Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Puma Biotechnology (PBYI)

CEO Alan Auerbach was paid $3,062,337 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 22.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-013671 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,062,337 ↓
Alan Auerbach total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
11:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Alan Auerbach (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,062,337 (base salary $931,333) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-013671, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PBYI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alan Auerbach$931,333—$551,549$535,513$1,027,307—$16,635$3,062,337
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Ludwig264,880—132,998129,131——949,1591,476,167
Chief Commercial Officer
Maximo Nougues562,961130,607170,848165,881191,069—19,8491,241,215
Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Hunt489,060122,265133,765129,878165,987—20,4451,061,400
Chief Regulatory Affairs, Medical Affairs, and Pharmacovigilance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Alan Auerbach$3,062,337$3,969,931$2,944,748↓ −907,594
Jeff Ludwig1,476,1671,228,2881,381,848↑ +247,879
Maximo Nougues1,241,2151,404,9781,231,826↓ −163,763
Douglas Hunt1,061,4001,217,5011,021,553↓ −156,101

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Puma Biotechnology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PBYI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PBYI
7 companies name PBYI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PBYI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PBYI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alan AuerbachCEO$3,062,337
Douglas HuntExecutive$1,061,400
Maximo NouguesCFO$1,241,215
Jeff LudwigCCO$1,476,167
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrian M. Senderowicz, M.DIndependent Director$165,580
Alessandra Cesano, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$153,080
Allison DorvalIndependent Director$155,580
Brian Stuglik, R.PhIndependent Director$168,080
Jay M. MoyesLead Independent Director$173,080
Michael P. MillerIndependent Director$158,080
Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.DIndependent Director$173,080
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Allison DorvalDirector2026-06-11A27,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay M. MoyesDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian SenderowiczDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. StuglikDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandra CesanoDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael P. MillerDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy Edward WilsonDirector2026-06-11A27,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay M. MoyesDirector2026-06-12D22,0007158,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian M. StuglikDirector2026-06-12D8,100758,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy Edward WilsonDirector2026-06-12D10,800777,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison DorvalDirector2026-06-12D11,610783,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian SenderowiczDirector2026-06-12D27,0007194,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Maximo NouguesChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D9,386877,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan H. AuerbachDirector2026-07-06D44,0588364,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas HuntSee Remarks2026-07-06D8,460869,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandra CesanoDirector2026-09-14D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandra CesanoDirector2026-09-14D62,1509566,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandra CesanoDirector2026-09-14A50,0003146,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy Edward WilsonDirector2026-09-14D5,000945,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alan AuerbachRSU2025-02-07——198,399—$551,549
Jeff LudwigRSU2025-02-07——47,841—132,998
Maximo NouguesRSU2025-02-07——61,456—170,848
Douglas Hunt—2025-02-07——48,117—133,765
Jeff LudwigOPTION2025-02-07——66,221—129,131
Maximo NouguesOPTION2025-02-07——85,067—165,881
Douglas HuntOPTION2025-02-07——66,604—129,878
Alan AuerbachOPTION2025-02-07——274,622—535,513
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alan Auerbach$551,549$0$535,5130.0%
Jeff Ludwig132,9980129,1310.0%
Maximo Nougues170,8480165,8810.0%
Douglas Hunt00129,8780.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alan AuerbachOption205,9672.78—
Alan AuerbachRSU40,199—239,184
Alan AuerbachRSU1,645—9,788
Douglas HuntRSU36,088—214,724
Maximo NouguesRSU10,827—64,421
Douglas HuntOption49,9532.78—
Alan AuerbachOption2,2625—
Maximo NouguesOption63,8012.78—
Alan AuerbachOption55,6446.36—
Maximo NouguesOption14,9876.36—
Douglas HuntOption13,1136.36—
Alan AuerbachRSU148,800—885,360
Maximo NouguesRSU46,092—274,247
Douglas HuntRSU9,474—56,370
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is structured to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executives by paying them competitively, consistent with our success and their contribution to that success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)65%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)11 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,062,337
Median employee compensation$273,504
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jay M. MoyesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$77,500$95,580$0—$0$173,080
Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Research and Development77,50095,5800—0173,080
Brian Stuglik, R.PhIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Development72,50095,5800—0168,080
Adrian M. Senderowicz, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Research and Development (Chair)70,00095,5800—0165,580
Michael P. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance62,50095,5800—0158,080
Allison DorvalIndependent · Audit60,00095,5800—0155,580
Alessandra Cesano, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Research and Development57,50095,5800—0153,080
Alan H. AuerbachEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$95,580
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$477,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$669,060
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,146,560

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Puma Biotechnology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Puma Biotechnology.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Organogenesis Holdings2025Gary Gillheeney$979,105$2,833,330$1,380,017$1,536,575$6,811,754
2Nektar Therapeutics2025Howard Robin1,106,282942,0812,986,5351,106,2826,256,954
3Akebia Therapeutics2025John Butler864,0102,164,3382,024,798580,9735,652,339
4Rigel Pharmaceuticals2025Raul Rodriguez787,405951,3272,241,570634,6494,658,805
5Esperion Therapeutics2025Sheldon Koenig770,8331,260,000847,929639,3753,535,512
6Heron Therapeutics2025Craig Collard689,431946,2541,352,917517,1893,516,291
7Aclaris Therapeutics2025Neal Walker615,000828,4261,581,615350,5503,375,591
8Puma Biotechnology2025Alan Auerbach931,333551,549535,5131,027,3073,062,337
9Coherus BioSciences2025Dennis Lanfear1,026,5450828,130869,2952,736,874
10Karyopharm Therapeutics2025Richard Paulson770,000838,996241,544350,3502,320,902
11MacroGenics, Inc.2025Eric Risser561,56852,0001,049,386251,9002,078,854
12Assertio Holdings, Inc.2025Mark Reisenauer202,060458,093784,42501,449,996
13Agenus Inc.2025Garo Armen715,2600141,00001,350,325

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Puma Biotechnology169.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Aclaris Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Agenus Inc.125%Options 100not disclosedAon Radford
Akebia Therapeutics90%Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25NoPearl Meyer
Assertio Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Coherus BioSciencesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Esperion Therapeutics110%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Heron Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Karyopharm Therapeutics90%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAlpine, WTW
MacroGenics, Inc.85%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Nektar Therapeutics100%not disclosedNoAon
Organogenesis Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Rigel Pharmaceuticals124%Options 75 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Puma Biotechnology in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alan Auerbach (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Puma Biotechnology in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,062,337.
How does Puma Biotechnology's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Alan Auerbach's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Puma Biotechnology's disclosed peer group.
What is Puma Biotechnology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Puma Biotechnology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 11:1.
How much does Puma Biotechnology spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Puma Biotechnology reported total board compensation of $1,146,560 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alan AuerbachDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979
2Section 01, Jeff LudwigDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,476,167. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 566881–566890
3Section 01, Maximo NouguesDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,241,215. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 553934–553943
4Section 01, Douglas HuntDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,061,400. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c29 · span 579834–579843
5Section 03, Alan Auerbach RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r1 · c2 · span 510562–510569
6Section 03, Jeff Ludwig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c2 · span 512156–512162
7Section 03, Maximo Nougues RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c2 · span 511361–511367
8Section 03, Douglas Hunt DEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c2 · span 512963–512969
9Section 03, Jeff Ludwig OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c2 · span 507250–507256
10Section 03, Maximo Nougues OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c2 · span 506455–506461
11Section 03, Douglas Hunt OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c2 · span 508057–508063
12Section 03, Alan Auerbach OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r1 · c2 · span 505656–505663
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 839030–839034
14Section 08, Jay M. MoyesDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c11 · span 297640–297647
15Section 08, Troy E. Wilson, Ph.D., J.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c11 · span 303144–303151
16Section 08, Brian Stuglik, R.PhDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c11 · span 301307–301314
17Section 08, Adrian M. Senderowicz, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,580. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c11 · span 299477–299484
18Section 08, Michael P. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c11 · span 295818–295825
19Section 08, Allison DorvalDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,580. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 293991–293998
20Section 08, Alessandra Cesano, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,080. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c11 · span 292167–292174
21Section 08, Alan H. AuerbachDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Allison Dorval 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jay M. Moyes 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Adrian Senderowicz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020706Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Brian M. Stuglik 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michael P. Miller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Troy Edward Wilson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jay M. Moyes 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brian M. Stuglik 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Troy Edward Wilson 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Allison Dorval 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Adrian Senderowicz 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001437749-26-020706Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Maximo Nougues 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001437749-26-023077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Alan H. Auerbach 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001437749-26-023079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Douglas Hunt 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001437749-26-023078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Troy Edward Wilson 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 477,500 + equity 669,060 + all other 0 = 1,146,560, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,146,560
44Organogenesis Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197357CEO total compensation as printed in Organogenesis Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,811,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 316005–316014
45Nektar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336
46Akebia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001517022-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 516847–516856
47Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001034842-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068
48Esperion Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025499CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847
49Heron Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-196306CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221
50Aclaris Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047262CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889
51Puma Biotechnology (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979
52Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045251CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗
53Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001503802-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348
54MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001125345-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198
55Assertio Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001808665-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Assertio Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,449,996. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 274396–274405
56Agenus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
57Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001503802-26-000023Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Akebia Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517022-26-000034Akebia Therapeutics names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Assertio Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001808665-26-000014Assertio Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001125345-26-000021MacroGenics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Nektar Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016708Nektar Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018229Esperion Therapeutics names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001034842-26-000023Rigel Pharmaceuticals names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Organogenesis Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197357Organogenesis Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045251Coherus BioSciences names Puma Biotechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Aclaris Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-005677Aclaris Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-196306Heron Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Agenus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197536Agenus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Puma Biotechnology. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.