CEO Balan Nair was paid $16,885,852 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 231.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001712184-26-000065 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,885,852 ↑ Balan Nair total, FY2025 | 67th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 322:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.97% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Liberty Latin America's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LILAK reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LILAK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balan Nair | $1,500,000 | $0 | $5,888,225 | $5,327,633 | $3,757,250 | $44,205 | $368,539 | $16,885,852 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Christopher Noyes | 726,469 | 608,344 | 1,496,201 | 1,718,592 | 791,000 | 0 | 34,676 | 5,375,282 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Winter | 629,583 | 533,333 | 1,196,958 | 1,374,872 | 1,028,300 | 15,213 | 24,391 | 4,802,650 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Aamir Hussain | 669,235 | 0 | 1,346,580 | 1,546,730 | 791,000 | 0 | 116,396 | 4,469,941 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Technology and Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balan Nair | $16,885,852 | $5,095,795 | $16,161,952 | ↑ +11,790,057 |
| Christopher Noyes | 5,375,282 | 4,196,204 | 4,331,487 | ↑ +1,179,078 |
| John Winter | 4,802,650 | — | 3,741,255 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | 4,469,941 | 4,309,880 | 4,065,878 | ↑ +160,061 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Aamir Hussain | SVP | $4,469,941 |
| Balan Nair | CEO | $16,885,852 |
| John Winter | General Counsel | $4,802,650 |
| Christopher Noyes | CFO | $5,375,282 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alfonso de Angoitia Noriega | Independent Director | $262,252 |
| Brendan Paddick | Independent Director | $259,615 |
| Charles H.R. Bracken | Independent Director | $249,615 |
| Daniel E. Sanchez | Independent Director | $249,615 |
| Eric L. Zinterhofer | Independent Director | $259,615 |
| Michael T. Fries | Independent Director | $473,797 |
| Miranda Curtis | Independent Director | $279,615 |
| Paul A. Gould | Independent Director | $288,958 |
| Roberta S. Jacobson | Independent Director | $249,615 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Noyes | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Christopher Noyes | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 275,482 | — | 1,142,902 |
| John Winter | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 220,385 | — | 914,319 |
| Aamir Hussain | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aamir Hussain | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 123,967 | — | 518,122 |
| Balan Nair | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 156,250 | — | — | 1,250,000 |
| John Winter | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 119,636 | — | 796,776 |
| John Winter | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 74,773 | — | 500,231 |
| Balan Nair | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 463,591 | — | 3,087,516 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 231,795 | — | 1,550,709 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 149,545 | — | 995,970 |
| Christopher Noyes | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 137,741 | — | 575,690 |
| Aamir Hussain | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 247,933 | — | 1,028,608 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 134,591 | — | 896,376 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 67,295 | — | 450,204 |
| John Winter | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 59,818 | — | 400,182 |
| Balan Nair | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 426,997 | — | 1,784,639 |
| Balan Nair | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 853,994 | — | 3,542,994 |
| John Winter | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 110,193 | — | 460,553 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Noyes | $1,496,201 | $0 | $1,718,592 | 0.0% |
| John Winter | 1,196,958 | 0 | 1,374,872 | 0.0% |
| Aamir Hussain | 1,346,580 | 0 | 1,546,730 | 0.0% |
| Balan Nair | 4,638,225 | 1,250,000 | 5,327,633 | 11.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balan Nair | RSU | 463,591 | — | $4,065,693 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 231,795 | — | 2,017,775 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 314,960 | — | 2,762,199 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 156,250 | — | 1,612,500 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 157,480 | — | 1,370,863 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 149,545 | — | 1,311,510 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 134,591 | — | 1,180,363 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 120,232 | — | 1,054,435 |
| John Winter | RSU | 119,636 | — | 1,049,208 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 104,986 | — | 920,727 |
| John Winter | RSU | 83,988 | — | 736,575 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 94,488 | — | 828,660 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 74,773 | — | 650,899 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 67,295 | — | 585,803 |
| Balan Nair | RSU | 60,116 | — | 523,310 |
| John Winter | RSU | 59,818 | — | 520,716 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 52,492 | — | 456,943 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 47,244 | — | 411,259 |
| John Winter | RSU | 41,994 | — | 365,558 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 41,459 | — | 363,595 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 37,313 | — | 327,235 |
| John Winter | RSU | 33,167 | — | 290,875 |
| Christopher Noyes | RSU | 20,729 | — | 180,446 |
| Aamir Hussain | RSU | 18,656 | — | 162,400 |
| John Winter | RSU | 16,583 | — | 144,355 |
| Balan Nair | Option | 116,158 | 7.81 | — |
| Balan Nair | Option | 298,062 | 6.16 | — |
| Balan Nair | Option | 426,997 | 6.69 | — |
| Balan Nair | Option | 232,316 | 7.78 | — |
| Balan Nair | Option | 596,124 | 6.22 | — |
| Balan Nair | Option | 853,994 | 6.66 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 40,054 | 7.81 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 99,354 | 6.16 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 137,741 | 6.69 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 80,108 | 7.78 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 198,708 | 6.22 | — |
| Christopher Noyes | Option | 275,482 | 6.66 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 36,049 | 7.81 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 89,418 | 6.16 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 123,967 | 6.69 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 72,098 | 7.78 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 178,836 | 6.22 | — |
| Aamir Hussain | Option | 247,933 | 6.66 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 32,043 | 7.81 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 79,482 | 6.16 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 110,193 | 6.69 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 158,966 | 6.22 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 64,087 | 7.78 | — |
| John Winter | Option | 220,385 | 6.66 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 41,872,413 | 3,167,290 | 32,416 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 36,644,746 | 20,066,287 | 581,485 | 63.96% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-17 | 53,874,044 | 377,190 | 241,603 | 99.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 92.97%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 63.96%b |
| 2018 | 2018-05-17 | 99.3%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of each director nominee but will have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " each of the auditors appointment proposal, the say-on-pay proposal and the incentive plan proposal because each of these proposals require an affirmative vote from a majority of the combined voting power of the issued and outstanding common shares that are present in person via the live audio-only webcast or by proxy at the AGM, and entitled to vote on the subject matter, voting together as a single class, and an abstention is not counted as an affirmative vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 322 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael T. FriesIndependent · Executive Committee | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $473,797 | $473,797 |
| Paul A. GouldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 5 | 0 | — | 9,343 | 288,958 |
| Miranda CurtisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 279,615 |
| Alfonso de Angoitia NoriegaIndependent · Audit · Nominating Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 4 | 0 | — | 2,637 | 262,252 |
| Brendan PaddickIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,615 |
| Eric L. ZinterhoferIndependent | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,615 |
| Roberta S. JacobsonIndependent · Nominating Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,615 |
| Charles H.R. BrackenIndependent · Audit · Nominating Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,615 |
| Daniel E. SanchezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,615 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $890,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $15 |
| All other compensation | $485,777 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,375,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Liberty Latin America names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Liberty Latin America.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Liberty Latin America | 2025 | Balan Nair | 1,500,000 | 5,888,225 | 5,327,633 | 3,757,250 | 16,885,852 |
| 3 | Cable One, Inc. | 2025 | Julia Laulis | 945,000 | 8,566,881 | 0 | 526,932 | 10,159,056 |
| 4 | IDT Corporation | 2025 | Shmuel Jonas | 495,000 | 0 | 300,003 | 0 | 1,479,253 |
| — | Altice USA, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WideOpenWest, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Latin America | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Altice USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cable One, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDT Corporation | Bonuses ranged from 16.9% to 138% of base salary. Management recommended bonuses approximately 12.65% higher than Fiscal 2024.% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| WideOpenWest, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Balan Nair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 50. As printed: 16,885,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 684546–684556 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Noyes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 50. As printed: 5,375,282. Filing ↗machine: span 697092–697101 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Winter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 50. As printed: 4,802,650. Filing ↗machine: span 720445–720454 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aamir Hussain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 50. As printed: 4,469,941. Filing ↗machine: span 708272–708281 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christopher Noyes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Noyes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823194–823203 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Winter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868877–868884 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aamir Hussain PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Aamir Hussain OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839052–839059 |
| 10 | Section 03, Balan Nair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793359–793368 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Winter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 865123–865130 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Winter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Noyes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Balan Nair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Balan Nair RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798168–798177 |
| 16 | Section 03, Balan Nair RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783780–783789 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christopher Noyes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 819440–819447 |
| 18 | Section 03, Christopher Noyes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815508–815515 |
| 19 | Section 03, Aamir Hussain OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848489–848498 |
| 20 | Section 03, Aamir Hussain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843860–843867 |
| 21 | Section 03, Aamir Hussain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, John Winter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Balan Nair OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788411–788420 |
| 24 | Section 03, Balan Nair OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802799–802808 |
| 25 | Section 03, John Winter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 861190–861197 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 322 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1439850–1439853 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael T. Fries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,797. Filing ↗machine: span 1527067–1527335 |
| 28 | Section 08, Paul A. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,958. Filing ↗machine: span 1548055–1548257 |
| 29 | Section 08, Miranda Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1543799–1544091 |
| 30 | Section 08, Alfonso de Angoitia Noriega | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,252. Filing ↗machine: span 1530594–1530821 |
| 31 | Section 08, Brendan Paddick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1559409–1559611 |
| 32 | Section 08, Eric L. Zinterhofer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1572302–1572544 |
| 33 | Section 08, Roberta S. Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1555157–1555449 |
| 34 | Section 08, Charles H.R. Bracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1538386–1538628 |
| 35 | Section 08, Daniel E. Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1566514–1566806 |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001712184-24-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.97% (votes for as printed: 41,872,413). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-14 | 0001712184-21-000133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.96% (votes for as printed: 36,644,746). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-05-17 | 0001712184-18-000174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.3% (votes for as printed: 53,874,044 (98.86%)). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 890,000 + equity 15 + all other 485,777 = 1,375,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,375,792 |
| 42 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 43 | Liberty Latin America (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001712184-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Latin America's own proxy. As printed: 16,885,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 684546–684556 |
| 44 | Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001632127-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087 |
| 45 | IDT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liberty Latin America. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632127-26-000015 | Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liberty Latin America. Filing ↗ |