CEO Thomas Shortt was paid $10,736,691 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 287.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187619 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,736,691 ↑ Thomas Shortt total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.05% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
VRM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shortt | $777,981 | $200,000 | $7,051,871 | $2,706,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,736,691 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Jonathan Sandison | 395,962 | 35,000 | 1,003,870 | 156,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,591,357 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | 373,096 | — | 752,896 | 104,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,230,342 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shortt | $10,736,691 | $2,771,677 | $2,335,923 | ↑ +7,965,014 |
| Jonathan Sandison | 1,591,357 | — | — | — |
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | 1,230,342 | 537,897 | — | ↑ +692,445 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Vroom's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VRM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name VRM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Laura G. O'Shaughnessy | Former director (through FY2025) | $238,000 |
| Laura W. Lang | Former director (through FY2025) | $116,896 |
| Matthew J. Pietroforte | Independent Director | $271,906 |
| Michael J. Farello | Independent Director | $232,500 |
| Nikul Patel | Independent Director | $237,803 |
| Paula B. Pretlow | Former director (through FY2025) | $116,670 |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Chair of the Board | $262,500 |
| Robert R. Krakowiak | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Timothy M. Crow | Independent Director | $238,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | CLO, CCO, Secretary | 2026-05-08 | D | 35 | $12 | $427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert R. Krakowiak | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Crow | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikul Patel | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,832 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,595 | 0 | 156 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,595 | 0 | 156 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,595 | 7 | 112,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,171 | 0 | 132 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,595 | 7 | 112,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,171 | 7 | 95,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,424 | 7 | 17,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Mylod, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,424 | 0 | 24 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Shortt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 65,382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacob Shlomo Benzaquen | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,422 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Sandison | CFO, Vroom and UACC | 2026-06-30 | A | 13,271 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | CLO, CCO, Secretary | 2026-06-30 | A | 10,431 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Sandison | CFO, Vroom and UACC | 2026-08-06 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Shortt | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacob Shlomo Benzaquen | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | CLO, CCO, Secretary | 2026-08-06 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shortt | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $7,051,871 |
| Jonathan Sandison | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,003,870 |
| Thomas Shortt | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 2,706,839 |
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 104,350 |
| Jonathan Sandison | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | — | — | 156,525 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Shortt | $7,051,871 | $0 | $2,706,839 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Sandison | 1,003,870 | 0 | 156,525 | 0.0% |
| Anna-Lisa Corrales | 104,350 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Sandison | RSU | 40,991 | — | $814,901 |
| Thomas Shortt | RSU | 1,500 | — | 29,820 |
| Thomas Shortt | Option | 129,700 | 45.7 | — |
| Jonathan Sandison | Option | 7,500 | 45.7 | — |
| Jonathan Sandison | Option | 5,000 | 45.7 | — |
| Jonathan Sandison | RSU | 224 | — | 4,184 |
| Jonathan Sandison | Option | 5,000 | 60.95 | — |
| Thomas Shortt | RSU | 287,949 | — | 5,724,426 |
| Jonathan Sandison | RSU | 30,743 | — | 611,170 |
| Thomas Shortt | Option | 129,700 | 60.95 | — |
| Jonathan Sandison | Option | 7,500 | 60.95 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is driven by the need to attract and retain top executive talent, while ensuring that compensation aligns with our corporate and financial objectives and the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | The Overture Alliance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 4,180,240 | 40,286 | 2,417 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 4,541,392 | 12,341 | 3,067 | 99.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 389,314 | 70,876 | 6,988 | 84.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 30,591,083 | 8,887,501 | 458,588 | 77.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 99.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 99.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 84.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew J. PietroforteIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | $30,000 | $241,096 | $0 | $0 | — | $271,906 |
| Robert J. Mylod, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | 62,500 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Robert R. KrakowiakIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 40,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Timothy M. CrowIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 38,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,000 |
| Laura G. O'ShaughnessyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 38,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,000 |
| Nikul PatelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 24,104 | 213,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,803 |
| Michael J. FarelloIndependent · Compensation | 32,500 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,500 |
| Laura W. LangIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 16,896 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,896 |
| Paula B. PretlowIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 16,670 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,670 |
| Thomas H. ShorttEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 5,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $298,670 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,654,795 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,953,465 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vroom | 2025 | Thomas Shortt | $777,981 | $7,051,871 | $2,706,839 | $0 | $10,736,691 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Shortt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 10,736,691. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 505879–505889 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Sandison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,591,357. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c16 · span 518750–518759 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anna-Lisa Corrales | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,230,342. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c16 · span 530315–530324 |
| 4 | Section 03, Thomas Shortt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c9 · span 503513–503522 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jonathan Sandison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c9 · span 516383–516392 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Shortt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c11 · span 504192–504201 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anna-Lisa Corrales RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c11 · span 528641–528648 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Sandison OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c11 · span 517062–517069 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126253 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Matthew J. Pietroforte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,906. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c9 · span 765614–765822 |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert J. Mylod, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c9 · span 739948–740156 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert R. Krakowiak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c9 · span 761918–762126 |
| 13 | Section 08, Timothy M. Crow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c9 · span 743520–743728 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura G. O'Shaughnessy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c9 · span 754596–754804 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nikul Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,803. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c9 · span 769324–769532 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael J. Farello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c9 · span 747268–747476 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laura W. Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,896. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c9 · span 750986–751194 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paula B. Pretlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,670. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c9 · span 758317–758525 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas H. Shortt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Anna-Lisa Corrales 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002034984-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert R. Krakowiak 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001683084-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timothy M. Crow 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001389396-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001214607-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nikul Patel 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001615561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001104659-26-074229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001104659-26-074228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001214607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001214607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001214607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert J. Mylod, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001214607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas H. Shortt 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001461101-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jacob Shlomo Benzaquen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002068536-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jonathan Sandison 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002059222-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anna-Lisa Corrales 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002034984-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Sandison 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0002059222-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas H. Shortt 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001461101-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jacob Shlomo Benzaquen 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0002068536-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Anna-Lisa Corrales 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0002034984-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269693 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.05% (votes for as printed: 4,180,240). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.73% (votes for as printed: 4,541,392). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073703 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 389,314). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 298,670 + equity 1,654,795 + all other 0 = 1,953,465, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,953,465 |
| 59 | Vroom (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187619 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vroom's own proxy. As printed: 10,736,691. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 505879–505889 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.