Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IDT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Pereira | $500,000 | $925,000 | $1,824,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,063 | $3,271,294 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer, Ex-Officio Board Member | ||||||||
| Marcelo Fischer | 450,000 | 339,250 | 681,793 | 300,003 | 0 | 0 | 13,250 | 1,784,296 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shmuel Jonas | 495,000 | 684,250 | 0 | 300,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,479,253 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Menachem Ash | 400,000 | 687,000 | 18,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,675 | 1,110,616 |
| Executive Vice President of Strategy and Legal Affairs | ||||||||
| David Wartell | 300,000 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,275 | 498,275 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Howard Jonas | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Chairman and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Pereira | $3,271,294 | — | $1,658,500 | — |
| Marcelo Fischer | 1,784,296 | 747,000 | 1,537,755 | +1,037,296 |
| Shmuel Jonas | 1,479,253 | 1,090,000 | — | +389,253 |
| Menachem Ash | 1,110,616 | 1,588,900 | 1,157,700 | −478,284 |
| David Wartell | 498,275 | — | 871,200 | — |
| Howard Jonas | 250,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2025-11-25 | A | 1,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 1,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-12-29 | D | 97,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irwin Katsof | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric F. Cosentino | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judah Schorr | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-08 | D | 641 | 52 | 33,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 5,204 | 38 | 199,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 5,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 7,009 | 52 | 364,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 920 | 52 | 47,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Pereira | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 7,287 | 51 | 372,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-01-16 | D | 2,505 | 50 | 125,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 1,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 2,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 7,942 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-02-17 | A | 834 | 48 | 40,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-17 | — | 834 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-02-17 | D | 347 | 48 | 16,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-04-14 | D | 20,000 | 51 | 1,020,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,000 | 51 | 252,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-04-16 | D | 907 | 51 | 46,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,297 | 51 | 117,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadine Shea | EVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-06-08 | D | 500 | 55 | 27,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Conkling | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 673 | 56 | 37,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irwin Katsof | — | 2026-06-11 | D | 2,408 | 55 | 132,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 2,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 23,323 | 57 | 1,329,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric F. Cosentino | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 500 | 58 | 28,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,653 | 63 | 230,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,397 | 63 | 277,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-07-17 | D | 3,488 | 63 | 218,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-07-17 | D | 505 | 63 | 31,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2025-11-25 | A | 1,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 1,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2025-12-29 | D | 97,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irwin Katsof | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric F. Cosentino | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judah Schorr | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 986 | 51 | 50,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-08 | D | 641 | 52 | 33,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 5,204 | 38 | 199,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 5,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 7,009 | 52 | 364,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-14 | D | 920 | 52 | 47,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Pereira | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 7,287 | 51 | 372,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-01-16 | D | 2,505 | 50 | 125,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 1,175 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 2,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 7,942 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-02-17 | A | 834 | 48 | 40,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-02-17 | D | 834 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-02-17 | D | 347 | 48 | 16,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-04-14 | D | 20,000 | 51 | 1,020,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,000 | 51 | 252,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-04-16 | D | 907 | 51 | 46,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,297 | 51 | 117,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-07 | A | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadine Shea | EVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-06-08 | D | 500 | 55 | 27,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Conkling | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 673 | 56 | 37,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irwin Katsof | — | 2026-06-11 | D | 2,408 | 55 | 132,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard S. Jonas | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 2,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Fischer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 23,323 | 57 | 1,329,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric F. Cosentino | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 500 | 58 | 28,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,653 | 63 | 230,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Menachem Ash | EVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,397 | 63 | 277,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-07-17 | D | 3,488 | 63 | 218,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce J. Mason | EVP and Corporate Secretary | 2026-07-17 | D | 505 | 63 | 31,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo Fischer | RSU | 2024-09-18 | — | — | 15,624 | — | $681,793 |
| Shmuel Jonas | OPTION | 2024-09-30 | — | — | 18,094 | — | 300,003 |
| Menachem Ash | Restricted Stock | 2024-08-06 | — | — | 259 | — | 9,632 |
| Marcelo Fischer | OPTION | 2024-09-30 | — | — | 18,094 | — | 300,003 |
| Menachem Ash | Restricted Stock | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 181 | — | 9,309 |
| Bill Pereira | Restricted Stock | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 39,155 | — | 1,494,546 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo Fischer | $681,793 | $0 | $300,003 | 0.0% |
| Shmuel Jonas | 0 | 0 | 300,003 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas | Option | 18,094 | 38.43 | — |
| Marcelo Fischer | RSU | 15,064 | — | 887,420 |
| Marcelo Fischer | Option | 18,094 | 38.43 | — |
The compensation structure is designed to attract and retain qualified personnel and align their interests with the short-term and long-term goals of the Company and stockholders. The philosophy provides sufficient compensation to meet current needs and planned organic growth, with incentives to motivate individuals to achieve long-term plans.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 6,380,504 | 39,146 | 24,560 | 99.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-15 | 6,250,245 | 31,799 | 12,486 | 99.49% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-12-13 | 5,632,824 | 474,799 | 2,058 | 92.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 99.39%a |
| 2021 | 2021-12-15 | 99.49%b |
| 2018 | 2018-12-13 | 92.23%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,479,253 |
| Median employee compensation | $32,225 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric F. CosentinoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) | $100,000 | $50,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $150,291 |
| Irwin KatsofIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 37,500 | 69,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,780 |
| Judah SchorrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Nominating | 50,000 | 50,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,291 |
| Michael ChenkinIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Elaine S. YatzkanNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bill PereiraEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Howard S. JonasEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $212,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $169,862 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $382,362 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDT Corp | 2025 | Shmuel Jonas | $495,000 | $0 | $300,003 | $0 | $1,479,253 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bill Pereira | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,271,294. Filing ↗machine: span 529819–529828 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marcelo Fischer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,784,296. Filing ↗machine: span 533474–533483 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shmuel Jonas | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251 |
| 4 | Section 01, Menachem Ash | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,110,616. Filing ↗machine: span 540651–540660 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Wartell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 498,275. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c26 · span 537069–537076 |
| 6 | Section 01, Howard Jonas | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 543528–543535 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marcelo Fischer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r7 · c15 · span 533007–533014 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shmuel Jonas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r1 · c19 · span 525831–525838 |
| 9 | Section 03, Menachem Ash Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r6 · c21 · span 592406–592411 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marcelo Fischer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r7 · c19 · span 533163–533170 |
| 11 | Section 03, Menachem Ash Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r7 · c21 · span 593408–593413 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bill Pereira Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r2 · c21 · span 588528–588537 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 000149315225020225 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 662226–662235 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eric F. Cosentino | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,291. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r1 · c17 · span 164122–164129 |
| 15 | Section 08, Irwin Katsof | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,780. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c17 · span 167244–167251 |
| 16 | Section 08, Judah Schorr | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,291. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c17 · span 170366–170373 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Chenkin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c5 · span 171600–171606 |
| 18 | Section 08, Elaine S. Yatzkan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Bill Pereira | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Howard S. Jonas | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001193125-25-301576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001193125-25-301573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001193125-25-326705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-12-29 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001193125-25-337048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Irwin Katsof 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001193125-26-005826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eric F. Cosentino 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001193125-26-005819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Judah Schorr 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001193125-26-005823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bill Pereira 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-016424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-016426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001193125-26-059100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001193125-26-059100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001193125-26-059100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nadine Shea 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Conkling 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Irwin Katsof 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric F. Cosentino 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307820 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-13 | 0001493152-24-050018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.39% (votes for as printed: 6,380,504). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-12-17 | 0001493152-21-031805 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 6,250,245). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-12-17 | 0001213900-18-017446 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.23% (votes for as printed: 5,632,824). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 212,500 + equity 169,862 + all other 0 = 382,362, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 382,362 |
| 65 | IDT Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251 |