Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AEVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Rezk | $600,600 | $750,000 | $7,180,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $371,750 | $8,902,350 |
| President & Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | 600,600 | 1,000,000 | 7,180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 8,792,350 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Saurabh Sinha | 491,400 | 0 | 2,154,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 2,657,150 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Rezk | $8,902,350 | $1,873,000 | $5,924,248 | +7,029,350 |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | 8,792,350 | 1,513,000 | — | +7,279,350 |
| Saurabh Sinha | 2,657,150 | 2,754,638 | 2,608,750 | −97,488 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 27,389 | $15 | $411,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Sinha | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,643 | 15 | 84,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 41,083 | 15 | 617,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 159,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 319,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Sinha | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 159,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 319,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,110 | 27 | 84,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 176,225 | 24 | 4,289,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 45,113 | 25 | 1,138,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 39,101 | 24 | 951,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 10,010 | 25 | 252,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 199 | 26 | 5,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 690 | 27 | 18,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 77,104 | 25 | 1,945,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,400 | 26 | 36,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 901 | 26 | 23,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 271,496 | 24 | 6,615,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hrach Simonian | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,150 | 24 | 149,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Zadesky | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 600 | 26 | 15,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Motlagh | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Zadesky | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Zadesky | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,184 | 25 | 30,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Zadesky | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,200 | 25 | 29,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | — | 1,000 | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Sinha | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 11,212 | 27 | 299,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 64,821 | 21 | 1,371,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 64,821 | 21 | 1,371,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Sinha | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | D | 20,620 | 21 | 436,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saurabh Sinha | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 6,830 | 15 | 105,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 10,304 | 15 | 158,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rezk | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 10,304 | 15 | 158,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurabh Sinha | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,154,000 |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,180,000 |
| Mina Rezk | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,180,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurabh Sinha | RSU | 312,500 | — | $4,150,000 |
| Mina Rezk | PSU | 294,118 | — | 3,905,887 |
| Saurabh Sinha | RSU | 60,000 | — | 796,800 |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | RSU | 231,617 | — | 3,075,874 |
| Mina Rezk | RSU | 875,000 | — | 11,620,000 |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | RSU | 875,000 | — | 11,620,000 |
| Saurabh Sinha | RSU | 262,500 | — | 3,486,000 |
| Soroush Salehian Dardashti | PSU | 441,176 | — | 5,858,817 |
| Saurabh Sinha | Option | 3,062 | 14.6 | — |
| Saurabh Sinha | RSU | 30,000 | — | 398,400 |
| Mina Rezk | RSU | 154,410 | — | 2,050,565 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract and retain a highly talented team of executives; Ensure that the interests of our executive officers are aligned with the interests of our stockholders; Reward our executive officers for their performance and motivate them to achieve the Company's strategic goals; and Ensure that the total compensation paid to each of our named executive officers is fair, reasonable and competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | The company has adopted a clawback policy in compliance with SEC and Nasdaq rules requiring repayment of certain cash and equity-based incentive compensation provided to current or former executive officers in connection with a restatement of financial statements if such compensation exceeds the amount that would have been received based on the restated financial statements. |
| Anti-hedging | Directors, officers and other employees are prohibited from purchasing financial instruments (including prepaid variable forward contracts, equity swaps, collars, and exchange funds) or otherwise engaging in transactions that hedge or offset, or are designed to hedge or offset, any decrease in the market value of the Company's equity securities. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 21,195,938 | 1,381,401 | 151,585 | 93.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-18 | 122,513,651 | 1,529,554 | 441,104 | 98.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 93.88%a |
| 2022 | 2022-11-18 | 98.77%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted FOR or AGAINST Proposal 3 and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrach SimonianIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $80,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $230,000 |
| Stefan SommerIndependent · Audit | 210,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Stephen ZadeskyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 54,167 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,167 |
| Katherine MotlaghIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 49,167 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,167 |
| Daniel GibsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 37,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,500 |
| Erin L. PolekIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 |
| Christopher EberleIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 |
| Mina RezkEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Soroush Salehian DardashtiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $470,834 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,070,834 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeva Technologies | 2025 | Soroush Salehian Dardashti | $600,600 | $7,180,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,792,350 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mina Rezk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,902,350. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 199871–199880 |
| 2 | Section 01, Soroush Salehian Dardashti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888 |
| 3 | Section 01, Saurabh Sinha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,657,150. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 206696–206705 |
| 4 | Section 03, Saurabh Sinha PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c12 · span 205516–205525 |
| 5 | Section 03, Soroush Salehian Dardashti PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c12 · span 191705–191714 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mina Rezk PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c12 · span 198895–198904 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116518 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Hrach Simonian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c9 · span 342630–342637 |
| 9 | Section 08, Stefan Sommer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c3 · span 343414–343421 |
| 10 | Section 08, Stephen Zadesky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,167. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c9 · span 346441–346448 |
| 11 | Section 08, Katherine Motlagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,167. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c9 · span 340591–340598 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,500. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c9 · span 338820–338827 |
| 13 | Section 08, Erin L. Polek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c3 · span 349201–349207 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christopher Eberle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c3 · span 347277–347283 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mina Rezk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Soroush Salehian Dardashti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hrach Simonian 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002003074-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Katherine Motlagh 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Stephen Zadesky 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002003074-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-301198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-301199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-301200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-324436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Soroush Salehian Dardashti 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-324440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mina Rezk 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-324438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001193125-25-145801 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 21,195,938). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-11-23 | 0001140361-22-043015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 470,834 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 1,070,834, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,070,834 |
| 56 | Aeva Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aeva Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888 |