Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Kardis II | $900,000 | $0 | $3,890,781 | $0 | $1,356,180 | $0 | $21,000 | $6,167,961 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | 750,000 | 0 | 1,472,926 | 0 | 625,430 | 0 | 21,000 | 2,869,356 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | 750,000 | 0 | 1,361,773 | 0 | 625,430 | 0 | 21,000 | 2,758,203 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan Thakkar | 277,107 | 0 | 1,118,600 | 0 | 130,382 | 0 | 629,323 | 2,155,412 |
| Former Chief Credit & Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Miyun Sung | 450,000 | 0 | 632,252 | 0 | 294,320 | 0 | 21,000 | 1,397,572 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Kardis II | $6,167,961 | — | — | — |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | 2,869,356 | — | — | — |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | 2,758,203 | 3,294,920 | — | −536,717 |
| Dan Thakkar | 2,155,412 | 2,286,490 | — | −131,078 |
| Miyun Sung | 1,397,572 | 1,186,369 | 145,089 | +211,203 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Mills | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. Reilly | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard Creagh | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Walsh | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra W. Still | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. Chavers | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Thakkar | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 39,583 | — | $556,933 |
| Miyun Sung | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 22,373 | — | 44,746 | 317,464 |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 48,188 | — | 96,376 | 683,768 |
| Phillip Kardis II | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 137,680 | — | 275,360 | 1,953,623 |
| Phillip Kardis II | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 137,680 | — | 1,937,158 |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 48,188 | — | 678,005 |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 48,188 | — | 96,376 | 683,768 |
| Miyun Sung | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 22,373 | — | 314,788 |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 56,088 | — | 789,158 |
| Dan Thakkar | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 39,583 | — | 79,166 | 561,667 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Thakkar | $556,933 | $561,667 | $0 | 50.2% |
| Miyun Sung | 314,788 | 317,464 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | 678,005 | 683,768 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Phillip Kardis II | 1,937,158 | 1,953,623 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | 789,158 | 683,768 | 0 | 46.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | PSU | 17,468 | — | $217,127 |
| Phillip Kardis II | PSU | 109,585 | — | 1,362,146 |
| Phillip Kardis II | PSU | 102,968 | — | 1,279,889 |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | PSU | 108,116 | — | 1,343,878 |
| Dan Thakkar | PSU | 88,809 | — | 1,103,900 |
| Dan Thakkar | PSU | 39,138 | — | 486,848 |
| Miyun Sung | PSU | 15,655 | — | 194,597 |
| Miyun Sung | PSU | 5,375 | — | 66,811 |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | PSU | 108,116 | — | 1,343,878 |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | PSU | 36,039 | — | 447,969 |
| Miyun Sung | PSU | 16,733 | — | 207,990 |
| Miyun Sung | PSU | 50,197 | — | 623,944 |
| Jack Macdowell Jr. | PSU | 41,947 | — | 521,398 |
| Subramaniam Viswanathan | PSU | 50,879 | — | 632,428 |
| Phillip Kardis II | PSU | 37,623 | — | 467,654 |
| Phillip Kardis II | PSU | 308,902 | — | 3,839,652 |
we provide compensation in the forms and at the levels that we believe will permit us to retain and motivate our existing executives and to attract new executives with the skills and attributes that we need. The compensation program reflected in the employment agreements is intended to provide appropriate and balanced incentives toward achieving our annual and long-term strategic objectives, to support a performance-oriented environment based on the attainment of goals and objectives intended to benefit our company and our stockholders, and to create an alignment of interests between our executives and our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 233% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 42,287,598 | 1,901,663 | 434,042 | 95.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 40,891,475 | 2,291,588 | 424,612 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 115,166,607 | 9,280,417 | 1,652,370 | 92.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 101,620,892 | 6,998,052 | 1,290,420 | 93.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 63,397,507 | 52,192,958 | 1,524,394 | 54.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 100,375,920 | 15,113,050 | 1,375,225 | 86.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 94.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 92.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on each of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on each of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on each of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,167,961 |
| Median employee compensation | $250,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard CreaghIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $265,000 | $134,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $399,718 |
| Brian P. ReillyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 160,000 | 134,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,718 |
| Debra W. StillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 134,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,718 |
| Kevin G. ChaversIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 127,500 | 134,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,218 |
| Susan MillsIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk | 120,000 | 134,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,718 |
| Cynthia B. WalshIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 69,166 | 134,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,884 |
| Sandra BellIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) · Departed during FY | 48,214 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,214 |
| Phillip J. Kardis IIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $924,880 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $808,308 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,733,188 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chimera Investment Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chimera Investment Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 2025 | David Finkelstein | $1,000,000 | $9,483,629 | $0 | $0 | $19,270,629 |
| 2 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 3 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 4 | Ladder Capital | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 5 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 6 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 7 | Radian Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 8 | MGIC Investment Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Mattke | 1,050,000 | 4,881,783 | 0 | 2,236,238 | 8,369,392 |
| 9 | New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 10 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 11 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 12 | Chimera Investment Corp. | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 13 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 14 | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 2024 | William Greenberg | 919,038 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 1,799,680 | 5,785,279 |
| 15 | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. | 2021 | Jeffrey Pyatt | 650,000 | 664,467 | 0 | 264,063 | 1,596,568 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chimera Investment Corp. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. | 32.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year TSR relative to FTSE NAREIT Mortgage REITs Index Commercial Financing REITs | FW Cook |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Ladder Capital | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| MGIC Investment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Not named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A |
| New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Radian Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 94.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year Absolute TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Phillip Kardis II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jack Macdowell Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 2,869,356. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r7 · c7 · span 517195–517204 |
| 3 | Section 01, Subramaniam Viswanathan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 2,758,203. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 512541–512551 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dan Thakkar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 2,155,412. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 525085–525095 |
| 5 | Section 01, Miyun Sung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,397,572. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 520406–520416 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dan Thakkar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c2 · span 433061–433067 |
| 7 | Section 03, Miyun Sung PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c2 · span 432195–432201 |
| 8 | Section 03, Subramaniam Viswanathan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c11 · span 556396–556403 |
| 9 | Section 03, Phillip Kardis II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Phillip Kardis II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Subramaniam Viswanathan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c11 · span 554731–554738 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jack Macdowell Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r13 · c11 · span 561682–561689 |
| 13 | Section 03, Miyun Sung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c2 · span 432195–432201 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jack Macdowell Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r12 · c11 · span 560007–560014 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dan Thakkar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c2 · span 433061–433067 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Gerard Creagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,718. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r1 · c3 · span 863407–863415 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brian P. Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,718. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r2 · c3 · span 864019–864027 |
| 19 | Section 08, Debra W. Still | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,718. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c3 · span 864641–864649 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kevin G. Chavers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,218. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c3 · span 865254–865262 |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,718. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c3 · span 865873–865881 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia B. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,884. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c3 · span 866485–866493 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sandra Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,214. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c1 · span 866858–866864 |
| 24 | Section 08, Phillip J. Kardis II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan Mills 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian P. Reilly 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gerard Creagh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cynthia B. Walsh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Debra W. Still 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin G. Chavers 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001206774-26-000325 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 42,287,598). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001206774-25-000405 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 40,891,475). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001206774-24-000614 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.54% (votes for as printed: 115,166,607). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 924,880 + equity 808,308 + all other 0 = 1,733,188, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,733,188 |
| 37 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 38 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 39 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 40 | Ladder Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 41 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 42 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 43 | Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000876437-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160 |
| 45 | New York Mortgage Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in New York Mortgage Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 46 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 47 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 48 | Chimera Investment Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 49 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 50 | Two Harbors Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Two Harbors Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 51 | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-28 | 0001140361-22-016539 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadmark Realty Capital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,596,568. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 872825–872834 |
| 52 | Section 10a, New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273685-26-000038 | New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. names Chimera Investment Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc. names Chimera Investment Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Two Harbors Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001465740-25-000090 | Two Harbors Investment Corp. names Chimera Investment Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876437-26-000013 | MGIC Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc. names Chimera Investment Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc. names Chimera Investment Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-016539 | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chimera Investment Corp.. Filing ↗ |