Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-18

Mission Produce (AVO)

CEO Stephen Barnard was paid $3,050,746 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-006551 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,050,746 ↓
Stephen Barnard total, FY2025
13th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
530:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephen Barnard (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,050,746 (base salary $825,850) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-006551, filed 2026-02-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AVO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Barnard$825,850$0$1,157,891$0$1,010,880$0$56,125$3,050,746
Chief Executive Officer
John Pawlowski619,385124,800964,9070606,528084,3312,399,951
President and Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Giles502,78176,502656,1460371,790081,1451,688,364
Chief Financial Officer
Joanne Wu464,54070,200482,4600341,172079,1041,437,476
General Counsel and Secretary
Juan Wiesner455,3070192,98400022,061670,352
Former President of Central and South America

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephen Barnard$3,050,746$3,500,819$2,575,284↓ −450,073
John Pawlowski2,399,9512,058,429—↑ +341,522
Bryan Giles1,688,3641,838,7461,195,874↓ −150,382
Joanne Wu1,437,4761,567,347972,799↓ −129,871
Juan Wiesner670,352778,419933,924↓ −108,067

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mission Produce's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVO reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVO
5 companies name AVO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AVO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bonnie C. LindIndependent Director$191,185
Bruce C. TaylorIndependent Director$183,852
Douglas M. StoneIndependent Director—
Jay A. PackIndependent Director$186,352
Laura FlanaganIndependent Director$110,602
Linda B. SegreIndependent Director$186,185
Luis A. GonzalezDirector$172,852
Michael B. SimsIndependent Director$143,267
Stephen A. BeebeChair of the Board$244,276
Tony Bashir SarsamIndependent Director$178,852
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Juan WiesnerRSU2025-01-06——7,310—$96,492
Juan WiesnerPSU2025-01-063,6557,310—14,62096,492
Bryan GilesRSU2025-01-06——24,854—328,073
Joanne WuRSU2025-01-06——18,275—241,230
Stephen BarnardPSU2025-01-0621,93043,859—87,718578,939
John PawlowskiPSU2025-01-0618,27536,549—73,098482,447
Bryan GilesPSU2025-01-0612,42724,854—49,708328,073
Joanne WuPSU2025-01-069,13818,275—36,550241,230
Stephen BarnardRSU2025-01-06——43,860—578,952
John PawlowskiRSU2025-01-06——36,550—482,460
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Juan Wiesner$96,492$96,492$050.0%
Bryan Giles328,073328,073050.0%
Joanne Wu241,230241,230050.0%
Stephen Barnard578,952578,939050.0%
John Pawlowski482,460482,447050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen BarnardPSU100,723—$1,160,333
Stephen BarnardRSU113,999—1,313,268
John PawlowskiRSU73,098—842,089
Bryan GilesRSU49,708—572,636
Juan WiesnerRSU20,596—237,266
Stephen BarnardRSU123,584—1,423,688
Stephen BarnardRSU87,718—1,010,511
John PawlowskiPSU85,910—989,683
Bryan GilesRSU70,030—806,746
John PawlowskiRSU65,188—750,966
Bryan GilesRSU58,039—668,609
Joanne WuRSU51,492—593,188
Joanne WuRSU42,676—491,628
Joanne WuRSU36,550—421,056
Bryan GilesPSU34,247—394,522
Stephen BarnardRSU28,944—333,435
Joanne WuPSU25,181—290,088
Juan WiesnerPSU25,181—290,088
Juan WiesnerRSU21,412—246,666
Juan WiesnerRSU14,620—168,422
Bryan GilesRSU9,841—113,368
Joanne WuRSU7,236—83,359
Juan WiesnerRSU7,236—83,359
Stephen BarnardOption1,699,77013.74—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is built on three key pillars: enabling the mission to attract and retain high-caliber talent, linking pay to performance through formulaic incentive plans, and creating alignment with stockholders via a mix of multi-year PSUs and time-vested RSUs. The program emphasizes variable at-risk compensation and robust stock ownership guidelines to ensure long-term value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-0942,038,1215,311,5707,55488.78%Passed
20252025-04-1033,883,4418,926,3001,112,11779.15%Passed
20242024-04-1146,011,5381,254,630783,33197.35%Passed
20232023-04-1343,795,0402,695,0791,827,06494.2%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-0988.78%a
20252025-04-1079.15%b
20242024-04-1197.35%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal since they are not counted as votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal since they are not counted as votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal since they are not counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)530 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$9,320
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen A. BeebeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$80,167$164,109$0$0$0$244,276
Bonnie C. LindIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election85,000106,185000191,185
Jay A. PackIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance80,167106,185000186,352
Linda B. SegreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Management Succession · Nominating and Corporate Governance80,000106,185000186,185
Bruce C. TaylorIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance77,667106,185000183,852
Tony Bashir SarsamIndependent · Compensation72,667106,185000178,852
Luis A. GonzalezNot independent66,667106,185000172,852
Michael B. SimsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Strategy · Newly elected39,500103,767000143,267
Laura FlanaganIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit/Finance · Technology/Cybersecurity · Newly elected25,66784,935000110,602
Stephen J. BarnardEmployee director000000
Douglas M. StoneIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$607,502
Equity awards (grant-date value)$989,921
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,597,423

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mission Produce names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Sovos Brands, Inc. (SOVO)— Vita Coco Company (COCO)43— Utz Brands (UTZ)44— The Hain Celestial Group (HAIN)45 John B. Sanfilippo & Son (JBSF) Fresh Del Monte Produce (FDO)— CalMaine Foods (CALM)46— B&G Foods (BG)47— Westrock Coffee Company (WCC)48 J&J Snack Foods (JJSF)— The Simply Good Foods Company (SMPL)49 SunOpta (STK) Farmer Bros. Co. (FARM)

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mission Produce.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1B&G Foods2025Gregory Heckman$1,400,000$12,767,722$0$4,112,640$18,945,479
2Westrock Coffee Company2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
3Vita Coco Company2025Martin Roper625,0001,879,998920,0021,114,3754,549,875
4The Hain Celestial Group2025Wendy Davidson789,8083,530,682004,546,417
5Utz Brands2025Howard Friedman968,2892,699,0440609,9364,391,269
6The Simply Good Foods Company2025Geoff Tanner816,6672,747,758—748,0004,330,633
7J&J Snack Foods2025Daniel Fachner1,021,9232,059,9740834,3003,978,648
8Mission Produce2025Stephen Barnard825,8501,157,89101,010,8803,050,746
9CalMaine Foods2026Sherman Miller627,538502,523002,109,221
—Sovos Brands, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—John B. Sanfilippo & Son——————not in coverage universe
—Fresh Del Monte Produce——————not in coverage universe
—SunOpta——————not in coverage universe
—Farmer Bros. Co.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mission Producenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
B&G Foodsnot disclosedPBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40Yes — 3-Year RTSRSemler Brossy
CalMaine Foodsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Farmer Bros. Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Fresh Del Monte Producenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
J&J Snack Foodsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
John B. Sanfilippo & Sonnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sovos Brands, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SunOptanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Hain Celestial Groupnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry IndexClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
The Simply Good Foods Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Utz Brandsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedF.W. Cook
Vita Coco Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Westrock Coffee Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mission Produce in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephen Barnard (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mission Produce in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,050,746.
How does Mission Produce's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephen Barnard's total compensation ranked at the 13th percentile of Mission Produce's disclosed peer group.
What is Mission Produce's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mission Produce's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 530:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mission Produce's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.78% of shareholders supported Mission Produce's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mission Produce spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mission Produce reported total board compensation of $1,597,423 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen BarnardDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 3,050,746. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 881187–881196
2Section 01, John PawlowskiDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 2,399,951. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 891866–891875
3Section 01, Bryan GilesDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 1,688,364. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 899423–899432
4Section 01, Joanne WuDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 1,437,476. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 910098–910107
5Section 01, Juan WiesnerDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 670,352. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 921292–921299
6Section 03, Juan Wiesner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1053318–1053324
7Section 03, Juan Wiesner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049954–1049960
8Section 03, Bryan Giles RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1027519–1027526
9Section 03, Joanne Wu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041935–1041942
10Section 03, Stephen Barnard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997886–997893
11Section 03, John Pawlowski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011363–1011370
12Section 03, Bryan Giles PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1023937–1023944
13Section 03, Joanne Wu PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1037408–1037415
14Section 03, Stephen Barnard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1001468–1001475
15Section 03, John Pawlowski RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-006551Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1015890–1015897
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 530 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1378023–1378026
17Section 08, Stephen A. BeebeDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,276. Filing ↗machine: span 565253–565411
18Section 08, Bonnie C. LindDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,185. Filing ↗machine: span 572370–572528
19Section 08, Jay A. PackDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,352. Filing ↗machine: span 574503–574661
20Section 08, Linda B. SegreDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,185. Filing ↗machine: span 579130–579288
21Section 08, Bruce C. TaylorDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,852. Filing ↗machine: span 586149–586306
22Section 08, Tony Bashir SarsamDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,852. Filing ↗machine: span 576994–577152
23Section 08, Luis A. GonzalezDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,852. Filing ↗machine: span 569883–570041
24Section 08, Michael B. SimsDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,267. Filing ↗machine: span 581624–581782
25Section 08, Laura FlanaganDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,602. Filing ↗machine: span 567745–567903
26Section 08, Stephen J. BarnardDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Douglas M. StoneDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-090001193125-26-149896Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.78% (votes for as printed: 42,038,121). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-100001802974-25-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.15% (votes for as printed: 33,883,441). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-120001802974-24-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 46,011,538). Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 607,502 + equity 989,921 + all other 0 = 1,597,423, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,597,423
34B&G Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗
35Westrock Coffee Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in Westrock Coffee Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
36Vita Coco Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001482981-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Vita Coco Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,549,875. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 599122–599131
37The Hain Celestial Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001193125-25-207370CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247
38Utz Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103020CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1911475–1911484
39The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-121934CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896
40J&J Snack Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001140361-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in J&J Snack Foods's own proxy. As printed: 3,978,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 557467–557476
41Mission Produce (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551CEO total compensation as printed in Mission Produce's own proxy. As printed: 3,050,746. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 881187–881196
42CalMaine Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-180001140361-26-033569CEO total compensation as printed in CalMaine Foods's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 408100–408109
43Section 10a, Vita Coco Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001482981-26-000107Vita Coco Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Utz Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103020Utz Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-207370The Hain Celestial Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, CalMaine Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-033569CalMaine Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, B&G Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024588B&G Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Westrock Coffee Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688Westrock Coffee Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-121934The Simply Good Foods Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mission Produce. Filing ↗