Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-17

MNTN Inc (MNTN)

CEO Mark Douglas was paid $1,260,976 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001891027-26-000033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,573,712
Patrick Pohlen total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Mark Douglas: $1,260,976
—
CEO (Mark Douglas) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Douglas (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,260,976 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001891027-26-000033, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MNTN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patrick Pohlen$475,000$0$0$2,214,252$705,757$0$6,178,703$9,573,712
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Innes500,000006,039,050682,23001,265,3808,486,660
Chief Operating Officer
Mark Douglas600,000000658,70502,2711,260,976
President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Patrick Pohlen$9,573,712$1,229,746—↑ +8,343,966
Christopher Innes8,486,6601,246,783—↑ +7,239,877
Mark Douglas1,260,9761,326,016—↓ −65,040

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MNTN Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MNTN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MNTN
No companies currently name MNTN as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Patrick PohlenOption135,24320.54—
Christopher InnesOption199,21320.54—
Christopher InnesOption149,41016—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We seek to ensure that the total compensation paid to our executive officers is reasonable and competitive. Compensation of our executives is structured around the achievement of individual performance and near-term corporate targets as well as long-term business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-11—a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1MNTN Inc2025Mark Douglas$600,000$0$0$658,705$1,260,976

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MNTN Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Patrick Pohlen (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MNTN Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,573,712.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patrick PohlenDEF 14A2026-04-300001891027-26-000033Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,573,712. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 254229–254238
2Section 01, Christopher InnesDEF 14A2026-04-300001891027-26-000033Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,486,660. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 259303–259312
3Section 01, Mark DouglasDEF 14A2026-04-300001891027-26-000033Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,260,976. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 249140–249149
4Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001891027-26-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
5Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
6MNTN Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001891027-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in MNTN Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,260,976. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 249140–249149

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.