Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PBYI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PBYI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Auerbach | $931,333 | — | $551,549 | $535,513 | $1,027,307 | — | $16,635 | $3,062,337 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Ludwig | 264,880 | — | 132,998 | 129,131 | — | — | 949,159 | 1,476,167 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Maximo Nougues | 562,961 | 130,607 | 170,848 | 165,881 | 191,069 | — | 19,849 | 1,241,215 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Hunt | 489,060 | 122,265 | 133,765 | 129,878 | 165,987 | — | 20,445 | 1,061,400 |
| Chief Regulatory Affairs, Medical Affairs, and Pharmacovigilance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Auerbach | $3,062,337 | $3,969,931 | $2,944,748 | −907,594 |
| Jeff Ludwig | 1,476,167 | 1,228,288 | 1,381,848 | +247,879 |
| Maximo Nougues | 1,241,215 | 1,404,978 | 1,231,826 | −163,763 |
| Douglas Hunt | 1,061,400 | 1,217,501 | 1,021,553 | −156,101 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandra Cesano | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Edward Wilson | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,800 | 7 | 77,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Senderowicz | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 27,000 | 7 | 194,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Stuglik | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay M. Moyes | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 22,000 | 7 | 158,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Dorval | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 11,610 | 7 | 83,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Edward Wilson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Stuglik | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 8,100 | 7 | 58,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Senderowicz | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Miller | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay M. Moyes | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan H. Auerbach | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 44,058 | 8 | 364,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maximo Nougues | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 9,386 | 8 | 77,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Hunt | See Remarks | 2026-07-06 | D | 8,460 | 8 | 69,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Auerbach | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 198,399 | — | $551,549 |
| Jeff Ludwig | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 66,221 | — | 129,131 |
| Alan Auerbach | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 274,622 | — | 535,513 |
| Maximo Nougues | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 85,067 | — | 165,881 |
| Douglas Hunt | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 66,604 | — | 129,878 |
| Maximo Nougues | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 61,456 | — | 170,848 |
| Jeff Ludwig | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 47,841 | — | 132,998 |
| Douglas Hunt | — | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 48,117 | — | 133,765 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Auerbach | $551,549 | $0 | $535,513 | 0.0% |
| Jeff Ludwig | 132,998 | 0 | 129,131 | 0.0% |
| Maximo Nougues | 170,848 | 0 | 165,881 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Hunt | 0 | 0 | 129,878 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Auerbach | Option | 205,967 | 2.78 | — |
| Alan Auerbach | RSU | 40,199 | — | 239,184 |
| Alan Auerbach | RSU | 1,645 | — | 9,788 |
| Douglas Hunt | RSU | 36,088 | — | 214,724 |
| Maximo Nougues | RSU | 10,827 | — | 64,421 |
| Douglas Hunt | Option | 49,953 | 2.78 | — |
| Alan Auerbach | Option | 2,262 | 5 | — |
| Maximo Nougues | Option | 63,801 | 2.78 | — |
| Alan Auerbach | Option | 55,644 | 6.36 | — |
| Maximo Nougues | Option | 14,987 | 6.36 | — |
| Douglas Hunt | Option | 13,113 | 6.36 | — |
| Alan Auerbach | RSU | 148,800 | — | 885,360 |
| Maximo Nougues | RSU | 46,092 | — | 274,247 |
| Douglas Hunt | RSU | 9,474 | — | 56,370 |
Our executive compensation program is structured to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives by paying them competitively, consistent with our success and their contribution to that success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,062,337 |
| Median employee compensation | $273,504 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Research and Development | $77,500 | $95,580 | $0 | — | $0 | $173,080 |
| Jay M. MoyesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 173,080 |
| Brian Stuglik, R.PhIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Development | 72,500 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 168,080 |
| Adrian M. Senderowicz, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Research and Development (Chair) | 70,000 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 165,580 |
| Michael P. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 62,500 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,080 |
| Allison DorvalIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 155,580 |
| Alessandra Cesano, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Research and Development | 57,500 | 95,580 | 0 | — | 0 | 153,080 |
| Alan H. AuerbachEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,580 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $477,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $669,060 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,146,560 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Puma Biotechnology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Puma Biotechnology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nektar Therapeutics | 2025 | Howard Robin | $1,106,282 | $942,081 | $2,986,535 | $1,106,282 | $6,256,954 |
| 2 | Akebia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 3 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 4 | Esperion Therapeutics | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 5 | Heron Therapeutics | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 6 | Aclaris Therapeutics | 2025 | Neal Walker | 615,000 | 828,426 | 1,581,615 | 350,550 | 3,375,591 |
| 7 | Puma Biotechnology | 2025 | Alan Auerbach | 931,333 | 551,549 | 535,513 | 1,027,307 | 3,062,337 |
| 8 | Coherus BioSciences | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 9 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 10 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 11 | Agenus Inc. | 2025 | Garo Armen | 715,260 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 1,350,325 |
| — | Organogenesis Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Assertio Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puma Biotechnology | 169.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aclaris Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Agenus Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Radford |
| Akebia Therapeutics | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Assertio Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coherus BioSciences | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Esperion Therapeutics | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Heron Therapeutics | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards, LLC (through September 2025); Willis Towers Watson (beginning August 2025) |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Nektar Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Organogenesis Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan Auerbach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Ludwig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,476,167. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 566881–566890 |
| 3 | Section 01, Maximo Nougues | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,241,215. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 553934–553943 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,061,400. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c29 · span 579834–579843 |
| 5 | Section 03, Alan Auerbach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r1 · c2 · span 510562–510569 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeff Ludwig OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c2 · span 507250–507256 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alan Auerbach OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r1 · c2 · span 505656–505663 |
| 8 | Section 03, Maximo Nougues OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c2 · span 506455–506461 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Hunt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c2 · span 508057–508063 |
| 10 | Section 03, Maximo Nougues RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c2 · span 511361–511367 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeff Ludwig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c2 · span 512156–512162 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c2 · span 512963–512969 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 839030–839034 |
| 14 | Section 08, Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c11 · span 303144–303151 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jay M. Moyes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c11 · span 297640–297647 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brian Stuglik, R.Ph | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c11 · span 301307–301314 |
| 17 | Section 08, Adrian M. Senderowicz, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,580. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c11 · span 299477–299484 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael P. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c11 · span 295818–295825 |
| 19 | Section 08, Allison Dorval | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,580. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 293991–293998 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alessandra Cesano, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c11 · span 292167–292174 |
| 21 | Section 08, Alan H. Auerbach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Troy Edward Wilson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Adrian Senderowicz 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brian M. Stuglik 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jay M. Moyes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Allison Dorval 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Troy Edward Wilson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian M. Stuglik 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Adrian Senderowicz 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael P. Miller 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jay M. Moyes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alan H. Auerbach 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001437749-26-023079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Maximo Nougues 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001437749-26-023077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Douglas Hunt 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001437749-26-023078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 477,500 + equity 669,060 + all other 0 = 1,146,560, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,146,560 |
| 40 | Nektar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336 |
| 41 | Akebia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001517022-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 516847–516856 |
| 42 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 43 | Esperion Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 44 | Heron Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 45 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889 |
| 46 | Puma Biotechnology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979 |
| 47 | Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 48 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 49 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 50 | Agenus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Akebia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517022-26-000034 | Akebia Therapeutics names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Nektar Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016708 | Nektar Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Agenus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197536 | Agenus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗ |