Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

IDT Corp (IDT)

CEO Shmuel Jonas was paid $1,479,253 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 35.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001493152-25-020225 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,271,294
Bill Pereira total, FY2025
President and Chief Operating Officer, Ex-Officio Board Member — highest-paid officer; CEO Shmuel Jonas: $1,479,253
—
CEO (Shmuel Jonas) pay percentile vs peers
45.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.39%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Shmuel Jonas (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,479,253 (base salary $495,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001493152-25-020225, filed 2025-10-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IDT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 28, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bill Pereira$500,000$925,000$1,824,231$0$0$0$22,063$3,271,294
President and Chief Operating Officer, Ex-Officio Board Member
Marcelo Fischer450,000339,250681,793300,0030013,2501,784,296
Chief Financial Officer
Shmuel Jonas495,000684,2500300,0030001,479,253
Chief Executive Officer
Menachem Ash400,000687,00018,9410004,6751,110,616
Executive Vice President of Strategy and Legal Affairs
David Wartell300,000195,00000003,275498,275
Chief Technology Officer
Howard Jonas250,000000000250,000
Chairman and Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bill Pereira$3,271,294—$1,658,500—
Marcelo Fischer1,784,296747,0001,537,755↑ +1,037,296
Shmuel Jonas1,479,2531,090,000—↑ +389,253
Menachem Ash1,110,6161,588,9001,157,700↓ −478,284
David Wartell498,275—871,200—
Howard Jonas250,000———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read IDT Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IDT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IDT
4 companies name IDT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IDT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Howard JonasExecutive$250,000
Bill PereiraPresident$3,271,294
Marcelo FischerCFO$1,784,296
Menachem AshEVP$1,110,616
Shmuel JonasCEO$1,479,253
David WartellCTO$498,275
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Eric F. CosentinoLead Independent Director$150,291
Irwin KatsofIndependent Director$106,780
Judah SchorrIndependent Director$100,291
Michael ChenkinIndependent Director$25,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-11-25D1,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2025-11-25A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-12-17D1,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-12-29D97,16300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Irwin KatsofDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-08D6415233,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-14D7,00952364,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill PereiraDirector2026-01-15D7,28751372,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-15D9205247,879CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-01-16D2,50550125,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-16A5,20438199,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-16D5,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-01-28D2,21400CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-02-17D3474816,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-02-17A8344840,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-17—834——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D5,00051252,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-04-14D20,000511,020,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-04-16D9075146,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-04-16D2,29751117,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-04-16D60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-05-05D1,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-05-07D7,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadine SheaEVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES2026-06-08D5005527,661CommonForm 4 ↗
William ConklingDirector2026-06-09A6735637,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Irwin Katsof—2026-06-11D2,40855132,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-06-23D2,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-06-26D23,323571,329,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-06-30D5005828,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-07-15D4,39763277,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-07-16D3,65363230,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-07-17D3,48863218,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-07-17D5056331,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-08-31D1,16500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-10-01D5007939,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadine SheaEVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES2026-10-01D4007831,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-01D3,37579267,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-10-07D1,1508092,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-07D3677929,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-13D8058266,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-10-14D6,03682493,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-10-15D7,71782629,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-15—1,737——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15D2,32781188,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15D1,1478293,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15A3,47482284,260CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 51 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-11-25D1,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2025-11-25A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-12-17D1,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2025-12-29D97,16300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Irwin KatsofDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-01-05A9865150,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-08D6415233,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-14D7,00952364,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill PereiraDirector2026-01-15D7,28751372,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-15D9205247,879CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-01-16D2,50550125,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-16A5,20438199,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-01-16D5,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-01-28D2,21400CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-02-17D3474816,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-02-17A8344840,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-02-17D83400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D5,00051252,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-04-14D20,000511,020,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-04-16D9075146,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-04-16D2,29751117,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-04-16D60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-05-05D1,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-05-07D7,94200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-05-07A72200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadine SheaEVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES2026-06-08D5005527,661CommonForm 4 ↗
William ConklingDirector2026-06-09A6735637,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Irwin Katsof—2026-06-11D2,40855132,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-06-23D2,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo FischerChief Financial Officer2026-06-26D23,323571,329,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-06-30D5005828,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-07-15D4,39763277,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Menachem AshEVP of Strategic&Legal Affairs2026-07-16D3,65363230,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-07-17D3,48863218,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-07-17D5056331,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard S. JonasDirector2026-08-31D1,16500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric F. CosentinoDirector2026-10-01D5007939,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadine SheaEVP of GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES2026-10-01D4007831,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-01D3,37579267,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce J. MasonEVP and Corporate Secretary2026-10-07D1,1508092,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-07D3677929,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-13D8058266,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-10-14D6,03682493,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Judah SchorrDirector2026-10-15D7,71782629,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15D1,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15D2,32781188,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15D1,1478293,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitch SilbermanCAO & Controller2026-10-15A3,47482284,260CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Menachem AshRSU2025-04-28——181—$9,309
Menachem AshRSU2024-08-06——259—9,632
Bill PereiraRSU2024-10-16——39,155—1,494,546
Marcelo FischerRSU2024-09-18——15,624—681,793
Marcelo FischerOPTION2024-09-30——18,094—300,003
Shmuel JonasOPTION2024-09-30——18,094—300,003
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Menachem Ash$18,941$0$00.0%
Bill Pereira1,494,546000.0%
Marcelo Fischer681,7930300,0030.0%
Shmuel Jonas00300,0030.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marcelo FischerRSU15,064—$887,420
JonasOption18,09438.43—
Marcelo FischerOption18,09438.43—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation structure is designed to attract and retain qualified personnel and align their interests with the short-term and long-term goals of the Company and stockholders. The philosophy focuses on providing sufficient compensation to meet current needs and planned organic growth, while providing incentives to motivate individuals to execute their roles to achieve long-term plans.

CEO STI target (% of salary)NaN%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-12-126,380,50439,14624,56099.39%Passed
20212021-12-156,250,24531,79912,48699.49%Passed
20182018-12-135,632,824474,7992,05892.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-12-1299.39%a
20212021-12-1599.49%b
20182018-12-1392.23%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,479,253
Median employee compensation$32,225
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric F. CosentinoIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance (Chair)$100,000$50,291$0$0$0$150,291
Irwin KatsofIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Nominating (Chair)37,50069,280000106,780
Judah SchorrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Nominating50,00050,291000100,291
Michael ChenkinIndependent · Not standing for re-election25,000000025,000
Howard S. JonasEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Bill PereiraEmployee director · Not standing for re-election—————0
Elaine S. YatzkanNot independent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$212,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$169,862
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$382,362

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IDT Corp2025Shmuel Jonas$495,000$0$300,003$0$1,479,253

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at IDT Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bill Pereira (President and Chief Operating Officer, Ex-Officio Board Member) was the highest-paid executive at IDT Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,271,294.
What is IDT Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, IDT Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45.9:1.
How did shareholders vote on IDT Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.39% of shareholders supported IDT Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does IDT Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, IDT Corp reported total board compensation of $382,362 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bill PereiraDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,271,294. Filing ↗machine: span 529819–529828
2Section 01, Marcelo FischerDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,784,296. Filing ↗machine: span 533474–533483
3Section 01, Shmuel JonasDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251
4Section 01, Menachem AshDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,110,616. Filing ↗machine: span 540651–540660
5Section 01, David WartellDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 498,275. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c26 · span 537069–537076
6Section 01, Howard JonasDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 543528–543535
7Section 03, Menachem Ash RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593408–593413
8Section 03, Menachem Ash RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 592406–592411
9Section 03, Bill Pereira RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 588528–588537
10Section 03, Marcelo Fischer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 590536–590543
11Section 03, Marcelo Fischer OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 589534–589541
12Section 03, Shmuel Jonas OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-25-020225Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587521–587528
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-30—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 662226–662235
14Section 08, Eric F. CosentinoDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,291. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Irwin KatsofDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,780. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Judah SchorrDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,291. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Michael ChenkinDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c5 · span 171526–171613
18Section 08, Howard S. JonasDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Bill PereiraDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Elaine S. YatzkanDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-11-25Form 42025-11-280001193125-25-301573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2025-11-25Form 42025-11-280001193125-25-301576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001193125-25-326705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2025-12-29Form 42025-12-300001193125-25-337048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Eric F. Cosentino 2026-01-05Form 42026-01-070001193125-26-005819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Irwin Katsof 2026-01-05Form 42026-01-070001193125-26-005826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Judah Schorr 2026-01-05Form 42026-01-070001193125-26-005823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-08Form 42026-01-120001193125-26-010422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-160001193125-26-015363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Bill Pereira 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-200001193125-26-016424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001193125-26-015363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001193125-26-016426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-160001193125-26-015363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-160001193125-26-015363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-01-28Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001193125-26-158556Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001193125-26-159113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-160001193125-26-159111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-160001193125-26-159111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-04-16Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nadine Shea 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Conkling 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Irwin Katsof 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-270873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-282755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Marcelo Fischer 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-290844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric F. Cosentino 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307820Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Menachem Ash 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307820Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-210001193125-26-310152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-210001193125-26-310152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Howard S. Jonas 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eric F. Cosentino 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Nadine Shea 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Joyce J. Mason 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001193125-26-418885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001193125-26-418882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Judah Schorr 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-423979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Judah Schorr 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-423979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mitch Silberman 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423000Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-130001493152-24-050018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.39% (votes for as printed: 6,380,504). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-12-170001493152-21-031805Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 6,250,245). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2018 voteForm 8-K2018-12-170001213900-18-017446Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.23% (votes for as printed: 5,632,824). Filing ↗
75Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
76Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
77Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 212,500 + equity 169,862 + all other 0 = 382,362, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 382,362
78IDT Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.