CEO Patrick Lavelle was paid $1,291,672 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 25.7% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0000950170-24-071098 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,291,672 ↑ Patrick Lavelle total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lavelle | $1,000,000 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $41,672 | $1,291,672 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| T. Paul Jacobs | 500,000 | 0 | 46,562 | 0 | 101,099 | 0 | 23,118 | 670,779 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Premium Audio Company, LLC | ||||||||
| Loriann Shelton | 450,000 | 0 | 130,362 | 0 | 0 | 58,436 | 28,529 | 667,327 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Stoehr | 400,000 | 0 | 25,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,854 | 458,370 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ian Geise | 337,000 | 0 | 27,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,602 | 381,651 |
| President, VOXX Accessories Corp. | ||||||||
| John Shalam | 0 | 0 | 26,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,611 | 39,176 |
| Chair of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lavelle | $1,291,672 | $1,027,332 | $1,726,147 | ↑ +264,340 |
| T. Paul Jacobs | 670,779 | 565,482 | 1,136,246 | ↑ +105,297 |
| Loriann Shelton | 667,327 | 533,326 | 935,088 | ↑ +134,001 |
| Charles Stoehr | 458,370 | 485,964 | 797,332 | ↓ −27,594 |
| Ian Geise | 381,651 | 362,140 | 449,035 | ↑ +19,511 |
| John Shalam | 39,176 | 546,380 | 1,332,184 | ↓ −507,204 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read VOXX International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VOXX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses VOXX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VOXX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven R. Downing | Director | 2024-08-23 | A | 3,152,500 | $5 | $15,762,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-01-10 | A | 1,991 | 7 | 14,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-01-10 | A | 5,672 | 7 | 41,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-03-24 | — | 3,000 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-03-24 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-03-24 | A | 6,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Paul Jacobs | President & CEO, Klipsch Group | 2025-03-24 | A | 6,003 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-03-24 | A | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise W. Gibson | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 32,100 | 8 | 240,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Adamovich Jr | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Adamovich Jr | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 13,000 | 8 | 97,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 165,132 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 1,915,373 | 8 | 14,365,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Stoehr | Sr. Vice President & Treasurer | 2025-04-01 | D | 93,654 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beat Kahli | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 20,000 | 8 | 150,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Paul Jacobs | President & CEO, Klipsch Group | 2025-04-01 | D | 134,557 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-04-01 | D | 106,348 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-04-01 | D | 26,948 | 8 | 202,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 220,854 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward David Mas | President VOXX Automotive Corp | 2025-04-01 | D | 36,027 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 38,934 | 8 | 292,005 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise W. Gibson | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 19,057 | 8 | 142,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 1,915,373 | 8 | 14,365,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Downing | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 6,463,808 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 2,144,152 | 8 | 16,081,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Stoehr | Sr. Vice President & Treasurer | 2025-04-01 | D | 13,673 | 8 | 102,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 2,144,152 | 8 | 16,081,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 609,744 | 8 | 4,573,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven R. Downing | Director | 2024-08-23 | A | 3,152,500 | $5 | $15,762,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-01-10 | A | 1,991 | 7 | 14,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-01-10 | A | 5,672 | 7 | 41,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Stoehr | Sr. Vice President & Treasurer | 2025-03-24 | A | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-03-24 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-03-24 | A | 6,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward David Mas | President VOXX Automotive Corp | 2025-03-24 | A | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Paul Jacobs | President & CEO, Klipsch Group | 2025-03-24 | A | 6,003 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-03-24 | A | 3,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise W. Gibson | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 32,100 | 8 | 240,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Adamovich Jr | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Adamovich Jr | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 13,000 | 8 | 97,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 165,132 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 1,915,373 | 8 | 14,365,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Stoehr | Sr. Vice President & Treasurer | 2025-04-01 | D | 93,654 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beat Kahli | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 20,000 | 8 | 150,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Paul Jacobs | President & CEO, Klipsch Group | 2025-04-01 | D | 134,557 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-04-01 | D | 106,348 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Loriann Shelton | Sr. Vice President, CFO, COO | 2025-04-01 | D | 26,948 | 8 | 202,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 220,854 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward David Mas | President VOXX Automotive Corp | 2025-04-01 | D | 36,027 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 38,934 | 8 | 292,005 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise W. Gibson | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 19,057 | 8 | 142,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 1,915,373 | 8 | 14,365,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Downing | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 6,463,808 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 2,144,152 | 8 | 16,081,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Stoehr | Sr. Vice President & Treasurer | 2025-04-01 | D | 13,673 | 8 | 102,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shalam | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 2,144,152 | 8 | 16,081,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lavelle | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 609,744 | 8 | 4,573,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Paul Jacobs | PSU | 19,045 | — | $194,534 |
| Loriann Shelton | PSU | 19,973 | — | 217,283 |
| Ian Geise | PSU | 55,600 | — | 383,531 |
| John Shalam | PSU | 30,301 | — | 341,065 |
| Charles Stoehr | PSU | 17,572 | — | 191,494 |
The Committee has designed the Company's compensation program to promote individual performance and to be competitive with market practices in order to attract, retain, and motivate talented individuals in the Company's industries, taking into account relative size, performance, and geographic location, as well as individual responsibilities and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 30,712,741 | 186,057 | 64,505 | 99.4% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-17 | 32,114,597 | 6,592,945 | 24,554 | 82.91% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-07-20 | 29,735,162 | 7,992,895 | 51,882 | 78.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 99.4%a |
| 2020 | 2020-08-17 | 82.91%b |
| 2017 | 2017-07-20 | 78.81%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $5,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOXX International | 2024 | Patrick Lavelle | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,291,672 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Lavelle | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,291,672. Filing ↗machine: span 520327–520336 |
| 2 | Section 01, T. Paul Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 670,779. Filing ↗machine: span 602851–602858 |
| 3 | Section 01, Loriann Shelton | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 667,327. Filing ↗machine: span 561580–561587 |
| 4 | Section 01, Charles Stoehr | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 458,370. Filing ↗machine: span 540929–540936 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ian Geise | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 381,651. Filing ↗machine: span 582239–582246 |
| 6 | Section 01, John Shalam | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 39,176. Filing ↗machine: span 623486–623492 |
| 7 | Section 02, Steven R. Downing 2024-08-23 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 02, Loriann Shelton 2025-01-10 | Form 4 | 2025-01-13 | 0000950170-25-004947 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 02, Patrick Lavelle 2025-01-10 | Form 4 | 2025-01-13 | 0000950170-25-004951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Charles Stoehr 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Patrick Lavelle 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Edward David Mas 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, T. Paul Jacobs 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Loriann Shelton 2025-03-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Denise W. Gibson 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, John Adamovich Jr 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, John Adamovich Jr 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Charles Stoehr 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Beat Kahli 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, T. Paul Jacobs 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Loriann Shelton 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Loriann Shelton 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick Lavelle 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Edward David Mas 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Denise W. Gibson 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven R. Downing 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Charles Stoehr 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Shalam 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Patrick Lavelle 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-07-26 | 0000950170-23-034615 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.4% (votes for as printed: 30,712,741). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-08-20 | 0001564590-20-040820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.91%. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-07-25 | 0000807707-17-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.81%. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | VOXX International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071098 | CEO total compensation as printed in VOXX International's own proxy. As printed: 1,291,672. Filing ↗machine: span 520327–520336 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.