Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

IAC Inc. (IAC)

Former CEO Joseph Levin was paid $17,601,042 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 253.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-251426 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,601,042 ↑
Joseph Levin total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
75.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IAC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Levin$273,077$0$0$0$0$0$17,327,965$17,601,042
Former Chief Executive Officer
Barry Diller500,0002,100,0000000778,6243,378,624
Chairman and Senior Executive

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Levin$17,601,042$4,975,418$5,040,756↑ +12,625,624
Barry Diller3,378,6243,206,638—↑ +171,986

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read IAC Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IAC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the IAC Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$17,601,042 Joseph Levin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-251426 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for IAC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
IACon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order IAC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IAC
22 companies name IAC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IAC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the IAC Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan G. SpoonIndependent Director$329,982
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector$299,982
Bonnie S. HammerIndependent Director$299,982
Bryan LourdIndependent Director$309,982
Chelsea ClintonIndependent Director$299,982
David RosenblattIndependent Director$324,982
Maria SeferianIndependent Director$299,982
Michael D. EisnerIndependent Director$299,982
Richard F. ZanninoIndependent Director$314,982
Tor R. BrahamIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-11A2,076$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-15—12,872——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-23D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-30A3114614,356CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-30A2714612,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-30A3524616,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-30A135466,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-09-30A2974212,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-09-30A148426,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-09-30A3424214,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-09-30A3874216,239CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 72 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-11A2,076$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-11A2,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-11D2,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-15A1,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-15D1,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-18D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-06-18A2,26300CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-23D2,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-06-30A3114614,356CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-06-30A2714612,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-06-30A3524616,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-06-30A135466,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie S. HammerDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander von FurstenbergDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David RosenblattDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard F. ZanninoDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tor R. BrahamDirector2026-07-16A5,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria SeferianDirector2026-09-30A2974212,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Chelsea ClintonDirector2026-09-30A148426,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. EisnerDirector2026-09-30A3424214,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LourdDirector2026-09-30A3874216,239CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher HalpinRSU2024-02-06——189,125—$7,999,988
Victor A. KaufmanRSU2025-02-10——6,043—249,999
Christopher HalpinRSU2025-02-06——189,125—7,999,988
Kendall HandlerRSU2025-02-06——106,382—4,499,959
Kendall HandlerRSU2024-02-06——106,382—4,499,959
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Halpin$15,999,976$0$00.0%
Victor A. Kaufman249,999000.0%
Kendall Handler8,999,918000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
HalpinPSU569,003—$22,248,017
Victor A. KaufmanPSU7,335—286,799
HandlerPSU230,145—8,998,670
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

IAC's executive compensation program is designed to increase long-term stockholder value by attracting, retaining, motivating and rewarding leaders with the competence, character, experience and ambition necessary to enable IAC to meet its growth objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-1680,590,42826,411,230420,63575.02%Passed
20252025-06-18115,587,4192,321,7401,169,65397.07%Passed
20242024-06-11114,428,3849,241,072337,67992.28%Passed
20232023-06-15115,126,6697,243,3292,456,48092.23%Passed
20222022-06-23108,959,42618,592,005138,15985.33%Passed
20212021-05-1485,344,36442,529,247122,18766.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-1675.02%a
20252025-06-1897.07%b
20242024-06-1192.28%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote and, as a result, have the same effect as a vote against any proposal for which the voting standard is based on the number of shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting (the Advisory Say on Pay Proposal and the Auditor Ratification Proposal) and have no impact on the vote on any proposal for which the vote standard is based on the actual number of votes cast at the meeting (the election of directors).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote and, as a result, have the same effect as a vote against any proposal for which the voting standard is based on the number of shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting (the Advisory Say on Pay Proposal and the Auditor Ratification Proposal) and have no impact on the vote on any proposal for which the vote standard is based on the actual number of votes cast at the meeting (the election of directors).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as shares present and entitled to vote and, as a result, have the same effect as a vote against any proposal for which the voting standard is based on the number of shares outstanding (the Charter Amendment Proposal) or the number of shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting (the Advisory Say on Pay Proposal and the Auditor Ratification Proposal)...”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,601,042
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan G. SpoonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)$80,000$249,982$0$0$0$329,982
David RosenblattIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair)75,000249,982000324,982
Richard F. ZanninoIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating Committee65,000249,982000314,982
Bryan LourdIndependent · Audit Committee60,000249,99200—309,982
Alexander von FurstenbergNot independent · Investment50,000249,982000299,982
Maria SeferianIndependent · None50,000249,982000299,982
Bonnie S. HammerIndependent · Nominating Committee50,000249,982000299,982
Michael D. EisnerIndependent · Executive Committee · Nominating Committee50,000249,982000299,982
Chelsea ClintonIndependent · None50,000249,98200—299,982
Barry DillerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee000—00
Joseph LevinEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Victor A. KaufmanEmployee director · Executive Committee000—00
Tor R. BrahamIndependent · Newly elected00000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelinefive times annual cash retainer or 12,400 shares, whichever is less
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$530,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,249,848
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,779,848

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IAC Inc.2025Joseph Levin$273,077$0$0$0$17,601,042

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at IAC Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Levin (Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at IAC Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,601,042.
What is IAC Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, IAC Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on IAC Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 75.02% of shareholders supported IAC Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does IAC Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, IAC Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,779,848 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph LevinDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “ary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335
2Section 01, Barry DillerDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “ary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,378,624. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c29 · span 974247–974256
3Section 03, Christopher Halpin RSUDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r12 · c15 · span 1059237–1059246
4Section 03, Victor A. Kaufman RSUDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c7 · span 1286007–1286012
5Section 03, Christopher Halpin RSUDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c7 · span 1272282–1272289
6Section 03, Kendall Handler RSUDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c7 · span 1279145–1279152
7Section 03, Kendall Handler RSUDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r15 · c15 · span 1098080–1098089
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A——Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1.
9Section 08, Alan G. SpoonDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c24 · span 1136810–1136817
10Section 08, David RosenblattDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c24 · span 1129372–1129379
11Section 08, Richard F. ZanninoDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c24 · span 1144314–1144321
12Section 08, Bryan LourdDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c24 · span 1125869–1125876
13Section 08, Alexander von FurstenbergDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c24 · span 1140759–1140766
14Section 08, Maria SeferianDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c24 · span 1133310–1133317
15Section 08, Bonnie S. HammerDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c24 · span 1121934–1121941
16Section 08, Michael D. EisnerDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c24 · span 1118431–1118438
17Section 08, Chelsea ClintonDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c24 · span 1114490–1114497
18Section 08, Barry DillerDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Joseph LevinDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Victor A. KaufmanDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Tor R. BrahamDEF 14A2025-05-060001104659-25-045049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c18 · span 2233923–2233924
22Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Tor R. Braham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Tor R. Braham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-045008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046589Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Bonnie S. Hammer 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Alexander von Furstenberg 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, David Rosenblatt 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Richard F. Zannino 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Tor R. Braham 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Maria Seferian 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Chelsea Clinton 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Michael D. Eisner 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Bryan Lourd 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-170001104659-26-084634Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.02% (votes for as printed: 80,590,428). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230001104659-25-061678Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 115,587,419). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130001104659-24-071290Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.28% (votes for as printed: 114,428,384). Filing ↗
97Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
98Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
99Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 530,000 + equity 2,249,848 + all other 0 = 2,779,848, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,779,848
100IAC Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the IAC Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
IAC Peer Teardown Report