Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HASI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HASI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lipson | $807,308 | $0 | $6,032,138 | $0 | $2,709,875 | $0 | $17,500 | $9,566,821 |
| Director, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Steven Chuslo | 414,615 | 0 | 1,186,650 | 0 | 985,625 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,604,390 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Melko | 397,116 | 0 | 725,175 | 0 | 836,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,975,791 |
| Senior Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nitya Gopalakrishnan | 192,308 | 0 | 562,600 | 0 | 950,000 | 0 | 23,902 | 1,728,810 |
| Senior Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lipson | $9,566,821 | $8,399,696 | $8,249,497 | +1,167,125 |
| Steven Chuslo | 2,604,390 | — | — | — |
| Charles Melko | 1,975,791 | — | — | — |
| Nitya Gopalakrishnan | 1,728,810 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Ledet Freer-Greene | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 17,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc T. Pangburn | Chief Rev And Strategy Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 100,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Whicher | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 961 | 41 | 39,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lizabeth A. Ardisana | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,574 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven G. Osgood | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 6,861 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry E. Welch | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clarence D. Armbrister | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura A. Schulte | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Eckel | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,698 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa M. Brenner | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy C. Floyd | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Reed | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lipson | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 91,500 | — | $2,628,795 |
| Jeffrey Lipson | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 45,750 | 91,500 | — | 183,000 | 3,403,343 |
| Steven Chuslo | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 517,140 |
| Susan D. Nickey | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 22,500 | — | 646,425 |
| Marc T. Pangburn | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 37,000 | — | 1,063,010 |
| Susan D. Nickey | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 11,250 | 22,500 | — | 45,000 | 836,888 |
| Marc T. Pangburn | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 18,500 | 37,000 | — | 74,000 | 1,376,215 |
| Charles Melko | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 11,000 | — | 316,030 |
| Steven Chuslo | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 9,000 | 18,000 | — | 36,000 | 669,510 |
| Nitya Gopalakrishnan | RSU | 2025-09-16 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 567,400 |
| Charles Melko | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 5,500 | 11,000 | — | 22,000 | 409,145 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lipson | $2,628,795 | $3,403,343 | $0 | 56.4% |
| Steven Chuslo | 517,140 | 669,510 | 0 | 56.4% |
| Susan D. Nickey | 646,425 | 836,888 | 0 | 56.4% |
| Marc T. Pangburn | 1,063,010 | 1,376,215 | 0 | 56.4% |
| Charles Melko | 316,030 | 409,145 | 0 | 56.4% |
| Nitya Gopalakrishnan | 567,400 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lipson | PSU | 290,875 | — | $9,142,201 |
| Pangburn | PSU | 88,375 | — | 2,777,626 |
| Nickey | PSU | 69,625 | — | 2,188,314 |
| Steven Chuslo | RSU | 35,198 | — | 1,106,273 |
| Nickey | RSU | 42,001 | — | 1,320,091 |
| Nitya Gopalakrishnan | RSU | 20,000 | — | 628,600 |
| Charles Melko | RSU | 20,158 | — | 633,566 |
| Pangburn | RSU | 60,001 | — | 1,885,831 |
| Jeffrey Lipson | RSU | 174,334 | — | 5,479,318 |
| Steven Chuslo | PSU | 60,444 | — | 1,899,755 |
| Charles Melko | PSU | 25,931 | — | 815,011 |
We are committed to providing an executive compensation program that encourages and rewards strong financial and operational performance and supports the following goals: aligning our leadership team's interests with those of our stockholders, motivating and rewarding our leadership team for executing operational plans, and attracting and retaining an experienced and effective leadership team while maintaining appropriate expense structure.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 93,149,195 | 9,067,144 | 247,221 | 91.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 89,016,676 | 7,403,736 | 269,228 | 92.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 80,658,463 | 9,889,175 | 581,712 | 88.51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 61,260,385 | 9,170,277 | 1,135,360 | 86.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 55,201,500 | 10,711,322 | 631,391 | 83.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 47,737,895 | 7,268,403 | 500,705 | 86.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 91.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 92.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 88.51%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote against any such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,566,821 |
| Median employee compensation | $265,886 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey W. EckelEmployee director · Board Chair | $505,006 | $129,460 | $0 | — | $0 | $634,466 |
| Teresa M. BrennerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · NGCR (Chair) | 160,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,460 |
| Richard J. OsborneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 135,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,460 |
| Charles M. O NeilIndependent · Finance and Risk (Chair) · NGCR | 125,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,460 |
| Steven G. OsgoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | — | 249,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,974 |
| Kimberly A. ReedIndependent · Finance and Risk · NGCR | 110,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,460 |
| Lizabeth A. ArdisanaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,460 |
| Nancy C. FloydIndependent · Audit · Finance and Risk | 110,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,460 |
| Clarence D. ArmbristerIndependent · Finance and Risk · NGCR | 110,000 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,460 |
| Laura A. SchulteIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 77,917 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,377 |
| Barry E. WelchIndependent · Audit · Finance and Risk · Newly elected | 77,917 | 129,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,377 |
| Jeffrey A. LipsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $194,746 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,520,840 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,544,574 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,065,414 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | $750,000 | $8,967,000 | $0 | $6,525,000 | $16,311,950 |
| 2 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 3 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 4 | Hercules Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bluestein | 650,000 | 5,047,162 | 0 | 0 | 9,670,162 |
| 5 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 6 | Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 7 | Main Street Capital Corporation | 2025 | Dwayne Hyzak | 759,375 | 4,283,748 | 0 | — | 8,837,682 |
| 8 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 9 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 10 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 11 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 12 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 13 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Clearway Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Cornelius | 0 | 2,899,181 | 0 | 0 | 2,899,181 |
| 15 | Plug Power Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Clearway Energy, Inc. | 123% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Hercules Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Main Street Capital Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Plug Power Inc. | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Lipson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Chuslo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,604,390. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1019740–1019749 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Melko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,975,791. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1007596–1007605 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nitya Gopalakrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,728,810. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 1022996–1023005 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeffrey Lipson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c3 · span 946713–946719 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Lipson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c3 · span 946713–946719 |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven Chuslo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c3 · span 950827–950833 |
| 8 | Section 03, Susan D. Nickey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c3 · span 953703–953709 |
| 9 | Section 03, Marc T. Pangburn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c3 · span 949458–949464 |
| 10 | Section 03, Susan D. Nickey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c3 · span 953703–953709 |
| 11 | Section 03, Marc T. Pangburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c3 · span 949458–949464 |
| 12 | Section 03, Charles Melko RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c3 · span 948091–948097 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Chuslo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c3 · span 950827–950833 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nitya Gopalakrishnan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c3 · span 952201–952207 |
| 15 | Section 03, Charles Melko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c3 · span 948091–948097 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Eckel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 634,466. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c5 · span 653506–653513 |
| 18 | Section 08, Teresa M. Brenner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,460. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c5 · span 652175–652182 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard J. Osborne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,460. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Charles M. O Neil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,460. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven G. Osgood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,974. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r9 · c3 · span 658480–658487 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,460. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c5 · span 660168–660175 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lizabeth A. Ardisana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,460. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c5 · span 649503–649510 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nancy C. Floyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,460. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r6 · c5 · span 654835–654842 |
| 25 | Section 08, Clarence D. Armbrister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,460. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r3 · c5 · span 650843–650850 |
| 26 | Section 08, Laura A. Schulte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,377. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r11 · c5 · span 661498–661505 |
| 27 | Section 08, Barry E. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,377. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r12 · c5 · span 663028–663035 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Lipson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christy Ledet Freer-Greene 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001561894-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marc T. Pangburn 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001561894-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michelle Whicher 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001561894-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lizabeth A. Ardisana 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven G. Osgood 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Barry E. Welch 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Clarence D. Armbrister 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laura A. Schulte 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Eckel 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Teresa M. Brenner 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nancy C. Floyd 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Reed 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001561894-26-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.13% (votes for as printed: 93,149,195). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001561894-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.32% (votes for as printed: 89,016,676). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001561894-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.51% (votes for as printed: 80,658,463). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,520,840 + equity 1,544,574 + all other 0 = 3,065,414, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,065,414 |
| 47 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 48 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 49 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 50 | Hercules Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573 |
| 51 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 52 | Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 53 | Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001396440-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698 |
| 54 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 55 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 56 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 57 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 58 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 59 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 60 | Clearway Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearway Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,899,181. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1183724–1183733 |
| 61 | Plug Power Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001831651-26-000041 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Clearway Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033918 | Clearway Energy, Inc. names Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Plug Power Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ha Sustainable Infrastructure Capital. Filing ↗ |