Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2021 · Filings through 2026-04-23

Broadmark Realty Capital (BRMK)

CEO Jeffrey Pyatt was paid $1,596,568 in fiscal year 2021, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-22-016539 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,596,568
Jeffrey Pyatt total, FY2021
7th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Pyatt (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2021 total compensation $1,596,568 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-22-016539, filed 2022-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2021

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Pyatt$650,000$0$664,467$0$264,063$0$18,038$1,596,568
President and Chief Executive Officer
Nevin Boparai365,0000436,0650164,250014,580979,895
Chief Legal Officer
David Schneider370,0000436,0650166,50002,100974,665
Chief Financial Officer
Linda Koa345,0000280,3300133,688015,600774,618
Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Hirsty300,0000132,8930135,000015,113583,006
Chief Credit Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2021 totalFY2020 totalFY2019 totalΔ FY2020→2021
Jeffrey Pyatt$1,596,568———
Nevin Boparai979,895———
David Schneider974,665———
Linda Koa774,618———
Daniel Hirsty583,006———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Broadmark Realty Capital's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BRMK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BRMK
1 company names BRMK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BRMK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BRMK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2021

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Linda KoaRSU2021-03-24——16,384—$145,981
Nevin BoparaiRSU2021-03-24——25,486—227,080
Linda KoaPSU2021-03-248,19216,384—24,576134,349
Jeffrey PyattRSU2021-03-24——38,835—346,020
David SchneiderRSU2021-03-24——25,486—227,080
Daniel HirstyPSU2021-03-243,8847,767—11,65163,689
David SchneiderPSU2021-03-2412,74325,486—38,229208,985
Daniel HirstyRSU2021-03-24——7,767—69,204
Nevin BoparaiPSU2021-03-2412,74325,486—38,229208,895
Jeffrey PyattPSU2021-03-2419,41838,835—58,253318,447
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Linda Koa$145,981$134,349$047.9%
Nevin Boparai227,080208,895047.9%
Jeffrey Pyatt346,020318,447047.9%
David Schneider227,080208,985047.9%
Daniel Hirsty69,20463,689047.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2021

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Linda KoaPSU8,192—$77,251
David SchneiderPSU12,743—120,166
Daniel HirstyPSU3,884—36,626
Nevin BoparaiRSU15,322—158,123
Nevin BoparaiRSU25,486—240,333
Nevin BoparaiPSU12,743—120,166
Jeffrey PyattPSU19,418—183,112
Jeffrey PyattRSU27,776—261,928
David SchneiderRSU20,832—196,446
Jeffrey PyattRSU38,835—366,214
Jeffrey PyattRSU29,238—275,714
Linda KoaRSU16,384—154,501
David SchneiderRSU16,000—150,888
Daniel HirstyRSU7,767—73,243
David SchneiderRSU25,486—240,333
David SchneiderRSU26,418—262,167
Nevin BoparaiRSU30,664—288,973
Jeffrey PyattRSU45,790—476,969
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract, retain and reward experienced, highly motivated executives who are capable of leading our Company in executing our corporate strategy. Link compensation earned to achievement of our short-term and long-term financial and strategic goals. Align the interests of management with those of our stockholders by providing a substantial portion of compensation in the form of equity-based incentives and maintaining robust stock ownership requirements. Adhere to high standards of corporate governance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20222022-06-0960,656,7392,812,3203,240,99895.57%Passed
20212021-06-1070,593,1422,110,653647,27597.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20222022-06-0995.57%a
20212021-06-1097.1%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of these proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of any of these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of these proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of any of these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$90,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2021

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Broadmark Realty Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Broadmark Realty Capital.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ladder Capital Corp2025Brian Harris$1,000,000$8,816,833$0$4,124,700$13,944,233
2Arbor Realty Trust Inc2025Ivan Kaufman1,200,0005,259,1520011,785,559
3Hercules Capital Inc2025Scott Bluestein650,0005,047,162009,670,162
4Main Street Capital Corporation2025Dwayne Hyzak759,3754,283,7480—8,837,682
5MFA Financial Inc2025Craig Knutson825,0004,080,011—1,605,1237,079,634
6Velocity Financial Inc2025Christopher Farrar630,0002,900,00002,520,0006,564,245
7Redwood Trust Inc2025Christopher Abate975,0003,262,48101,808,0166,131,948
8BrightSpire Capital Inc2025Michael Mazzei800,0003,182,20901,701,0005,699,383
9NETSTREIT Corp2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
10Guild Holdings Co2024Terry Schmidt700,0001,500,00201,673,9134,055,742
11Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc2025John Taylor1,000,0002,166,7410576,5003,757,041
12Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
13One Liberty Properties, Inc2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
14Global Medical REIT Inc2025Mark Decker, Jr.371,3891,148,5560222,8331,817,778
15Broadmark Realty Capital2021Jeffrey Pyatt650,000664,4670264,0631,596,568
16Bridgewater Bancshares Inc2025Jerry Baack650,000218,3720433,0001,349,932
—iStar Inc——————not in coverage universe
—New York Mortgage Trust Inc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Broadmark Realty Capital32.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year TSR relative to FTSE NAREIT Mortgage REITs Index Commercial Financing REITsFW Cook
Arbor Realty Trust Incnot disclosedPerformance-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) 80 · Time-based vesting restricted stock 20Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Bridgewater Bancshares Inc89%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
BrightSpire Capital Inc97.2%RSU 50 · PRSU 50YesFerguson Partners
Global Medical REIT Incnot disclosedLTIP Units 100YesFarient
Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc57.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Guild Holdings Conot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Hercules Capital Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
iStar Incnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
Ladder Capital Corpnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFTI Consulting, Inc.
Main Street Capital Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedJohnson Associates, Inc.
MFA Financial Inc107.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
NETSTREIT Corp179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
New York Mortgage Trust Incnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer
One Liberty Properties, Incnot disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Redwood Trust Inc86%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — relative TSR (rTSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Velocity Financial Inc200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer (US) Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Broadmark Realty Capital in fiscal 2021?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Pyatt (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Broadmark Realty Capital in fiscal 2021, with total compensation of $1,596,568.
How does Broadmark Realty Capital's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Pyatt's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Broadmark Realty Capital's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Broadmark Realty Capital's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.57% of shareholders supported Broadmark Realty Capital's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey PyattDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,596,568. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 872825–872834
2Section 01, Nevin BoparaiDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 979,895. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 899863–899870
3Section 01, David SchneiderDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 974,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 886592–886599
4Section 01, Linda KoaDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 774,618. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 909081–909088
5Section 01, Daniel HirstyDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 583,006. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 918350–918357
6Section 03, Linda Koa RSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r11 · c27 · span 993307–993314
7Section 03, Nevin Boparai RSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c27 · span 977131–977138
8Section 03, Linda Koa PSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r12 · c25 · span 998282–998289
9Section 03, Jeffrey Pyatt RSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c27 · span 945457–945464
10Section 03, David Schneider RSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c27 · span 961599–961606
11Section 03, Daniel Hirsty PSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r15 · c25 · span 1014748–1014754
12Section 03, David Schneider PSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c25 · span 966535–966542
13Section 03, Daniel Hirsty RSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r14 · c27 · span 1008950–1008956
14Section 03, Nevin Boparai PSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r9 · c25 · span 982769–982776
15Section 03, Jeffrey Pyatt PSUDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c25 · span 951095–951102
16Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-100001104659-22-069833Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 60,656,739). Filing ↗
17Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-06-110001104659-21-080185Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.1% (votes for as printed: 70,593,142). Filing ↗
18Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
19Ladder Capital Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001577670-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023
20Arbor Realty Trust Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121
21Hercules Capital Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001280784-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573
22Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001396440-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698
23MFA Financial Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015388CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814
24Velocity Financial Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150488CEO total compensation as printed in Velocity Financial Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,564,245. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 370748–370757
25Redwood Trust Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000930236-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096
26BrightSpire Capital Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001717547-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpire Capital Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c18 · span 543725–543734
27NETSTREIT Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
28Guild Holdings Co, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Guild Holdings Co's own proxy. As printed: 4,055,742. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 396782–396792
29Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045496CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,757,041. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1477032–1477041
30Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
31One Liberty Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
32Global Medical REIT Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040956CEO total compensation as printed in Global Medical REIT Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756
33Broadmark Realty Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-280001140361-22-016539CEO total compensation as printed in Broadmark Realty Capital's own proxy. As printed: 1,596,568. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 872825–872834
34Bridgewater Bancshares Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028272CEO total compensation as printed in Bridgewater Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487
35Section 10a, Global Medical REIT Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040956Global Medical REIT Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
36Section 10a, MFA Financial Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015388MFA Financial Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
37Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
38Section 10a, Velocity Financial Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150488Velocity Financial Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
39Section 10a, Bridgewater Bancshares Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028272Bridgewater Bancshares Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
40Section 10a, BrightSpire Capital Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001717547-26-000026BrightSpire Capital Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045496Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Guild Holdings Co reciprocityDEF 14A—0001821160-25-000020Guild Holdings Co's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577670-26-000018Ladder Capital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Redwood Trust Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930236-26-000011Redwood Trust Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadmark Realty Capital. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

How this page was built: the Broadmark Realty Capital filed document, accession 0001140361-22-016539. Every figure is read from that document and cited to the page and table it appears in. Filed April 28, 2022.

Velarion Company Intelligence — the platform behind this brief: every company, every peer set, every year.

  • This brief is the per-company record — free, complete, and cited.
  • See every company in your universe the same way: a 3-day full-access trial of Velarion Company Intelligence, no card required.
  • Go further with a 30-day Platform Pilot — $5,000, fully creditable against a subscription.
  • Velarion Company Intelligence: Member $25,000/year (one industry) or Advisor $75,000/year (all industries). Annual billing.

Compensation topics — plain-English guides to executive and board pay, benchmarking, the CEO pay ratio, and say-on-pay. Every live product and its price is on the pricing page.