Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-04

LifeStance Health Group (LFST)

CEO David Bourdon was paid $6,645,380 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 92.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-170798 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,122,028
Kenneth Burdick total, FY2025
Executive Chairperson; Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Bourdon: $6,645,380
33rd
CEO (David Bourdon) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Bourdon (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,645,380 (base salary $657,692) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-170798, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LFST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kenneth Burdick$284,616$0$6,471,874$0$351,538$0$14,000$7,122,028
Executive Chairperson; Former Chief Executive Officer
David Bourdon657,69205,257,6230716,065014,0006,645,380
Chief Executive Officer
Ryan McGroarty412,500570,0004,999,9910518,925014,0006,515,416
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Pablo Pantaleoni232,11602,905,890000455,2473,593,253
Former Chief Digital Officer
Ryan Pardo350,00002,018,2090194,251014,0002,576,460
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Ann Varanakis350,00001,262,7760194,251014,0001,821,027
Chief People Officer
Vaughn Paunovich251,82701,333,3320186,81808,6271,780,604
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kenneth Burdick$7,122,028$10,204,676$14,829,496↓ −3,082,648
David Bourdon6,645,3803,446,5302,354,954↑ +3,198,850
Ryan McGroarty6,515,416———
Pablo Pantaleoni3,593,2532,756,0502,129,134↑ +837,203
Ryan Pardo2,576,4602,612,3601,945,838↓ −35,900
Ann Varanakis1,821,0271,670,492—↑ +150,535
Vaughn Paunovich1,780,604———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read LifeStance Health Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LFST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LFST
5 companies name LFST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LFST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LFST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David BourdonCEO$6,645,380
Ann VaranakisChief People Officer$1,821,027
Kenneth BurdickExecutive$7,122,028
Ryan McGroartyCFO$6,515,416
Ryan PardoGeneral Counsel$2,576,460
Pablo PantaleoniChief Digital Officer$3,593,253
Vaughn PaunovichCTO$1,780,604
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Darren BlackFormer director (through FY2025)—
Eric PalmerIndependent Director$428,981
Eric ShueyFormer director (through FY2025)$269,998
Jeffrey RhodesIndependent Director—
Katherine WoodIndependent Director—
Robert BesslerIndependent Director$249,998
Sarah PersonetteIndependent Director$418,068
Teresa DeLucaIndependent Director$269,998
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David BourdonPSU2025-02-2740,45380,906——$626,212
Kenneth BurdickPSU2025-02-27141,586283,172——2,191,751
Ryan McGroartyPSU2025-03-2430,81861,636—123,272416,659
Ryan PardoPSU2025-02-2732,05164,102——496,149
Ryan PardoPSU2025-03-0619,03638,072—76,144300,007
Vaughn PaunovichRSU2025-06-11——178,571—999,998
Ann VaranakisPSU2025-02-2716,02532,050——248,067
Ann VaranakisPSU2025-03-0612,69125,382—50,764200,010
Ann VaranakisPSU2025-02-2713,87027,739——214,700
David BourdonRSU2025-03-06——348,985—2,750,002
David BourdonPSU2025-02-2762,322124,644——964,744
Ryan McGroartyPSU2025-03-1760,474120,948—241,896833,332
Ann VaranakisRSU2025-03-06——76,142—599,999
Kenneth BurdickRSU2025-03-06——95,178—750,003
Ryan McGroartyRSU2025-03-17——362,845—2,500,002
Ryan McGroartyRSU2025-03-24——184,911—1,249,998
Pablo PantaleoniPSU2025-03-0619,56539,129—78,258308,337
Pablo PantaleoniRSU2025-03-06——117,386—925,002
Ryan PardoRSU2025-03-06——114,213—899,999
Vaughn PaunovichPSU2025-06-1129,76259,524—119,048333,334
Ryan PardoPSU2025-02-2720,80541,609——322,054
Kenneth BurdickPSU2025-02-27211,894423,788——3,280,119
Pablo PantaleoniPSU2025-02-2732,94165,882——509,927
Kenneth BurdickPSU2025-03-0615,86331,726—63,452250,001
Pablo PantaleoniPSU2025-02-2721,38342,765——331,001
David BourdonPSU2025-03-0658,164116,328—232,656916,665
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Bourdon$2,750,002$2,507,621$047.7%
Kenneth Burdick750,0035,721,871088.4%
Ryan McGroarty3,750,0001,249,991025.0%
Ryan Pardo899,9991,118,210055.4%
Vaughn Paunovich999,998333,334025.0%
Ann Varanakis599,999662,777052.5%
Pablo Pantaleoni925,0021,149,265055.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vaughn PaunovichRSU62,935—$443,062
Ryan McGroartyRSU184,911—1,301,773
Ryan PardoRSU93,619—659,078
David BourdonRSU348,985—2,456,854
Ann VaranakisRSU32,050—225,632
Kenneth BurdickRSU1,816,239—12,786,323
Kenneth BurdickRSU423,788—2,983,468
Ryan McGroartyRSU362,845—2,554,429
Ryan PardoPSU334,936—2,357,949
Pablo PantaleoniRSU32,074—225,801
Kenneth BurdickRSU283,172—1,993,531
Kenneth BurdickRSU273,057—1,922,321
Kenneth BurdickRSU272,435—1,917,942
Vaughn PaunovichRSU178,571—1,257,140
Ryan McGroartyRSU127,878—900,261
David BourdonRSU124,644—877,494
Ryan PardoRSU64,102—451,278
David BourdonRSU122,994—865,878
Ryan PardoRSU114,213—804,060
Ann VaranakisRSU19,487—137,188
Ryan PardoRSU96,153—676,917
Pablo PantaleoniRSU39,128—275,461
Kenneth BurdickRSU95,178—670,053
David BourdonRSU80,906—569,578
David BourdonRSU80,128—564,101
David BourdonRSU78,016—549,233
Ann VaranakisRSU76,142—536,040
Ryan McGroartyRSU65,168—458,783
Ann VaranakisRSU62,412—439,380
Pablo PantaleoniRSU49,412—347,860
Ann VaranakisRSU48,076—338,455
Ryan PardoRSU41,609—292,927
Ryan PardoRSU40,254—283,388
Kenneth BurdickRSU33,544—236,150
Ann VaranakisRSU27,739—195,283
Ann VaranakisRSU26,836—188,925
Pablo PantaleoniRSU24,521—172,628
Ryan PardoRSU23,827—167,742
David BourdonOption104,1665.53—
Kenneth BurdickOption783,7117.61—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee believes that executive compensation should be designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and to closely align pay with performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-02322,904,3595,675,861354,15198.27%Passed
20252025-06-03295,914,02026,682,137626,59591.73%Passed
20242024-06-03282,059,17450,777,7773,982,86984.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0298.27%a
20252025-06-0391.73%b
20242024-06-0384.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric PalmerIndependent · Audit · Quality and Compliance · Newly elected$28,984$399,997———$428,981
Sarah PersonetteIndependent · Newly elected18,070399,998———418,068
Teresa DeLucaIndependent · Audit · Quality and Compliance (Chair)70,000199,998———269,998
Eric ShueyNot independent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY70,000199,998———269,998
Robert BesslerIndependent · Quality and Compliance50,000199,998———249,998
Jeffrey RhodesIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)00———0
Katherine WoodIndependent · Compensation (Chair)00———0
Kenneth BurdickEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Quality and Compliance—————0
David BourdonEmployee director—————0
Darren BlackNot independent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$237,054
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,399,989
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,637,043

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies LifeStance Health Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LifeStance Health Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GoodRx Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes$825,000$10,921,182$9,000,000$0$23,367,483
2Hims & Hers Health, Inc.2025Andrew Dudum494,79210,635,35211,000,000585,76322,958,907
3Addus HomeCare Corporation2025R. Dirk Allison1,076,9239,767,87001,320,00012,190,449
4Teladoc Health, Inc.2025Charles Divita, III800,0009,699,9960584,00011,202,996
5Privia Health Group, Inc.2025Parth Mehrotra650,0008,588,37301,218,75010,472,698
6Option Care Health, Inc.2025John Rademacher1,000,0006,500,05001,665,0009,266,330
7LifeStance Health Group2025David Bourdon657,6925,257,6230716,0656,645,380
8Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.2025James Swift54,167730,720068,9812,775,881
9Talkspace, Inc.2024Jon Cohen600,000385,309389,059—1,893,057
10InnovAge Holding Corp.2025Patrick Blair770,00000770,0001,547,000
—Enhabit, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
LifeStance Health Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Addus HomeCare Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Enhabit, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.93.72%Options 51 · RSU 49NoCompensia, Inc.
InnovAge Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Option Care Health, Inc.111%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Privia Health Group, Inc.150%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025)
Talkspace, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Teladoc Health, Inc.73%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at LifeStance Health Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kenneth Burdick (Executive Chairperson; Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at LifeStance Health Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,122,028.
How does LifeStance Health Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Bourdon's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of LifeStance Health Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on LifeStance Health Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.27% of shareholders supported LifeStance Health Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does LifeStance Health Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LifeStance Health Group reported total board compensation of $1,637,043 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kenneth BurdickDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 7,122,028. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 786510–786519
2Section 01, David BourdonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 6,645,380. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 745884–745893
3Section 01, Ryan McGroartyDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 6,515,416. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 776350–776359
4Section 01, Pablo PantaleoniDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 3,593,253. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 877654–877663
5Section 01, Ryan PardoDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 2,576,460. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 816810–816819
6Section 01, Ann VaranakisDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,821,027. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 847027–847036
7Section 01, Vaughn PaunovichDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,780,604. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 867491–867500
8Section 03, David Bourdon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 987465–987472
9Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1116030–1116039
10Section 03, Ryan McGroarty PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1064579–1064586
11Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193062–1193069
12Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167486–1167493
13Section 03, Vaughn Paunovich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283174–1283181
14Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257296–1257303
15Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1231720–1231727
16Section 03, Ann Varanakis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1244508–1244515
17Section 03, David Bourdon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961887–961896
18Section 03, David Bourdon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000347–1000354
19Section 03, Ryan McGroarty PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1039005–1039012
20Section 03, Ann Varanakis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1218934–1218941
21Section 03, Kenneth Burdick RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1090454–1090461
22Section 03, Ryan McGroarty RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1026217–1026226
23Section 03, Ryan McGroarty RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1051792–1051801
24Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334625–1334632
25Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1321839–1321846
26Section 03, Ryan Pardo RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1154700–1154707
27Section 03, Vaughn Paunovich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1295962–1295969
28Section 03, Ryan Pardo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1180274–1180281
29Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128828–1128837
30Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1360201–1360208
31Section 03, Kenneth Burdick PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1103240–1103247
32Section 03, Pablo Pantaleoni PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1347413–1347420
33Section 03, David Bourdon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 974677–974684
34Section 08, Eric PalmerDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 428,981. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Sarah PersonetteDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,068. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Teresa DeLucaDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,998. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Eric ShueyDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,998. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Robert BesslerDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,998. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Jeffrey RhodesDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Katherine WoodDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Kenneth BurdickDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
42Section 08, David BourdonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Darren BlackDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001193125-26-257606Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 322,904,359). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-136309Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 295,914,020). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040001193125-24-154291Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.74% (votes for as printed: 282,059,174). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 237,054 + equity 1,399,989 + all other 0 = 1,637,043, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,637,043
50GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
51Hims & Hers Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963
52Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001437749-26-013190CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 429879–429889
53Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001477449-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486
54Privia Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138997CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915
55Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013825CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083
56LifeStance Health Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798CEO total compensation as printed in LifeStance Health Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,380. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 745884–745893
57Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127299CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700
58Talkspace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001140361-25-016714CEO total compensation as printed in Talkspace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,893,057. Filing ↗
59InnovAge Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039092CEO total compensation as printed in InnovAge Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 299463–299472
60Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013825Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477449-26-000020Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013190Addus HomeCare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Privia Health Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138997Privia Health Group, Inc. names LifeStance Health Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LifeStance Health Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.