Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COUP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COUP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bernshteyn | $687,500 | $175,000 | $16,536,637 | $0 | $525,000 | $0 | $4,000 | $17,928,137 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Director, and Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Todd Ford | 493,750 | 112,500 | 8,014,962 | 0 | 337,500 | 0 | 4,000 | 8,962,712 |
| President, Finance & Operations | ||||||||
| Mark Riggs | 439,583 | 78,750 | 3,506,546 | 0 | 236,250 | 0 | 4,000 | 4,265,130 |
| Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Glenn | 367,917 | 93,750 | 3,005,612 | 0 | 266,412 | 0 | 4,000 | 3,737,690 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Sales | ||||||||
| Anthony Tiscornia | 312,917 | 62,450 | 1,116,798 | 0 | 47,800 | 0 | 4,000 | 1,543,965 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bernshteyn | $17,928,137 | $16,078,822 | $10,586,852 | +1,849,315 |
| Todd Ford | 8,962,712 | 4,790,065 | 4,237,108 | +4,172,647 |
| Mark Riggs | 4,265,130 | 2,306,873 | 1,493,439 | +1,958,257 |
| Robert Glenn | 3,737,690 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Tiscornia | 1,543,965 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Ford | PSU | 2021-03-19 | — | — | — | — | $8,014,962 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | PSU | 2021-03-19 | — | — | — | — | 16,536,637 |
| Robert Glenn | PSU | 2021-03-19 | — | — | — | — | 3,005,612 |
| Anthony Tiscornia | PSU | 2021-03-19 | — | — | — | — | 1,116,798 |
| Mark Riggs | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,506,546 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Ford | $0 | $8,014,962 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Bernshteyn | 0 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Glenn | 0 | 3,005,612 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Anthony Tiscornia | 0 | 1,116,798 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Riggs | 0 | 3,506,546 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bernshteyn | Option | 16,486 | 94.47 | — |
| Todd Ford | Option | 2,851 | 48.47 | — |
| Mark Riggs | Option | 571 | 48.47 | — |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 191 | — | 25,646 |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 382 | — | 51,291 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 8,715 | — | 1,170,163 |
| Anthony Tiscornia | RSU | 3,649 | — | 489,951 |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 2,677 | — | 359,441 |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 1,145 | — | 153,739 |
| Anthony Tiscornia | RSU | 860 | — | 115,472 |
| Mark Riggs | Option | 1,736 | 94.47 | — |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 7,174 | — | 963,253 |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 2,506 | — | 336,481 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 23,866 | — | 3,204,488 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 21,560 | — | 2,894,861 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 13,067 | — | 1,754,506 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 7,955 | — | 1,068,118 |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 5,717 | — | 767,622 |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 3,481 | — | 467,394 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | Option | 13,948 | 48.47 | — |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 4,901 | — | 658,057 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 23,655 | — | 3,176,157 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 49,406 | — | 6,633,744 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 40,584 | — | 5,449,214 |
| Robert Bernshteyn | RSU | 5,287 | — | 709,885 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 16,398 | — | 2,201,759 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 10,979 | — | 1,474,150 |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 6,149 | — | 825,626 |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 4,803 | — | 644,899 |
| Robert Glenn | RSU | 3,060 | — | 410,866 |
| Todd Ford | RSU | 1,909 | — | 256,321 |
| Anthony Tiscornia | RSU | 3,825 | — | 513,583 |
| Anthony Tiscornia | RSU | 3,008 | — | 403,884 |
| Mark Riggs | RSU | 2,490 | — | 334,332 |
| Todd Ford | Option | 6,074 | 94.47 | — |
Coupa's executive compensation program is guided by the overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. The program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and retain highly talented executive officers while establishing a direct link between financial and operational results and executive compensation. A substantial portion of target total direct compensation is variable and at-risk, aligned with stockholder value creation through annual cash bonuses and long-term equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 52,317,640 | 6,058,810 | 36,066 | 89.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 59,172,820 | 1,410,022 | 24,131 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 54,171,047 | 929,201 | 564,822 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-28 | 37,643,900 | 11,165,095 | 96,542 | 77.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 89.62%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 97.67%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 98.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 114 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,928,137 |
| Median employee compensation | $157,588 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger SiboniIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $83,000 | $193,965 | $0 | — | $0 | $276,965 |
| Leslie CampbellIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 53,500 | 193,965 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,465 |
| Tayloe StansburyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 52,500 | 193,965 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,465 |
| Frank van VeenendaalIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 50,000 | 193,965 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,965 |
| Scott ThompsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 42,500 | 193,965 | 0 | — | 0 | 236,465 |
| Michelle BrennanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 39,000 | 193,965 | 0 | — | 0 | 232,965 |
| Kanika SoniIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert BernshteynEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 8,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Five times annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $320,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,163,790 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,484,290 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Coupa Software names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coupa Software.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Splunk | 2023 | Gary Steele | 729,863 | 42,154,016 | 0 | 316,761 | 51,212,720 |
| 4 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 6 | The Trade Desk | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 7 | Workday | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 8 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 9 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 10 | Paycom Software | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 11 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Paylocity Holding | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 13 | Coupa Software | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 14 | RingCentral | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 15 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 16 | Avalara | 2021 | Scott McFarlane | 556,250 | 9,974,400 | 0 | 670,838 | 11,208,434 |
| 17 | Zendesk | 2021 | Mikkel Svane | 501,923 | 4,419,098 | 3,124,082 | 630,000 | 8,678,140 |
| 18 | Veeva Systems | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 19 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | Anaplan | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Proofpoint | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupa Software | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Anaplan | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Avalara | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Elastic | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Proofpoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RingCentral | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Splunk | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| The Trade Desk | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zendesk | 126% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Bernshteyn | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “FISCAL 2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd Ford | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “FISCAL 2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 8,962,712. Filing ↗machine: span 652696–652705 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Riggs | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “FISCAL 2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 4,265,130. Filing ↗machine: span 668566–668575 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Glenn | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “FISCAL 2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 3,737,690. Filing ↗machine: span 663451–663460 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anthony Tiscornia | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “FISCAL 2022 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 1,543,965. Filing ↗machine: span 647580–647589 |
| 6 | Section 03, Todd Ford PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r9 · c7 · span 651035–651044 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Bernshteyn PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c7 · span 636535–636545 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Glenn PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r13 · c7 · span 661986–661995 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Tiscornia PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c7 · span 646281–646290 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Riggs PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r16 · c7 · span 666905–666914 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 114 : 1.machine: span 987718–987726 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roger Siboni | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,965. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c5 · span 279607–279614 |
| 13 | Section 08, Leslie Campbell | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,465. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c5 · span 278188–278195 |
| 14 | Section 08, Tayloe Stansbury | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,465. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c5 · span 281030–281037 |
| 15 | Section 08, Frank van Veenendaal | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,965. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c5 · span 283878–283885 |
| 16 | Section 08, Scott Thompson | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,465. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c5 · span 282451–282458 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michelle Brennan | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,965. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c5 · span 276766–276773 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kanika Soni | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Bernshteyn | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-27 | 0001385867-22-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.62%. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-28 | 0001385867-21-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67%. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-29 | 0001564590-20-027635 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 320,500 + equity 1,163,790 + all other 0 = 1,484,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,484,290 |
| 26 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 27 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 28 | Splunk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk's own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 29 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 30 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 31 | The Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 32 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 33 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 34 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 35 | Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 36 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 37 | Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 38 | Coupa Software (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 39 | RingCentral, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 40 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 41 | Avalara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-21 | 0001193125-22-112993 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avalara's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,434. Filing ↗machine: t153 · span 516358–516368 |
| 42 | Zendesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-07-11 | 0001206774-22-001660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zendesk's own proxy. As printed: 8,678,140. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c18 · span 601767–601776 |
| 43 | Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 44 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx names Coupa Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Avalara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-112993 | Avalara names Coupa Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Zendesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-22-001660 | Zendesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coupa Software. Filing ↗ |