CEO R.j. Pittman was paid $3,439,475 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 592.2% from fiscal year 2022, the 37th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001819394-24-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,439,475 ↑ R.j. Pittman total, FY2023 | 37th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 17:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.56% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R.j. Pittman | $406,250 | $0 | $2,649,600 | $0 | $383,625 | $0 | $0 | $3,439,475 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Fay | 385,125 | 0 | 1,152,000 | 0 | 236,325 | 0 | 0 | 1,773,450 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Remley | 313,750 | 0 | 1,036,800 | 0 | 283,162 | 0 | 0 | 1,633,712 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Japjit Tulsi | 318,750 | 0 | 806,400 | 0 | 150,187 | 0 | 0 | 1,275,337 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Zinn | 375,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 702,188 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R.j. Pittman | $3,439,475 | $496,910 | $157,922,193 | ↑ +2,942,565 |
| James Fay | 1,773,450 | 482,020 | 68,453,997 | ↑ +1,291,430 |
| Jay Remley | 1,633,712 | 548,701 | 42,364,557 | ↑ +1,085,011 |
| Japjit Tulsi | 1,275,337 | 358,530 | 36,911,530 | ↑ +916,807 |
| Matthew Zinn | 702,188 | 5,026,402 | — | ↓ −4,324,214 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Matterport's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MTTR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MTTR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jason Krikorian | Independent Director | $224,504 |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Independent Director | $230,504 |
| Susan Repo | Independent Director | $237,504 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-01-15 | A | 130,539 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-01-15 | A | 108,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-01-15 | A | 466,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-15 | D | 217,564 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-15 | A | 217,564 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-01-15 | D | 108,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-01-15 | D | 466,952 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-01-15 | D | 130,539 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-05 | A | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-02-05 | A | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-02-05 | A | 288,462 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Zinn | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-05 | A | 384,615 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Presunka | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-05 | A | 115,385 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-02-05 | A | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-19 | A | 16,992 | 0 | 5,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-19 | A | 458,653 | 0 | 159,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-19 | D | 16,992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-19 | D | 458,653 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Zinn | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,878,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,429,488 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Repo | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 112,962 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 33,024 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,106,710 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 4,571,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 4,643,193 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Krikorian | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 39,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Krikorian | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 198,889 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,210,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,908,022 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 717,526 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,996,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Remley | Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,539,165 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Repo | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 65,425 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Presunka | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 465,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Presunka | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 137,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Hebert | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 39,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Hebert | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 279,793 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Pittman | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 12,998,935 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 718,169 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 1,626,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Zinn | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 618,698 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike (Gus) Gustafson | Director | 2025-02-28 | D | 39,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Japjit Tulsi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-02-28 | D | 2,883,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japjit Tulsi | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 280,000 | — | $806,400 |
| Jay Remley | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 360,000 | — | 1,036,800 |
| James Fay | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 400,000 | — | 1,152,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japjit Tulsi | $806,400 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jay Remley | 1,036,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| James Fay | 1,152,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fay | RSU | 325,000 | — | $874,250 |
| James Fay | RSU | 1,522,953 | — | 4,096,744 |
| R.j. Pittman | RSU | 3,268,663 | — | 8,792,703 |
| Jay Remley | RSU | 292,500 | — | 786,825 |
| James Fay | RSU | 720,754 | — | 0 |
| Matthew Zinn | RSU | 1,353,792 | — | 3,641,700 |
| Jay Remley | RSU | 913,772 | — | 2,458,047 |
| Japjit Tulsi | RSU | 761,477 | — | 2,048,373 |
| R.j. Pittman | RSU | 747,500 | — | 2,010,775 |
| Japjit Tulsi | Option | 60,073 | 0.66 | — |
| Japjit Tulsi | RSU | 227,500 | — | 611,975 |
| R.j. Pittman | Option | 866,597 | 0.66 | — |
| James Fay | Option | 107,273 | 1.14 | — |
Matterport's compensation philosophy is based on a 'pay-for-performance' approach designed to create consistent long-term value for stockholders and attract high-performing individuals. The program emphasizes a strong correlation between executive pay and company performance, aligning executive interests with business objectives and long-term stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 145,861,368 | 5,198,248 | 615,411 | 96.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 123,238,421 | 3,882,289 | 540,525 | 96.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 96.56%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 96.95%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 4: An advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers "EVERY YEAR" irm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2023 (Proposal Two);”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,439,475 |
| Median employee compensation | $204,336 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan RepoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | $54,000 | $183,504 | — | — | — | $237,504 |
| Mike (Gus) GustafsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 47,000 | 183,504 | — | — | — | 230,504 |
| Jason KrikorianIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 41,000 | 183,504 | — | — | — | 224,504 |
| R.J. PittmanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Peter H bertIndependent · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $142,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $550,512 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $692,512 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Matterport names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Matterport.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opendoor Technologies | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | New Relic | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 3 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 5 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 7 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 8 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 9 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 10 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 11 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 12 | CS Disco | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 13 | Matterport | 2023 | R.j. Pittman | 406,250 | 2,649,600 | 0 | 383,625 | 3,439,475 |
| 14 | Alarm.com | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 15 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 16 | Expensify | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 17 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 18 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 19 | Redfin | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | Blend Labs | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ON24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matterport | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alarm.com | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Blend Labs | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CS Disco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Expensify | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| New Relic | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ON24 | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Opendoor Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Redfin | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R.j. Pittman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Fay | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,773,450. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 438323–438332 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay Remley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,633,712. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 448980–448989 |
| 4 | Section 01, Japjit Tulsi | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,275,337. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c48 · span 459313–459322 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Zinn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 702,188. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c48 · span 470191–470198 |
| 6 | Section 03, Japjit Tulsi RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r17 · c46 · span 550325–550332 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jay Remley RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c46 · span 530665–530674 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Fay RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c46 · span 513152–513161 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Susan Repo | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,504. Filing ↗machine: span 940373–940509 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mike (Gus) Gustafson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,504. Filing ↗machine: span 933426–933562 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jason Krikorian | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,504. Filing ↗machine: span 938070–938206 |
| 13 | Section 08, R.J. Pittman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter H bert | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-16 | 0001562180-25-000392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000987 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000989 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-05 | Form 4 | 2025-02-06 | 0001562180-25-000991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001562180-25-001451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001562180-25-001451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001562180-25-001451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19 | Form 4 | 2025-02-20 | 0001562180-25-001451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019784 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan Repo 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jason Krikorian 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jason Krikorian 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Susan Repo 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Peter Hebert 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Peter Hebert 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019784 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28 | Form 4 | 2025-03-03 | 0001104659-25-019792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001819394-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.56% (votes for as printed: 145,861,368). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-14 | 0001819394-23-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 123,238,421). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 142,000 + equity 550,512 + all other 0 = 692,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 692,512 |
| 63 | Opendoor Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133 |
| 64 | New Relic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 65 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 66 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 67 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 68 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 69 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 70 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 71 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 72 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 73 | Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 74 | CS Disco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 75 | Matterport (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312 |
| 76 | Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 77 | 8x8, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 78 | Expensify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001476840-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750 |
| 79 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 81 | Redfin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase names Matterport in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, New Relic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Alarm.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Opendoor Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017460 | Opendoor Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Redfin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matterport. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.