Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LAWIL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LAWIL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siobhan Lane | $784,125 | $0 | $1,537,313 | $0 | $566,934 | $0 | $90,425 | $2,978,797 |
| Executive Vice President, Group Chief Executive, Gaming | ||||||||
| Oliver Chow | 650,000 | 0 | 1,249,750 | 0 | 442,480 | 0 | 12,387 | 2,354,618 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siobhan Lane | $2,978,797 | — | — | — |
| Oliver Chow | 2,354,618 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,885 | — | $624,928 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,239 | — | 768,709 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,619 | — | 384,302 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,411 | — | 999,354 |
| Oliver Chow | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,942 | — | 312,411 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 18,822 | — | 1,998,708 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 2,749 | — | 291,916 |
| James Sottile | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,498 | — | 583,833 |
| Matthew Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,411 | — | 999,354 |
| Siobhan Lane | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,619 | — | 384,302 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Chow | $937,339 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Siobhan Lane | 1,537,313 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Wilson | 3,997,416 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| James Sottile | 875,749 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 48,053,880 | 3,941,357 | 143,482 | 92.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 92.42%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Light & Wonder | 2025 | Siobhan Lane | $784,125 | $1,537,313 | $0 | $566,934 | $2,978,797 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Siobhan Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,978,797. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 765983–765992 |
| 2 | Section 01, Oliver Chow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,354,618. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 741675–741684 |
| 3 | Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c33 · span 821238–821243 |
| 4 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c33 · span 852883–852888 |
| 5 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339 |
| 7 | Section 03, Oliver Chow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c27 · span 813158–813163 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c33 · span 805464–805470 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Sottile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c27 · span 828981–828986 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Sottile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r13 · c33 · span 837111–837116 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339 |
| 12 | Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808 |
| 13 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 48,053,880). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 15 | Light & Wonder (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder's own proxy. As printed: 2,978,797. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 765983–765992 |