Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HSTM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HSTM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Collier | $381,937 | $0 | $507,303 | $79,550 | $150,292 | $0 | $12,950 | $1,132,032 |
| Executive Vice President, Corporate Strategy, Development, and Operations | ||||||||
| Kevin O'Hara | 371,135 | 0 | 454,598 | 79,550 | 146,389 | 0 | 11,691 | 1,063,363 |
| Executive Vice President, Workforce Platform and Applications | ||||||||
| Trisha Coady | 371,135 | 0 | 425,721 | 79,550 | 146,389 | 0 | 13,023 | 1,035,818 |
| Executive Vice President, Workforce Development Solutions | ||||||||
| Scott Roberts | 344,000 | 0 | 338,746 | 63,644 | 119,039 | 0 | 2,880 | 868,309 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Frist | 400,500 | 0 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 0 | 4,910 | 868,037 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Collier | $1,132,032 | — | — | — |
| Kevin O'Hara | 1,063,363 | — | — | — |
| Trisha Coady | 1,035,818 | 710,302 | — | +325,516 |
| Scott Roberts | 868,309 | — | — | — |
| Robert Frist | 868,037 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Collier | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-08 | A | 18,781 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Frist Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 18,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Hara | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 24 | 72,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,000 | 25 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,482 | 25 | 36,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Beard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 25 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-08 | — | 23,285 | — | — | 8 insiders, 22 accrual rows | ||
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Beard, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,249 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 6,000 | 29 | 174,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Collier | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-08 | A | 18,781 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Frist Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 18,781 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin O'Hara | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 24 | 72,230 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,000 | 25 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,482 | 25 | 36,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Beard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 25 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Beard, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,249 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Beard, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Allison Rappuhn | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thompson S. Dent | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Alex Jahangir | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Gordon | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tate Deborah Taylor | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. McLaren | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,006 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Rebrovick | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 6,000 | 29 | 174,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,000 | — | $63,120 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,803 | — | 59,986 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 2,586 | — | 74,994 |
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,460 | — | 77,638 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,803 | — | 59,986 |
| Michael Collier | OPTION | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 9,402 | — | 79,550 |
| Trisha Coady | OPTION | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 9,402 | — | 79,550 |
| Kevin O'Hara | OPTION | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 9,402 | — | 79,550 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,000 | — | 63,120 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 2,586 | — | 74,994 |
| Robert Frist | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,376 | — | 74,987 |
| Robert Frist | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 3,134 | — | 74,997 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,803 | — | 59,986 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 3,600 | — | 113,616 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,376 | — | 74,987 |
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 541 | — | 17,999 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,460 | — | 77,638 |
| Robert Frist | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 2,586 | — | 74,994 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 3,134 | — | 74,997 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 3,134 | — | 74,997 |
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 2,069 | — | 60,001 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,000 | — | 63,120 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 3,445 | — | 108,724 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 915 | — | 28,877 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,376 | — | 74,987 |
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 2,507 | — | 59,993 |
| Robert Frist | OPTION | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 9,402 | — | 79,550 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 3,134 | — | 74,997 |
| Scott Roberts | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 1,901 | — | 59,996 |
| Trisha Coady | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,460 | — | 77,638 |
| Michael Collier | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 2,586 | — | 74,994 |
| Kevin O'Hara | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 2,376 | — | 74,987 |
| Scott Roberts | OPTION | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 7,522 | — | 63,644 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Roberts | $338,747 | $0 | $63,644 | 0.0% |
| Kevin O'Hara | 454,599 | 0 | 79,550 | 0.0% |
| Trisha Coady | 425,722 | 0 | 79,550 | 0.0% |
| Michael Collier | 507,304 | 0 | 79,550 | 0.0% |
| Robert Frist | 224,978 | 0 | 79,550 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
The fundamental objective of our executive compensation policies is to attract and maintain executive leadership that will execute the Company's business strategy, uphold the Company's mission, vision, and values, and deliver results and long-term value to the Company's shareholders. Accordingly, the Compensation Committee seeks to develop and maintain a compensation structure that will attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified and high-performing executives through compensation that is fair, balanced, aligned with shareholder interests, and linked to overall financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 40% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 23,852,346 | 1,019,058 | 3,001 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 25,224,051 | 1,475,091 | 5,784 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 25,049,159 | 1,112,090 | 4,873 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 25,542,696 | 1,518,954 | 4,784 | 94.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-31 | 26,621,544 | 566,651 | 3,674 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 22,307,045 | 675,107 | 36,243 | 97.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 95.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 94.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 95.75%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 8.52 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $868,037 |
| Median employee compensation | $101,881 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William W. Stead, M.DIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | $0 | $146,980 | $0 | — | $0 | $146,980 |
| Charles E. Beard, JrIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 39,979 | 104,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 144,539 |
| Terry Allison RappuhnIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 42,500 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 127,509 |
| Thompson S. DentIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 40,000 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 125,009 |
| Frank GordonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 32,743 | 117,752 |
| Linda RebrovickIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 32,500 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 117,509 |
| Deborah Taylor TateIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 30,000 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 115,009 |
| A. Alex Jahangir, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 30,000 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 115,009 |
| Jeffrey L. McLarenIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 85,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 115,009 |
| Robert A. Frist, JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $32,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,009 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $244,979 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $846,603 |
| All other compensation | $32,743 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,124,325 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HealthStream Inc. | 2025 | Robert Frist | $400,500 | $224,977 | $79,550 | $158,100 | $868,037 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Collier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,132,032. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c23 · span 529414–529423 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin O'Hara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,063,363. Filing ↗machine: span 544092–544101 |
| 3 | Section 01, Trisha Coady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,035,818. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c23 · span 558135–558144 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 868,309. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 515046–515053 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Frist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c24 · span 501227–501234 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r14 · c20 · span 649053–649058 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r30 · c20 · span 721805–721810 |
| 8 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c11 · span 425027–425032 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r1 · c9 · span 445502–445507 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r21 · c20 · span 680808–680813 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Collier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r24 · c24 · span 695161–695166 |
| 12 | Section 03, Trisha Coady OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r43 · c24 · span 782094–782099 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r34 · c24 · span 740775–740780 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r32 · c20 · span 731047–731052 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c11 · span 421738–421743 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Frist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r1 · c7 · span 411346–411352 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Frist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r1 · c23 · span 413350–413356 |
| 18 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r40 · c20 · span 767419–767424 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r23 · c20 · span 690052–690057 |
| 20 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c3 · span 417460–417465 |
| 21 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r12 · c20 · span 639813–639816 |
| 22 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r7 · c9 · span 463033–463038 |
| 23 | Section 03, Robert Frist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r1 · c15 · span 412348–412354 |
| 24 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c19 · span 426016–426021 |
| 25 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c19 · span 422727–422732 |
| 26 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r2 · c11 · span 415157–415162 |
| 27 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r42 · c20 · span 776661–776666 |
| 28 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c9 · span 454273–454278 |
| 29 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r33 · c20 · span 735669–735672 |
| 30 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c3 · span 424038–424043 |
| 31 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r2 · c19 · span 416146–416151 |
| 32 | Section 03, Robert Frist OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c12 · span 499703–499709 |
| 33 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c19 · span 419438–419443 |
| 34 | Section 03, Scott Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r2 · c3 · span 414168–414173 |
| 35 | Section 03, Trisha Coady RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r11 · c9 · span 474671–474676 |
| 36 | Section 03, Michael Collier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c11 · span 418449–418454 |
| 37 | Section 03, Kevin O'Hara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r4 · c3 · span 420749–420754 |
| 38 | Section 03, Scott Roberts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r15 · c24 · span 654161–654166 |
| 39 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8.52 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, William W. Stead, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,980. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c11 · span 301143–301150 |
| 41 | Section 08, Charles E. Beard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,539. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c15 · span 285488–285495 |
| 42 | Section 08, Terry Allison Rappuhn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,509. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c15 · span 297022–297029 |
| 43 | Section 08, Thompson S. Dent | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,009. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c15 · span 287793–287800 |
| 44 | Section 08, Frank Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,752. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c15 · span 290094–290101 |
| 45 | Section 08, Linda Rebrovick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,509. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c15 · span 299326–299333 |
| 46 | Section 08, Deborah Taylor Tate | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,009. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c15 · span 303947–303954 |
| 47 | Section 08, A. Alex Jahangir, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,009. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c15 · span 292405–292412 |
| 48 | Section 08, Jeffrey L. McLaren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,009. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c15 · span 294712–294719 |
| 49 | Section 08, Robert A. Frist, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Collier 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert A. Frist Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kevin O'Hara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001437749-26-017962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. McLaren 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Tate Deborah Taylor 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thompson S. Dent 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Charles E. Beard, Jr 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Terry Allison Rappuhn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amir Alex Jahangir 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001437749-26-019035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Thompson S. Dent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. McLaren 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Terry Allison Rappuhn 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Terry Allison Rappuhn 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Terry Allison Rappuhn 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Charles E. Beard, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Charles E. Beard, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Amir Alex Jahangir 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Amir Alex Jahangir 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Terry Allison Rappuhn 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Tate Deborah Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Tate Deborah Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Thompson S. Dent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Thompson S. Dent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Thompson S. Dent 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Amir Alex Jahangir 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Amir Alex Jahangir 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. McLaren 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. McLaren 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Frank Gordon 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Tate Deborah Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Tate Deborah Taylor 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. McLaren 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Linda Rebrovick 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018888 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 23,852,346). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001437749-25-019005 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 25,224,051). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001437749-24-019035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 25,049,159). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 99 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 100 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 244,979 + equity 846,603 + all other 32,743 = 1,124,325, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,124,325 |
| 101 | HealthStream Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c24 · span 501227–501234 |