Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LNW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LNW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | $1,359,150 | $0 | $3,997,416 | $0 | $1,235,919 | $0 | $11,231 | $6,603,716 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Sottile | 717,500 | 0 | 1,167,665 | 0 | 312,729 | 0 | 71,078 | 2,268,972 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | $6,603,716 | $6,864,653 | $6,691,896 | −260,937 |
| James Sottile | 2,268,972 | 2,510,515 | 2,615,537 | −241,543 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,411 | — | $999,354 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,749 | — | 291,916 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,239 | — | 768,709 |
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,885 | — | 624,928 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,498 | — | 583,833 |
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,942 | — | 312,411 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,619 | — | 384,302 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 18,822 | — | 1,998,708 |
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,942 | — | 312,411 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,619 | — | 384,302 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,749 | — | 291,916 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,411 | — | 999,354 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | $3,997,416 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| James Sottile | 1,167,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Siobhan Lane | 1,537,313 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Oliver Chow | 1,249,750 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 17,049 | — | $1,756,217 |
| Lane | PSU | 6,557 | — | 675,437 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 3,069 | — | 316,138 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 11,367 | — | 1,170,915 |
| Lane | PSU | 6,557 | — | 675,437 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 3,069 | — | 316,138 |
| Lane | PSU | 3,578 | — | 368,570 |
| Chow | PSU | 2,942 | — | 303,055 |
| Chow | PSU | 2,740 | — | 282,247 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 5,355 | — | 551,619 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 9,770 | — | 1,006,408 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 17,049 | — | 1,756,217 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 3,570 | — | 367,746 |
| Lane | PSU | 21,905 | — | 2,256,434 |
| Chow | RSU | 5,885 | — | 606,214 |
| Chow | PSU | 1,065 | — | 109,706 |
| Lane | RSU | 7,239 | — | 745,689 |
| Lane | RSU | 5,010 | — | 516,080 |
| Lane | RSU | 4,372 | — | 450,360 |
| Lane | PSU | 3,619 | — | 372,793 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 2,749 | — | 283,174 |
| Chow | RSU | 879 | — | 90,546 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 4,092 | — | 421,517 |
| Chow | RSU | 3,653 | — | 376,296 |
| Lane | RSU | 5,010 | — | 516,080 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 3,570 | — | 367,746 |
| Chow | RSU | 711 | — | 73,240 |
| Chow | RSU | 3,653 | — | 376,296 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 9,411 | — | 969,427 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 11,367 | — | 1,170,915 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 9,770 | — | 1,006,408 |
| Matthew Wilson | PSU | 9,411 | — | 969,427 |
| Lane | PSU | 3,619 | — | 372,793 |
| Lane | PSU | 3,578 | — | 368,570 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 2,749 | — | 283,174 |
| Chow | PSU | 2,740 | — | 282,247 |
| Chow | RSU | 879 | — | 90,546 |
| Chow | RSU | 5,885 | — | 606,214 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 5,498 | — | 566,349 |
| James Sottile | PSU | 5,355 | — | 551,619 |
| Chow | PSU | 2,942 | — | 303,055 |
| Chow | PSU | 1,065 | — | 109,706 |
| Lane | PSU | 21,905 | — | 2,256,434 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 18,822 | — | 1,938,854 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 13,027 | — | 1,341,911 |
| Lane | RSU | 7,239 | — | 745,689 |
| Lane | RSU | 4,372 | — | 450,360 |
| Chow | RSU | 711 | — | 73,240 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 18,822 | — | 1,938,854 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 13,027 | — | 1,341,911 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 5,498 | — | 566,349 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 4,092 | — | 421,517 |
Our 2025 executive compensation program reflects best practices, and is designed to offer a competitive pay package, with respect to the U.S. market, which is where we are headquartered and where we primarily compete for executive talent. As such, over 80% of our executives' maximum annual compensation opportunity is payable in equity and greater emphasis is placed on long-term incentives than our annual incentive program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 48,053,880 | 3,941,357 | 143,482 | 92.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 67,322,634 | 1,734,133 | 304,152 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 59,636,017 | 1,224,493 | 176,788 | 97.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 64,484,896 | 6,189,348 | 42,585 | 91.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 68,943,854 | 2,243,648 | 168,103 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 36,662,475 | 17,712,767 | 624,339 | 67.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 92.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 97.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 97.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $87,766 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie R. OdellNot independent · Board Chair | $900,000 | $0 | $2,165,169 | — | $0 | $3,065,169 |
| Antonia KorsanosNot independent | 600,000 | 0 | 2,155,968 | — | 0 | 2,755,968 |
| Kneeland C. YoungbloodIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 175,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | 0 | 384,972 |
| Michael MarchettiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 145,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | 0 | 354,972 |
| Timothy ThrosbyIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 209,972 | 21,926 | — | 0 | 346,898 |
| Hamish R. McLennanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 209,972 | 10,812 | — | 0 | 345,784 |
| Stephen MorroIndependent · Compensation · Compliance (Chair) | 135,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | 0 | 344,972 |
| Virginia E. ShanksIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 209,972 | 0 | — | 0 | 334,972 |
| Matthew WilsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x standard annual cash retainer (divided by preceding 200-day average closing price) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,320,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,259,832 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,579,832 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Light & Wonder, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Light & Wonder, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 3 | Roblox Corporation | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 4 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 5 | DraftKings Inc. | 2025 | Jason Robins | 1 | 19,203,672 | 0 | 0 | 22,621,941 |
| 6 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 7 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 8 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 9 | AppLovin Corporation | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 10 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 11 | Light & Wonder, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Wilson | 1,359,150 | 3,997,416 | 0 | 1,235,919 | 6,603,716 |
| 12 | Playtika Holding Corp. | 2025 | Robert Antokol | 2,079,448 | 0 | 0 | 2,284,330 | 5,852,001 |
| 13 | Everi Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 14 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | International Game Technology PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | 73.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR PSUs | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| AppLovin Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| DraftKings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Everi Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| International Game Technology PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Playtika Holding Corp. | 115.37% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Roblox Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Sottile | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,268,972. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 753823–753832 |
| 3 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Sottile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c27 · span 828981–828986 |
| 5 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c33 · span 852883–852888 |
| 6 | Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c33 · span 821238–821243 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Sottile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r13 · c33 · span 837111–837116 |
| 8 | Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c27 · span 813158–813163 |
| 9 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c33 · span 805464–805470 |
| 11 | Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c27 · span 813158–813163 |
| 12 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Sottile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c27 · span 828981–828986 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1.machine: span 1310195–1310202 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jamie R. Odell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,065,169. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r1 · c23 · span 285321–285330 |
| 17 | Section 08, Antonia Korsanos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,755,968. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c23 · span 288151–288160 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kneeland C. Youngblood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,972. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c23 · span 290897–290904 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Marchetti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,972. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c23 · span 299167–299174 |
| 20 | Section 08, Timothy Throsby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,898. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c23 · span 304728–304735 |
| 21 | Section 08, Hamish R. McLennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,784. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c23 · span 293724–293731 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen Morro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,972. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c23 · span 296456–296463 |
| 23 | Section 08, Virginia E. Shanks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c23 · span 301904–301911 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 48,053,880). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0000950157-25-000509 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000950157-24-000867 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.99%. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,320,000 + equity 1,259,832 + all other 0 = 3,579,832, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,579,832 |
| 31 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 32 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 33 | Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 34 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 35 | DraftKings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035176 | CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695 |
| 36 | IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 37 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 38 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 39 | AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 40 | Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 41 | Light & Wonder, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564 |
| 42 | Playtika Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001828016-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Playtika Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,852,001. Filing ↗machine: span 400361–400370 |
| 43 | Everi Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 44 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Playtika Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001828016-26-000024 | Playtika Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Roblox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings Inc. names Light & Wonder, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, DraftKings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035176 | DraftKings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, AppLovin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder, Inc.. Filing ↗ |