Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HCP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David McJannet | $500,000 | $0 | $15,175,417 | $0 | $422,300 | $0 | $5,158 | $16,102,875 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Susan St. Ledger | 237,500 | 0 | 15,314,917 | 0 | 176,928 | 0 | 1,747 | 15,731,092 |
| President, Worldwide Field Operations | ||||||||
| Armon Dadgar | 416,000 | 0 | 4,779,655 | 0 | 176,521 | 0 | 2,483 | 5,374,660 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Navam Welihinda | 390,000 | 0 | 4,540,669 | 0 | 211,150 | 0 | 1,566 | 5,143,386 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Sweeney | 260,000 | 0 | 4,182,223 | 0 | 125,767 | 0 | 7,806 | 4,575,796 |
| Former Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Holmes | 400,000 | 0 | 3,584,758 | 0 | 168,920 | 0 | 0 | 4,153,678 |
| Chief Marketing and Business Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David McJannet | $16,102,875 | $8,604,296 | $23,513,413 | +7,498,579 |
| Susan St. Ledger | 15,731,092 | — | 15,731,092 | — |
| Armon Dadgar | 5,374,660 | 3,545,965 | 23,232,393 | +1,828,695 |
| Navam Welihinda | 5,143,386 | 4,004,020 | 8,039,628 | +1,139,366 |
| Brandon Sweeney | 4,575,796 | 4,119,928 | 4,575,796 | +455,868 |
| Marc Holmes | 4,153,678 | 1,981,869 | 4,153,678 | +2,171,809 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan St. Ledger | RSU | 2023-06-30 | — | — | 6,434 | — | $168,442 |
| Susan St. Ledger | RSU | 2023-08-23 | — | — | 524,843 | — | 15,125,975 |
| Susan St. Ledger | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 1,470 | — | 49,025 |
| Armon Dadgar | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 143,318 | — | 4,779,655 |
| David McJannet | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 455,035 | — | 15,175,417 |
| Brandon Sweeney | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 125,404 | — | 4,182,223 |
| Navam Welihinda | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 136,152 | — | 4,540,669 |
| Marc Holmes | RSU | 2023-02-01 | — | — | 107,489 | — | 3,584,758 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan St. Ledger | $15,343,442 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Armon Dadgar | 4,779,655 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David McJannet | 15,175,417 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brandon Sweeney | 4,182,223 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Navam Welihinda | 4,540,669 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Marc Holmes | 3,584,758 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Our executive compensation program is designed to support and align with the achievement of our business success and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. Consistent with this philosophy, we designed our executive compensation program to achieve the following key objectives: Provide compensation that attracts, retains, and rewards talented executive officers in a highly competitive employment market; Establish a strong link between pay and performance; and Promote the close alignment of the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 522,635,664 | 63,010,865 | 1,564,464 | 89.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 548,245,667 | 40,110,650 | 1,127,061 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 548,270,776 | 38,235,408 | 873,572 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 420,443,636 | 35,511,510 | 1,937,184 | 92.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 420,740,035 | 34,578,608 | 552,096 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 411,018,307 | 53,584,864 | 911,450 | 88.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 89.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 93.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 93.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Vote Effect Agenda Page Board Requirement Effect of Broker Item Description Number Recommendation for Approval of Abstentions Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the nine director nominees 11 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 38 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 78 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast for purposes of determining the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Agenda Item Description Page Number Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 42 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to approve the Healthpeak Properties, Inc.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Standard, Board Recommendations and Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes AGENDA ITEM DESCRIPTION PAGE NUMBER BOARD RECOMMENDATION VOTE REQUIREMENT FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 01 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 02 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 41 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 03 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 76 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast for purposes of determining the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 71 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $225,302 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd FordIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $72,000 | $168,442 | $0 | — | $0 | $240,442 |
| Glenn SolomonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 54,000 | 168,442 | 0 | — | 0 | 222,442 |
| Sigal ZarmiIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 48,000 | 168,442 | 0 | — | 0 | 216,442 |
| David HenshallIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 44,000 | 168,442 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,442 |
| Armon DadgarEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Susan St. LedgerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David McJannetEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $218,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $673,768 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $891,768 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HashiCorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HashiCorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 4 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 5 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 6 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 7 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 8 | Coupa Software Incorporated | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 9 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 10 | SentinelOne, Inc. | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 11 | JFrog Ltd. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 12 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 13 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 14 | Freshworks Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 15 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 16 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 17 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 18 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 19 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 20 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 21 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 22 | Jamf Holding Corp. | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 23 | Fastly, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 24 | UiPath, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 25 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 26 | GitLab Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 27 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | CyberArk Software Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Coupa Software Incorporated | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| CyberArk Software Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Fastly, Inc. | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks Inc. | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Jamf Holding Corp. | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| JFrog Ltd. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SentinelOne, Inc. | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| UiPath, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David McJannet | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2024”. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 2 | Section 01, Susan St. Ledger | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,731,092. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 546823–546833 |
| 3 | Section 01, Armon Dadgar | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2024”. As printed: 5,374,660. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 535988–535997 |
| 4 | Section 01, Navam Welihinda | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2024”. As printed: 5,143,386. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 525393–525402 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brandon Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,575,796. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 558515–558524 |
| 6 | Section 01, Marc Holmes | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,153,678. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 551133–551142 |
| 7 | Section 03, Susan St. Ledger RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c16 · span 606293–606300 |
| 8 | Section 03, Susan St. Ledger RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r10 · c16 · span 609260–609270 |
| 9 | Section 03, Susan St. Ledger RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r8 · c18 · span 603385–603391 |
| 10 | Section 03, Armon Dadgar RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c18 · span 596444–596453 |
| 11 | Section 03, David McJannet RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c18 · span 583020–583030 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brandon Sweeney RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r14 · c18 · span 622768–622777 |
| 13 | Section 03, Navam Welihinda RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c18 · span 589852–589861 |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Holmes RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r12 · c18 · span 615884–615893 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r0 · c1 · span 842535–842537 |
| 16 | Section 08, Todd Ford | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,442. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r1 · c9 · span 218259–218266 |
| 17 | Section 08, Glenn Solomon | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,442. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c9 · span 222224–222231 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sigal Zarmi | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,442. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c9 · span 224069–224076 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Henshall | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,442. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r2 · c9 · span 220107–220114 |
| 20 | Section 08, Armon Dadgar | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan St. Ledger | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, David McJannet | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000765880-26-000002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.24%. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020273 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18%. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001104659-24-053055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.48%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 218,000 + equity 673,768 + all other 0 = 891,768, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 891,768 |
| 29 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 30 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 31 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 32 | Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 33 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 34 | Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 35 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 36 | Coupa Software Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 37 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 38 | SentinelOne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 39 | JFrog Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 40 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 41 | HashiCorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 42 | Freshworks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 43 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 44 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 45 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 46 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 47 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 48 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 49 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 50 | Jamf Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 51 | Fastly, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 52 | UiPath, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 53 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 54 | GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 55 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 56 | Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Freshworks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, JFrog Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, UiPath, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Coupa Software Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, SentinelOne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Fastly, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HashiCorp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. names HashiCorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |