283,172 | — | — | 2,191,751 |
| Ryan McGroarty | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 30,818 | 61,636 | — | 123,272 | 416,659 |
| Ryan Pardo | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 32,051 | 64,102 | — | — | 496,149 |
| Ryan Pardo | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 19,036 | 38,072 | — | 76,144 | 300,007 |
| Vaughn Paunovich | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 178,571 | — | 999,998 |
| Ann Varanakis | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 16,025 | 32,050 | — | — | 248,067 |
| Ann Varanakis | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 12,691 | 25,382 | — | 50,764 | 200,010 |
| Ann Varanakis | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 13,870 | 27,739 | — | — | 214,700 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 348,985 | — | 2,750,002 |
| David Bourdon | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 62,322 | 124,644 | — | — | 964,744 |
| Ryan McGroarty | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 60,474 | 120,948 | — | 241,896 | 833,332 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 76,142 | — | 599,999 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 95,178 | — | 750,003 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 362,845 | — | 2,500,002 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 184,911 | — | 1,249,998 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 19,565 | 39,129 | — | 78,258 | 308,337 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 117,386 | — | 925,002 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 114,213 | — | 899,999 |
| Vaughn Paunovich | PSU | 2025-06-11 | 29,762 | 59,524 | — | 119,048 | 333,334 |
| Ryan Pardo | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 20,805 | 41,609 | — | — | 322,054 |
| Kenneth Burdick | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 211,894 | 423,788 | — | — | 3,280,119 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 32,941 | 65,882 | — | — | 509,927 |
| Kenneth Burdick | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 15,863 | 31,726 | — | 63,452 | 250,001 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 21,383 | 42,765 | — | — | 331,001 |
| David Bourdon | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 58,164 | 116,328 | — | 232,656 | 916,665 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bourdon | $2,750,002 | $2,507,621 | $0 | 47.7% |
| Kenneth Burdick | 750,003 | 5,721,871 | 0 | 88.4% |
| Ryan McGroarty | 3,750,000 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Ryan Pardo | 899,999 | 1,118,210 | 0 | 55.4% |
| Vaughn Paunovich | 999,998 | 333,334 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Ann Varanakis | 599,999 | 662,777 | 0 | 52.5% |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | 925,002 | 1,149,265 | 0 | 55.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Paunovich | RSU | 62,935 | — | $443,062 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 184,911 | — | 1,301,773 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 93,619 | — | 659,078 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 348,985 | — | 2,456,854 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 32,050 | — | 225,632 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 1,816,239 | — | 12,786,323 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 423,788 | — | 2,983,468 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 362,845 | — | 2,554,429 |
| Ryan Pardo | PSU | 334,936 | — | 2,357,949 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | RSU | 32,074 | — | 225,801 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 283,172 | — | 1,993,531 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 273,057 | — | 1,922,321 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 272,435 | — | 1,917,942 |
| Vaughn Paunovich | RSU | 178,571 | — | 1,257,140 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 127,878 | — | 900,261 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 124,644 | — | 877,494 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 64,102 | — | 451,278 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 122,994 | — | 865,878 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 114,213 | — | 804,060 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 19,487 | — | 137,188 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 96,153 | — | 676,917 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | RSU | 39,128 | — | 275,461 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 95,178 | — | 670,053 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 80,906 | — | 569,578 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 80,128 | — | 564,101 |
| David Bourdon | RSU | 78,016 | — | 549,233 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 76,142 | — | 536,040 |
| Ryan McGroarty | RSU | 65,168 | — | 458,783 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 62,412 | — | 439,380 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | RSU | 49,412 | — | 347,860 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 48,076 | — | 338,455 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 41,609 | — | 292,927 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 40,254 | — | 283,388 |
| Kenneth Burdick | RSU | 33,544 | — | 236,150 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 27,739 | — | 195,283 |
| Ann Varanakis | RSU | 26,836 | — | 188,925 |
| Pablo Pantaleoni | RSU | 24,521 | — | 172,628 |
| Ryan Pardo | RSU | 23,827 | — | 167,742 |
| David Bourdon | Option | 104,166 | 5.53 | — |
| Kenneth Burdick | Option | 783,711 | 7.61 | — |
The compensation committee believes that executive compensation should be designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and to closely align pay with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 322,904,359 | 5,675,861 | 354,151 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 295,914,020 | 26,682,137 | 626,595 | 91.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 282,059,174 | 50,777,777 | 3,982,869 | 84.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 91.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 84.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric PalmerIndependent · Audit · Quality and Compliance · Newly elected | $28,984 | $399,997 | — | — | — | $428,981 |
| Sarah PersonetteIndependent · Newly elected | 18,070 | 399,998 | — | — | — | 418,068 |
| Teresa DeLucaIndependent · Audit · Quality and Compliance (Chair) | 70,000 | 199,998 | — | — | — | 269,998 |
| Eric ShueyNot independent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 70,000 | 199,998 | — | — | — | 269,998 |
| Robert BesslerIndependent · Quality and Compliance | 50,000 | 199,998 | — | — | — | 249,998 |
| Jeffrey RhodesIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Katherine WoodIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kenneth BurdickEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Quality and Compliance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David BourdonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Darren BlackNot independent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $237,054 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,989 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,637,043 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LifeStance Health Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LifeStance Health Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Dudum | 494,792 | 10,635,352 | 11,000,000 | 585,763 | 22,958,907 |
| 3 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | 970,014 | 8,456,024 | 0 | 2,700,000 | 14,140,217 |
| 4 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 5 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 6 | Privia Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | Parth Mehrotra | 650,000 | 8,588,373 | 0 | 1,218,750 | 10,472,698 |
| 7 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 8 | LifeStance Health Group | 2025 | David Bourdon | 657,692 | 5,257,623 | 0 | 716,065 | 6,645,380 |
| 9 | Talkspace, Inc. | 2024 | Jon Cohen | 600,000 | 385,309 | 389,059 | — | 1,893,057 |
| 10 | InnovAge Holding Corp. | 2025 | Patrick Blair | 770,000 | 0 | 0 | 770,000 | 1,547,000 |
| — | Enhabit, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LifeStance Health Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Enhabit, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | 93.72% | Options 51 · RSU 49 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| InnovAge Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Privia Health Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025) |
| Talkspace, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Burdick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 7,122,028. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, David Bourdon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 6,645,380. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan McGroarty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 6,515,416. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Pablo Pantaleoni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 3,593,253. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Pardo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 2,576,460. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Ann Varanakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,821,027. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Vaughn Paunovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,780,604. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, David Bourdon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan McGroarty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Vaughn Paunovich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, David Bourdon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, David Bourdon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Ryan McGroarty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Ann Varanakis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Kenneth Burdick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Ryan McGroarty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Ryan McGroarty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Ryan Pardo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Vaughn Paunovich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03, David Bourdon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Eric Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 428,981. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Sarah Personette | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,068. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Teresa DeLuca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,998. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Eric Shuey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,998. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Robert Bessler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,998. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Jeffrey Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Katherine Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Kenneth Burdick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, David Bourdon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Darren Black | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257606 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 322,904,359). View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-136309 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 295,914,020). View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001193125-24-154291 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.74% (votes for as printed: 282,059,174). View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 237,054 + equity 1,399,989 + all other 0 = 1,637,043, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 50 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Hims & Hers Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001773751-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Privia Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | LifeStance Health Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170798 | CEO total compensation as printed in LifeStance Health Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,380. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Talkspace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001140361-25-016714 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talkspace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,893,057. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | InnovAge Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039092 | CEO total compensation as printed in InnovAge Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,000. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013825 | Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013190 | Addus HomeCare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Privia Health Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138997 | Privia Health Group, Inc. names LifeStance Health Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. View filing ↗ |