Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Arteris (AIP)

CEO K. Charles Janac was paid $2,166,523 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 46.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-166706 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,166,523 ↑
K. Charles Janac total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- K. Charles Janac (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,166,523 (base salary $477,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-166706, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AIP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
K. Charles Janac$477,000$1,556$635,513$557,924$480,530$0$14,000$2,166,523
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Hawkins351,0000350,626278,962199,859014,0001,194,447
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Laurent Moll363,000667350,626223,169139,120013,7161,090,298
Executive Vice President Engineering and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
K. Charles Janac$2,166,523$1,483,239$1,337,510↑ +683,284
Nicholas Hawkins1,194,447892,152811,362↑ +302,295
Laurent Moll1,090,298973,527901,792↑ +116,771

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Arteris's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AIP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AIP
4 companies name AIP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AIP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
K. Charles JanacCEO$2,166,523
Laurent MollCOO$1,090,298
Nicholas HawkinsCFO$1,194,447
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Antonio J. VianaIndependent Director$242,962
Claudia Fan MunceIndependent Director$220,462
Isabelle F. GedayFormer director (through FY2025)$12,500
Joachim KunkelIndependent Director$222,962
Raman K. ChitkaraIndependent Director$235,462
S. Atiq RazaIndependent Director$227,962
Wayne C. CantwellLead Independent Director$375,772
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-04-24D20,000$26$522,234Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Raman K. ChitkaraDirector2026-04-24D5,00025125,290Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-05-01D90,000292,584,170Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-05-05D20,00030601,464Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Raman K. ChitkaraDirector2026-05-05D5,00030150,268Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-05-08D70,000312,183,986Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-08D70,000312,183,986Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-05-13D15,53834529,217Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-05-13D4,46235157,747Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-05-14D20,00038760,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D197,39600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D164,916345,526,121Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A15,6259145,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D15,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D3,19135110,361Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15D52,928331,745,296Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A197,3961110,542CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-05-18D50,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-18D50,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-05-26D38,500371,433,166Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-05-26D3,00038113,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01D11,50436413,969Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-01D3,60036131,221Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-01D66,400362,389,882Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01D9983636,317Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01A2,500923,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-06-01A4,00012,240CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-02A4,70300RSUForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-06-02A7,83900RSUForm 4 ↗
Raman K. ChitkaraDirector2026-06-02A4,70300RSUForm 4 ↗
Claudia Fan MunceDirector2026-06-02A4,70300RSUForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-02A4,70300RSUForm 4 ↗
Joachim KunkelDirector2026-06-02A4,70300RSUForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-03D11,70737434,674Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-03D8003830,767Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-03D8,33238313,734Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-03A20,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-06-03D20,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-04D8,93937331,539Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-04D4,90035173,784Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-04A20,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-04D7,00037255,557Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Antonio J. VianaDirector2026-06-04D20,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-06-08D42,449351,474,750Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-06-08D27,55135968,682Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-08D27,55135968,682Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-08D42,449351,474,750Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-06-16D39,541431,706,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-01D49,680462,293,492Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-01D27,691451,247,189Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D9834544,313Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01A4,00012,240CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-07-01D9,27045417,042Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-01D27,691451,247,189Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-01D49,680462,293,492Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-01D63,562442,800,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-01D40,405471,902,073Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-07-01D13,63347642,120Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-07-01D26,138441,149,539Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D2,0964492,262Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-07-01D20,95946968,279Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-01D40,405471,902,073Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-01D63,562442,800,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D9004742,402Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01A2,500923,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-01D2,52146116,537Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,1093943,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,2653949,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-02D7653929,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-02D1,0103939,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-07-02D8873934,396CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D5,48240217,765Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D24,69139960,211Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D80,042352,783,108Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D26,34836939,894Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D39,880371,463,440Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D2,77539107,609CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D2,2933988,918CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D3,22139124,904CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D24,69139960,211Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D2,61339101,327CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D80,042352,783,108Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-07-02D1,8893973,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-07-02D8923934,590CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D11,00038413,681Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D5,48240217,765Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D26,34836939,894Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D11,00038413,681Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,4913957,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,5123958,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-02D1,1813945,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-02D6923926,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-07-02D1,9313974,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D2,74343118,596Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D2,50041101,958Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D2,74343118,596Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D2,50041101,958Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-02D39,880371,463,440Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Claudia Fan MunceDirector2026-07-05A35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joachim KunkelDirector2026-07-05A36500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D68,578352,404,688Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D27,908361,011,288Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D2,90837107,939Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D68,578352,404,688Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D27,908361,011,288Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D29,490371,093,209Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-06D1,3013646,812Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-06D2,87835101,051Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-07-06D1,8243767,724Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D29,490371,093,209Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D2,4553688,795Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-07-06D5,31635186,674Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-08-03D6002917,466Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-08-03D25,15830762,619Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-08-03D42,415301,272,051Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-08-03D6,32129181,959Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D42,415301,272,051Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D6,32129181,959Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-08-03D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-08-03D3,40030102,677Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-08-03A4,00012,240CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-08-03D27,25230825,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-08-03D36,827301,104,434Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
S. Atiq RazaDirector2026-08-03D5,92129170,386Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D25,15830762,619Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-08-04D2,6003284,279Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-08-04D23,50632750,351Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-04D2,6003284,279Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-04D23,50632750,351Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-08-12D200295,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-08-13D3,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-08-13D10,43128294,828Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nicholas HawkinsVP and Chief Financial Officer2026-08-13A3,125929,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-08-28A5,00013,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-08-28D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-09-01D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-09-01A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-09-01D100,000212,074,970Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-09-01D4,0002183,063Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-09-01A4,00012,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-01D100,000212,074,970Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Wayne C. CantwellDirector2026-09-01D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Saurabh SinhaChief Financial Officer2026-09-08A142,83500RSUForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-09-14D100222,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-09-14D9,11921190,048Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-01D100,000242,382,390Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Bayview Legacy, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01D100,000242,382,390Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-01D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-01D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-01D6,50024154,933Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-01A2,500923,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-01A4,00012,240CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-02D2,7752568,385CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-02D1,9662548,448CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-02D1,8432545,417CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-02D2,7752568,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D8932522,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D1,8892546,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D1,9312547,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-10-02D8872521,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-02D1,0102524,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-02D1,1812529,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-02D7652518,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-02D6922517,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Joachim KunkelDirector2026-10-05A63300CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Charles JanacDirector2026-10-05D11,45224277,987Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laurent MollChief Operating Officer2026-10-05D12,21924296,775Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul L. AlpernVP and General Counsel2026-10-05D6,00324145,500Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Claudia Fan MunceDirector2026-10-05A60500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
K. Charles JanacOTHER2025-02-21————$635,513
Laurent MollOTHER2025-02-21————350,626
Nicholas HawkinsOTHER2025-02-21————350,626
Laurent MollOPTION2025-02-21————223,169
Nicholas HawkinsOPTION2025-02-21————278,962
K. Charles JanacOPTION2025-02-21————557,924
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
K. Charles Janac$0$0$557,9240.0%
Laurent Moll00223,1690.0%
Nicholas Hawkins00278,9620.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Laurent MollRSU25,550—$396,025
Laurent MollRSU30,699—475,835
K. Charles JanacRSU55,642—862,451
K. Charles JanacRSU36,719—569,145
Nicholas HawkinsRSU36,000—558,000
Nicholas HawkinsOption40,6259.28—
K. Charles JanacRSU66,094—1,024,457
Laurent MollRSU45,000—697,500
K. Charles JanacOption81,2509.28—
Nicholas HawkinsRSU30,699—475,835
Laurent MollOption32,5009.28—
Nicholas HawkinsRSU19,732—305,846
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We seek to ensure that the total compensation paid to our executive officers is reasonable and competitive. Compensation of our executives is structured around the achievement of individual performance and near-term corporate targets as well as long-term business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)92%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-02—————
20252025-06-03—————
20242024-06-04—————
20232023-06-06—————
20222022-06-14—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-02—a
20252025-06-03—b
20242024-06-04—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Wayne C. CantwellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$100,000$275,772$0—$0$375,772
Antonio J. VianaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)77,500165,4620—0242,962
Raman K. ChitkaraIndependent · Audit (Chair)70,000165,4620—0235,462
S. Atiq RazaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,500165,4620—0227,962
Joachim KunkelIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service57,500165,4620—0222,962
Claudia Fan MunceIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,000165,4620—0220,462
Isabelle F. GedayIndependent · Departed during FY12,500—0—012,500
K. Charles JanacEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$435,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,103,082
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,538,082

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Arteris2025K. Charles Janac$477,000$635,513$557,924$480,530$2,166,523

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Arteris in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, K. Charles Janac (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Arteris in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,166,523.
How much does Arteris spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arteris reported total board compensation of $1,538,082 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, K. Charles JanacDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044
2Section 01, Nicholas HawkinsDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,194,447. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 253528–253537
3Section 01, Laurent MollDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,090,298. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 248796–248805
4Section 03, K. Charles Janac OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c15 · span 243000–243007
5Section 03, Laurent Moll OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c15 · span 247761–247768
6Section 03, Nicholas Hawkins OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c15 · span 252493–252500
7Section 03, Laurent Moll OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c19 · span 248020–248027
8Section 03, Nicholas Hawkins OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c19 · span 252752–252759
9Section 03, K. Charles Janac OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c19 · span 243259–243266
10Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-120001628280-26-007726Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Wayne C. CantwellDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,772. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c15 · span 209307–209314
12Section 08, Antonio J. VianaDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,962. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c15 · span 206637–206644
13Section 08, Raman K. ChitkaraDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,462. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c15 · span 213201–213208
14Section 08, S. Atiq RazaDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,962. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c15 · span 207958–207965
15Section 08, Joachim KunkelDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,962. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c15 · span 214549–214556
16Section 08, Claudia Fan MunceDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,462. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c15 · span 210633–210640
17Section 08, Isabelle F. GedayDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c3 · span 211183–211189
18Section 08, K. Charles JanacDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001888686-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001748459-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001184563-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001888686-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001748459-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001068987-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001888862-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001888686-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001888686-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001888686-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001549550-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001068987-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001888862-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001888679-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001549550-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001184563-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001184563-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001888542-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001888679-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001748459-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Claudia Fan Munce 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001668897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001888686-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joachim Kunkel 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001375414-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001184563-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001888686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001888686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001888686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001888686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Antonio J. Viana 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001888686-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001068987-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001068987-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001888862-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001888862-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001888601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888862-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888862-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001184563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001068987-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001068987-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001068987-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001068987-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001184563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001184563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001184563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888862-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888862-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001888542-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001549550-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001549550-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888542-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888542-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888601-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888601-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888601-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001549550-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001549550-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888542-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888542-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888601-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001888862-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001068987-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Claudia Fan Munce 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001668897-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Joachim Kunkel 2026-07-05Form 42026-07-070001375414-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888862-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888862-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888542-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888542-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888542-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001888862-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001068987-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888542-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001068987-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001068987-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001068987-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888862-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888862-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888542-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888542-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888542-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001184563-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001184563-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, S. Atiq Raza 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001184563-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001888862-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001068987-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001068987-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001888862-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001888862-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001549550-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001549550-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001549550-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Nicholas Hawkins 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001549550-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001888679-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001888679-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001888542-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001888679-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001068987-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001888542-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001888542-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001888862-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Wayne C. Cantwell 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001888679-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, Saurabh Sinha 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001849806-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001888601-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001888601-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001068987-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, Bayview Legacy, LLC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888862-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001068987-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001068987-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
177Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001068987-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
178Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001068987-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
179Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001888601-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
180Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001888601-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
181Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001888601-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
182Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001888601-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
183Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
184Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
185Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
186Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001888542-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
187Section 02, Joachim Kunkel 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001375414-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
188Section 02, K. Charles Janac 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001068987-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
189Section 02, Laurent Moll 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001888601-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
190Section 02, Paul L. Alpern 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001888542-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
191Section 02, Claudia Fan Munce 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001668897-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
192Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001193125-26-257764Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
193Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137147Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
194Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001193125-24-155149Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
195Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
196Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
197Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 435,000 + equity 1,103,082 + all other 0 = 1,538,082, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,538,082
198Arteris (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.