CEO Daniel Shugar was paid $22,204,244 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 10.5% from fiscal year 2025, the 83rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001852131-26-000038 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$22,204,244 ↑ Daniel Shugar total, FY2026 | 83rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 324:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.48% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
NXT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Shugar | $863,000 | $0 | $16,934,598 | $2,507,690 | $1,861,750 | $0 | $37,206 | $22,204,244 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Howard Wenger | 581,731 | 0 | 8,467,233 | 1,253,829 | 862,920 | 0 | 14,384 | 11,180,097 |
| President | ||||||||
| Charles Boynton | 600,000 | 0 | 8,467,233 | 0 | 862,920 | 0 | 14,384 | 9,944,537 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Ledesma | 505,000 | 0 | 5,644,866 | 835,897 | 645,592 | 0 | 14,384 | 7,645,739 |
| Chief Legal and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Miller | 440,385 | 0 | 5,503,662 | 814,967 | 503,370 | 0 | 14,384 | 7,276,768 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Shugar | $22,204,244 | $20,097,412 | $20,725,590 | ↑ +2,106,832 |
| Howard Wenger | 11,180,097 | 10,765,961 | 10,663,437 | ↑ +414,136 |
| Charles Boynton | 9,944,537 | 18,743,621 | — | ↓ −8,799,084 |
| Bruce Ledesma | 7,645,739 | 6,940,503 | 7,551,810 | ↑ +705,236 |
| Nicholas Miller | 7,276,768 | 6,258,512 | 5,594,656 | ↑ +1,018,256 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Nextpower's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NXT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name NXT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brandi Thomas | Independent Director | $361,875 |
| Jeffrey Guldner | Independent Director | $325,625 |
| Julie Blunden | Independent Director | $343,750 |
| Mark Menezes | Independent Director | $335,615 |
| Monica Karuturi | Independent Director | $337,706 |
| Willy Shih | Independent Director | $350,625 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Roon Wiedmann | Chief Legal & Compliance Off. | 2026-07-20 | A | 13,898 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Blunden | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 2,289 | 97 | 222,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Shugar | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 1,160 | 104 | 120,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Shugar | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 51,779 | 103 | 5,345,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Shugar | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 14,697 | 102 | 1,504,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Wenger | Director | 2026-08-11 | D | 11,176 | 105 | 1,171,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willy Shih | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Guldner | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Menezes | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Thomas | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica Karuturi | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Blunden | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Watkins | Director | 2026-08-19 | A | 3,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Thomas | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 7,415 | 91 | 676,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Blunden | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 3,723 | 88 | 327,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Blunden | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 3,692 | 84 | 310,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Boynton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,500 | 80 | 359,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Shugar | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 64,102 | 128,205 | — | 384,615 | $9,748,708 |
| Howard Wenger | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 32,051 | 64,102 | — | 192,306 | 4,874,316 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 64,102 | — | 3,592,917 |
| Charles Boynton | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 32,051 | 64,102 | — | 192,306 | 4,874,316 |
| Nicholas Miller | OPTION | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 24,999 | — | 814,967 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 41,666 | — | 2,335,379 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 42,735 | — | 2,395,297 |
| Bruce Ledesma | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 21,367 | 42,735 | — | 128,205 | 3,249,569 |
| Charles Boynton | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 64,102 | — | 3,592,917 |
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 128,205 | — | 7,185,890 |
| Nicholas Miller | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 20,833 | 41,666 | — | 124,998 | 3,168,283 |
| Daniel Shugar | OPTION | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 76,923 | — | 2,507,690 |
| Bruce Ledesma | OPTION | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 25,641 | — | 835,897 |
| Howard Wenger | OPTION | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 38,461 | — | 1,253,829 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Shugar | $7,185,890 | $9,748,708 | $2,507,690 | 50.1% |
| Howard Wenger | 3,592,917 | 4,874,316 | 1,253,829 | 50.1% |
| Charles Boynton | 3,592,917 | 4,874,316 | 0 | 57.6% |
| Nicholas Miller | 2,335,379 | 3,168,283 | 814,967 | 50.1% |
| Bruce Ledesma | 2,395,297 | 3,249,569 | 835,897 | 50.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 169,973 | — | $20,490,264 |
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 93,982 | — | 11,329,530 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 42,735 | — | 5,151,704 |
| Howard Wenger | PSU | 76,220 | — | 9,188,321 |
| Howard Wenger | PSU | 33,565 | — | 4,046,261 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 31,328 | — | 3,776,590 |
| Bruce Ledesma | PSU | 50,813 | — | 6,125,507 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 84,987 | — | 10,245,132 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 101,626 | — | 12,251,014 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 76,220 | — | 9,188,321 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 64,102 | — | 7,727,496 |
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 128,205 | — | 15,455,113 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 46,991 | — | 5,664,765 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 41,666 | — | 5,022,836 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 152,440 | — | 18,376,642 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 53,116 | — | 6,403,169 |
| Bruce Ledesma | PSU | 22,377 | — | 2,697,487 |
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 285,824 | — | 34,456,083 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 29,370 | — | 3,540,554 |
| Daniel Shugar | PSU | 67,130 | — | 8,092,522 |
| Daniel Shugar | PSU | 142,912 | — | 17,228,042 |
| Charles Boynton | RSU | 94,757 | — | 11,422,956 |
| Charles Boynton | RSU | 64,102 | — | 7,727,496 |
| Charles Boynton | RSU | 82,637 | — | 9,961,876 |
| Daniel Shugar | RSU | 57,165 | — | 6,891,241 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 56,657 | — | 6,830,037 |
| Charles Boynton | RSU | 45,692 | — | 5,508,171 |
| Nicholas Miller | PSU | 38,110 | — | 4,594,161 |
| Charles Boynton | PSU | 32,637 | — | 3,934,390 |
| Howard Wenger | RSU | 30,488 | — | 3,675,328 |
| Nicholas Miller | PSU | 20,978 | — | 2,528,898 |
| Bruce Ledesma | RSU | 20,326 | — | 2,450,299 |
| Nicholas Miller | RSU | 15,244 | — | 1,837,664 |
Nextpower's compensation philosophy is driven by a pay-for-performance culture that ties actual pay to rigorous short-term and long-term performance objectives to create stockholder value. The program emphasizes a substantial portion of at-risk compensation, with approximately 95% of the CEO's target direct compensation contingent on performance, and aims to attract, retain, and motivate superior talent while aligning executive interests with stockholders through equity awards and stock ownership guidelines.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-18 | 126,004,320 | 8,785,239 | 1,619,391 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-18 | 102,259,632 | 24,905,312 | 118,548 | 80.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-19 | 107,075,314 | 18,549,604 | 85,305 | 85.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-20 | 132,559,449 | 2,551,187 | 21,153 | 98.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-18 | 93.48%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-18 | 80.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-19 | 85.23%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the Effect of Abstentions, Votes to Withhold and Broker Non-Votes? Abstentions: Under Delaware law (under which we are incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as shares cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the Effect of Abstentions, Votes to Withhold and Broker Non-Votes? Abstentions: Under Delaware law (under which we are incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as shares cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 324 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,204,244 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,491 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William WatkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility Committee (Chair) | $150,625 | $315,000 | — | — | $0 | $465,625 |
| Brandi ThomasIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 111,875 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 361,875 |
| Willy ShihIndependent · Compensation and People Committee (Chair) | 100,625 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 350,625 |
| Julie BlundenIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation and People Committee | 93,750 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 343,750 |
| Monica KaruturiIndependent · Compensation and People Committee · Partial-year service | 62,227 | 275,479 | — | — | 0 | 337,706 |
| Mark MenezesIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility Committee · Partial-year service | 60,136 | 275,479 | — | — | 0 | 335,615 |
| Jeffrey GuldnerIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility Committee | 75,625 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 325,625 |
| Daniel ShugarEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Steven MandelIndependent · Audit Committee · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Howard WengerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $654,863 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,865,958 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,520,821 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nextpower names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nextpower.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | $595,233 | $35,684,266 | $0 | $561,719 | $36,843,718 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 4 | Nextpower | 2026 | Daniel Shugar | 863,000 | 16,934,598 | 2,507,690 | 1,861,750 | 22,204,244 |
| 5 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 6 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 7 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 8 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 9 | nVent Electric plc | 2025 | Beth Wozniak | 1,091,709 | 6,375,018 | 2,124,994 | 2,645,500 | 13,781,339 |
| 10 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 11 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 12 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 13 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 14 | Fluence Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 15 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 16 | Sunnova Energy International Inc. | 2023 | William Berger | 620,833 | 489,645 | 4,000,000 | 734,468 | 5,865,040 |
| 17 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 18 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 19 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| — | Pure Storage, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextpower | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| NetApp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunnova Energy International Inc. | 126% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Shugar | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 2 | Section 01, Howard Wenger | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,180,097. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 976174–976184 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Boynton | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,944,537. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 984264–984273 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bruce Ledesma | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,645,739. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 990098–990107 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicholas Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,276,768. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c27 · span 998196–998205 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Shugar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r8 · c24 · span 1048987–1048996 |
| 7 | Section 03, Howard Wenger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r14 · c24 · span 1067966–1067975 |
| 8 | Section 03, Howard Wenger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r15 · c23 · span 1072262–1072271 |
| 9 | Section 03, Charles Boynton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r20 · c24 · span 1086069–1086078 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nicholas Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1126573–1126580 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nicholas Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1122443–1122452 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bruce Ledesma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1104336–1104345 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bruce Ledesma PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Charles Boynton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r21 · c23 · span 1090365–1090374 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Shugar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r9 · c23 · span 1053284–1053293 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nicholas Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Daniel Shugar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r10 · c23 · span 1058219–1058228 |
| 18 | Section 03, Bruce Ledesma OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108466–1108473 |
| 19 | Section 03, Howard Wenger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r16 · c23 · span 1076392–1076401 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 324 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1540961–1540964 |
| 21 | Section 08, William Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,625. Filing ↗machine: span 1580801–1580921 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brandi Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,875. Filing ↗machine: span 1579252–1579372 |
| 23 | Section 08, Willy Shih | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,625. Filing ↗machine: span 1577922–1578042 |
| 24 | Section 08, Julie Blunden | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1572273–1572393 |
| 25 | Section 08, Monica Karuturi | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,706. Filing ↗machine: span 1575085–1575205 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark Menezes | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,615. Filing ↗machine: span 1576595–1576715 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jeffrey Guldner | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,625. Filing ↗machine: span 1573572–1573692 |
| 28 | Section 08, Daniel Shugar | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Steven Mandel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Howard Wenger | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lindsey Roon Wiedmann 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0000950103-26-010845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Julie Blunden 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0000950103-26-012046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Daniel Shugar 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000950103-26-012195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel Shugar 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000950103-26-012195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Shugar 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000950103-26-012195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Howard Wenger 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0000950103-26-012258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Willy Shih 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeffrey Guldner 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Menezes 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brandi Thomas 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Monica Karuturi 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000950103-26-012712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Julie Blunden 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Watkins 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000950103-26-012670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brandi Thomas 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000950103-26-012713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Julie Blunden 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000950103-26-012815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Julie Blunden 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000950103-26-012815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Charles Boynton 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000950103-26-013492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-19 | 0001852131-26-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.48% (votes for as printed: 126,004,320). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-18 | 0001852131-25-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.41% (votes for as printed: 102,259,632). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-19 | 0001852131-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.23% (votes for as printed: 107,075,314). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 654,863 + equity 1,865,958 + all other 0 = 2,520,821, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,520,821 |
| 54 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 55 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 56 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 57 | Nextpower (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower's own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 58 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 59 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 60 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 61 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 62 | nVent Electric plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414 |
| 63 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 64 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 65 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 66 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 67 | Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 68 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 69 | Sunnova Energy International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001772695-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunnova Energy International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,865,040. Filing ↗machine: span 634076–634085 |
| 70 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 71 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 72 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Sunnova Energy International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001772695-24-000049 | Sunnova Energy International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Nextpower in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, nVent Electric plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037751 | nVent Electric plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Nextpower in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc. names Nextpower in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002381 | Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextpower. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.