Ready Capital Corp. is externally managed by Ready Capital Management; its CEO, Thomas Capasse, is compensated by the manager, not the company, and the filing reports no company-paid total for fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-039531 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,766,435 Andrew Ahlborn total, FY2025 Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Thomas Capasse: paid by the manager | — CEO (Thomas Capasse) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.19% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ahlborn | $550,000 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $946,000 | $0 | $70,435 | $2,766,435 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Taylor | 450,000 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 747,000 | 0 | 65,640 | 2,062,640 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Zausmer | 550,000 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,660 | 1,820,660 |
| Former Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Capasse | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ahlborn | $2,766,435 | $2,328,575 | $3,858,327 | ↑ +437,860 |
| Gary Taylor | 2,062,640 | 2,040,431 | 2,577,578 | ↑ +22,209 |
| Adam Zausmer | 1,820,660 | 2,279,669 | 3,858,421 | ↓ −459,009 |
| Thomas Capasse | 0 | 0 | — | ↑ +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ready Capital Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Ready Capital Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$2,766,435 Andrew Ahlborn total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 1, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-039531 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for RC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order RC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Ready Capital Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gary Taylor | COO | $2,062,640 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | CFO | $2,766,435 |
| Thomas Capasse | CEO | $0 |
| Adam Zausmer | Chief Credit Officer | $1,820,660 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dominique Mielle | Independent Director | $255,000 |
| Gilbert E. Nathan | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| J. Mitchell Reese | Lead Independent Director | $247,500 |
| Jack J. Ross | Director | — |
| Meredith Marshall | Independent Director | $237,500 |
| Todd M. Sinai | Independent Director | $247,500 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Zausmer | PSU | — | 44,643 | 89,286 | — | 178,572 | $600,000 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | PSU | — | 44,643 | 89,286 | — | 178,572 | 600,000 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | RSU | — | — | — | 89,286 | — | 600,000 |
| Gary Taylor | RSU | — | — | — | 59,524 | — | 400,000 |
| Adam Zausmer | RSU | — | — | — | 89,286 | — | 600,000 |
| Gary Taylor | PSU | — | 29,762 | 59,524 | — | 119,048 | 400,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Zausmer | $600,000 | $600,000 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Andrew Ahlborn | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gary Taylor | 400,000 | 400,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ahlborn | RSU | 29,432 | — | $64,162 |
| Adam Zausmer | RSU | 89,286 | — | 194,643 |
| Gary Taylor | RSU | 29,432 | — | 64,162 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | RSU | 44,150 | — | 96,247 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | RSU | 89,286 | — | 194,643 |
| Gary Taylor | RSU | 59,524 | — | 129,762 |
| Gary Taylor | RSU | 44,150 | — | 96,247 |
| Adam Zausmer | RSU | 44,150 | — | 96,247 |
| Adam Zausmer | RSU | 29,432 | — | 64,162 |
| Andrew Ahlborn | RSU | 10,272 | — | 22,393 |
| Gary Taylor | RSU | 10,272 | — | 22,393 |
| Adam Zausmer | RSU | 10,272 | — | 22,393 |
The Company's compensation strategy seeks to align the interests of its professionals with those of its investors and stockholders by using a formulaic approach for annual cash incentives and equity-based incentives that promote long-term performance, value creation, and retention of critical personnel.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 73,946,844 | 9,902,349 | 875,236 | 88.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 74,979,133 | 13,083,776 | 1,178,260 | 85.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 80,865,180 | 3,334,299 | 1,331,642 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 41,452,776 | 6,867,068 | 2,481,630 | 85.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-14 | 37,179,745 | 6,367,726 | 2,209,367 | 85.38% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-15 | 32,272,911 | 4,964,659 | 297,043 | 86.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 88.19%a |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 85.14%b |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 96.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominique MielleIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $135,000 | $120,000 | — | — | — | $255,000 |
| J. Mitchell ReeseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 127,500 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 247,500 |
| Todd M. SinaiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,500 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 247,500 |
| Gilbert E. NathanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Meredith MarshallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,500 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 237,500 |
| Jack J. RossEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Thomas E. CapasseEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | adopted a number of corporate governance guidelines...including minimum equity ownership guidelines for our directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $627,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,227,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ready Capital Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ready Capital Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rithm Capital | 2025 | Michael Nierenberg | $1,000,000 | $12,000,007 | $0 | $7,440,000 | $20,450,903 |
| 2 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 3 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 4 | Ladder Capital Corp. | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 5 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 6 | Radian Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 7 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 8 | Adamas Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 9 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 10 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 11 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 12 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 13 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 3,182,209 | 0 | 1,701,000 | 5,699,383 |
| 14 | Ready Capital Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Capasse | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| — | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ready Capital Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient |
| Adamas Trust, Inc. | 130% | not disclosed | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | Performance-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) 80 · Time-based vesting restricted stock 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| BrightSpire Capital, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes | Ferguson Partners |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Ladder Capital Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Radian Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer group | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Rithm Capital | 186% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Ahlborn | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,766,435. Filing ↗machine: span 962389–962398 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gary Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,062,640. Filing ↗machine: span 987063–987072 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Zausmer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,820,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1009478–1009487 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Capasse | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Adam Zausmer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1094981–1094988 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Ahlborn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065864–1065871 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Ahlborn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1070441–1070448 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1084634–1084641 |
| 9 | Section 03, Adam Zausmer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1098812–1098819 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gary Taylor PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080806–1080813 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Dominique Mielle | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 520138–520911 |
| 13 | Section 08, J. Mitchell Reese | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: span 526810–527583 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd M. Sinai | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: span 530142–530915 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gilbert E. Nathan | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 523474–524247 |
| 16 | Section 08, Meredith Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 516807–517576 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jack J. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas E. Capasse | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-01 | 0001628280-25-033766 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.19% (votes for as printed: 73,946,844). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-30 | 0001104659-24-083972 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.14% (votes for as printed: 74,979,133). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-23 | 0001104659-23-094335 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04% (votes for as printed: 80,865,180). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 627,500 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 1,227,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,227,500 |
| 25 | Rithm Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital's own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675 |
| 26 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 27 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 28 | Ladder Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 29 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 30 | Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 32 | Adamas Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adamas Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 33 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 34 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 35 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 36 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 37 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c18 · span 543725–543734 |
| 38 | Ready Capital Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039531 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ready Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, BrightSpire Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001717547-26-000026 | BrightSpire Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc. names Ready Capital Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Adamas Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273685-26-000038 | Adamas Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ready Capital Corp.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Ready Capital Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500