Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Kaltura (KLTR)

CEO Ron Yekutiel was paid $6,412,754 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-018319 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,412,754 ↑
Ron Yekutiel total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

KLTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ron Yekutiel$552,985$0$5,431,579$0$353,471$0$74,720$6,412,754
Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Eynav Azaria320,80401,561,5790163,768091,0212,137,172
Chief Product, Engineering and Marketing Officer
Natan Israeli320,36801,561,5790163,037090,5892,135,573
Chief Customer and Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ron Yekutiel$6,412,754$5,232,055$4,471,264↑ +1,180,699
Eynav Azaria2,137,1721,827,083—↑ +310,089
Natan Israeli2,135,5731,825,703—↑ +309,870

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kaltura's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KLTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KLTR
10 companies name KLTR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KLTR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Ron YekutielCEO$6,412,754
Natan IsraeliCCO$2,135,573
Eynav AzariaExecutive$2,137,172
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Eyal ManorIndependent Director$210,000
Greg DraconIndependent Director—
Naama Halevi DavidovIndependent Director$230,000
Richard LevandovIndependent Director$224,000
Ronen FaierLead Independent Director$243,000
Shay DavidIndependent Director$210,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-04-30D2,672$1$3,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-05-01D14,861121,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-04D5,13027,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-05-04D17,671126,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-05-05D86911,269CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-12D1002150CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-13D28,882243,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-14D6,33429,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-15D2,93324,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-18D9,829214,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-19D13,229220,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-20D13,965221,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-21D3,60025,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-22D1,83622,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-27D2002300CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-28D23,195235,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-05-29D21,854233,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-06-01D22,877235,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-01D21,884234,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-02D7,412211,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-06-02D16,631225,307CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-03D4351647CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-06-03D2002300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-04D16,218123,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-05D2,76513,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-08D8,254111,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-09D6,97519,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-10D8,344111,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-11D4,21915,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-12D13,242118,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-15D19,456128,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-06-15D4,59426,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-06-16D4,01326,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-16D12,073117,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-17D4,44816,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-06-18D10,217114,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg DraconDirector2026-06-24A170,594——RSUForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-06-24A133,333——RSUForm 4 ↗
Richard LevandovDirector2026-06-24A133,333——RSUForm 4 ↗
Naama Halevi-DavidovDirector2026-06-24A133,333——RSUForm 4 ↗
Ronen FaierDirector2026-06-24A133,333——RSUForm 4 ↗
Shay DavidDirector2026-06-24A133,333——RSUForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-06-25D34,601145,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-06-26D8,825111,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-07-20D2,77713,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-07-21D3,48014,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-07-22D6,30118,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-07-27D1002150CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-08-05D112,7132214,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-08-05D83,9952169,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-08-05D25,430251,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-08-05D62,8902126,396CommonForm 4 ↗
Natan IsraeliChief Customer Officer2026-08-05D196,4322358,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-08-26D21,638233,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-08-27D20,795232,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Eyal ManorDirector2026-08-28D99321,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-01D4,32826,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-02D7,816211,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-03D9,866215,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-04D8,176212,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-08D12,341118,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-09D10,078114,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-10D3,76315,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-11D5,65618,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-14D5,14917,354CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-15D6,11318,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-16D7,116110,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-17D6,48819,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-09-18D4,10015,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-10-12D1,33611,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-10-13D5,15617,229CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-10-14D2,66513,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Eynav AzariaSee Remarks2026-10-15D8,037111,490CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Natan IsraeliRSU—————$1,561,579
Ron YekutielRSU—————5,431,579
Eynav AzariaRSU—————1,561,579
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Natan Israeli$1,561,579$0$00.0%
Ron Yekutiel5,431,579000.0%
Eynav Azaria1,561,579000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ron YekutielRSU915,336—$1,510,151
Eynav AzariaRSU256,000—419,840
Eynav AzariaRSU453,949—744,476
Eynav AzariaRSU45,395—74,448
Natan IsraeliRSU256,000—419,840
Natan IsraeliRSU453,949—744,476
Ron YekutielRSU1,578,949—2,589,476
Natan IsraeliRSU37,994—62,310
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Kaltura's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives through a mix of fixed base salary, variable annual performance bonuses tied to predetermined company and individual goals, and long-term equity incentives in the form of RSUs. Compensation is intended to reflect executive skill, experience, role, and responsibilities while aligning executive interests with long-term stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-24—————
20252025-06-25—————
20242024-06-18—————
20232023-06-15—————
20222022-06-15—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-24—a
20252025-06-25—b
20242024-06-18—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronen FaierIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$63,000$180,000$0$0$0$243,000
Naama Halevi DavidovIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)50,000180,000000230,000
Richard LevandovIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance44,000180,000000224,000
Shay DavidIndependent30,000180,000000210,000
Eyal ManorIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance30,000180,000000210,000
Ron YekutielEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Greg DraconIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$217,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$900,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,117,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Kaltura2025Ron Yekutiel$552,985$5,431,579$0$353,471$6,412,754

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kaltura in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ron Yekutiel (Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Kaltura in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,412,754.
How much does Kaltura spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kaltura reported total board compensation of $1,117,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ron YekutielDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567
2Section 01, Eynav AzariaDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 2,137,172. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 303333–303342
3Section 01, Natan IsraeliDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 21. As printed: 2,135,573. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 310113–310122
4Section 03, Natan Israeli RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c9 · span 308413–308422
5Section 03, Ron Yekutiel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c9 · span 294861–294870
6Section 03, Eynav Azaria RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c9 · span 301862–301871
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001628280-26-018182Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Ronen FaierDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c9 · span 507496–507676
9Section 08, Naama Halevi DavidovDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c9 · span 509493–509673
10Section 08, Richard LevandovDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c9 · span 511216–511396
11Section 08, Shay DavidDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c9 · span 505778–505958
12Section 08, Eyal ManorDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c9 · span 513107–513286
13Section 08, Ron YekutielDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Greg DraconDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-031884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-037989Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040707Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041448Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041456Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043407Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043723Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Greg Dracon 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Richard Levandov 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Naama Halevi-Davidov 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ronen Faier 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Shay David 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045706Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-045899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Natan Israeli 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001628280-26-059355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Eyal Manor 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001628280-26-060833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001628280-26-060833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001628280-26-062977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Eynav Azaria 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-290001628280-26-045871Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-270001432133-25-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001432133-24-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
91Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
92Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
93Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 217,000 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,117,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,117,000
94Kaltura (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.