Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Light & Wonder (LAWIL)

CEO Matthew Wilson was paid $6,603,716 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-053082 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,603,716 ↓
Matthew Wilson total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
75:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LAWIL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Wilson$1,359,150$0$3,997,416$0$1,235,919$0$11,231$6,603,716
Chief Executive Officer
Siobhan Lane784,12501,537,3130566,934090,4252,978,797
Executive Vice President, Group Chief Executive, Gaming
Oliver Chow650,00001,249,7500442,480012,3872,354,618
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
James Sottile717,50001,167,6650312,729071,0782,268,972
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Wilson$6,603,716$6,864,653$6,691,896↓ −260,937
Siobhan Lane2,978,7975,062,7442,938,343↓ −2,083,947
Oliver Chow2,354,6182,186,6351,372,383↑ +167,983
James Sottile2,268,9722,510,5152,615,537↓ −241,543

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Light & Wonder's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LAWIL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LAWIL
7 companies name LAWIL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LAWIL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-25—879——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Oliver ChowEVP, CFO & Treas2026-08-25D3469131,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver ChowEVP, CFO & Treas2026-08-25A87900CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamish R. McLennanDirector2026-09-09D3,70089330,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A11,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A11,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A22,41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01D2,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01A2,13800CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—1,418——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01A1,41800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 15 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Oliver ChowEVP, CFO & Treas2026-08-25D879$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver ChowEVP, CFO & Treas2026-08-25D3469131,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver ChowEVP, CFO & Treas2026-08-25A87900CommonForm 4 ↗
Hamish R. McLennanDirector2026-09-09D3,70089330,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A11,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A11,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WilsonPresident & CEO2026-09-15A22,41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01D2,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie R. OdellDirector2026-10-01A2,13800CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01D1,41800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonia KorsanosDirector2026-10-01A1,41800CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Oliver ChowRSU2025-03-05——5,885—$624,928
Siobhan LaneRSU2025-03-05——3,619—384,302
Matthew WilsonRSU2025-03-05——18,822—1,998,708
Matthew WilsonRSU2025-03-05——9,411—999,354
Oliver ChowRSU2025-03-05——2,942—312,411
James SottileRSU2025-03-05——2,749—291,916
James SottileRSU2025-03-05——5,498—583,833
Siobhan LaneRSU2025-03-05——7,239—768,709
Siobhan LaneRSU2025-03-05——3,619—384,302
Matthew WilsonRSU2025-03-05——9,411—999,354
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Oliver Chow$937,339$0$00.0%
Siobhan Lane1,537,313000.0%
Matthew Wilson3,997,416000.0%
James Sottile875,749000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Oliver ChowRSU5,885—$606,214
Siobhan LanePSU3,578—368,570
Matthew WilsonPSU9,770—1,006,408
Siobhan LaneRSU4,372—450,360
Siobhan LanePSU21,905—2,256,434
Siobhan LaneRSU7,239—745,689
Oliver ChowRSU3,653—376,296
Matthew WilsonRSU18,822—1,938,854
Matthew WilsonPSU17,049—1,756,217
Matthew WilsonRSU11,367—1,170,915
Matthew WilsonRSU13,027—1,341,911
Siobhan LanePSU3,619—372,793
Matthew WilsonPSU9,411—969,427
Siobhan LanePSU6,557—675,437
Oliver ChowPSU2,942—303,055
Siobhan LaneRSU5,010—516,080
Oliver ChowPSU2,740—282,247
Oliver ChowRSU711—73,240
Oliver ChowPSU1,065—109,706
Oliver ChowRSU879—90,546
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1048,053,8803,941,357143,48292.42%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1092.42%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)75 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$87,766
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jamie R. OdellNot independent · Board Chair$900,000$0$2,165,169$0$0$3,065,169
Antonia KorsanosNot independent · Audit · Litigation Governance Oversight Committee600,00002,155,968002,755,968
Kneeland C. YoungbloodIndependent · Compensation · Litigation Governance Oversight Committee (Chair) · Partial-year service175,000209,972000384,972
Michael MarchettiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Litigation Governance Oversight Committee145,000209,972000354,972
Timothy ThrosbyIndependent · Audit · Compliance115,000209,97221,92600346,898
Hamish R. McLennanIndependent · Litigation Governance Oversight Committee · Compensation (Chair)125,000209,97210,81200345,784
Stephen MorroIndependent · Litigation Governance Oversight Committee · Compliance (Chair) · Compensation135,000209,972000344,972
Virginia E. ShanksIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance125,000209,972000334,972
Matthew WilsonEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$210,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe full text of these guidelines can be accessed through the “Governance” link on our Investor Relations website at explore.investors.lnw.com.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$2,320,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,259,832
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,579,832

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Light & Wonder names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Light & Wonder.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2Roblox Corporation2025David Baszucki022,669,1630024,565,995
3PENN Entertainment, Inc.2025Jay Snowden1,800,00014,249,9894,750,0042,984,40024,126,651
4DraftKings Inc.2025Jason Robins119,203,6720022,621,941
5IAC Inc.2025Joseph Levin273,07700017,601,042
6Wynn Resorts, Limited2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
7Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
8AppLovin Corporation2025Adam Foroughi400,00012,558,8660012,969,001
9Bally s Corporation2025Robeson Reeves1,138,501590,0125,003,46008,658,602
10Light & Wonder2025Matthew Wilson1,359,1503,997,41601,235,9196,603,716
11Playtika Holding Corp.2025Robert Antokol2,079,448002,284,3305,852,001
12Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.2026Strauss Zelnick1000403,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Light & Wondernot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
AppLovin Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Bally s Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
DraftKings Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
IAC Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Match Group94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
PENN Entertainment, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Playtika Holding Corp.115.37%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Roblox Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.152.4%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Wynn Resorts, Limited256%not disclosedNoRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Light & Wonder in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Wilson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Light & Wonder in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,603,716.
How does Light & Wonder's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matthew Wilson's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Light & Wonder's disclosed peer group.
What is Light & Wonder's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Light & Wonder's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 75:1.
How did shareholders vote on Light & Wonder's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.42% of shareholders supported Light & Wonder's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Light & Wonder spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Light & Wonder reported total board compensation of $3,579,832 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564
2Section 01, Siobhan LaneDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,978,797. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 765983–765992
3Section 01, Oliver ChowDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,354,618. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 741675–741684
4Section 01, James SottileDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,268,972. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 753823–753832
5Section 03, Oliver Chow RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c33 · span 821238–821243
6Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808
7Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c33 · span 805464–805470
8Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339
9Section 03, Oliver Chow RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c27 · span 813158–813163
10Section 03, James Sottile RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c27 · span 828981–828986
11Section 03, James Sottile RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r13 · c33 · span 837111–837116
12Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c33 · span 852883–852888
13Section 03, Siobhan Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r15 · c27 · span 844803–844808
14Section 03, Matthew Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c27 · span 797334–797339
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Jamie R. OdellDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,065,169. Filing ↗machine: span 285321–285330
17Section 08, Antonia KorsanosDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,755,968. Filing ↗machine: span 288151–288160
18Section 08, Kneeland C. YoungbloodDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,972. Filing ↗machine: span 290897–290904
19Section 08, Michael MarchettiDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,972. Filing ↗machine: span 299167–299174
20Section 08, Timothy ThrosbyDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,898. Filing ↗machine: span 304728–304735
21Section 08, Hamish R. McLennanDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,784. Filing ↗machine: span 293724–293731
22Section 08, Stephen MorroDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,972. Filing ↗machine: span 296456–296463
23Section 08, Virginia E. ShanksDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,972. Filing ↗machine: span 301904–301911
24Section 08, Matthew WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Oliver Chow 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260000950157-26-000957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Oliver Chow 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260000950157-26-000957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Oliver Chow 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260000950157-26-000957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Hamish R. McLennan 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100000950157-26-000999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Matthew Wilson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000950157-26-001028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matthew Wilson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000950157-26-001028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matthew Wilson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000950157-26-001028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jamie R. Odell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Antonia Korsanos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000950157-26-001072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001104659-26-073012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.42% (votes for as printed: 48,053,880). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 2,320,000 + equity 1,259,832 + all other 0 = 3,579,832, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,579,832
44Match Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
45Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044362CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101
46PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
47DraftKings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035176CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695
48IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335
49Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
50Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
51AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001751008-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136
52Bally s Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001747079-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Bally s Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176
53Light & Wonder (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053082CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder's own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564
54Playtika Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001828016-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Playtika Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,852,001. Filing ↗machine: span 400361–400370
55Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001628280-26-049813CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602
56Section 10a, AppLovin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001751008-26-000028AppLovin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, DraftKings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035176DraftKings Inc. names Light & Wonder in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Playtika Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001828016-26-000024Playtika Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation names Light & Wonder in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Roblox Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044362Roblox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049813Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Match Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group names Light & Wonder in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Bally s Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001747079-25-000071Bally s Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Light & Wonder. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.