Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

Aeva Technologies (AEVA)

CEO Soroush Salehian Dardashti was paid $8,792,350 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 481.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017859 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,902,350
Mina Rezk total, FY2025
President & Chief Technology Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Soroush Salehian Dardashti: $8,792,350
—
CEO (Soroush Salehian Dardashti) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Soroush Salehian Dardashti (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,792,350 (base salary $600,600) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017859, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AEVA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mina Rezk$600,600$750,000$7,180,000$0$0$0$371,750$8,902,350
President & Chief Technology Officer
Soroush Salehian Dardashti600,6001,000,0007,180,00000011,7508,792,350
Chief Executive Officer
Saurabh Sinha491,40002,154,00000011,7502,657,150
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mina Rezk$8,902,350$1,873,000$5,924,248↑ +7,029,350
Soroush Salehian Dardashti8,792,3501,513,000—↑ +7,279,350
Saurabh Sinha2,657,1502,754,6382,608,750↓ −97,488

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Aeva Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AEVA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AEVA
3 companies name AEVA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AEVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher EberleFormer director (through FY2025)$20,000
Daniel GibsonIndependent Director$187,500
Erin L. PolekFormer director (through FY2025)$20,000
Hrach SimonianIndependent Director$230,000
Katherine MotlaghIndependent Director$199,167
Stefan SommerIndependent Director$210,000
Stephen ZadeskyIndependent Director$204,167
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-05-05D41,083$15$617,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-05-05D5,6431584,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-05-05D27,38915411,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-05-28D200,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-05-29A319,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-05-29A319,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-05-29A159,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-05-29A100,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-05-29A159,97700CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D9012623,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-06-16D271,496246,615,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D39,10124951,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-06-16D77,104251,945,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-06-16D1,4002636,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D6902718,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D10,01025252,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D3,1102784,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D45,113251,138,589CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D176,225244,289,933CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-06-16D199265,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Hrach SimonianDirector2026-06-18A6,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLCDirector2026-06-18A6,15024149,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine MotlaghDirector2026-06-18A6,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen ZadeskyDirector2026-06-18A6,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen ZadeskyDirector2026-06-22D1,2002529,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen ZadeskyDirector2026-06-22D1,1842530,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen ZadeskyDirector2026-06-22D6002615,816CommonForm 4 ↗
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLCDirector2026-06-30A—1,000—Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D11,21227299,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-07-08D64,821211,371,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-07-08D64,821211,371,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D20,62021436,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D6,83015105,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-07-27D10,30415158,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-07-27D10,30415158,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-08-10D2,2002656,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-08-10D54,860241,306,469CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D5,49526140,444CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RezkDirector2026-08-10D42,940241,038,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D64,030241,554,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D149,961243,579,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D1,1002628,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D15,37724373,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-10D38,62224921,699CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-11D14,29725350,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Soroush Salehian DardashtiDirector2026-08-11D16,21724391,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine MotlaghDirector2026-08-12D2,5002663,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D70,000211,484,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D34,14615506,409CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Saurabh SinhaPRSU—————$2,154,000
Soroush Salehian DardashtiPRSU—————7,180,000
Mina RezkPRSU—————7,180,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Saurabh SinhaRSU312,500—$4,150,000
Mina RezkPSU294,118—3,905,887
Saurabh SinhaRSU60,000—796,800
Soroush Salehian DardashtiRSU231,617—3,075,874
Mina RezkRSU875,000—11,620,000
Soroush Salehian DardashtiRSU875,000—11,620,000
Saurabh SinhaRSU262,500—3,486,000
Soroush Salehian DardashtiPSU441,176—5,858,817
Saurabh SinhaOption3,06214.6—
Saurabh SinhaRSU30,000—398,400
Mina RezkRSU154,410—2,050,565
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract and retain a highly talented team of executives; Ensure that the interests of our executive officers are aligned with the interests of our stockholders; Reward our executive officers for their performance and motivate them to achieve the Company's strategic goals; and Ensure that the total compensation paid to each of our named executive officers is fair, reasonable and competitive.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Clawback policyThe company has adopted a clawback policy in compliance with SEC and Nasdaq rules requiring repayment of certain cash and equity-based incentive compensation provided to current or former executive officers in connection with a restatement of financial statements if such compensation exceeds the amount that would have been received based on the restated financial statements.
Anti-hedgingDirectors, officers and other employees are prohibited from purchasing financial instruments (including prepaid variable forward contracts, equity swaps, collars, and exchange funds) or otherwise engaging in transactions that hedge or offset, or are designed to hedge or offset, any decrease in the market value of the Company's equity securities.
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-2021,195,9381,381,401151,58593.88%Passed
20222022-11-18122,513,6511,529,554441,10498.77%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-2093.88%a
20222022-11-1898.77%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted FOR or AGAINST Proposal 3 and will have no effect on the proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Hrach SimonianIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$80,000$150,000$0$0$0$230,000
Stefan SommerIndependent · Audit210,000—000210,000
Stephen ZadeskyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)54,167150,000000204,167
Katherine MotlaghIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected49,167150,000000199,167
Daniel GibsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected37,500150,000000187,500
Christopher EberleIndependent · Departed during FY20,000—00020,000
Erin L. PolekIndependent · Departed during FY20,000—00020,000
Mina RezkEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Soroush Salehian DardashtiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$470,834
Equity awards (grant-date value)$600,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,070,834

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aeva Technologies2025Soroush Salehian Dardashti$600,600$7,180,000$0$0$8,792,350

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Aeva Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mina Rezk (President & Chief Technology Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Aeva Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,902,350.
How did shareholders vote on Aeva Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.88% of shareholders supported Aeva Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Aeva Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aeva Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,070,834 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mina RezkDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,902,350. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 199871–199880
2Section 01, Soroush Salehian DardashtiDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888
3Section 01, Saurabh SinhaDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,657,150. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 206696–206705
4Section 03, Saurabh Sinha PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c12 · span 205516–205525
5Section 03, Soroush Salehian Dardashti PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c12 · span 191705–191714
6Section 03, Mina Rezk PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c12 · span 198895–198904
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-200001193125-26-116518Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Hrach SimonianDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c9 · span 342461–342644
9Section 08, Stefan SommerDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c3 · span 343246–343427
10Section 08, Stephen ZadeskyDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,167. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c9 · span 346272–346455
11Section 08, Katherine MotlaghDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,167. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c9 · span 340422–340605
12Section 08, Daniel GibsonDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,500. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c9 · span 338651–338834
13Section 08, Christopher EberleDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c3 · span 347076–347296
14Section 08, Erin L. PolekDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c3 · span 349000–349220
15Section 08, Mina RezkDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Soroush Salehian DardashtiDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-212807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249201Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290001193125-26-249202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Hrach Simonian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002003074-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Katherine Motlagh 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002003074-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001193125-26-301198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001193125-26-301199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001193125-26-301200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-324436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-324438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-324440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Katherine Motlagh 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-240001193125-25-145801Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 21,195,938). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-11-230001140361-22-043015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77%. Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 470,834 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 1,070,834, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,070,834
70Aeva Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859CEO total compensation as printed in Aeva Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.