CEO Michael Fries was paid $37,717,946 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 17.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-191485 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$37,717,946 ↓ Michael Fries total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 383:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.2% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Ask our research desk, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LBTYK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fries | $3,000,000 | — | $18,042,057 | — | $13,000,000 | — | $3,675,889 | $37,717,946 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Charles Bracken | 1,292,490 | — | 7,345,402 | — | 4,000,000 | — | 213,332 | 12,851,224 |
| EVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Enrique Rodriguez | 1,197,000 | — | 11,213,478 | — | — | 297,053 | 81,558 | 12,789,089 |
| EVP & Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Salvato | 1,064,559 | — | 6,951,724 | — | 3,500,000 | — | 139,445 | 11,655,728 |
| EVP & Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Hall | 1,251,000 | — | 5,056,004 | — | 2,750,000 | 292,577 | 47,956 | 9,397,537 |
| EVP & General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fries | $37,717,946 | $45,693,754 | $44,748,400 | ↓ −7,975,808 |
| Charles Bracken | 12,851,224 | 13,287,504 | 13,249,169 | ↓ −436,280 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | 12,789,089 | 13,088,323 | — | ↓ −299,234 |
| Andrea Salvato | 11,655,728 | 12,064,789 | 11,018,554 | ↓ −409,061 |
| Bryan Hall | 9,397,537 | 9,996,249 | 9,336,747 | ↓ −598,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Liberty Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LBTYK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LBTYK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LBTYK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 22,583 | — | $259,930 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 35,900 | — | 418,953 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 18,820 | — | 226,405 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 21,314 | — | 260,244 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 20,701 | — | 249,033 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 50,683 | — | 615,798 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 264,506 | — | 3,213,748 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 35,900 | — | 436,185 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 52,794 | — | 641,447 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 21,314 | — | 248,521 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 52,794 | — | 616,106 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 77,159 | — | 928,223 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 4,225 | — | 51,587 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 18,820 | — | 216,618 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 50,683 | — | 591,471 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 22,583 | — | 271,673 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,445 | — | 28,509 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,445 | — | 29,853 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 77,159 | — | 888,100 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 15,056 | — | 173,295 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 4,225 | — | 49,264 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 15,056 | — | 181,124 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 52,794 | — | 641,447 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 52,794 | — | 616,106 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,466 | — | 30,110 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 20,701 | — | 238,269 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,466 | — | 28,754 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Bracken | $1,847,518 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Hall | 1,310,408 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Enrique Rodriguez | 2,209,341 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrea Salvato | 1,753,435 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Fries | 5,030,071 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 187,530 | — | $2,089,084 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 185,766 | — | 2,050,857 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 12,110 | — | 134,905 |
| Andrea Salvato | Option | 158,320 | 11.3 | — |
| Bryan Hall | Option | 150,848 | 9.66 | — |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 187,530 | — | 2,089,084 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 127,520 | — | 1,420,573 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 4,225 | — | 47,067 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 34,646 | — | 385,956 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 251,304 | — | 2,799,527 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 185,766 | — | 2,050,857 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 2,466 | — | 27,471 |
| Charles Bracken | Option | 83,243 | 10.7 | — |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 35,900 | — | 399,926 |
| Charles Bracken | Option | 221,837 | 9.66 | — |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 264,506 | — | 2,920,146 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 180,030 | — | 2,005,534 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 354,782 | — | 3,952,271 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 1,851,544 | — | 20,441,046 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 36,090 | — | 402,043 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 369,564 | — | 4,116,943 |
| Charles Bracken | Option | 219,750 | 10.2 | — |
| Andrea Salvato | Option | 210,960 | 10.2 | — |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 1,280,590 | — | 14,137,714 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 369,564 | — | 4,116,943 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 185,522 | — | 2,048,163 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 21,314 | — | 237,438 |
| Michael Fries | RSU | 248,784 | — | 2,746,575 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 24,541 | — | 273,387 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 178,336 | — | 1,968,829 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 126,320 | — | 1,394,573 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 52,794 | — | 588,125 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 52,794 | — | 588,125 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 17,808 | — | 198,381 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | Option | 139,853 | 11.3 | — |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 50,683 | — | 564,609 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 15,100 | — | 168,214 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 36,090 | — | 402,043 |
| Enrique Rodriguez | RSU | 30,200 | — | 333,408 |
| Michael Fries | Option | 860,343 | 11.3 | — |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 35,614 | — | 393,179 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 34,190 | — | 377,458 |
| Bryan Hall | RSU | 24,218 | — | 267,367 |
| Andrea Salvato | RSU | 17,095 | — | 190,438 |
| Charles Bracken | RSU | 2,445 | — | 27,237 |
| Bryan Hall | Option | 149,429 | 10.2 | — |
| Michael Fries | Option | 1,522,079 | 10.2 | — |
| Charles Bracken | Option | 164,920 | 11.3 | — |
| Bryan Hall | Option | 56,607 | 10.7 | — |
| Andrea Salvato | Option | 212,964 | 9.66 | — |
| Bryan Hall | Option | 112,146 | 11.3 | — |
| Enrique Rodriguez | Option | 70,590 | 10.7 | — |
| Enrique Rodriguez | Option | 221,837 | 9.66 | — |
| Enrique Rodriguez | Option | 219,750 | 10.2 | — |
| Andrea Salvato | Option | 79,912 | 10.7 | — |
The compensation committee's primary objectives are to motivate executives to maximize contributions, attract and retain top-caliber employees, and align executive interests with shareholders by emphasizing long-term, equity-based compensation that increases in value as the share price increases.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | The Croner Company |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 212,405,221 | 33,998,202 | 7,603,821 | 86.2% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 170,232,934 | 91,909,616 | 10,441,869 | 64.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 86.2%a |
| 2020 | 2020-06-30 | 64.94%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 383 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,717,946 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,575 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul A. GouldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $205,000 | $34,030 | $-9 | — | — | $469,657 |
| Marisa D. DrewIndependent | 150,000 | 9,311 | -9 | — | -7 | 389,937 |
| Daniel E. SanchezIndependent | 150,000 | 574 | 0 | — | 380,577 | — |
| John C. MaloneIndependent | 0 | 5 | 5 | — | 750,599 | — |
| Andrew J. ColeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 150,000 | 599 | 15 | — | 380,617 | — |
| Larry E. RomrellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 180,000 | 3,970 | 0 | — | 413,942 | — |
| Miranda Curtis CMGIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 165,000 | 597 | 0 | — | 395,569 | — |
| Anthony WernerIndependent · Audit | 75,012 | 975 | 0 | — | 380,978 | — |
| Liberty Global Class AIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Richard R. GreenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 41,340 | 594 | 5,161 | — | 400,758 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 55,000 / 30,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,116,352 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $50,655 |
| All other compensation | $3,103,033 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,270,040 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberty Global | 2025 | Michael Fries | $3,000,000 | $18,042,057 | — | $13,000,000 | $37,717,946 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Fries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Bracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 12,851,224. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Enrique Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 12,789,089. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrea Salvato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 11,655,728. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Bryan Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 9,397,537. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 748427–748434 |
| 8 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 782222–782229 |
| 9 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788591–788598 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 819125–819132 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831199–831206 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Fries RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677629–677638 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 751434–751441 |
| 14 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714536–714543 |
| 15 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 785419–785426 |
| 16 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 711529–711536 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Fries RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 674621–674628 |
| 18 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 745396–745402 |
| 19 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828192–828199 |
| 21 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702462–702469 |
| 22 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705493–705499 |
| 23 | Section 03, Charles Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 708498–708504 |
| 24 | Section 03, Michael Fries RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 671589–671596 |
| 25 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 742226–742232 |
| 27 | Section 03, Bryan Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 739030–739037 |
| 28 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794630–794637 |
| 29 | Section 03, Enrique Rodriguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791623–791630 |
| 30 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825161–825167 |
| 31 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 03, Andrea Salvato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822156–822162 |
| 33 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 383 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1438487–1438490 |
| 34 | Section 08, Paul A. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1572578–1572585 |
| 35 | Section 08, Marisa D. Drew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1566834–1566841 |
| 36 | Section 08, Daniel E. Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, John C. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Andrew J. Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Larry E. Romrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Miranda Curtis CMG | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Anthony Werner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Liberty Global Class A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Richard R. Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001570585-26-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.2% (votes for as printed: 212,405,221). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-07-06 | 0001570585-20-000225 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.94% (votes for as printed: 170,232,934). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,116,352 + equity 50,655 + all other 3,103,033 = 4,270,040, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,270,040 |
| 49 | Liberty Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global's own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat