CEO Julian Nebreda was paid $6,909,044 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-002380 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,909,044 ↑ Julian Nebreda total, FY2025 | 32nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 58:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FLNC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Nebreda | $965,000 | $0 | $4,400,030 | $1,100,001 | $425,763 | $0 | $18,250 | $6,909,044 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ahmed Pasha | 571,250 | 0 | 1,120,015 | 280,009 | 170,305 | 0 | 18,250 | 2,159,829 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Williams | 499,500 | 250,000 | 561,614 | 140,404 | 121,627 | 0 | 18,250 | 1,591,395 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Product and Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| John Zahurancik | 435,000 | 0 | 457,609 | 114,409 | 70,686 | 0 | 18,000 | 1,095,704 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Americas | ||||||||
| Rebecca Boll | 141,667 | 0 | 457,609 | 114,409 | 0 | 0 | 3,333 | 717,018 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Nebreda | $6,909,044 | $6,607,788 | $1,774,772 | ↑ +301,256 |
| Ahmed Pasha | 2,159,829 | 3,283,390 | — | ↓ −1,123,561 |
| Peter Williams | 1,591,395 | 1,513,338 | 848,760 | ↑ +78,057 |
| John Zahurancik | 1,095,704 | 1,233,908 | — | ↓ −138,204 |
| Rebecca Boll | 717,018 | 1,273,400 | 795,347 | ↓ −556,382 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Fluence Energy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLNC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FLNC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Pasha | CFO | $2,159,829 |
| Peter Williams | SVP | $1,591,395 |
| Rebecca Boll | SVP | $717,018 |
| John Zahurancik | SVP | $1,095,704 |
| Julian Nebreda | CEO | $6,909,044 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Axel Meier | Director | — |
| Cynthia Arnold | Independent Director | $280,003 |
| Elizabeth Fessenden | Independent Director | $265,003 |
| Fahad Al-Darwish | Director | — |
| Harald von Heynitz | Independent Director | $282,503 |
| Herman Bulls | Chair of the Board | $362,503 |
| Peter Chi-Shun Luk | Director | — |
| Ricardo Falu | Director | — |
| Ruth Gratzke | Director | — |
| Simon James Smith | Director | — |
| Tish Mendoza | Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Nebreda | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 95,987 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Mathis | See Remarks | 2026-02-18 | A | 20,943 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Williams | SVP and CPSCO | 2026-02-18 | A | 20,943 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Richard Monday | SVP, Chief Growth Officer | 2026-02-18 | A | 17,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zahurancik | SVP & CCSO | 2026-02-18 | A | 17,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Philpot | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-18 | A | 6,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmed Pasha | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-18 | A | 23,997 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herman Bulls | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 10,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Arnold | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 10,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 10,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Fessenden | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 10,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herman Bulls | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 32,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herman Bulls | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 32,348 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Arnold | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 32,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Arnold | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 32,348 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Fessenden | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 32,348 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 32,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 32,348 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Fessenden | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 32,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 10,000 | 17 | 165,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holding Sarl SPT | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,066,414 | 21 | 206,638,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Investment Authority Qatar | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,867,172 | 21 | 60,210,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Fessenden | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,000 | 25 | 125,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zahurancik | SVP & CCSO | 2026-06-22 | D | 16,000 | 25 | 402,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zahurancik | SVP & CCSO | 2026-06-22 | D | 16,000 | 25 | 402,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zahurancik | SVP & CCSO | 2026-06-23 | D | 15,974 | 22 | 351,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zahurancik | SVP & CCSO | 2026-06-23 | D | 15,974 | 22 | 351,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holding Sarl SPT | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-06 | D | 20,462,735 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Williams | SVP and CPSCO | 2026-07-17 | D | 8,588 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Williams | SVP and CPSCO | 2026-07-17 | D | 3,905 | 14 | 54,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Williams | SVP and CPSCO | 2026-07-17 | A | 8,588 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herman Bulls | Director | 2026-09-21 | A | 10,000 | 7 | 73,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harald von Heynitz | Director | 2026-09-21 | A | 7,000 | 7 | 51,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Pasha | RSU | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 34,848 | — | $560,007 |
| Julian Nebreda | OPTION | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 121,279 | — | 1,100,001 |
| John Zahurancik | OPTION | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 12,614 | — | 114,409 |
| Ahmed Pasha | PSU | 2024-12-18 | 17,424 | 34,848 | — | 69,696 | 560,007 |
| Julian Nebreda | RSU | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 136,902 | — | 2,200,015 |
| Rebecca Boll | RSU | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 14,238 | — | 228,805 |
| Rebecca Boll | OPTION | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 12,614 | — | 114,409 |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 17,474 | — | 280,807 |
| John Zahurancik | PSU | 2024-12-18 | 7,119 | 14,238 | — | 28,476 | 228,805 |
| Peter Williams | OPTION | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 15,480 | — | 140,404 |
| Ahmed Pasha | OPTION | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 30,872 | — | 280,009 |
| Julian Nebreda | PSU | 2024-12-18 | 68,451 | 136,902 | — | 273,804 | 2,200,015 |
| Rebecca Boll | PSU | 2024-12-18 | 7,119 | 14,238 | — | 28,476 | 228,805 |
| Peter Williams | PSU | 2024-12-18 | 8,737 | 17,474 | — | 34,948 | 280,807 |
| John Zahurancik | RSU | 2024-12-18 | — | — | 14,238 | — | 228,805 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Pasha | $560,007 | $560,007 | $280,009 | 40.0% |
| Julian Nebreda | 2,200,015 | 2,200,015 | 1,100,001 | 40.0% |
| John Zahurancik | 228,805 | 228,805 | 114,409 | 40.0% |
| Rebecca Boll | 228,805 | 228,805 | 114,409 | 40.0% |
| Peter Williams | 280,807 | 280,807 | 140,404 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Nebreda | RSU | 68,451 | — | $739,271 |
| Julian Nebreda | RSU | 39,216 | — | 423,533 |
| Ahmed Pasha | Option | 17,784 | 23.85 | — |
| Ahmed Pasha | RSU | 16,353 | — | 176,612 |
| Peter Williams | Option | 15,480 | 16.07 | — |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 8,208 | — | 88,646 |
| Julian Nebreda | RSU | 52,288 | — | 564,710 |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 17,474 | — | 188,719 |
| Peter Williams | Option | 6,662 | 21.93 | — |
| Ahmed Pasha | Option | 30,872 | 16.07 | — |
| John Zahurancik | RSU | 6,128 | — | 66,182 |
| John Zahurancik | Option | 4,974 | 21.93 | — |
| John Zahurancik | RSU | 4,597 | — | 49,648 |
| Julian Nebreda | Option | 121,279 | 16.07 | — |
| Ahmed Pasha | RSU | 34,848 | — | 376,358 |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 8,588 | — | 92,750 |
| Ahmed Pasha | RSU | 21,803 | — | 235,472 |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 8,737 | — | 94,360 |
| John Zahurancik | Option | 380,674 | 2.45 | — |
| Julian Nebreda | Option | 42,438 | 21.93 | — |
| Julian Nebreda | RSU | 136,902 | — | 1,478,542 |
| Ahmed Pasha | RSU | 17,424 | — | 188,179 |
| Peter Williams | RSU | 6,156 | — | 66,485 |
| John Zahurancik | Option | 12,614 | 16.07 | — |
| John Zahurancik | RSU | 14,238 | — | 153,770 |
| John Zahurancik | RSU | 7,119 | — | 76,885 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to deliver market competitive pay for results by tying a significant portion of our NEOs compensation to the Company s long-term financial and strategic growth objectives, thereby aligning our NEOs interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 336,697,114 | 2,871,667 | 91,025 | 99.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-17 | 353,338,599 | 7,432,036 | 314,303 | 97.94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 356,735,920 | 6,270,819 | 123,221 | 98.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 99.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-17 | 97.94%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 98.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(3) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(3) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(3) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,909,044 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,373 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herman BullsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Finance and Investment | $187,500 | $175,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $362,503 |
| Harald von HeynitzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 107,500 | 175,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,503 |
| Cynthia ArnoldIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 175,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,003 |
| Elizabeth FessendenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 90,000 | 175,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,003 |
| Ruth GratzkeNot independent · Compensation and Human Resources | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon James SmithNot independent · Finance and Investment (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Chi-Shun LukNot independent · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fahad Al-DarwishNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo FaluNot independent · Finance and Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel MeierNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance and Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julian NebredaEmployee director · Finance and Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Tish MendozaNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation and Human Resources | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $490,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $700,012 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,190,012 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fluence Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fluence Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | $745,675 | $10,416,730 | $0 | $0 | $24,717,041 |
| 2 | Vertiv Holdings Co. | 2025 | Giordano Albertazzi | 1,245,385 | 0 | 13,040,000 | 4,000,000 | 18,311,719 |
| 3 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 4 | nVent Electric plc | 2025 | Beth Wozniak | 1,091,709 | 6,375,018 | 2,124,994 | 2,645,500 | 13,781,339 |
| 5 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 6 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 7 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | — | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 8 | Granite Construction, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 9 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 10 | Generac Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 11 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 12 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 13 | Valmont Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Avner Applbaum | 1,052,000 | 3,961,817 | 1,423,435 | 1,143,261 | 7,762,266 |
| 14 | Fluence Energy | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 15 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 16 | IES Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 17 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 18 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 19 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 20 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluence Energy | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Generac Holdings Inc. | 46% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pay Governance |
| Granite Construction, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | Option 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Vertiv Holdings Co. | 135% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Julian Nebreda | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ahmed Pasha | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,159,829. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1413260–1413269 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,591,395. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1424812–1424821 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Zahurancik | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,095,704. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1442295–1442304 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rebecca Boll | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 717,018. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1453910–1453917 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ahmed Pasha RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r8 · c34 · span 1546560–1546567 |
| 7 | Section 03, Julian Nebreda OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c10 · span 1228434–1228441 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Zahurancik OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c10 · span 1236259–1236265 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ahmed Pasha PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r8 · c34 · span 1546560–1546567 |
| 10 | Section 03, Julian Nebreda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r4 · c34 · span 1514397–1514406 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rebecca Boll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c34 · span 1643638–1643645 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rebecca Boll OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r22 · c34 · span 1658819–1658826 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r12 · c34 · span 1578966–1578973 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Zahurancik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r16 · c34 · span 1611346–1611353 |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter Williams OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c10 · span 1233737–1233743 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ahmed Pasha OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c10 · span 1230946–1230952 |
| 17 | Section 03, Julian Nebreda PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r4 · c34 · span 1514397–1514406 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rebecca Boll PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r20 · c34 · span 1643638–1643645 |
| 19 | Section 03, Peter Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r12 · c34 · span 1578966–1578973 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Zahurancik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r16 · c34 · span 1611346–1611353 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r2 · c4 · span 2145945–2145952 |
| 22 | Section 08, Herman Bulls | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,503. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c10 · span 431720–431900 |
| 23 | Section 08, Harald von Heynitz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,503. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c10 · span 436365–436544 |
| 24 | Section 08, Cynthia Arnold | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,003. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c10 · span 429325–429505 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth Fessenden | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,003. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c10 · span 434434–434614 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ruth Gratzke | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Simon James Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Peter Chi-Shun Luk | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Fahad Al-Darwish | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Ricardo Falu | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Axel Meier | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Julian Nebreda | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Tish Mendoza | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Julian Nebreda 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001754406-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Vincent Mathis 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001751108-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter Williams 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001781553-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey Richard Monday 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0002090425-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Zahurancik 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0002003064-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michelle Philpot 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001290083-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ahmed Pasha 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0002005435-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Herman Bulls 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001205068-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Cynthia Arnold 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001542216-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001884307-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Elizabeth Fessenden 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001452008-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Herman Bulls 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001205068-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Herman Bulls 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001205068-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Cynthia Arnold 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001542216-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Cynthia Arnold 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001542216-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elizabeth Fessenden 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001452008-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001884307-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001884307-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Elizabeth Fessenden 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001452008-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001884307-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Holding Sarl SPT 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Investment Authority Qatar 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001999371-26-010957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Elizabeth Fessenden 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001452008-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001884307-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Zahurancik 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002003064-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Zahurancik 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002003064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, John Zahurancik 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002003064-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John Zahurancik 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002003064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Holding Sarl SPT 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298699 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Peter Williams 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001781553-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Peter Williams 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001781553-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Peter Williams 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001781553-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Herman Bulls 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001868941-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Harald von Heynitz 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001868941-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-16 | 0001868941-26-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.15% (votes for as printed: 336,697,114). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-20 | 0001868941-25-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.94% (votes for as printed: 353,338,599). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-22 | 0001868941-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 356,735,920). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 490,000 + equity 700,012 + all other 0 = 1,190,012, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,190,012 |
| 74 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 75 | Vertiv Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertiv Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806 |
| 76 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 77 | nVent Electric plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414 |
| 78 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 79 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 80 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Granite Construction, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 82 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 83 | Generac Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 84 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 85 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 86 | Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322 |
| 87 | Fluence Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy's own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 88 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 89 | IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 90 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 91 | Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 92 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 93 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 94 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Granite Construction, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Vertiv Holdings Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174898 | Vertiv Holdings Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc. names Fluence Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Fluence Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, IES Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048268-25-000015 | IES Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, nVent Electric plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037751 | nVent Electric plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Fluence Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fluence Energy. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.